Avon 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
784 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Enfield  Away - Annex Grass Field (former Fermi HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Newington  Away - Legends Field @ Clem Lemire Rec Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Platt  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Newington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Football  Canton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
         
    TBA  V Football  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Football  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    Avon 157 - Lewis Mills 179 Played on May 15     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Henry James MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Field Hockey  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Ethel Walker Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Girls' Game Field behind Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Kennedy Road Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/26  V Field Hockey  Immaculate Jamboree  Away - Immaculate HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 8/27  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 8/29  JV Field Hockey  Canton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Suffield (Scrim.)  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield (Scrim.)  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Avon Jamboree  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  JV Field Hockey  Avon Jamboree  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Conard Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Avon Playday  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Avon Jamboree  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2 (OT)     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    L 18-28     
    Sat., 9/8  FR Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Ethel Walker School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Early Season Tournament  Away - CT Sportscenter Woodbridge
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Hall, Glastonbury  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1 (OT)     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Hall, Glastonbury  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Football  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 9-34     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Conard, Southington  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Football  Canton  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Conard, Southington  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Ethel Walker Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Ethel Walker Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Wethersfield  Away - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym B
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS South Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Ethel Walker Turf Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 OT     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Ethel Walker Turf Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Northwest Catholic, Simsbury, MLC  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    Simsbury 26 Avon 29 Avon 23 NWC 37 Simsbury 22 NWC 37 Simsbury,Avon,NWC 15 MLC 50     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Northwest Catholic, Simsbury, MLC  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    Avon 15 NWC,MLC 50 Avon 16 Simsbury 35 Avon,Simsbury,NWC 15 MLC 50     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Bellringer Invitational  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-33     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Bellringer Invitational  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Tolland  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Tolland  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Berlin  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-45     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  FR Football  Canton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    Avon 19-Farmington-41     
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Ethel Walker Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0 (OT)     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  CT Fall Brawl Multi-State Tournamnent  Away - RHAM HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Ethel Walker Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Henry James MS
    [Directions] 
    W 21     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Kegel Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  Bloomfield  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-48     
    Sat., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/20  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - O'Brien Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Ethel Walker Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/25  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0 (OT)     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Class MM Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #4
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/27  V Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0     
    Sat., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington Playday  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Farmington Sports Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/29  FR Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Ethel Walker Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Ethel Walker Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/30  FR Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/30  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Wed., 10/31  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Ethel Walker Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Ethel Walker Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 35-8     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Simsbury HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Plainville  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 11/8  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Ethel Walker School Turf Fields
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-37     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Harding high school
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (4-2 PKs)     
    Tue., 11/13  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Windsor High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1 (10-11 PKs)     
    Tue., 11/20  V Football  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-42     
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury Jamboree  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury Farms
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury Farms
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 36-15     
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 29-61     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Plainville Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-46     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 79-99     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Canton Polar Bear Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Canton Polar Bear Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 40-33     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    L 84-99     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-30     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-51     
    Sat., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Simsbury Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1(OT)     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Wrestling  Avon Invitational  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 33-25     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-63     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-35     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-44     
    Sat., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches' Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    L 91-92     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches' Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-60     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 30-32     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Westminster School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-31     
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-31     
    Thu., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    L 91-95     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law Duals  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-51     
    Sat., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-62     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-32     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 100-86     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-55     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-71     
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  New Britain  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 26-61     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Wrestling  Farmington, Gilbert, Terryville  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 24-35     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    L 86-100     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 61-72     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 30-16     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 63-78     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 23-39     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1(OT)     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    W 102-79     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Doc Meyer's Invitational  Away - Rocky Hill
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 41-79     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 79-99     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Manchester  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-34     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-55     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    W 98-54     
    Fri., 2/1  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill, Cheshire, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Bristol Central will also be attending. 
