Wilton 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
847 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Tunxis Hill Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Town Campus [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Rippowam | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Brien McMahon | Home - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
TBA | JV Football | St. Joseph | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | V Boys Golf | CIAC Tournament | Away | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Golf | Darien | Home - Rolling Hills CC [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Ice Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Tennis | Greenwich | Home - Middlebrook School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Staples | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | Branford (Scrim.) | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/30 | V Football | Greenwich (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/30 | FR Football | Greenwich (Scrim.) | Home - Wilton HS - Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/30 | V Girls Soccer | New Milford (Scrim.) | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | Boys Soccer Jamboree | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Foran & ND Fairfield | |
Thu., 8/31 | V Girls Volleyball | Weston (Scrim.) | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | JV Girls Volleyball | Weston (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | FR Girls Volleyball | Weston (Scrim.) | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Field Hockey | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Boys Soccer | Guilford (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton Jamboree | Away | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilton VB Jamboree | Home [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | V Girls Soccer | Guilford (Scrim.) | Away - Cox School Field - Guilford [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Guilford (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/7 | FR Football | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Thu., 9/7 | V Field Hockey | New Milford (Scrim.) | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Football | Brien McMahon | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | W 42-21 | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Fri., 9/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Westhill | Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Fri., 9/8 | JV Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | FR Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Wilton HS - Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Soccer | Westhill | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 9/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Westhill | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Trumbull | Away - Hillcrest MS [Directions] | Wilton - 102 Trumbull - 68 | ||
Sat., 9/9 | JV Football | Brien McMahon | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | FR Boys Soccer | Westhill | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Sat., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 11:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 9/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | FR Girls Soccer | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field E (grass) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Staples, Stamford, St. Joseph | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Staples, Stamford, St. Joseph | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | FR Football | Ridgefield | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Wed., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | FR Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Saxe MS Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | V Field Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/13 | JV Field Hockey | New Canaan | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | FR Field Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Wilton HS - Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | FR Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Conner Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Thu., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Football | Staples | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | L 3-49 | ||
Fri., 9/15 | FR Boys Soccer | Staples | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Field Hockey | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 9/15 | JV Field Hockey | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | FR Field Hockey | Ridgefield | Home - Wilton HS - Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | FR Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | L 3-2 | ||
Sat., 9/16 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilton Invitational | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | JV Football | Staples | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | V Boys Soccer | Staples | Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Sat., 9/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Staples | Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilton Invitational | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Staples | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Sat., 9/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Staples | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | V Field Hockey | Lakeland/Panas (NY) | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 9/18 | JV Field Hockey | Lakeland/Panas (NY) | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwalk | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwalk | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Danbury, Fairfield Warde, Ridgefield | Away - Tarrywile Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Danbury, Fairfield Warde, Ridgefield | Away - Tarrywile Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | FR Girls Soccer | Danbury | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Wilton YMCA [Directions] | Wilton- 99 Ludlowe- 66 | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Tue., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Away [Directions] | L 3-2 | ||
Wed., 9/20 | FR Football | Westhill | Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | Brien McMahon | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | St. Joseph | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | St. Joseph | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | JV Girls Soccer | St. Joseph | Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | V Football | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | W 31-21 | ||
Sat., 9/23 | V Field Hockey | Mamaroneck (NY) | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | OT-L 2-3 | ||
Sat., 9/23 | JV Field Hockey | Mamaroneck (NY) | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | St. Joseph | Away - Orange Recreation Center [Directions] | Wilton - 105 St. Joseph - 68 | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Mon., 9/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tunxis Hill Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Mon., 9/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | Staples | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Brien McMahon, Norwalk, Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Brien McMahon, Norwalk, Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Tue., 9/26 | JV Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | FR Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tunxis Hill Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Westhill/Stamford | Home - Wilton YMCA [Directions] | Wilton - 97 Westhill - 70 | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Darien | Away - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Darien | Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | FR Field Hockey | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Harding | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Harding | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | FR Girls Volleyball | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) | Away | L 3-1 | ||
