Amity 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
1032 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Basketball  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Basketball  CIAC  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Home - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Basketball  Tba  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Harding  Home - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  New Milford  Home - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Own Bus 
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Softball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA    share bus w/V 
    TBA  FR Softball  Foran  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball @ Jonathan Law HS  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    (1) wheelchair / (1) regular bus 
    Wed., 7/4  School Holidays and Closings  Independence Day         
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Jamboree - Bridgeport Central, Derby, Bullard Havens  Home - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Football  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2 buses - Field House 
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Cross Country  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Amity Jamboree  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield Jamboree  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Shelton Jamboree  Away - Shelton HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug Jamboree  Away - Pomperaug
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  School Holidays and Closings  Labor Day         
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Win 106-77 1-0   
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Harding  Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 26-8  2 buses 
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Black and Gold  Home - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Harding  Home - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 7-4   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Share bus with V 
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    JV to stay for Varsity, return on same bus 
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC invite  Away - CT Sports Center, Woodbridge
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/9  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashanah begins at sundown         
    Mon., 9/10  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashanah         
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Share bus w/Varsity 
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    share bus with Varsity 
    Tue., 9/11  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashanah         
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-West Haven, Lyman Hall, Xavier  Away - Hamden Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart Academy, Lyman Hall, Mercy  Away - Hamden Town Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    HS Girls XC and Boys XC each own bus 
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Win 101-77 2-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Foran  Home - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-21   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share bus w/Varsity 
    Fri., 9/14  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Suffern Invitational  Away - Bear Mountain NY
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allen's Meadow
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard, Hall, Pomperaug  Away - Cornerstone- 55 Buena Vista Road, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Amity - 406.5 Hall - 363 Conard - 291 Pomperaug - 259.5   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1(OT)   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Boulevard Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win 104-80 3-0   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Share bus 
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur begins at sundown         
    Wed., 9/19  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur         
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford, Hillhouse, Sheehan  Away - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford, Hillhouse, Sheehan  Away - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    High School B/G XC each own bus 
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Win 103-75 4-0   
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Hillhouse  Home - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 27-18   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Share bus with Varsity 
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Share bus 
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    Possibly return with V/JV teams 
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Rhode Island
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 1-0(OT)   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Share bus 
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Win 94-81 5-0   
    Wed., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 27-12   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Wilbur Cross  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    B/G each own bus 
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Share bus 
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win 90-75 6-0   
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  John J. Invitational, New York  Away - John Jay HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    John Jay High School 60 N Salem Rd, Cross River, NY 10518 
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Cancelled in error. Date re-entered 
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Win 103-81 7-0  5:30 Warm up 6:30 Start at High Plains Community Center in Orange 
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-3(OT)   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 0-3   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Share bus 
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Win 103-78 8-0   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  St. Anthony's Invite  Away - Sunken Meadow, LI
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Share bus 
    Sat., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Inv.  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share bus 
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  School Holidays and Closings  Columbus Day         
    Tue., 10/9  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Loss 99-85 8-1 (8-0 SCC)   
    Tue., 10/9  Unified Sports Soccer  Tournament at Bristol HS  Away - Cheshire HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire, Shelton  Home - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire, Shelton  Home - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  Unified Sports Soccer  SCC Unified Soccer Tournament  Home - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win 97.5-86.5 9-1 (9-0 SCC)   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Manhattan Invitational  Away - Van Cortland Park
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 36-0  2 buses 
    Sat., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Sun., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Share bus 
    Mon., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-3  share bus - all levels 
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share bus - all levels 
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    share bus - all levels 
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Field 14
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Win 98-80 10-1 (10-0 SCC)  5:30 Warm up 
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Fred Wolffe Park, Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Share bus 
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - At Amity HS in Middle Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - CHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away - East Short Park, NH
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-21  2 buses 
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away - East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Loss 98-80 10-2 (9-2 SCC)  5:30 Warm up 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 0-3   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Share bus 
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Share bus 
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-3   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Share bus 
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  Class-Act Council Meeting    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Share bus 
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Pick up at Field House 
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Pease Rd. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CLASS LL Championships  Away - TBA
     