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 33-30     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sun., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-55     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 97-87     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-37     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 29-34     
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-55     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Girls CIAC Class L Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-34     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 57-45     
    Sat., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Boys CIAC Class M Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    T 93-93     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 57-67     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-41     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-54     
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-57     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6(OT)     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-62     
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 100-86     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Splash Championships  Away
     
    3rd Place     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving Championships  Away - Rocky Hill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Avon Old Farms Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Swimming Championships  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Trials  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Diving State Open  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open  Away - Yale University
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton Jamboree  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Ultimate Frisbee  Sheehan  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Softball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Ultimate Frisbee  Xavier Mini Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Mon., 4/1  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    Avon 158 - Simsbury 164     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Golf  Simsbury  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    Avon 88, Southington 62     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    Southington 121 Avon 25 Vistor     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-16     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Home - Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Girls Tennis  Hall  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Southington  Away - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    Southington 149 - Avon 159     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Golf  Southington  Away - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Away - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/4  V Ultimate Frisbee  Xavier  Home - Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Enfield  Away - Powder Hollow
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Thu., 4/11  FR Baseball  Enfield  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10(OT)     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Away - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Avon 214. South Windor 228     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Golf Club of Avon
    [Directions] 
    Avon 155 - Northwest Catholic 164 at Golf Club of Avon     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    Avon 88, NW Catholic 53     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Golf Club of Avon
    [Directions] 
    Avon 221 Wethersfield 190     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    Avon 106 NWC 26     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Conard  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6 (9)     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  New Britain  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    Avon 155 - Hall 157     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Ultimate Frisbee  Granby Memorial  Home - Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    L 13-1     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Hall, Berlin  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 153 - Avon 158 - Hall 162 - Canton 183     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Golf  Hall, Berlin  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    L 13-20     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    Avon 147 - Conard 177     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    Glastonbury 106, Avon 44     
    Tue., 4/23  V Ultimate Frisbee  Xavier  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    Glastonbury 134 Avon 16     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - JCC - Swim and Tennis Club (4 Duncaster Road, Bloomfield)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/24  V Ultimate Frisbee  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    Avon 200 Daniel Hand 198     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-20     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    Hall, 98, Avon 51     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    Hall 130 Avon 20     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Ultimate Frisbee  Hotchkiss  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-13     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-13 OT     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Away - Farmington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Avon 216 Farmington 211     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Tennis  Platt  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    Simsbury 86, Avon 64     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    L 6-17     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    Simsbury 104 Avon 46     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Farmington, Wethersfield  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    Avon 147 - Farmington 156 - Wethersfield 164     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Ultimate Frisbee  Granby Memorial  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    Avon 207 NWC 189     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    L 11-0     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  FR Baseball  Conard  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    Simsbury 154 - Avon 157     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Ultimate Frisbee  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    Avon 214 Middletown 221     
    Thu., 5/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Away - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    Avon 208 Simsbury 230     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    L 4-15     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Wilson Middle 370 Hunting Hill Ave.
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Sat., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Hall  Away - King Philip MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Hall  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-9     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    Avon 215 Simsbury 233     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Avon 158 - Conard 163     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Hall  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6 (12)     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield, Berlin, Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    Avon 153 - Berlin 163 - Glastonbury 171 - Wethersfield 173     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Boys Lacrosse Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Avon 75, Conard 75     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    Avon 252 Hall 209     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Conard 81 Avon 69     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Southington  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Southington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Southington  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    Avon 161 - Southington 161     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Golf  Southington  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Ultimate Frisbee  Amity  Home - Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Southington  Away - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-1     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    Avon Invitational Results Champion Avon 299 - tie breaker Simsbury 299 ND-West Haven 306 Berlin and Glastonbury 311 Hall 312 Farmington 315 Conard 321 Coventry 325 Manchester 328 Wethersfield 332 Northwest Catholic 334 Granby 336 Lewis Mills 343 Canton 355 Newington 357 Suffield 362 Cromwell 371 Northwestern 388 Litchfield 446     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Ultimate Frisbee  Hotchkiss  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 9-16     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - East Hartford Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Riverfront Field, Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Hall, Conard  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    Avon 215 Hall 193 Conard 201     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Page Park King St. Bristol- Across from Bristol Eastern
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/15  V Ultimate Frisbee  RHAM  Home - Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    Avon 204 Farmington 192     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    L 9-16     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    Farmington 80 Avon 70     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    L 14-4     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Avon 215 Conard 219     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Henry James MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Hartford Public  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Miss Porterís School
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  MLC  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    W 23-0     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    Avon 160 - Nortwest Catholic 161     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Canton  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    Avon 197 Canton 221     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  FR Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Newington, Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 152 - Avon 155 - Wethersfield 177 - Newington 191     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-1     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - Sycamore Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    Avon 232 Newington 234     
    Tue., 5/21  FR Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    L 13-0     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    Avon 227 NWC 224     
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-5     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Away - Carmen Arace MS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Farmington, Berlin, Northwest Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    Northwest Catholic 160 - Avon 161 - Berlin 168 - Farmington 175     
    Thu., 5/23  JV Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Farmington Woods
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  Innovation  Away - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Class M Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championships  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Class M  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Ultimate Frisbee  Farmington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Golf  CCC Tournament  Away - Tunxis Plantation
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championships  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - Municipal Stadium Waterbury
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0