Thu., 9/28 | FR Football | Staples | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | FR Boys Soccer | Darien | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Field Hockey | Westhill | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 9/28 | JV Field Hockey | Westhill | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Darien | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Thu., 9/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Darien | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | FR Girls Soccer | Darien | Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Ridgefield | Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | Wilton - 103 Ridgefield - 83 | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | FR Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Football | St. Joseph | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | L 21-41 | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Trinity Catholic | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | W 8-1 | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | FR Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | New Canaan, Trumbull, Trinity Catholic | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Senior Night | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Trinity Catholic | Away - Gaglio Field | W 1-0 | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | New Canaan, Trumbull, Trinity Catholic | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Senior Night | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | St. Joseph | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | W 8-0 | ||
Tue., 10/3 | JV Field Hockey | St. Joseph | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Wed., 10/4 | JV Girls Soccer | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | FR Girls Volleyball | Darien | Away - DHS - South Gym [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Ridgefield | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Thu., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Ridgefield | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | FR Boys Soccer | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Warde | Home - Wilton YMCA [Directions] | Wilton - 96 Warde - 69 | ||
Fri., 10/6 | FR Field Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Wilton HS - Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Fri., 10/6 | FR Girls Soccer | Ridgefield | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | FR Girls Volleyball | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Sat., 10/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | L 4-2 | ||
Sat., 10/7 | JV Field Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | L 2-0 | ||
Mon., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Mon., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Greenwich, Darien, Westhill | Away - Greenwich Point [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Greenwich, Darien, Westhill | Away - Greenwich Point [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | Staples | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 10/10 | FR Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Canaan | Home - Wilton YMCA [Directions] | Wilton - 94 NC - 92 | Senior Night | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 10/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | FR Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/12 | FR Football | Brien McMahon | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | L 0-6 | ||
Thu., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Field Hockey | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | L 3-2 | ||
Thu., 10/12 | JV Field Hockey | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | FR Field Hockey | Darien | Home - Wilton HS - Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | FR Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Away - JV Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Fri., 10/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | V Football | Bridgeport Central | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | W 40-14 | ||
Sat., 10/14 | V Field Hockey | Stamford | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Sat., 10/14 | JV Field Hockey | Stamford | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | FR Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 3 [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Danbury | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Mon., 10/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Danbury | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | FR Boys Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Away - The Pit [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Dig Pink | |
Mon., 10/16 | FR Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | JV Football | Bridgeport Central | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | W 7-1 | ||
Tue., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | FR Field Hockey | Danbury | Home - Wilton HS - Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Tue., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Brien McMahon | Away - BMHS Field 2 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | W 4-0 | Senior Night | |
Wed., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Darien | Away - Darien YMCA [Directions] | Wilton 106 Darien 80 | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Away - Eastern MS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Away - Eastern MS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | FR Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | L 3-1 | ||
Thu., 10/19 | FR Football | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | FR Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Stamford | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | W 4-0 | Senior Night | |
Thu., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Stamford | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | FR Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - South Pine Creek Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Stamford | Away - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Stamford | Away - Rippowam Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Norwalk | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | Norwalk | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | FR Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Sat., 10/21 | V Football | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | L 3-17 | ||
Sat., 10/21 | FR Boys Soccer | Stamford | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/21 | FR Field Hockey | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | JV Football | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Mon., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Roger Ludlowe MS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | FR Field Hockey | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 3-1 | Senior Night | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | W 6-0 | Senior Night | |
