Aerospace 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
294 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Softball  Ellington  Home - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/27  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (Scrim.)  Away - SHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA (Scrim.)  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA (Scrim.)  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA (Scrim.)  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-49     
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  MLC, Innovation  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  MLC, Innovation  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Hampden Charter (MA)  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Hampden Charter (MA)  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/15  V Football  Commerce (MA)  Away - Springfield Central HS
     
    L 14-20     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Football  Commerce (MA)  Home - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Innovation, Civic Leadership  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Innovation, Civic Leadership  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Home - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-40     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Hartford Public, Maloney, Weaver  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Hartford Public, Maloney, Weaver  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Amistad  Home - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-22     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  University, MLC  Home - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  University, MLC  Home - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Home - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Plainfield  Home - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-41     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Parish Hill  Home - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Parish Hill  Home - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CRAL Championship  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CRAL Championship  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-34     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:55 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  CRAL Semifinals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  CRAL Semifinals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Home - Aerospace
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 22-53     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Academy Aerospace of Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-28     
    Sat., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 27-49     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 39-25     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Duals  Away - HPHS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public Duals  Away - HPHS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 67-63     
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-29     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 36-54     
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-27     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Invite  Away - HPHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public Invitational  Away - HPHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 36-50     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 57-43     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    W 46-22     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 26-57     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 57-29     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 63-60     
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 47-69     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 44-70     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 60-51     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Away - AF
    [Directions] 
    W 50-21     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 110-52    Weaver is home/pay officials 
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    Weaver is home/pay officials 
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 43-22     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 42-36     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  University  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-36     
    Wed., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 59-18     
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 53-47     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 33-48     
    Sun., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - HPHS
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - HPHS
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 69-50     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    W 75-42     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 55-19     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 63-47     
    Sat., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 75-28     
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 48-22     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - AF
    [Directions] 
    L 57-62     
    Wed., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - AF
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 41-15     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 62-49     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-57     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 68-60     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 43-57     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 64-53     
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    L 30-79     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 54-42     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 52-49     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 48-22     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 49-36     
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 40-55     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 76-45     
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 51-38     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  CRAL Championship  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 56-17     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 62-48     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford, Civic Leadership, Innovation, MLC  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford, Civic Leadership, Innovation, MLC  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Home - BHS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 25-10     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newington, Bulkeley  Away - Frank O' Rourke Track @ Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newington, Bulkeley  Away - Frank O' Rourke Track @ Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Bulkeley  Home - BHS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-9     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-27     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Capital Prep  Home - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 32-17     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Innovation  Home - Bill Lee field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Innovation  Home - Bill Lee field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-15     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Weaver  Home - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-6     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Bill Lee field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-6     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wethersfield, Bulkeley  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wethersfield, Bulkeley  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - Bill Lee field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Weaver  Away - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 22-9     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hall, Avon  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hall, Avon  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  MLC  Home - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Innovation  Away - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-21     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Innovation  Away - Prince Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Innovation  Away - Prince Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-6    Prince Tech is home team 
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - Bill Lee field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Home - Bill Lee Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-13     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 19-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Parish Hill  Home - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Parish Hill  Away - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin, Middletown  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berlin, Middletown  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Bill Lee field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    W 19-12     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Bill Lee field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Innovation  Home - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Capital Prep  Away - Civic Leaderhip Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  MLC  Away - Bill Lee Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-9  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  East Windsor  Home - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18     
    Sun., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Tolland HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Tolland HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 12-1     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  CRAL State Tune-Up  Away - Civic Leadership HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  CRAL State Tune-Up  Away - Civic Leadership HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Bulkeley  Away - Bill Lee field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-4     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.