    10:20 a.m.    Wickham Park 
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Branford  Home - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-28   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  State Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:50 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand - SCC Quarter Finals  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 Warm-up / 10:00 Start 
    Sat., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Freshman Play Day  Away - Southington HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Shelton - SCC Semifinals  Away - Finn Stadium - Shelton High
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying  Away - Cheshire
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Football  Shelton  Home - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-46   
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.    share bus with Boys XC 
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Finals  Away - S.C.S.U.
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/3  JV Field Hockey  JV Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class LL Diving  Away - Middletown HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Sheehan  Home - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 46-26  2 buses 
    Fri., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championships  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals (Possible Date)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  CHESHIRE - CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Cheshire HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/11  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day         
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/13  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/14  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class LL Finals  Away - S.C.S.U.
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Fairfield Warde
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W W 3-0   
    Thu., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  2018 Sportsmanship Conference  Away - Aqua Turf
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Wethersfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    12:00 p.m.    Bus is one way only as a drop off 
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  Powderpuff Football  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 26-28  3 buses (2 FB 8:30) (1 Dance/Cheer 9:00) 
    Thu., 11/22  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Day         
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westfield (MA) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Seymour, North Branford, Newtown  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Chanukah         
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 2-5  P/U Amity 5:00, Cheshier 5:20. Drop off Cheshire, then Amity on the return bus 
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Winter Capts. Council  Away - Floyd Little
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Jamboree  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Farifield Warde, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairfield Warde
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-56   
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-42   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share bus with Varsity 
    Thu., 12/13  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-48   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-53   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Shelton Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-49   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental Track Meet #1  Away - Floyd Little Ctr
     
    5:00 p.m.    2 buses 
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Orange Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Win 96-77   
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-59   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    share with Varsity 
    Tue., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Ctr.
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-9   
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-43   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share with Varsity 
    Thu., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 57-43   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Southington Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Home - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 12/24  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Eve         
    Tue., 12/25  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Day         
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Win 98-74   
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 27-45   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Home - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-8  Pick up Amity only, return to Amity only 
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-2(OT)   
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 61-39   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Will Wright Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/31  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Eve         
    Tue., 1/1  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Day         
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-57   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share with Varsity 
    Wed., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-54   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invite  Away - SCSU Moore Fieldhouse
     
    3:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal 1:50 
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win 94-66   
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, Oxford  Home - GCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Ludlowe- 130.00 Oxford- 129.15 Warde- 126.40 Darien- 119.00   
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Early Dismissal 1:50 
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-61   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-42   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    share with Varsity 
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Amity Duals  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Bethel, Morgan, New Haven, Maloney, Joel Barlow 
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  133.70 1st place   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Invite  Away - Floyd Little Ctr.
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-46   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental Track Meet #2  Away - Floyd Little Ctr.
     
    5:00 p.m.    2 buses 
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win 93-77   
    Tue., 1/8  V Wrestling  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - GCA in Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  130.15   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-52   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share with Varsity 
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-58   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 70-75(OT)   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share with Varsity 
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    1:00 p.m.    Bus not provided 
    Fri., 1/11  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde Quad  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-36   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Fairfield Warde  Home - GCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Ludlowe- 131.70 Warde- 125.30 Daniel Hand- 118.70   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Day 1  Away - Yale Cox Cage
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    TBA    Bus not provided 
    Sat., 1/12  Dance Team  Dancin in the Woods  Away - Woodland HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    leave Woodland at approx. 8:00 pm 
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Day 2  Away - Yale Cox Cage
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Loss 103-77   
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, New Canaan  Home - GCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Ludlowe- 136.05 New Canaan- 118.50 Westhill- 112.00   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-56   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Ctr.
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-56   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share with Varsity 
    Tue., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice  Away - Floyd Little
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  JV Wrestling  JV only event  Away - Fairfield Warde
     
    5:00 p.m.    approx. 2 1/2 hours 
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-47   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-48   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share with Varsity 
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Ludlowe- 137.20 Greenwich- 135.00   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Ctr.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  New Milford Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Cheerleading  Cheer Your Heart Out - East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    Leaving East Haven at approx. 12:30/1:00 
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Loss 105-75   
    Mon., 1/21  School Holidays and Closings  Martin Luther King Day         
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-36   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Ctr.
     