Wed., 10/25 | JV Field Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/26 | FR Football | Norwalk | Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | FR Field Hockey | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Field Hockey | Staples | Away [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Field Hockey | Staples | Away [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Girls Soccer | Staples | Away [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 10/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | FR Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Football | Stamford | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | W 45-14 | Homecoming | |
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | JV FCIAC'S | Away | 2:00 p.m. | Greenwich | |
Mon., 10/30 | V Field Hockey | Greenwich | Away [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Tue., 10/31 | JV Football | Stamford | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | Staples (Scrim.) | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Trials | Away | 4:30 p.m. | Gtreenwich | |
Thu., 11/2 | FR Football | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/2 | V Boys Soccer | Amity (Scrim.) | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/2 | V Field Hockey | Darien | Away [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Thu., 11/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Diving | Away | 4:30 p.m. | Westhill | |
Fri., 11/3 | V Football | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | L 0-27 | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Girls Soccer | Bethel (Scrim.) | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/4 | V Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | W 4-2 | ||
Sat., 11/4 | V Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | W 4-2 | ||
Mon., 11/6 | JV Football | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium East Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/6 | V Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Mon., 11/6 | V Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Tue., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Maloney | Away [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Wed., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Maloney | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/8 | V Field Hockey | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | L 2-1 | ||
Wed., 11/8 | V Field Hockey | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/9 | FR Football | Stamford | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/10 | V Football | Westhill | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | W 57-6 | Senior Night | |
Sat., 11/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Qualifying | Away - East Hartford [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Finals | Away - Wesleyan [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Wesleyan Univ. | |
Thu., 11/16 | FR Football | Trinity Catholic | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Yale - 3:00 warmup | |
Thu., 11/23 | V Football | Trinity Catholic | Away - Gaglio Field | W 42-0 | ||
Sat., 12/2 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/2 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown (Scrim.) | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Newtown (Scrim.) | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Jamboree | Away | TBA | ||
Wed., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin (Scrim.) | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Berlin (Scrim.) | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Pawling (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford (Scrim.) | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/8 | JV Boys Basketball | New Milford (Scrim.) | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | St. Lukes (Scrim.) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/8 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Lukes (Scrim.) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton Jamboree | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilton Jamboree | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 79-63 | ||
Tue., 12/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | JV Boys Basketball | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Aux Gym [Directions] | Wilton - 42 Ludlowe - 30 | ||
Wed., 12/13 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | Reindeer Relays | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Wrestling | Guilford Tournament | Away | Wilton 42/Ludlow 30 | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | Reindeer Relays | Home [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 54-36 | ||
Tue., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | FR Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 49-51(OT) | ||
Wed., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink | W 6-4 | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Stamford | Away - Stamford High Aux Gym [Directions] | Wilton 44/Stamford 33 | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Thu., 12/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Away - Wonderland of Ice [Directions] | L 4-7 | ||
Fri., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | W 72-45 | ||
Fri., 12/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 71-27 | ||
Fri., 12/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Westhill | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 62-40 | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Wrestling | New Canaan, Ridgefield, Trumbull | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | Trumbull 51/Wilton 25 New Canaan 48/Wilton 30 Wilton 57/Ridgefield 18 Wilton 49/Foran 30 Wilton 40/Barlow 24 | ||
Thu., 12/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC Developmental 1 | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | Danbury, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk | |
Thu., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 74-56 | ||
Thu., 12/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Stamford | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/28 | FR Girls Basketball | Stamford | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 12/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | W 7-4 | ||
Thu., 12/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC Developmental 1 | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | Danbury, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk | |
Fri., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 91-79 | ||
Fri., 12/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | W 4-2 | ||
Fri., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford (Scrim.) | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 12/30 | V Wrestling | Danbury Tournament | Away | 9:15 a.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Alpine Skiing | Ski Race | Away - Mt. Southington | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | L 61-63 | ||
Wed., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | W 6-5(OT) | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Alpine Skiing | Ski Race | Away - Mt. Southington | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | L 39-52 | ||
Wed., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 79-46 | ||
Sat., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | FR Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC Developmental 2 | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield, Darien, Fairfield Warde, Stamford, Norwalk | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 53-37 | ||
