Shepaug Valley 2018-19 Varsity Baseball Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 Events Listed
|| Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note | |
TBA | Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | TBA | 8:30 AM | ||
Tue., 3/26 | Abbott Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Ted Alex Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/27 | Torrington (Scrim.) | Home - Ted Alex Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/28 | Gunnery (Scrim.) | Away - Gunnery Turf | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/30 | Brookfield | Away - BHS Baseball Field [Directions] | L 3-7 | 10:15 AM | ||
Mon., 4/1 | Gilbert | Home - Ted Alex Field [Directions] | W 3-2 | |||
Wed., 4/3 | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | W 16-2 | 2:00 PM | 1:50 PM Dismissal | |
Wed., 4/10 | Terryville | Home - Ted Alex Field [Directions] | W 15-2 | |||
Thu., 4/11 | Litchfield | Home - Ted Alex Field [Directions] | W 14-1 | |||
Fri., 4/12 | Wamogo | Home - Ted Alex Field [Directions] | W 15-0 | |||
Sun., 4/14 | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | W 7-3 | 1:30 PM | Bus Departs from Ted Alex Field | |
Wed., 4/17 | Nonnewaug | Home - Ted Alex Field [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:25 PM | Bus Departs from Ted Alex Field | |
Thu., 4/18 | Northwestern | Home - Ted Alex Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | |||
Tue., 4/23 | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | L 0-1 | 2:00 PM | 1:50 PM Dismissal | |
Thu., 4/25 | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | W 13-0 | 2:00 PM | 1:50 PM Dismissal | |
Mon., 4/29 | Lewis Mills | Home - Ted Alex Field [Directions] | W 10-2 | |||
Wed., 5/1 | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:25 PM | ||
Fri., 5/3 | Thomaston | Home - Ted Alex Field [Directions] | W 5-0 | |||
Wed., 5/8 | Wamogo | Away - Ted Alex Field [Directions] | W 12-2 | |||
Fri., 5/10 | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | W 13-0 | 2:15 PM | 2:05 PM Dismissal | |
Tue., 5/14 | Nonnewaug | Home - Ted Alex Field [Directions] | W 3-2 | |||
Wed., 5/15 | Platt | Away - legion field [Directions] | L 8-1 | 2:00 PM | 1:50 PM Dismissal | |
Mon., 5/20 | Housatonic Regional | Home - Ted Alex Field [Directions] | W 4-3 | |||
Tue., 5/21 | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | L 4-2 | 2:00 PM | 1:50 PM Dismissal | |
Fri., 5/24 | Nonnewaug (Scrim.) | Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 PM | ||
Wed., 5/29 | St. Bernard | Home - Ted Alex Field [Directions] | W 6-0 | 2:10 PM Dismissal - First Round CIAC State Tournament Game | ||
Thu., 5/30 | Thomaston | Home - Ted Alex Field [Directions] | W 9-0 | 2:00 PM Dismissal, CIAC Second Round Tournament Game | ||
Sat., 6/1 | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Ted Alex Field [Directions] | W 8-1 | CIAC Quarterfinals - Admission $5 students/seniors; $10 adults | ||
Tue., 6/4 | Holy Cross | Away - Sage Park [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:00 PM | Sage Park, 1499 Berlin Turnpike, Berlin, CT; 1:50 PM Dismissal - CIAC Semifinals - Admission $5 students/seniors; $10 adults | |
Sat., 6/8 | Coventry | Away - Palmer Field, 1 Bernie Orourke Dr Middletown, CT 06457 [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 12:30 PM from Ted Alex Field | CIAC Class S Championship - Admission $5 students/seniors; $10 adults |