Daniel Hand 2018-19 Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Mon., 8/27 | Morgan (Scrim.) | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 8/30 | Northern Valley Regional HS | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/5 | Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/8 | Coginchaug | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Thu., 9/13 | University/Prince Tech | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-0 | ||
Sat., 9/15 | Xavier | Away - McCue Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | ||
Mon., 9/17 | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 8-1 | ||
Thu., 9/20 | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 9/22 | Shelton | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 9/26 | Wilbur Cross | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 10/3 | Guilford | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Fri., 10/5 | Cheshire | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Tue., 10/9 | Xavier | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | ||
Mon., 10/15 | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veterans Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 10/17 | Shelton | Away - Capewell Park - Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 10/19 | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field I [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/22 | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Wed., 10/24 | North Haven | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Thu., 10/25 | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Sun., 10/28 | SCC Tournament | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/30 | SCC Semifinals | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 11/1 | SCC Championship | Away - West Haven H.S | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/3 | CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round | Away - Site TBA | TBA | |||
Tue., 11/6 | CIAC Tourney 1st Round | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | |||
Thu., 11/8 | CIAC Tourney 2nd Round | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Winner of Crosby vs. North Haven | ||
Sat., 11/10 | Bristol Central | Away - Higher Seed [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 11/13 | CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date) | Away - Site TBA | TBA | |||
Wed., 11/14 | Wethersfield | Away - Naugatuck [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Sun., 11/18 | Maloney | Away - Middletown [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. |