Sat., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | FR Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate | Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | L 4-5 | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC Developmental 2 | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 9:30 p.m. | New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield, Darien, Fairfield Warde, Stamford, Norwarlk | |
Sun., 1/7 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Away [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwalk/Brien McMahon | Away - Pat Spinola Natatorium [Directions] | Wilton - 79 Norwalk - 104 | 2:00 pm | |
Mon., 1/8 | V Girls Gymnastics | Westhill, New Canaan | Home - Wilton HS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 131.95 | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | W 86-65 | ||
Tue., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Staples | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | L 34-51 | ||
Tue., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Staples | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Staples | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Alpine Skiing | Ski Race | Away - Mt. Southington | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan YMCA [Directions] | Wilton - 84 New Canaan - 93 | 1:45 pm | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | Wilton 38/Norwalk 37 | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Girls Alpine Skiing | Ski Race | Away - Mt. Southington | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | L 2-8 | ||
Thu., 1/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greenwich | Home - Wilton YMCA [Directions] | Wilton - 55 Greenwich - 115 | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | L 59-66 | ||
Fri., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Gymnastics | Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde | Away [Directions] | 127.65 | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC Developmental 3 | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | Cancelled | Fairfield Ludlowe, Danbury, Greenwich, St. Joseph, Brien McMahon, Darien | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Wrestling | Daniel Hand Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC Developmental 3 | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | Cancelled | Fairfield Ludlowe, Danbury, Greenwich, St. Joseph, Brien McMahon, Darien | |
Mon., 1/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | L 1-9 | ||
Mon., 1/15 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 10:40 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 76-46 | ||
Tue., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | FR Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Danbury | Home - Wilton YMCA [Directions] | Wilton - 87 Danbury - 61 | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | W 57-54 | ||
Tue., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | FR Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Gymnastics | Darien | Home - Wilton HS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 131.7 | ||
Tue., 1/16 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Away - Terry Connors [Directions] | L 1-9 | ||
Wed., 1/17 | V Wrestling | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | Wilton - 42 McMahon - 41 | ||
Wed., 1/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | L 58-75 | ||
Thu., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 51-38 | ||
Thu., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | FR Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Girls Gymnastics | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich YWCA [Directions] | 133.3 | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | L 2-12 | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 3-5 | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC Developmental 4 | Home [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield, trumbull, Fairfield Warde, Westhill | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Wrestling | New Milford Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - Vet’s Park [Directions] | W 8-0 | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC Developmental 4 | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk, Ridgefield, Trumbull, Fairfield Warde, Westhill | |
Mon., 1/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | L 0-6 | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 53-51 | ||
Tue., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Darien | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 64-43 | ||
Tue., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Darien | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Girls Gymnastics | Staples | Home - Wilton HS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 136.7 | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Darien | Away - Darien YMCA [Directions] | Wilton - 70 Darien - 105 | 1:40 pm | |
Wed., 1/24 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Small Gym [Directions] | |||
Wed., 1/24 | V Wrestling | Darien | Home - @ Fairfield Warde HS [Directions] | Wilton - 57 Darien - 4 | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Thu., 1/25 | V Boys Alpine Skiing | Ski Race | Away - Mt. Southington | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/25 | V Girls Alpine Skiing | Ski Race | Away - Mt. Southington | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | W 78-21 | ||
Thu., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 3-6 | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | L 73-82 | ||
Fri., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Westhill/Stamford | Away - Westhill Pool [Directions] | Wilton - 100 Westhill - 78 | 1:45 pm | |
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 59-46 | ||
Fri., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | L 4-11 | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC Eastern Championship | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 53-48 | ||
Sat., 1/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | FR Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | W 7-5 | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC Eastern Championships | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sun., 1/28 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk (Scrim.) | Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 1/29 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Trumbull | Away - Hillcrest MS [Directions] | Wilton 94 Trumbull 76 | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 73-67 | ||
Tue., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 51-45(OT) | ||
Tue., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | FR Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Alpine Skiing | Ski Race | Away - Mt. Southington | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk | Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | L 2-6 | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Girls Alpine Skiing | Ski Race | Away - Mt. Southington | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | L 70-81 | ||
Thu., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/1 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC Championships | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Ludlowe/Fairfield Wardee | Home - Wilton YMCA [Directions] | Wilton - 93 Ludlow/Warde - 58 | ||
Thu., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | W 73-35 | ||
