Xavier 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
512 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Staples  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Xavier H.S. Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Boys' Novice Meet  Away - Daniel Hand H.S.
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  V Wrestling  SWAT  Away - Sanford, ME
     
    TBA    Continues Saturday, January 6th 
    TBA  V Ultimate Frisbee  Gunnery  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Ultimate Frisbee  Amity Invitational  Away - AHS
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Ultimate Frisbee  North Haven  Away - NHHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Amity Invitational  Away - AHS
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Cheshire Academy  Away - Cheshire Academy
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/24  FR Football  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  JV Boys Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  FR Football  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  LaSalle Academy, RI  Away - LaSalle Academy, RI
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  St. Anthony's, NY  Away - LaSalle Academy, RI
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 22-15   
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-40   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Annual Windham Invite  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  13th Place   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 14-13   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  St. Johns Prep (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire, Notre Dame-West Haven, Lyman Hall  Away - Cheshire park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 5-5   
    Tue., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 42-6   
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Newtown  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 30-14   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 49-0   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 4-2   
    Sat., 9/16  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet, West Haven  Home - Mercy H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 28-8   
    Thu., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 7-14   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Bowdoin Park XC Classic  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 2-0   
    Sat., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford  Away - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Tue., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 42-7   
    Thu., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  East Haven  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-3   
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Tue., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Bailey MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-35   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 16-14   
    Sat., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Hamden, Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooksvale Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - TBA
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 42-0   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-28   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 20-7   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Sat., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 10/27  FR Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 20-19   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:35 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  North Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 49-50 (OT)   
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 38-8   
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-20   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Hamden  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  West Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 36-26   
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-45   
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  West Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  FR Football  Ledyard  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 22-7   
    Thu., 11/16  V Football  Greenwich  Home - West Haven H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 20-48   
    Sat., 11/25  V Boys Cross Country  NXN Northeast Regional  Away - Wappingers Falls, NY
     
    12:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Boys Cross Country  Nike XC Nationals  Away - Glendoveer GC, Portland, OR
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/2  V Wrestling  TBA  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Wrestling  TBA  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Xavier 64 - Fairfield Prep 12   
    Fri., 12/15  V Wrestling  Beast of East  Away - University of Delaware
     
    9:00 a.m.  68th place Ryan DeVivo 6th place 170  Tournament continues, Saturday, 12/16/17 
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 57-30   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 6-5 (OT)   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Guilford Invite  Away - Guilford H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.  2nd Place   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Complex, Hillhouse H.S.
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Xavier 98 Bran/Guil 72   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Xavier 52 Law 24   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Xavier 104 North Haven 72   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-56   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 73-70(OT)   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 3-1   
    Fri., 12/22  V Wrestling  Ledyard, Ellis Tech, Middletown  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Xavier 45 Middletown 23 Xavier 45 Ellis Tech 30 Xavier 42 Ledyard 35   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-1   
    Sat., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 7-0   
    Tue., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 56-66  Glastonbury vs Waterford @ 5:30 p.m. - Art Kohs Christmas Classic 
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Battle of the Bridge  Away - Woodbridge, VA
     
    9:00 a.m.  Xavier 7th Place  Leave Tuesday, 12/26 through Thursday, 12/28 
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m./7:15p.m.  L 41-53  Consolation Game @ 5:30 p.m. Championship @ 7:15 p.m. 
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 59-43   
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  W 57-44   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Xaiver 101 West Haven/Platt Tech 64   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 65-67   
    Sat., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  W 58-38   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 7-4   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-58   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 49-58   
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 38-45   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Glastonbury 100 Xavier 75   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Shelton  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Xavier 55 Shelton 18   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 58-55   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 61-84   
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 56-66   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-24   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 62-54   
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 47-44   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Smithfield (RI)  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Complex, Hillhouse H.S.
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  Xavier 100 Notre Dame-West Haven 83   
    Tue., 1/9  V Wrestling  TBA  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 82-50   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 69-35   
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 58-47   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 5-3   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Xavier 92 Shelton 84   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-74   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 36-75   
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 49-40   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 4-2   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Colter Abely Tournament  Home - Mercy H.S.
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  Xavier 2nd place   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Xavier 75 Prep 98   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-58   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 59-49(OT)   
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 68-47   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Xavier 38 Guilford 36   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Complex, Hillhouse H.S.
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-59(OT)   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 47-54   
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 64-57   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 4-4   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 3-2 (OT)   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Complex, Hillhouse H.S.
     
