Watertown 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
579 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Newtown  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Derby  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Football  Ansonia  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Football  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Softball  Seymour  Away - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Crosby  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  WCA  Away - Huntingdon Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Woodland  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Seymour  Away - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Wolcott  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Abbate Field on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Oxford  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 37-16     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 14-0     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-5     
    Mon., 9/11  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, Derby, Wilby  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Crosby, Derby, Wilby  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Watertown 94 Suffield 75     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 42-21     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Watertown 87 Kennedy 57     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Swift MS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Sacred Heart, Seymour, Wolcott  Away - Montoe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart, Seymour, Wolcott  Away - Montoe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Woodland 100 Watertown 86     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-2     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-46     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  OT-L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Swift MS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, Kennedy, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, Kennedy, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-4     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Seymour 83 Watertown 79     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Wolcott  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 34-32     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Watertown 97 Sacred Heart 81     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Swift MS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Ansonia, Oxford, Woodland  Away - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Ansonia, Oxford, Woodland  Away - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-1     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Watertown 96 Naugatuck 78     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Crosby  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Watertown 86 Holy Cross 63     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Crosby  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Swift MS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, Torrington, WCA  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, Torrington, WCA  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Watertown 81 Wilby/Kaynor Tech 64     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 12-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  Watertown 96 Torrington 68     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  OT-L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Watertown 93 St. Paul 70    Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Championships  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Swift MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Championships  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 13-27     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Watertown 96 Oxford 85     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 0-5     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Swift MS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  OT-L 2-3    Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0    Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3    Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-6     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugy JV Volleyball Tournament  Away - Naugatuck HS
     
    2:20 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  States  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Seymour  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  States  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Swim Trials  Away - Kennedy
     
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/2  V Football  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 30-14     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Ansonia  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving  Away - Kennedy
     
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  State Opens  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  State Opens  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Swim Finals  Away - Kennedy
     
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Derby  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-30    Senior Night 
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Kennedy  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Swim Trials  Away - Plainville HS
     
    2:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/15  FR Football  Seymour  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Torrington  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 68-27     
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Northford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-56     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  New Fairfield 21, Pomperaug 57     
    Wed., 12/13  JV Wrestling  New Fairfield  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-1     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Holiday Invitational  Home - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.      $5 Adult & $3 Student Admission 
    Sat., 12/16  JV Wrestling  Pomperaug Holiday Invitational  Home - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 34-43     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 33-57     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-24     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 7-2     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Masuk  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-75     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-27     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven/O.Lyme/O.Saybrook/E.Hampton  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  T 1-1(OT)     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves Farmington Valley Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    6:30 am   
    Sat., 12/23  JV Wrestling  Frank Chaves Farmington Valley Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Yes   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 54-49     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Wrestling  Trumbull Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-55     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-47     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern Tournament  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:00   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  110.20     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 63-51     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Jonathan Law, Pomperaug  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  106.75     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-91     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-54     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-32     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-56     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  JV Wrestling  JV Development Night  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-56     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Colter Abely Mid Season Classic  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  7:00 am  Mercy 
    Sat., 1/13  JV Wrestling  Colter Abely Mid Season Classic  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am  Mercy 
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 49-91     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 302     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-55     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Pomperaug, Trumbull, Fairfield Warde  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  107.95     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/17  JV Wrestling  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  4:45 pm   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-65     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-64     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-78     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  JV Wrestling  JV Development Night  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-50     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial, East Lyme, New Britain, New Haven Wrestling  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    6:45 am  weigh ins @ 9:00 am 
    Sat., 1/20  JV Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  7:30 am  weigh ins @ 9:00 am 
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-24     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-72     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, New Milford, Pomperaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  117.00     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Pomp 50 Bunnell 21     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-53     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-53     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  JV Wrestling  JV Development Night  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 33-42     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlow Duals  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    6:40 am   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlow Duals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  6:00 am   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Championship  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-98     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-40     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, New Milford, Joel Barlow  Away - New Milford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  119.65     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-53     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Farmington, Branford, Maloney  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Pomperaug: 60 Stratford: 15  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-65     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, New Milford, Foran  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 5-3     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Wrestling  Farmington, Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  Stratford  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/5  JV Wrestling  Stratford  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-64     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-50     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Pomperaug, Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  109.25     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Championships  Away - New Milford
     