Thu., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/1 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC Championships | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Ridgefield | Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | L 0-8 | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Girls Gymnastics | Trumbull | Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics [Directions] | 140.65 | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | W 9-5 | ||
Sun., 2/4 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Home - Vet's Park [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 63-50 | ||
Mon., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | L 1-10 | ||
Mon., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | L 42-59 | ||
Mon., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | FR Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | V Girls Gymnastics | Joel Barlow | Home - Wilton HS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 136.3 | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Westhill | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | L 3-5 | ||
Wed., 2/7 | V Boys Alpine Skiing | Ski Race | Away - Mt. Southington | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 2/7 | V Girls Alpine Skiing | Ski Race | Away - Mt. Southington | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Staples | Away - Staples HS Pool [Directions] | Wilton - 77 Staples - 95 | 2:00 pm | |
Thu., 2/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink [Directions] | L 2-7 | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 44-43(OT) | ||
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop (Scrim.) | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Wrestling | FCIAC Tournament | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 64-47 | Senior Night | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 0-9 | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Wrestling | FCIAC Tournament | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Girls Gymnastics | FCIAC Championship | Away - Hillhouse | 134.1 | ||
Mon., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | L 56-62 | ||
Mon., 2/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Danbury | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Danbury | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | W 50-48 | ||
Mon., 2/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Ridgefield | Home - Wilton YMCA [Directions] | Wilton - 74 Ridgefield - 96 | ||
Tue., 2/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | L 1-9 | ||
Wed., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 67-65 | ||
Wed., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | W 46-33 | ||
Wed., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 74-25 | ||
Thu., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Wright Tech | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 2/15 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 136.25 | ||
Thu., 2/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | W 7-2 | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | L 4-5(OT) | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate | Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | L 5-7 | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Staples | Away [Directions] | W 57-53 | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 2/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Vet's Park [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | L 50-54(OT) | ||
Mon., 2/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | L 4-7 | ||
Mon., 2/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | L 0-9 | ||
Tue., 2/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop (Scrim.) | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/20 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away [Directions] | W 43-42 | @ Fairfield Ludlowe HS | |
Tue., 2/20 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan Country Day | Away | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 67-45 | ||
Wed., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 1-9 | ||
Thu., 2/22 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away [Directions] | L 49-60 | ||
Fri., 2/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | L 0-8 | ||
Fri., 2/23 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | FCIAC Quarter Finals | Away | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | JV FCIACS | Away - Greenwich HS | 1:30 p.m. | 11:00 am | |
Sat., 2/24 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Girls Gymnastics | CIAC Class Championship | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 2/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Mon., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 44-40 | ||
Tue., 2/27 | V Boys Basketball | FCIAC Semi Finals | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 2/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Trials | Away - Greenwich HS | 5:30 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Wed., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic | Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Diving | Away - Westhill HS | TBA | TBA | |
Thu., 3/1 | V Boys Basketball | FCIAC Championship | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 3/1 | V Girls Basketball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/2 | V Wrestling | New England Tournament | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | FCIAC FINALS | Away - Greenwich HS | 2:00 p.m. | If bad weather Saturday, will be held on 3/4 at 2pm | |
Sat., 3/3 | V Wrestling | New England Tournament | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/3 | V Girls Gymnastics | CIAC Open Championship | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Mon., 3/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Home - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class L Trials | Away - East Hartford HS | 11:30 a.m. | 8:00 am | |
Wed., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class L Finals | Away - Wesleyan University | 6:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Sun., 3/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC OPEN | Away - Yale University | 2:30 p.m. | 10:00 am | |
Sat., 3/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wilton Playday | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 3/26 | V Baseball | Norwalk (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/26 | V Softball | Darien (Scrim.) | Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/27 | V Baseball | Darien (Scrim.) | Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/27 | JV Baseball | Darien (Scrim.) | Away - DHS Baseball JV Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/27 | V Softball | Stratford (Scrim.) | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/28 | V Baseball | Immaculate (Scrim.) | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/28 | JV Baseball | Immaculate (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Branford (Scrim.) | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Nonnewaug (Scrim.) | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/31 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | W 18-8 | ||
Sat., 3/31 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/31 | V Boys Tennis | Weston | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Enfield | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Sat., 3/31 | V Girls Tennis | Weston | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | W 12-1 | Beach Club | |