    9:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away - New Milford H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.  2nd place   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-83   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 55-63   
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 51-50   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Sectionals  Away - Floyd Little Complex, Hillhouse H.S.
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Wrestling  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Xavier 50 East Haven 19   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-49   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 45-58   
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 82-39   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Avon Old Farms  Away
     
    4:45 p.m.  L 9-1   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Danbury, Timberlane (NH), Nashoba Valley Tech (MA)  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-54   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 55-61   
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 41-36   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  Xavier 85 Cheshire 95   
    Tue., 1/30  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-31   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 46-41   
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 86-48   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-4 (OT)   
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Xavier 92 - H/K 77   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 80-92   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 44-47   
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 55-48   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Complex, Hillhouse H.S.
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Mt. Anthony Duals  Away - VT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-60   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 43-31   
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 55-44   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  Xavier 86 - Jonathan Law 72   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  Xavier 84 - Daniel Hand 93   
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-59   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 66-47   
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 59-44   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 3-2 (OT)   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Complex
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  SCC Tournament  Away - Fairfield University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W (6-5) OT   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-48   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 40-62   
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 51-44   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Xavier 95 - Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 80   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-61   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 51-54   
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 70-64(2OT)   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  Xavier 86 - Middletown 97   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Avon Old Farms  Away
     
    4:45 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class LL State Tournament  Away - Trumbull H.S.
     
    4:30 p.m.    Continues on Saturday, February 17th 
    Sat., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Complex
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-44   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 48-39   
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 56-44   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  Amity 101 - Xavier 74   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 7-5   
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 56-30   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 4-3 (OT)   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open Tournament  Away - Floyd Little Complex, Hillhouse H.S.
     
    4:30 p.m.    Continues on Saturday, February 24th 
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Branford H.S.
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Swim Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  SCC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/2  V Wrestling  New England Open Tournament  Away - Providence, RI
     
    5:00 p.m.    Continues on Saturday, March 3rd 
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Open Meet  Away - Reggie Lewis Center
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Sun., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Trinity’s College
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/16  V Wrestling  NHSCA Nationals  Away - Virginia Beach
     
    TBA    Continues on Saturday, March 17th 
    Fri., 3/23  V Baseball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Advanced SportsPlex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury H.S.
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Baseball  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Branford Sportsplex, 216 Foxon Rd, N. Branford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Baseball  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 10-4   
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 17-1   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 4/4  V Ultimate Frisbee  Hotchkiss  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Hotchkiss  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  X 162, Amity 193 (tier)   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Prep, Shelton, Mercy, Lauralton Hall  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-3   
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Rocky Hill Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 5-3   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Baseball  Staples  Away - Long Lots Elementary
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 7-4   
    Sat., 4/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 15-3   
    Sat., 4/7  V Ultimate Frisbee  Crimson Invitational  Away - Master's School
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/7  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Crimson Invitational  Away - Master's School
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Boys Golf  Portland  Away - PGC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 9-7   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-5   
    Mon., 4/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Tue., 4/10  V Ultimate Frisbee  Sheehan  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-0 (5)   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Boys Golf  Amity  Away - Orange Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-4   
    Thu., 4/12  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-4 (8)   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  X 162, Prep 162 (tier)   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/12  V Ultimate Frisbee  North Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Ultimate Frisbee  RHAM  Away - RHAM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 4/13  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-4   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 7-1   
    Sat., 4/14  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 4-2   
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 9-8   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 14-3   
    Sat., 4/14  V Ultimate Frisbee  Choate Rosemary Hall  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Choate Rosemary Hall  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-6 (8)   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, Jonathan Law, Wilbur Cross  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-8 (9)   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  X 154, ND 185 (tier)   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 16-4   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 11-4   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 4/18  V Ultimate Frisbee  Marianapolis Prep  Away - Marianapolis Prep
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Marianapolis Prep  Away - Marianapolis Prep
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-5 (10)   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-4   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Xavier/Hall H.S. Distance Invitational  Home - Xavier H.S. Michalski Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-4   
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 12-11 (OT)   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 10-3   
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law Frosh/Soph Invite  Away - Jonathan Law H.S.
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 7-0   
    Sat., 4/21  V Ultimate Frisbee  Hotchkiss Mini-Tournament  Away - Hotchkiss
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Hotchkiss Mini-Tournament  Away - Hotchkiss
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-7   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  X 153, Hamden 175 (Division)   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 13-11   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 15-2   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 4/23  V Ultimate Frisbee  Avon  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-10 (6)   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  X 152, Cheshire 171 (Division)   
    Tue., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hamden, Mercy  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-1 (5)   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  X 151, Amity 179 (Division)   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Penn Relays  Away - TBA
     
