Harding 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
277 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Football  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  travel with JV 
    TBA  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  travel with Varsity 
    Sat., 9/2  V Football  Capital Prep Harbor (Scrim.)  Home - Bridgeport-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    1 bus @ 9:00 am 
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-24  2 buses 
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3  travel with JV 
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    travel with Varsity 
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Football  North Haven  Home - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  North Haven  Home - Bridgeport-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 35-54  2 buses 
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 22-34  2 buses 
    Fri., 9/22  FR Football  Foran  Home - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-10   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-3  travel with JV 
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    travel with Varsity 
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-37  2 buses 
    Fri., 9/29  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1  travel with JV 
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    travel with Varsity 
    Sat., 10/7  V Football  Hillhouse  Home - Bridgeport-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 20-13  2 buses 
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  travel with JV 
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    travel with Varsity 
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Football  Stratford  Home - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 10/14  V Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 26-35   
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Football  Stratford  Home - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3  travel with JV 
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    travel with Varsity 
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  travel with JV 
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    travel with Varsity 
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1  travel with JV 
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    travel with Varsity 
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Away - Annie Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  travel with JV 
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    travel with Varsity 
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 57-0  3 buses 
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Bassick  Home - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-5  travel with Boys Team 
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - UB Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-1  Senior Night 
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Home - UB Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2  Senior Night 
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Bridgeport-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 8-12  1 bus to shuttle players from BMA & FCW to Harding @ 12:00 pm. 2 buses to pick up Football team at Harding at 1:30 pm. 
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Cheshire  Home - Bridgeport-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 18-27  3 buses-Senior Day 
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  FR Football  Danbury  Home - Hedges Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 39-12  3 buses 
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Amistad (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 21-60  share with JV 
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    share with Varsity 
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 22-51  share with JV 
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    share with Varsity 
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 57-63   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 64-54   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 39-64   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 38-54   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 47-44   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 32-68   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Berlin, Jonathan Law, Waterford  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Stratford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 55-49   
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Weston  Home - Harding-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 38-33   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-63   
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Joe Beler Sr Milford Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Law, RHAM, Masuk, Stratford, Fitch, Waterford, Farmington, Bunnel, Notre Dame-West Haven, East Lyme, Gilbert 
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 26-54   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-67  travel with JV 
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    travel with Varsity 
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 29-59   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 49-63  travel with JV- NO BUILDING ACCESS 
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    travel with Varsity- NO BUILDING ACCESS 
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    NO BUILDING ACCESS 
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-62  travel with JV 
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    travel with Varsity 
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 37-67  travel with JV 
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    travel with Varsity 
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-65  travel with JV 
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    travel with Varsity 
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Law Pan Prez  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    Law, Masuk, Derby, Westhill, New Britain 
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Webster Bank Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 47-69   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 29-50  travel with JV 
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    travel with Varsity 
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 35-54   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 56-71  BUILDING IS CLOSED AS OF 3:00 PM 
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-80  travel with JV 
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    travel with Varsity 
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-69   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-48   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 21-78   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe, Joel Barlow, Pomperaug  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-53  travel with JV 
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    travel with Varsity 
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  New Fairfield Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 45-72   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 69-80   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-59  Senior Night 
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-58   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-66   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 29-69  travel with JV 
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    travel with Varsity 
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 27-73   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 99-91  travel with JV 
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    travel with Varsity 
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  travel with JV 
    Thu., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  travel with Varsity 
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 60-59   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 70-48  travel with JV- NO BUILDING ACCESS 
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    travel with Varsity-NO BUILDING ACCESS 
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    NO BUILDING ACCESS 
    Wed., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-69   
    Thu., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 65-81  travel with JV 
    Mon., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    travel with Varsity 
    Mon., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-59   