Tue., 4/3 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/4 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Baseball | Weston | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 4/5 | JV Baseball | Weston | Home - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | New Canaan | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Thu., 4/5 | JV Boys Tennis | New Canaan | Home - Middlebrook School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Girls Golf | Trumbull | Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course [Directions] | Wilton - 230 Trymbull - 213 | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | L 4-6 | ||
Thu., 4/5 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Thu., 4/5 | JV Girls Tennis | New Canaan | Home - Middlebrook School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/6 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/6 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | W 16-1 | ||
Sat., 4/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/7 | V Boys Tennis | Norwalk | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 10-6 | ||
Sat., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | W 12-5 | ||
Sat., 4/7 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Baseball | Westhill | Away - Westhill Baseball Field [Directions] | L 2-7 | ||
Mon., 4/9 | JV Baseball | Westhill | Away - Rippowam MS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/9 | FR Baseball | Westhill | Home - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Westhill | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | W 9-8 | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Staples | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Tue., 4/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | L 10-11 | ||
Tue., 4/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - Whitten Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/10 | FR Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | W 17-2 | ||
Tue., 4/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/10 | FR Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Baseball | Norwalk | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | W 5-4 | ||
Wed., 4/11 | JV Baseball | Norwalk | Home - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/11 | FR Baseball | Norwalk | Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Norwalk | Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS [Directions] | L 5-9 | ||
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fordham Prep (NY) | Home [Directions] | W 9-8(2OT) | ||
Thu., 4/12 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fordham Prep (NY) | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Tennis | St. Lukes | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Weston | Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston [Directions] | W 14-2 | ||
Fri., 4/13 | V Baseball | New Canaan | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Fri., 4/13 | JV Baseball | New Canaan | Home - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/13 | FR Baseball | New Canaan | Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/13 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 7 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/13 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | New Canaan | Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field [Directions] | L 4-6 | ||
Sat., 4/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | W 8-3 | ||
Sat., 4/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/16 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/16 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Away - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Baseball | Staples | Away - Staples Baseball Field [Directions] | L 1-12 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | JV Baseball | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | FR Baseball | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Golf | Stamford | Away - EG Brennan [Directions] | Wilton - 195 Stamford - 205 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | JV Boys Golf | Darien | Home - Rolling Hills CC [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Chaminade (NY) | Away | L 8-9 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Chaminade (NY) | Away | 5:00 p.m. | Mitchel Field @ Nassau COunty Sports Complex | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Stamford | Home - WHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | St. Joseph | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Golf | Greenwich | Home - Silver Mine CC [Directions] | Wilton - 192 Greenwich - 172 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | W 21-2 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Stamford | Home - WHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Staples | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | W 8-7 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | JV Girls Tennis | Greenwich | Home - Middlebrook School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Baseball | Harding | Away - Beardsley Park - Baseball [Directions] | W 20-5 | ||
Wed., 4/18 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/18 | JV Boys Tennis | Darien | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/18 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Wamogo/Litchfield | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | L 5-6 | ||
Wed., 4/18 | JV Girls Tennis | Darien | Away - Weed Beach [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/19 | V Boys Golf | Trinity Catholic | Away - Sterling Farms | Wilton - 179 Trinity - 226 | ||
Thu., 4/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | L 7-12 | ||
Thu., 4/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/19 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | W 12-2 | ||
Thu., 4/19 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Baseball | St. Joseph | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | W 7-1 | ||
Fri., 4/20 | JV Baseball | St. Joseph | Home - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Westhill | Away - Westhill Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | Westhill | Away - Cummings Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Fri., 4/20 | JV Boys Tennis | Staples | Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | W 12-11(OT) | ||
Fri., 4/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/20 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Westhill | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | L 2-10 | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Girls Tennis | Westhill | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Sat., 4/21 | V Baseball | Brookfield | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | W 7-1 | ||
Sat., 4/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | L 6-12 | ||
