Immaculate 2018-19 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note | |
Sun., 8/26 | Newtown (Scrim.) | Away - TBA [Directions] | TBA | No Bus | ||
Fri., 8/31 | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/3 | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | No Bus | ||
Sat., 9/8 | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #2 [Directions] | W 3-2 | 10:00 AM | NON LEAGUE | |
Tue., 9/11 | Bethel | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | W 3-0 | |||
Thu., 9/13 | Brookfield | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | W 3-0 | |||
Fri., 9/14 | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 0-2 | 3:30 | ||
Thu., 9/20 | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | T 0-0 | 3:30 | ||
Wed., 9/26 | Bunnell | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | W 4-0 | |||
Thu., 9/27 | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | W 10-3 | |||
Sat., 9/29 | Joel Barlow | Away - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:00 | ||
Wed., 10/3 | Hamden | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | W 2-0 | NON LEAGUE | ||
Fri., 10/5 | New Fairfield | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | W 1-0 | |||
Sat., 10/6 | Stratford | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | W 6-0 | |||
Mon., 10/8 | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | W 4-1 | 2:30 | ||
Tue., 10/9 | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | L 1-2 | 3:30 | ||
Fri., 10/12 | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | 3:30 | ||
Sat., 10/13 | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | W 1-0 | |||
Mon., 10/22 | Amistad | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | W 5-1 | NON LEAGUE | ||
Fri., 10/26 | SWC Quarterfinals | Away - TBA | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/26 | Weston | Away - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | SWC Quarterfinals | ||
Mon., 10/29 | Newtown | Away - TBA [Directions] | L 3-1 | SWC Semi-Finals | ||
Thu., 11/1 | SWC Finals | Away - New Milford | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/7 | East Granby | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | W 4-0 | State 2nd Round | ||
Fri., 11/9 | Stafford | Home [Directions] | W 6-0 | |||
Fri., 11/9 | Stafford | Home [Directions] | W 6-0 | State 1/4 Finals | ||
Mon., 11/12 | Coginchaug | Home [Directions] | W 3-0 | |||
Mon., 11/12 | Coginchaug | Home [Directions] | W 3-0 | State Semi Finals | ||
Sat., 11/17 | Old Lyme | Home [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sun., 11/18 | Old Lyme | Home [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | State Finals |