Avon 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
769 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Football  Canton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
           
    TBA  V Football  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Football  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Field Hockey  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Ethel Walker Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Kennedy Road Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sun., 8/26  V Field Hockey  Immaculate Jamboree  Away - Immaculate HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 8/27  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 8/27  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 8/29  JV Field Hockey  Canton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Suffield (Scrim.)  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield (Scrim.)  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Avon Jamboree  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/1  JV Field Hockey  Avon Jamboree  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Conard Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Avon Playday  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/5  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Avon Jamboree  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2 (OT)     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-7     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 18-28     
    Sat., 9/8  FR Football  Granby Memorial  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Ethel Walker School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Early Season Tournament  Away - CT Sportscenter Woodbridge
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Hall, Glastonbury  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1 (OT)     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Hall, Glastonbury  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/15  V Football  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 9-34     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Conard, Southington  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  FR Football  Canton  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Conard, Southington  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Ethel Walker Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Ethel Walker Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-6     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Wethersfield  Away - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS South Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-35     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Ethel Walker Turf Fields
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 1-0 OT     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Ethel Walker Turf Fields
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Northwest Catholic, Simsbury, MLC  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Simsbury 26 Avon 29 Avon 23 NWC 37 Simsbury 22 NWC 37 Simsbury,Avon,NWC 15 MLC 50     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Northwest Catholic, Simsbury, MLC  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Avon 15 NWC,MLC 50 Avon 16 Simsbury 35 Avon,Simsbury,NWC 15 MLC 50     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Bellringer Invitational  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-33     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Bellringer Invitational  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-4     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Tolland  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Tolland  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-0     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2     
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-1     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Berlin  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-45     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  FR Football  Canton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Avon 19-Farmington-41     
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Ethel Walker Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0 (OT)     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  CT Fall Brawl Multi-State Tournamnent  Away - RHAM HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Ethel Walker Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Henry James MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Kegel Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  Bloomfield  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 0-48     
    Sat., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/20  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-6     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - O'Brien Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Ethel Walker Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/25  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-10     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0 (OT)     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-0     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Class MM Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/27  V Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 20-0     
    Sat., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington Playday  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Farmington Sports Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/29  FR Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Ethel Walker Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Ethel Walker Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/30  FR Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/30  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-0     
    Wed., 10/31  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Wed., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Ethel Walker Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Wed., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Ethel Walker Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 35-8     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Simsbury HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Plainville  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Thu., 11/8  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Ethel Walker School Turf Fields
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-37     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Harding high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1 (4-2 PKs)     
    Tue., 11/13  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Windsor High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 0-1 (10-11 PKs)     
    Tue., 11/20  V Football  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-42     
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury Jamboree  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury Farms
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury Farms
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 36-15     
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/10  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 5-8     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 29-61     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-3     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Plainville Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 43-46     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 79-99     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 6-3     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  L 2-6     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Canton Polar Bear Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Canton Polar Bear Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 40-33     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 84-99     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 50-30     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 64-51     
    Sat., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Simsbury Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  T 1-1(OT)     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-3     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/28  V Wrestling  Avon Invitational  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 33-25     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 45-63     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 31-35     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 52-44     
    Sat., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 5-3     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches' Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 91-92     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches' Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 36-60     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 30-32     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Westminster School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 42-31     
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 47-31     
    Thu., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 3-5     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 91-95     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law Duals  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 43-51     
    Sat., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  L 1-5     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 48-62     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 57-32     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 100-86     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 43-55     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 61-71     
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  New Britain  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 26-61     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  V Wrestling  Farmington, Gilbert, Terryville  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 24-35     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 86-100     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 61-72     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 30-16     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 7-1     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-2     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 63-78     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 23-39     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  T 1-1(OT)     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 102-79     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Doc Meyer's Invitational  Away - Rocky Hill
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 2-6     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 41-79     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 79-99     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Manchester  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-34     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 38-55     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 98-54     
    Fri., 2/1  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill, Cheshire, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      Bristol Central will also be attending. 
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 33-30     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Sun., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.  W 6-3     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 45-55     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 97-87     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 49-37     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 29-34     
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-55     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Girls CIAC Class L Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 17-34     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.  L 2-4     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 57-45     
    Sat., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Boys CIAC Class M Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  T 93-93     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 57-67     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 16-41     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 4-6     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 41-54     
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 65-57     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Splash Championships  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving Championships  Away - Rocky Hill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Swimming Championships  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Trials  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    1:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Diving State Open  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open  Away - Yale University
     
    7:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton Jamboree  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/29  V Softball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/1  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Golf  Simsbury  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/3  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/3  JV Softball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Southington  Away - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Golf  Southington  Away - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Away - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/5  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/5  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  Platt  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/8  JV Softball  Platt  Away - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Enfield  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  East Hartford  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Away - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Conard  Away - Sedgwick MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Conard  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Away - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Conard  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/15  JV Softball  Conard  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  New Britain  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Golf  Hall, Berlin  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  Newington  Away - Legends Field @ Clem Lemire Rec Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  Newington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Hartford Public  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  Hartford Public  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Away - Carmen Arace MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Plainville  Away - Norton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/26  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Windsor  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Plantation CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Bulkeley  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Wilson Middle 370 Hunting Hill Ave.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Hall  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Hall  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Hall  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  MLC  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield, Berlin, Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Boys Lacrosse Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Southington  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Southington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Southington  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Golf  Southington  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Southington  Away - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Southington  Away - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Hall, Conard  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Innovation  Away - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/16  FR Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Simsbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/20  FR Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Canton  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Newington, Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/21  JV Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/22  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Farmington, Berlin, Northwest Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/23  JV Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Farmington Woods
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  Canton  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Golf  CCC Tournament  Away - Tunxis Plantation
     
    10:00 a.m.