MSW 2018-19 Varsity Football Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Mon., 8/20 | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Thu., 8/23 | Waterford (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 8/25 | Branford (Scrim.) | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 8/25 | Stonington (Scrim.) | Away - Stonington HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Fri., 8/31 | SMSA Coop (Scrim.) | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 8/31 | Daniel Hand at Surf Club | Away | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/7 | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Home - Peters Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 26-39 | ||
Sat., 9/8 | Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 7-20 | ||
Fri., 9/14 | Valley Regional/Old Lyme | Home - Peters Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 6-21 | ||
Fri., 9/21 | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 22-37 | ||
Fri., 9/21 | Granby/Canton | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-26 | ||
Sat., 9/29 | North Branford | Home - Peters Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 35-32 | ||
Sun., 9/30 | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 33-20 | ||
Sat., 10/6 | Valley Regional/Old Lyme | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 10-40 | ||
Fri., 10/12 | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Peters Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 22-63 | ||
Fri., 10/19 | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 23-7 | ||
Sat., 10/20 | Cromwell/Portland | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 35-20 | ||
Fri., 10/26 | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 41-7 | ||
Sat., 10/27 | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 14-0 | ||
Thu., 11/1 | Cromwell/Portland | Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 18-48 | ||
Sat., 11/3 | North Branford | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 34-8 | ||
Sat., 11/10 | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 12-42 | Senior Day | |
Sat., 11/10 | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Home - Peters Complex [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 18-26 | Homecoming | |
Wed., 11/14 | Woodstock Academy | Home - Strong Field, Surf Club Madison [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 35-10 | ||
Wed., 11/21 | MSW | Away - Peters Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 32-24 | ||
Wed., 11/21 | Old Saybrook | Home - Peters Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 24-32 | ||
Tue., 11/27 | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | |||
Sun., 12/2 | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | |||
Sat., 12/8 | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Site TBA | TBA |