    TBA    Saturday, April 28, 2018 
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Xavier H.S. Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 12 - 0 (6)   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 16-5   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  L 6-2   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury H.S.
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown INvitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Mon., 4/30  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 11-2   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 12-5   
    Mon., 4/30  V Ultimate Frisbee  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Burroughs Field, Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-West Haven, Branford, Mercy, Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Avon  Away - AHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-1   
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-7   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  X 145, Hand 161 (Division)   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-6   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 9-6   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 10-7   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  X 149, Branford 205 (Division)   
    Thu., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-4   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 18-3   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Middletown H.S.
     
    3:00 p.m.    Saturday, May 6, 2018 
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/4  V Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invitational  Away - Norwich G.C.
     
    12:30 p.m.  Xavier 297 (1st Place); F9 Score 150   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 10-4   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 12-9   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7- 0   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Bishop Hendricken Invitational  Away - Agawam Hunt Club, Rumford, RI
     
    2:30 p.m.  Xavier 306 (2nd Place); F9 Score 154   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran  Away - F.H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/ Guilford 
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Fitch  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Golf  Berlin  Home - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 15-3 (6)   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  X 149, ND 165 (Division)   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 15-8   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 9-3   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Ultimate Frisbee  North Branford  Away - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-7   
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-8   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glenn D. Loucks Games  Away - White Plains H.S.
     
    TBA    Saturday, May 12, 2018 
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 5/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 12-3   
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite  Away - East Hartford H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Ultimate Frisbee  State Tournament  Away - Hotchkiss
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 14-0 (5)   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-3   
    Mon., 5/14  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 7-6   
    Mon., 5/14  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier H.S. Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 7-12   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  X 145, F.Prep 149 (Division)   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-11   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 12-9   
    Mon., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-7   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 10-8   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Coventry  Away - CHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-2 (6)   
    Fri., 5/18  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectionals  Away - Bowen Field, New Haven
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hatter Freshmen & Dream Invite  Away - Danbury H.S.
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Sat., 5/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 7-5   
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  X 157, NFA 199   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 16-3   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 10-3   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Berlin, Glastonbury, Cheshire  Away - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  X 156, Berlin 157, Glastonbury 169, Cheshire 181   
    Tue., 5/22  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury, Berlin  Away - Minnechaug CC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 12-11   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Tue., 5/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 5/22  V Ultimate Frisbee  Newtown  Away - NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-3   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Traditions - Wallingford
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  X 147, Sheehan 203 (Division)   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Amity HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Thu., 5/24  JV Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Ultimate Frisbee  North Branford  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Boys' Novice Meet  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 12-11   
    Sun., 5/27  V Ultimate Frisbee  CT All Star Game  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/28  V Ultimate Frisbee  Highlander Classic  Away - Chase Collegiate
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/28  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Highlander Classic  Away - Chase Collegiate
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  SCC Tournament  Away - Racebrook CC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 23-4   
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division 1 Tournament  Away - Stanley G.C.
     
    8:00 a.m.