Sat., 4/21 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/21 | JV Boys Tennis | Weston | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/21 | JV Girls Tennis | Weston | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. [Directions] | W 10-4 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tunxis Hill Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Home - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Brien McMahon, Norwalk | Home - Rolling Hills CC [Directions] | Wilton - 178 Norwalk - 219 McMahon - 215 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Darien | Away - DHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | JV Boys Tennis | Darien | Away - Cherry Lawn Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Norwalk, Fairfield Warde | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Fairfield Warde | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | W 7-6 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Darien | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | JV Girls Tennis | Darien | Home - Middlebrook School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | FR Baseball | Darien | Home - Allen's Meadow - Fr. Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Danbury | Home - Rolling Hills CC [Directions] | Wilton - 176 Danbury - 207 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | JV Boys Golf | Greenwich | Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Trinity Catholic | Away - Gaglio Field | W 18-1 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Fairfield Warde, Norwalk | Home - WHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Trinity Catholic | Away - Scalzi Park | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Golf | New Canaan | Home - Silver Mine CC [Directions] | Wilton - 195 New Canaan - 175 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | W 16-6 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | JV Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Trinity Catholic | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | JV Girls Tennis | Staples | Home - Middlebrook School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/25 | V Boys Golf | Greenwich | Away - Round Hill Country Club [Directions] | Wilton - 188 Greenwich - 162 | ||
Wed., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | John Jay (NY) | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | W 9-6 | ||
Wed., 4/25 | JV Boys Lacrosse | John Jay (NY) | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | W 8-7 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | FR Baseball | Staples | Home - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Tennis | Ridgefield | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | JV Boys Tennis | Ridgefield | Home - Middlebrook School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Girls Golf | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Silver Mine CC [Directions] | Wilton - 195 Ludlowe - 168 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich Academy | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | L 9-13 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Yorktown (NY) | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/26 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Front Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Darien | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | L 0-4 (11 inn) | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Girls Tennis | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | JV Girls Tennis | Ridgefield | Away - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/28 | V Baseball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field | W 8-4 | ||
Sat., 4/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | W 11-6 | ||
Sat., 4/28 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Whitten Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Northport (NY) | Away | L 5-13 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Baseball | Ridgefield | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | JV Baseball | Ridgefield | Home - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | FR Baseball | Ridgefield | Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Rolling Hills CC [Directions] | Wilton - 180 Ludlow - 171 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | JV Boys Golf | New Canaan | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Bridgeport Central | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | JV Boys Tennis | Greenwich | Away - Central MS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Golf | St. Joseph | Away - Tashua Knolls, Trumbull [Directions] | Wilton - 225 St. Joe's - 290 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich Country Day | Away | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Brien McMahon, New Canaan | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | L 6-10 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | JV Girls Tennis | Greenwich | Away - Binney Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Baseball | Darien | Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Darien | Away - DHS Baseball JV Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | FR Baseball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Darien | Away - Woodway CC [Directions] | Wilton - 184 Darien - 155 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | JV Boys Golf | Darien | Away - Woodway CC [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | W 15-8 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Home - Whitten Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New Canaan, Brien McMahon | Away - NCHS Track Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Trumbull | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | W 10-5 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | New Milford | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | L 1-10 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Trumbull | Away - THS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Baseball | Bridgeport Central | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | JV Baseball | Bridgeport Central | Home - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | FR Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - Allen's Meadow - Fr. Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Warde | Away - Smith Richardson [Directions] | Wilton - 175 Warde - 175 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | W 9-7 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 7 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | JV Boys Tennis | Horace Greeley (NY) | Home [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 3 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | W 12-4 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Norwalk | Home - Wilton HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - The Pit [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Greenwich | Away - GHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | JV Boys Tennis | Greenwich | Away - Central MS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Girls Golf | Danbury | Away - Richter Park Golf Course [Directions] | Wilton - 218 Danbury - 233 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | L 10-15 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/3 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - JV Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Trumbull | Away - Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | L 2-8 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Greenwich | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | JV Girls Tennis | Greenwich | Home - Middlebrook School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Baseball | Trumbull | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 5/4 | JV Baseball | Trumbull | Home - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | FR Baseball | Trumbull | Away - Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 5/4 | JV Girls Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Home - Middlebrook School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | W 17-4 | ||
