Daniel Hand 2018-19 Varsity Girls Tennis Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Tue., 3/26 | Westbrook (Scrim.) | Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/28 | Greenwich (Scrim.) | Away - GHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/2 | Lauralton Hall | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 4/9 | Guilford | Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 4/10 | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Hamden MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 4/12 | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | Hamden | Away - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | Branford | Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 4/18 | Shelton | Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Tue., 4/23 | Foran | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | Amity | Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | Mercy | Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | Lauralton Hall | Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 4/30 | Amity | Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Thu., 5/2 | Cheshire | Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | Guilford | Away - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 5/20 | Foran | Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 12pm Dismissal | ||
Tue., 5/21 | SCC Semi-Finals | Away - Yale | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 5/22 | SCC Championships | Away - Yale | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/24 | CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round | Home - Highest Seed [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 5/25 | RHAM | Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 5/29 | Avon | Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 5/30 | St. Joseph | Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 5/31 | Lauralton Hall | Home - Amity [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 12:45pm Dismissal | ||
Sat., 6/1 | State Open Qualifying, 1st and 2nd Rounds | Away - Singles @ Conard/Doubles @ Hall | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 6/3 | State Open Round of 16/Quarterfinals | Away - Yale University [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 6/4 | State Open Semifinals | Away - Yale University [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 6/5 | State Open Finals | Away - Connecticut Tennis Center [Directions] | TBA |