    4:30 p.m.    Drop off and Pick up - Driver to get Coach cell # 
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Floyd LIttle
     
    4:30 p.m.    Drop off and Pick up - Drive to get Coaches Cell # 
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Branford  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 49-20   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Share with Varsity 
    Wed., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull, Fairfield Warde  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy 85 Mill Plain Rd, Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Ludlowe- 132.85 Trumbull- 128.65   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Wrestling  Foran  Home - AHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-52   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share with Varsity 
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-50   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Ridgefield Challenge  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  JV Wrestling  JV event only  Away - Norwalk HS - 23 Calvin Murphy
     
    9:00 a.m.    until approx. 4:00/5:00  
    Sat., 1/26  V Cheerleading  Quinnipiac University & Dance Challenge  Away - Quinnipiac University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-39   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share with Varsity 
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Win 87-83   
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-46   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share with Varsity 
    Mon., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-46   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Win 89-71   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 63-38   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    Share with Varsity 
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples  Home - GCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Ludlowe- 136.20 Staples- 124.05   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-41   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share with Varsity 
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Ctr.
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-25   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug, Holy Cross, Conard, Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    @Cornerstone Aquatic Center 
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Foran Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Cheerleading  SCC Championships  Away - North Haven HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Cap. Prep Last Chance Meet  Away - Floyd Little
     
    4:00 p.m.    Share bus w/Girls/ - may be one way bus 
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Cap.Prep. Last Chance Meet  Away - Floyd Little
     
    4:00 p.m.    Possibly one-way bus 
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-40   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share with Varsity 
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Win 94-74   
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-39   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton, Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Wilton- 139.50 Ludlowe- 138.35   
    Tue., 2/5  Unified Sports Basketball  Shelton  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    (1) wheelchair / 1 Regular bus 
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-48   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Loss 97-88   
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-73   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share with Varsity 
    Fri., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Amity MS - Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-8  P/U AMity only, return to Amity only 
    Fri., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  CT SCIENCE FAIR SET-UP  - Middle and Main Gym  3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  SCC Tournament  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  Dance Team  Warde Dance  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championships  Away - Westhill HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  Ludlowe- 133.90 2nd   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  State Championships  Away - Floyd Little
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  CT SCIENCE FAIR  - Middle & Main Gym  8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-24   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/11  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Bowling @ Woodlawn, West Haven  Away - West Haven Bowling
     
    3:00 p.m.    (1) wheelchair / (1) regular bus 
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-54   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share with Varsity 
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 5-6(OT)   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Loss Fairfield Prep 102 Amity 73   
    Wed., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Amity MS - Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde  Home - GCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Ludlowe- 136.45 Warde- 124.70   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-41   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  Class LL Tournament Day 1  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3(OT)   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CT State Open  Away - Floyd Little
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class LL Tournament Day 2  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Cheerleading  SCSU Winter Showdown  Away - SCSU - Moore Field House Gymnasium
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  SCC Quarters - HAMDEN  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 12-6   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/17  Dance Team  UDA - New England Dance Championship  Away - Westfield State University,in MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  School Holidays and Closings  Washingtons Birthday         
    Tue., 2/19  School Holidays and Closings  Winter Break         
    Wed., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    One way bus - drop off 
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  SCC 1st Round - BYE TO QUARTERFINALS  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven Invitational  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    one way bus only 
    Fri., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC FINALS  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
     
