Windsor Locks 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
438 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Stafford  Away - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Agawam (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    9:20 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W Forfeit     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W Forfeit     
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:10 p.m.   
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley Relays  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    5:45 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - FVYMCA
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:10 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Stafford  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Softball  Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  WL Jamboree  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Suffield Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Hale-Ray Jamboree  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.    9:00   
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  New Britain Jamboree  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Portland (Scrim.)  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Kingswood-Oxford (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:35   
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Nonnewaug  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 30-21     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Granby Memorial, Stafford  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Granby Memorial, Stafford  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-43     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook Park Simsbury CT
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook Park Simsbury
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  East Granby, Coventry  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  East Granby, Coventry  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - SHS Varsity Soccer Field (East side of School)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Farmington CT
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 43-26     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Classical Magnet, Ellington, Bolton  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Classical Magnet, Ellington, Bolton  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-1     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 40-14     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Rockville, East Windsor, HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Rockville, East Windsor, HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/7  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 20-34     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Canton, Somers, Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Canton, Somers, Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 10-1     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 32-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-6     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Championships  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Championships  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 16-37     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  SMSA  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Away - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Wed., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Thu., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-42     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 6-34     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-27     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Arena
     
    8:30 p.m.    6:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental Meet  Away - Hartford High
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental Meet  Away - Hartford High
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Suffield 48 Coventry 28     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Skip Arden Tourney  Away - Manchester HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Minnechaug Reg HS
     
    5:30 p.m.  W 48-37     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-38     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Suffield 42 Somers 21  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-26     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:10 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First Hartford High Schoo
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-19     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-44     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-6  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 39-32     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.    8:45 a.m.   
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Phil Tomkiel Tourney  Away - Agawam High SChool
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-31     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-38     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:30 pm  Warm-up at 6:15 pm 
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-32     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  New Visions HS  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 33-25     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4 (OT)    WL Town Night 
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  Suffield 42 East Windsor 18     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 49-28     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Wininger's Gymnastics Manchester
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  126.50    Warm-up at 5:15 pm 
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-54     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.    5:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-32     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  V Wrestling  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Suffield 36 Stafford 18  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-27     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-20     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly  Away - Deary's Gymnastic Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  123.85  3:45 pm  Warm-up at 5:00 pm 
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-46     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-2    Suffield Town Night 
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-35     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Invitational  Away - Lyman Memorial HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Open  Away - Hall HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics and More
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  125.15  2:20 pm  Warm-up at 3:30 pm 
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    1:40 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 48-20     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-89     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-23     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Hall, Ellington  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  127.15  4:00 pm  Warm-up at 5:00 pm 
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-59     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  New Visions HS  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 3-1  5:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford High
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Granby Duals  Away - Granby HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Home - Wininger's Gymnastics Manchester
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  125.70    Warm-up at 5:30 pm 
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford High
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-58     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-40     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  V Wrestling  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-41     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 3-2  6:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-34     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-39     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-43     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 2-3  5:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Amity, East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Rodney Smith Classic  Away - East Windsor HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  132.05  12:45 pm  Warm-up/Stretch 2:00 pm 
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-62     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Westfield (MA)  Away - Amelia Rink
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 58-37     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.      Senior Night 
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 69-43     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-53     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 0-1(OT)     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 59-38     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford High
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Home - Wininger's Gymnastics Manchester
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  127.05    Warm-up at 5:00 pm 
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford High
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-50     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 57-29     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-72     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  BCR  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.    2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 45-43     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 48-38     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Valentine Invitational  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School
     
    4:30 p.m.  25.80  3:00 pm  Warm-up at 4:00 pm 
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-8  5:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  NCCC Tournament  Away - Coventry HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.  Weigh-in 8-9am 
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 65-37     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-29     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-37     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-4  5:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:05 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Ellington  Away - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  63.80  1:45 pm  Stretch at 3:15 pm 
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Facility Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    12:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2    Granby Town Night 
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Away - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  42.30  3:00 pm  Warm-up at 4:00 pm 
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3    Senior Night 
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sun., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 3-3  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      Senior Night!!! 
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open Individual Championship  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 am  9:15 am stretch, 9:30 am Warm-up, 10:00 am March in and Start 
    Mon., 3/26  V Softball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/28  JV Baseball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Platt Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 8-7     
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Newington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 4/3  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 22-7     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/10  V Baseball  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-2     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Baseball  HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rockville, East Windsor  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rockville, East Windsor  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-7     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-9     
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 5-15     
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  SMSA  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 12-4     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Suffield, Canton  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Suffield, Canton  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  East Catholic  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-8     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Classical Magnet  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 19-15     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 14-0     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 11-2     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-0     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  SMSA  Away - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 18-3     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 5-7     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-4     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  SMSA  Away - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WL-205     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-2     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford, Bolton  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Classical/University Coop  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford, Bolton  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-0     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Away - Airways CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  DNQ     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-2     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Softball  Stafford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/27  JV Baseball  Bolton  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford Invitational  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford Invitational  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-4     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-2     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington, Granby Memorial  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington, Granby Memorial  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 16-8     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-6     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Classical Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  201     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-5     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-3     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Suffield  Home - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-5     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Newington  Away - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-3     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Ellington  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-6     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-1     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Away - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  DNQ     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Classical/University Coop  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-8     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Classical Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Home - Fox Run Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  201     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, Somers  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, Somers  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  JV Softball  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Salmon Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-5     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Home - Fox Run Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  197     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-1     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Granby, SMSA  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Granby, SMSA  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-0     
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  East Windsor  Home - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-3     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  East Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Bolton  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  East Windsor  Home - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Sat., 5/12  V Baseball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 13-10     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-4     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  Bolton  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-4     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Golf  CT 2-Man Invitational  Away - Blackledge CC
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Baseball  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  206     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-1     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Somers  Home - Fox Run Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  195     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Classical Magnet, HMTCA  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Classical Magnet, HMTCA  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 6-7     
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 17-2     
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  JI Invitational  Away - Manchester HS
     
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  JI Invitational  Away - Manchester HS
     
    9:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  SMSA  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-3     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Canton  Away - Tower Ridge C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  218     
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Bolton  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-6     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Tolland, RHAM, Bolton  Away - Twin Hills C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  196     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Championship  Away - Suffield HS
     
    2:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Suffield HS
     
    2:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  JV Softball  Ellington  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change time to 2:00 p.m., Change facility to East Hartford Racquet Club 
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 5/23  JV Baseball  Manchester  Home - WL HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 13-5     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Fox Run Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  199     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  WL 200     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Away - Quaboag Country Club, Monson Ma.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  199     
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.