Sat., 5/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - Whitten Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/5 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Woods MS Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Sat., 5/5 | JV Boys Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Away - FWHS Knapps Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/5 | JV Girls Tennis | Weston | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Baseball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Baseball Field [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | JV Baseball | Greenwich | Away - Julian Curtiss School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | FR Baseball | Greenwich | Home - Allen's Meadow - Fr. Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Trumbull | Home - Rolling Hills CC [Directions] | Wilton - 182 Trumbull - 173 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | JV Boys Golf | Greenwich | Home - Rolling Hills CC [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Stamford | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Danbury | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Golf | Staples | Away - Longshore [Directions] | Wilton - 215 Staples = 194 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - WHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Greenwich | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | L 1-14 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Yorktown (NY) | Away | L 6-17 | ||
Tue., 5/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Yorktown (NY) | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - DHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Brien McMahon | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Golf | Fairfield Warde | Away - Smith Richardson [Directions] | Wilton - 210 Warde - 172 | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 11-7 | ||
Tue., 5/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 5/8 | JV Girls Tennis | Ridgefield | Home - Middlebrook School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Baseball | Danbury | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Wed., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Danbury | Home - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | FR Baseball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Staples | Away - Longshore [Directions] | Wilton - 170 Staples - 144 | ||
Wed., 5/9 | JV Boys Golf | Staples | Away - Longshore [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | FR Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | JV Boys Tennis | Weston | Home - Middlebrook School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | FR Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | L 3-15 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | St. Joseph | Away - Tashua Knolls, Trumbull [Directions] | Wilton - 177 St. Joseph - 161 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Girls Golf | Fairfield Warde | Home [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | W 18-3 | Senior Night | |
Thu., 5/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | W 8-1 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Stamford | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Fri., 5/11 | FR Baseball | Brien McMahon | Away - Roton Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/11 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | W 16-9 | ||
Sat., 5/12 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Baseball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | L 3-6 | ||
Mon., 5/14 | JV Baseball | Stamford | Away - Belltown Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | FR Baseball | Stamford | Home - Allen's Meadow - Fr. Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | St. Joseph | Home - WHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Mon., 5/14 | JV Boys Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Golf | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course [Directions] | Wilton - 218 Ludlowe - 180 | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | W 20-2 | ||
Mon., 5/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | St. Joseph | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Stamford | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | L 0-11 | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Mon., 5/14 | JV Girls Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Middlebrook School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Norwalk | Home - Whitten Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/15 | FR Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/15 | V Girls Golf | Ridgefield | Home - Silver Mine CC [Directions] | Wilton - 180 Ridgefield - 176 | ||
Tue., 5/15 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich Country Day | Home - Allen's Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwalk | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | W 18-3 | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Nathan Hale MS Norwalk [Directions] | L 5-8 | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Boys Tennis | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Girls Golf | Staples | Home - Silver Mine CC [Directions] | Wilton - 193 Staples - 185 | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Girls Tennis | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Fri., 5/18 | V Baseball | Brien McMahon | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | W 5-4 | ||
Fri., 5/18 | FR Baseball | St. Joseph | Away - Madison MS, Trumbull [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/18 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field E (grass) [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | W 14-4 | ||
Fri., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | FCIAC Quarter Finals | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | TBA | ||
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Mon., 5/21 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Allen's Meadow - Fr. Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | New Canaan | Home - Rolling Hills CC [Directions] | Wilton - 180 New Canaan - 161 | ||
Mon., 5/21 | JV Boys Golf | New Canaan | Home - Rolling Hills CC [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Girls Golf | Darien | Home - Silver Mine CC [Directions] | Wilton - 184 Darien - 179 | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | FCIAC Semi-Finals | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | New Canaan | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | L 4-8 | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Westhill | Home - Rolling Hills CC [Directions] | Wilton - 178 Westhill - 187 | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Girls Golf | Danbury | Home - Silver Mine CC [Directions] | Wilton - 184 Danbury - 191 | ||
Wed., 5/23 | FR Baseball | Weston | Home - Wilton JV Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Ridgefield | Away - Silver Spring GC [Directions] | Wilton - 177 Ridgefield - 157 | ||
Wed., 5/23 | JV Boys Golf | Ridgefield | Away - Silver Spring GC [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | Chappa Tournament | Away | TBA | @ Longshore | |
Thu., 5/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Freshman Meet | Away - Danbury HS | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Away - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/26 | V Girls Tennis | New Britain | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/26 | V Girls Tennis | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Baseball | East Hartford | Away - McKenna Field-2 Remington Road East Hartford [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Boys Golf | Holahan Tournament | Away | TBA | @Weeburn | |
Tue., 5/29 | JV Boys Golf | Staples | Home - Rolling Hills CC [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | W 19-5 | ||
Wed., 5/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Farmington | Home - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/31 | V Boys Golf | FCIAC Tournament | Away | TBA | @ Fairchild - Wheeler |