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Baseball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-12   
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Stratford  Away - Birdseye Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-30   
    Wed., 4/4  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-18   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Softball  Bunnell  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-0   
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-18   
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-16   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 20-8   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Beardsley Park #1 (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-1   
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-21   
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-16   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-16   
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-9   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-20   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 24-1   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Staples  Home - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-17   
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-25   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-21  Bridgeport Softball Classic 
    Thu., 4/26  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relay's  Away - Danbury HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  share bus with Girls Track 
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  share bus with Boys Track 
    Fri., 4/27  JV Softball  Bunnell  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 12-2   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relay's  Away - Danbury HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  share bus with Girls Track 
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relay's  Away - Danbury HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  share bus with Boys Track 
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-14   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-10   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-0   
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    share with Varsity 
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bassick, Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  100m Xavien Reed 11.8 coleman Adams 11.72 Quran Blow 11.53 Kadeem Wlliamns 11.18 400m Karim Alveranga 58.12 Ernesto Urena 63.08 200m Edgar Sanchez 25.94 Xavien Reed 25.91 Debin Allen 24.34 Quran Blow 24.85 triple jump alien Reid 38'5 Long jump Devin allen 18'1.5 Xavien Redi 17'9 Messiah Mayes 19'3 Shot put Troy Rainey 38'4 Javelin Troy Rainey 122'5  share with Girls Track 
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bassick, Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Jordan Bass 100m 12.9 Destiny Allen13.18 Alexis Gonzalez 14.03 300H Jordan Bass 58.96 Alexis Gonzalez 200m 30.50 Tyana Jack 30.20 Shanasha Hangers-on Shot put 40.3 Judi Freeman 28.04 100H Jordan bass 17.21 Ronieka England 18.13 long Jump Destiny Allen 15' Shot Put Jada Asbury 24.3 Shanaisha 17.2 Hannah Michel 20 Javelin Jada Asbury 71'8 Shanaisha 40'8 Hannah michel 29'  share with Boys Track 
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Bassick, Platt Tech  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1oom Tyler Beckford 11.8 Devin Allen 12.7 Xavien Reid 12.8 Edgar Sanchez 12.6 Messiah Mayes 12.6 Kadeem Williams 11.7 400m Kadeem Williams 54.5 Edgar Sanchez 61.85 Xavien reid 62.2 Ernesto Urena 58.7 Shot put Greg Andre 74'3 200m Devin allen 27.8 Edgar Sanchez 26.99 disc Gary Stevens 69'6 ShatN JENKINS 41'10 Troy Rainey 72'4 Shot put Troy Rainey 35'7 Shawn Jenkins 30'6Gregory Andre 31'3 Gary Stevens 27'5 800m Ernesto Urena 2:28.75 Javelin Troy Rainey 110'7 Greg Andre 72'8 Shawn Jenkins 75.1 Gary Stevens 66  share with Girls Track 
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Bassick, Platt Tech  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  4x100 52.4 100h Jordan Bass 19.4 Jpurnee Ranger 20.1 100m Yolymar Vega Alexis Gonzalez 14.7 journey Ranger 13.7 Judiann freemantle 13.7 Tiana Jack 14.00 Jordan Bass 13.9 Destiny Allen 13.9 400m Yolymar Vega 64.8 Journey Ranger 75. Krystal 71. 200m Alexis Gonzalez 30.9 Tyanna Jack 30.2 Judiann Freemantle 28.4 Long Jump Destiny allen 13'3 Destiny Rivera 10'4 javelin Shanaisha 42'9 Hannah 39'9 Jada Asbury 68'8 Shot put Hannah Michel 20'9 Jada Asbury 64'6 Shanaisha 40'9 Destiny Allen 42'1 4x400 4:56 300H Jordan Bass 54.6 Alexis Gonzalez 56.5  share with Boys Track 
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-13   
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-6   
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-30   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-4   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Kaynor Tech, Platt Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  100m Kadeem Williams 11.4 Tyler Beckford 11.4 Tyler beck ford 23.6 Edgar Sanchez 26.9 Kadeem Wilimans. 23.57 Devin Allen 25.6 400m Knazier clark 60. Kadeem Williams 53. Karlshon 69. 100h Knazier clark 21 300h Edgar Sanchez4x100 46.78 4x100 46.78 4x400 3:55 100m Xavien Reid 12'12 Edgar Sanchez 12'35 Knazier clark 13.16 Javelin Troy Rainey 107 1600 Ernesto Urena 5:24 800 Karim Alveranga 2:35  share with Girls Track 
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Kaynor Tech, Platt Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  100m Judi Freemantle 13.3 Holy 13.9 200m Judiann Freemantle 29.3 Tyana Jack 29.93 400 Yolymar vega 67 Alexis 71.78 Journey 76.68 300h Alexis Gonzalez 58.09 journey 55.77 4x100 53.1 4x400 4:49 Javelin Hannah M 42'11 Shot put Hannah 23 Disc Jada Asbury 75'11 Hannah 47.11 800 karim Alveranga  share with Boys Track 
    Fri., 5/11  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trumbull, Bassick, Bridgeport Central  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  100mh Edgar Sanchez 22.5 400 Tyler Beckford 55. Karim Alveranga 58. 300H Edgar 52.1 100m Edgar12.5 Tyler Beckford 11.8 Xavien Reid 12.5 Messiah Mayes 12.3 1600 Devin  share with Girls Track 
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trumbull, Bassick, Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  4x400 4.42 Alexis Gonzalez 52.5 Journess Ranger 55.5 200 Judi Freemantle 28.3 Tyana Jack 28.4  share with Boys Track 
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-25   
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech, Vinal Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  100h Edgar Sanchez 20.8 Xavien Reid 19.39 100 Tyler Beckford 11.81 400 Tyler Beckford 55.33 Karim Alveranga 57.90 300H Edgar Sanchez 50.3 200 Tyler Beckford 24.31 Messiah Mays 25.66 4x400 3:45:46 Long Jump Messiah Mays 21.3 Xavien Reid 20.2 Triple Jump Messiah Mayes 41'08 Xavien Reid 40'03 Shot Troy Rainey 47'7 Gary Stephens 27'8 fav Rainey 88'9 Stephens 81'00 High jump. X reid 5'08 Myas 5'8 Clarke 4'10  share with Girls Track 
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Wolcott Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Vinal Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  100m Judy Freemantle 13.7 Yolymar Vega 13.9 Tyana Jack14.0 Jahniyah Murphy 15.97 200m Judiann Freemantle 29.3 Tyana Jack 29.93 400m Yolymar Vega 67. Krystal Christmas 68.62 Alexis Gonzalez 71.78 journey Ranger 76.68 300H Alexis Gonzalez 58.09 Journey Ranger 55.77 4x100 53.1 javelin Hannah Michel 42.11 disc Jada Asbury 75'11 Hannah Michel 47'11 Shot put Hannah Michel 23 long jump Destiny 13'5  share with Boys Track 
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-18   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share with Varsity 
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Softball  Bunnell  Away - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share with Varsity 
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Seaside #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-17   
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-21   
    Fri., 5/25  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  coin flip to determine Home Team 
    Sat., 5/26  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    shared with Girls Track: BMA-12:00 pm, Bassick-12:20 pm, FCW-12:40 pm, Harding-1:00 pm 
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    share with Boys Track: BMA-12:00 pm, Bassick-12:20 pm, FCW-12:40 pm, Harding-1:00 pm 
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    share with Girls Track 
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    share with Boys Track 
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.