    5:00 p.m.  113.30     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-81     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  States  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 49-36     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  States  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  SWC Championships  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-77     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-62     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m..  L 66-94     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-25     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class L State Tournament  Away
     
    4:45 p.m.    1:15   
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Oxford, Fairfield Ludlowe, Pomperaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  113.80     
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  Class L State Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-2     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Wrestling  Panther JV Tournament  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Oxford, Pomperaug  Away - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.p.m.  103.30     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 67-86     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-4     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-82     
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/23  FR Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  States  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sun., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 9-2     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton Jamboree  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  WCA (Scrim.)  Home - Swift MS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Litchfield Hills  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Litchfield Hills Club  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 5-1     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-9     
    Tue., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 11-6     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal Tech  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 14-0     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby, Oxford  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-5     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, Oxford  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-6     
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 11-3     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 5-10     
    Sat., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Baseball  Oxford  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-6     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  WCA  Away - Huntingdon Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-2     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Watertown 232 Seymour 239 Dave Aquavia 47     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 16-1     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Woodland  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-4     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-3     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 14-2     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Woodland  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Woodland  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Home - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-9     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 21-8     
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 15-0     
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Crosby  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 21-2     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Home - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-6     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 7-5  12:15pm   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  WCA, Wilby  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  WCA, Wilby  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wakelee School
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 17-1     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-14     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 1-8     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Page Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/19  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-7     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 14-8  2:20pm   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Home - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 15-1     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-9     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-13     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/21  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0  2:20pm   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Chippanee Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SP 188 WTN 211 Dave Aquavia 45     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-6     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-6     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 9-10     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  JV Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Woodland 188 Watertown 224 Dave Aquavia 49     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Seymour  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-5     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Seymour  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-0     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Amistad-Career  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 17-4     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Home - Crestbrook Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  WTN 197 Naugatuck 248 Dave Aquavia 42     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-3     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0     
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 11-10     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 20-2     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-1     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Wilby, Kennedy  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  WTN 209 kennedy 284 wilby 272 dave Aquavia 47     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-8     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-8     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-7  2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  WTN 219 Torrington 176 Aquavia 46     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington, Derby  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-9     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington, Derby  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 31-0     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Home - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-5  2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Home - Crestbrook Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  WTN 207 SH 190 Dave Aquavia 46     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 15-4     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-9     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 15-8     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-4     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Home - Crestbrook Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  WTN 197 Wolcott 217 Dave Aquavia 42     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-18     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Home - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0  2:20pm   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Seymour  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Amistad  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 15-3     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-8     
    Sat., 5/5  V Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 24-0  2:20pm   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 12-4     
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 10-9     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    12:15 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Oxford  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/5  JV Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    9:00 am   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Home - Crestbrook Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  WTN 207 HC 172 Dave Aquavia 44`     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 8-4     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-9     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 13-4     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Paul Catholic, Kennedy  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Paul Catholic, Kennedy  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-2     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  Torrington  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-8     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-5     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-5     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Home - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-3     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Home - Crestbrook Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  WTN 201 Torrington 170 Dave Aquavia 40     
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-12     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1012     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-5     
    Tue., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Page Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.    2:20   
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Derby  Home - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 12-2     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-2     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-11     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Away - BAW
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Sacred Heart  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Post University
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 14-13     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Sacred Heart  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam-Killingworth
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-8     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam-Killingworth
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Derby  Away - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 21-0     
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 9-2     
    Sat., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Nonnewaug Club  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  NVL Tournament - Individual  Away - Wilby HS
     
    10:30 a.m.    9:45am   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  NVL Tournament - Individuals  Away - Woodland HS
     
    10:30 a.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Home - Crestbrook Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Away - Hop Brook
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/25  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Crestbrook Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Away - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Golf  NVL Tournament  Away
     
    7:30 a.m.