Amistad 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
205 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  6:30pm (AHS>AFBA)   
    Thu., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  6:30pm (AHS>AFBA)   
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-41  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  5:15pm (AHS>AFBA)   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  1:45pm   
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  6:30pm (AHS>AFBA)   
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  6:30pm (AHS>AFBA)   
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  6:30pm (AHS>AFBA)   
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  6:30pm (AHS>AFBA)   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  6:30pm (AHS>AFBA)   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:00pm   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:00pm   
    Sat., 9/15  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-41  9:30am   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  6:30pm (AHS>AFBA)   
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  6:30pm (AHS>AFBA)   
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:00pm   
    Tue., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:00pm   
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:00pm   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45pm   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45pm   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  1:45pm   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  1:45pm   
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield football field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-39  3:30pm   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Away - Seaside # 14
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:00pm   
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  6:30pm (AHS>AFBA)   
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  6:30pm (AHS>AFBA)   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  6:30pm (AHS>AFBA)   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  6:30pm (AHS>AFBA)   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  6:30pm (AHS>AFBA)   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Luis Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:00pm   
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-34  7:15am   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  6:30pm (AHS>AFBA)   
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  6:30pm (AHS>AFBA)   
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 6-34  3:45pm   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15pm   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00pm   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:00pm   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  6:30pm (AHS>AFBA)   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  6:30pm (AHS>AFBA)   
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  6:30pm (AHS>AFBA)   
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  6:30pm (AHS>AFBA)   
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:00pm   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  1:30pm   
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  6:30pm (AHS>AFBA)   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  6:30pm (AHS>AFBA)   
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  6:30pm (AHS>AFBA)   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00PM   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:00pm   
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  LI Lutheran (NY)  Away
     
    L 0-47  9:15am   
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  6:30pm (AHS>AFBA)   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  1:00pm   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  6:00pm (AHS>AFBA)   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  6:30pm (AHS>AFBA)   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  6:30pm (AHS>AFBA)   
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:00pm (AFBA>AHS>VRHS)   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  2:00pm (AFBA>AHS>VRHS)   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15pm   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:15pm   
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:45pm   
    Wed., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  1:15pm   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  2:30pm   
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-56  3:30pm   
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Ellington - CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Montville - CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Hopkins School  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:45am   
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Football  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-48  Leaving AFBA at 8:30am   
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am leaving from AFBA   
    Sun., 12/2  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  No bus provided  At West Haven High School 
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7am @ AFBA / 8am @ AHS   
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 leaving from AFBA   
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-62     
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 77-51     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-13  9:00pm   
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 85-51     
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-60  4:15pm   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 73-65     
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Away - GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 44-10  2:45pm  Early dismissal at 2:30pm 
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 84-67    No bus provided 
    Sat., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    No bus provided 
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 61-70(2OT)    Game location Wilbur Cross High School 
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-60  2:00 leaving from AFBA   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 43-55     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-50     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-60     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-50  3:45   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 29-51  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-48    No bus provided 
    Sat., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    No bus provided 
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-77  3:45pm   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 81-43  3:45   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-42  4:15pm  Must leave school at dismissal. May return at 4:00. 
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15  Must leave school at dismissal. May return at 4:00. 
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-36  3:45  Team watches game film 1:30-3:30 
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Team watches game film 1:30-3:30 
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-27     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-63  10:30am   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-65     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-35     
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-59     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    L 32-54  1:00pm   
    Sat., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 69-50  3:40   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 87-81     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-58  4:15pm   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-54     
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-49  3:45   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-29     
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-31  3:45   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-15  1:45pm   
    Sat., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-51    Senior Night 
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-50  3:45   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 58-47  2:15   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-28     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-59    Senior Night 
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-73 (OT)  3:45   
    Mon., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford, Career Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford, Career Magnet, North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-21     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lawmen Froshmore  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lawmen Froshmore   Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Track Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Track Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt Tech, Career Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt Tech, Career Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-22     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-13     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-20     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-19     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-17     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.