    7:15 p.m.    Bus not needed 
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  TBA- SCC TOURNAMENT QUARTER-FINALS  Away - Branford HS
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Cheerleading  Oxford HS Cheer Challenge  Away - Oxford HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/23  Dance Team  State Tournament  Away - Hamden HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  SCC semifinals -Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-8   
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifier  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    1st Round of States 
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  State Tournament  Away - ISCC 1375 Hopmeadow St. Simsbury
     
    7:10 p.m.    4:50 AMity then to Cheshire, Return: drop off Cheshire then Amity 
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Practice  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    3:30 p.m.    2 buses (1 Girls / 1 Boys) 
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Practice  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  Unified Sports Basketball  SCC Unified Basketball  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.    2 buses (1 Girls/ 1 Boys) 
    Thu., 2/28  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Race  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Sports Information Night  - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS  6:30 p.m.    Parents and Athletes MUST attend 
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships, MA  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/3  V Cheerleading  CT Cheerleading State Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.    Awards at 12:30, leave at approx. 1:00 pm 
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Alpine Skiing  End of Season Event  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    12:00 p.m.    Share bus with Girls 
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Girls Alpine Skiing  End of Season Event  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    12:00 p.m.    Share bus with Boys 
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 3/6  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Dance  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Council - Spring Captains  Away - Floyd Little
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  Dance Team  New England Interscholastic Dance Championships  Away - Braintree HS, 128 Town St. - Braintree, MA
     
