Prince Tech 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
282 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Tech  Away - Mansfield Dam State Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Tech  Away - Mansfield Dam State Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/27  V Football  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  SMSA (Scrim.)  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-32     
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Tech, Vinal Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Tech, Vinal Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  1:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 9/15  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - foran
    [Directions] 
    W 30-0     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Football  Platt Tech  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  1:40 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Tech, Ellis Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Tech, Ellis Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  1:30 p.m   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-14     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 50-33     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Grasso Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Grasso Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Seaside # 14
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  1:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Cheney Tech, Vinal Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Cheney Tech, Vinal Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/11  FR Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/13  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-22     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  1:40 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  Thames River  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  Thames River  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  1:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sun., 10/28  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-14     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 14-28     
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  MCW United  Away - Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-0     
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  MCW United  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/15  FR Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/19  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Mon., 11/19  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Luis Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA (Scrim.)  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Hillhouse Developmental Meet 
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Wesleyan Developmental Meet 
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-30     
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-58     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-30     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    W 68-55     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-41     
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Dual  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Putnam Vo-Tech (MA)  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-61    Mark Snyder Invitational 
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Coventry (RI)  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Rhode Island Meet 
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 30-61     
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 89-75    Mark Snyder Invitational 
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/31  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 90-39     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-10     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-51     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 92-40     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 37-29     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    City Meet 
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 93-44     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-21     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-62     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 91-65     
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Wesleyan Developmental Meet 
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 82-41     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 40-17     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-39     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-25     
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-66(OT)     
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 84-71     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-19     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-38     
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 54-36     
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  CSC Championship  Away
     
        CSC Championship 
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - FVYMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-35     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 84-39     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-26     
    Sat., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  University  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Last Chance Qualifier 
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Last Chance Qualifier 
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 71-37     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-43     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 49-62     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 80-27     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 23-35     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 65-38     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 26-63     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-89     
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    W 54-51     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-47     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public, Classical Magnet/University  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Tue., 3/26  JV Softball  Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Scalzi Park Softball Field #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Whitney Tech (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  MLC  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Luis Marin #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    League Game 
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Game 
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    League Game 
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    League Game 
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    League Game 
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    League Game 
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  MLC  Away - Martin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Vinal Tech, Kaynor Tech, Cheney Tech, University High School, Capital Prep, MLC, Civic Leadership  Home - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Vinal Tech, Kaynor Tech, Cheney Tech, University High School, Capital Prep, MLC, Civic Leadership  Home - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Game 
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Game 
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Game 
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Vinal Tech, Kaynor Tech, Cheney Tech, University High School, Capital Prep, Aerospace, Innovation, Grasso Tech  Home - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Vinal Tech, Kaynor Tech, Cheney Tech, University High School, Capital Prep, Aerospace, Innovation, Grasso Tech  Home - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Game 
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Game 
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Windham  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Hillhouse  Away - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Game 
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bullard Havens Tech, Vinal Tech, Kaynor Tech, Cheney Tech, University High School, Capital Prep, O'Brien Tech, MLC, Civic Leadership, Grasso Tech  Home - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bullard Havens Tech, Vinal Tech, Kaynor Tech, Cheney Tech, University High School, Capital Prep, O'Brien Tech, MLC, Civic Leadership, Grasso Tech  Home - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Game 
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Game 
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Hillhouse  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Game 
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC Divisional Meet  Home - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CTC Divisional Meet  Home - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - Sutton Park Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Game 
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Away - Martin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Weaver  Away - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Windham  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  The Lawrence Stub Invitational  Home - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  The Lawrence Stub Invitational  Home - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC Championship  Home - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  CTC Championship  Home - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    TBA