    1:00 p.m.    Possibly one way bus only 
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball @ Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    (1) wheelchair / (1) regular bus 
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  V Baseball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven Jamboree  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Baseball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Tennis  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    V & JV 
    Tue., 3/26  Miscellaneous Events  Winter sports awards  - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS  6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Tennis  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Tennis  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    V & JV 
    Fri., 3/29  V Softball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Jamboree - Montville, Ridgefield, Hamden  Home - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 12-5   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Amity Jamboree  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - City of Middletown Courts at Wesleyan U., Vine Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    share bus with V 
    Mon., 4/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/1  Miscellaneous Events  Career Fair  - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS  6:30 p.m.    Gym will not be available after school 
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Xavier 157 Amity 203   
    Tue., 4/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Hamden  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-10 OT   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Hamden  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Share Bus w/V 
    Thu., 4/4  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Hamden 178 Amity 183   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-15   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Possibly return together with Varsity 
    Thu., 4/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem -field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-13   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Branchville Civic (Playground Field)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Share bus w/V 
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    Possibly return together with Varsity 
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand Freshman Invite  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0(5)   
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Share bus wi/V 
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-12   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Amity 168 Fairfield Prep 168   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 18-2   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Share bus w/V 
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan, West Haven  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan, West Haven  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    share bus with V 
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing Country Club, Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Amity 197 Plainville 245   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem -field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Notre Dame 170 Amity 180   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-21   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 4/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 15-5   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    Share bus w/V 
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share bus with V 
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 31-0   
    Tue., 4/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford, Foran, Fairfield Prep  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-5   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford, Guilford, Lauralton Hall  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Foran  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  Foran  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Share bus w/V 
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-12   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share bus with V 
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 13-6   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Share Bus w/V 
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-9   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Share bus w/V 
    Thu., 4/18  JV Softball  Seymour  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  School Holidays and Closings  Good Friday, Passover begins at sundown         
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  N.Y. Relays @Icahn Stadium, Randalls Island  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Passover         
    Sun., 4/21  School Holidays and Closings  Easter Sunday         
    Mon., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Kiwanis Park, Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Hand 157 Amity 186   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-15  Own Bus 
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Own Bus 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Race Brook C.C. - Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Amity 199 SHA 276   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Share bus w/V 
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Casey Field, Middle St.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4  Varsity plays right at HS - next to driveway at the HS 
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Wilson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Share bus - JV plays right across street from Varsity 
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Waterford  Home - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Notre Dame 156 Amity 181   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 11-7  Own Bus 
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Own Bus 
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Away - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Amity 233 Mercy 248   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-16   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Share bus w/V 
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 4/26  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays Day 1  Away - Bethel HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Penn Relays, Philadelphia, PA  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Invitational  Away - Bethel HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    own bus 
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays Day 2  Away - Bethel HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    own bus pickup Field House 
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Pat Wall Field - Wallingford
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Share bus w/V 
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-4   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    share bus with V 
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0  Varsity only 
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Branford  Away - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Amity 178 Branford 198   
    Tue., 4/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shelton, Hillhouse  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Home - Race Brook C.C. - Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Amity 199 Mercy 236   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-11   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shelton, Hillhouse  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Tue., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Michaels Cup  - Aqua Turf Club  4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-10  Own Bus 
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Own Bus 
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    share bus with V 
    Wed., 5/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share bus 
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Xavier 168 Amity 185   
    Thu., 5/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Amity 199 Cheshire 203   
    Thu., 5/2  FR Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Foran  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity Spartan Midnight Meet  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Race Brook C.C. - Orange
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Amity 194 St. Paul 208   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity Midnight Meet  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Ultimate Frisbee  Amity Invitational  Home - Fields 2, 4, 5
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    share bus w/V 
    Sat., 5/4  FR Softball  Newtown  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Amity 176 Sheehan 191   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Home - Race Brook C.C. - Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Amity 197 Plainville 243   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Amity 177 Cheshire 186  Smaller bus 
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Foran  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Westwoods Golf Course, Farmington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Amity 167 St. Paul 178   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-8   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran, Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share bus w/V 
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Share bus w/V 
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Fairfield Prep 168 Amity 188   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 14-0  Own Bus 
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Own Bus 
    Wed., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    share bus with V 
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Masuk, Joel Barlow  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Masuk 201, Amity 211, Barlow 291  Smaller bus 
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Great River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Amity 174 SHA 240   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 18-7   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.    Share bus w/V 
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share bus w/V 
    Fri., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lady Titans Relays Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-7   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Law Froshmore Invitational  Away - J. Law HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    Possibly share bus with Girls 
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games, White Plains, NY  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 8-18   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Share bus w/V 
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Law Froshmore Invitational  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    Own bus 
    Sat., 5/11  FR Softball  Hamden  Away - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 5/12  School Holidays and Closings  Mothers Day         
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share bus with V 
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Postponed - TBA 
    Mon., 5/13  Unified Sports Volleyball  SCC Unified Volleyball Tournament  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Share bus w/V 
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Sectional Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Away - Oronoque CC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  LH 199 Amity 202   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-8   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Hamden 167 Amity 179   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 11-9   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Race Brook C.C. - Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Amity 195 Hand 219   
    Wed., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 18-7   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Share bus w/V 
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Championship  Away - West Haven HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    Share Bus 
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 7-8   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - SHelton HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-7  Varsity only 
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-5   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 5-6   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.    share bus w/V 
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Highland C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Shelton 162. Amity 183  Smaller bus 
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 12-9  Own bus 
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - TBD
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Amity 191 Hand 221   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Lyman Hall HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Biondi field, West Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Home - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Amity 181 North Haven 215   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  SCC Tournament  Away - Yale
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 5/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Home - Race Brook C.C. - Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  CHS 189 Amity 191   
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Biondi Field, West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  FR Softball  Foran  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  SCC Tournament  Away - Yale
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Puirek Field, West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Amity 166 Jonathan Law 167   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Wed., 5/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Home - Race Brook C.C. - Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Amity 189 LH 201   
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Amity 188 Hand 148 Cheshire 174  Smaller bus is fine 
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Greenwich 180 Amity 191   
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  State Tournament  Away - Hall HS - West Hartford
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Puirek Field, West Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  State Tournament  Away - Hall HS - West Hartford
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/27  School Holidays and Closings  Memorial Day         
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Home - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  SCC Championships  Away - Race Brook C.C. - Orange
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class L Championships  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class LL State Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Awards    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/4  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Sports Information Night  - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS  5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Sports Awards Night  - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS  7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  Block A awards  - Race Brook C.C. - Orange  5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Decathalon/Steeplechase/Hammer  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/14  Miscellaneous Events  Graduation  - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS  4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/16  School Holidays and Closings  Fathers Day