Bacon Academy 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
649 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  FM Football  Griswold (Scrim.)  Away - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FM Football  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 7/4  School Holidays and Closings  Independence Day         
    Wed., 8/22  V Football  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Berlin Jamboree @ Sage Park 
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  BA G Soccer Jamboree  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Putnam, Chariho, RI 
    Mon., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  School Holidays and Closings  Labor Day         
    Wed., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  Griswold  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 7-36  ACT Date 
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  T 0-0  SAT Date 
    Sun., 9/9  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana begins at sundown         
    Mon., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 9/10  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana         
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Stonington, Plainfield, East Lyme  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Stonington, Plainfield, East Lyme  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana         
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FM Football  Plainfield  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 P.m.  L 7-13   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 P.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Miner Lane Field #1 (closest to Miner Lane)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur begins at sundown         
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Ledyard, Wheeler  Home - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  BA 20 Ledyard 35 BA 17 Wheeler 45 Ledyard 18 Wheeler 33   
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Ledyard, Wheeler  Home - ZaGray Farm
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  BA 19 Ledyard 35 BA 15 Wheeler 50 Ledyard 15 Wheeler 50   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur         
    Thu., 9/20  FM Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-35   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FM Football  Killingly  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-34   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Windham, St. Bernard, Putnam  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Windham, St. Bernard, Putnam  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 P.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 1-0  SAT Date 
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  School Holidays and Closings  Columbus Day         
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Killingly, Waterford  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Killingly, Waterford  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - McKeon Park - Occum Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 P.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Football  Waterford  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 21-14   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Turf Field @ SHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2 OT   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Championship @ Norwich Golf Club  Away
     
    3:35 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FM Football  Fitch  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Championship @ Norwich Golf Club  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 P.m.  L 0-35   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Away - Windham HS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Fr Volleyball Jamboree @ Waterford HS  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    @ Waterford HS 
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Miner Lane Field #1 (closest to Miner Lane)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 P.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:35 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Windham  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  L 20-30  ACT Date 
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0 ot  ECC Tour. 
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:35 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ECC Tour. @ NFA Fontaine Field - across from Kelly Middle School 
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    ECC Tour. 
    Wed., 10/31  School Holidays and Closings  Halloween         
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  FM Football  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  Stonington  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 13-6  SAT Date 
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    1st Round of CIAC Class M Tour. 
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  1st Round of CIAC Tour. 
    Tue., 11/6  School Holidays and Closings  Election Day         
    Wed., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3 OT  CIAC Tourney 1st Round 
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/8  FM Football  Ledyard  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Ledyard  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 20-17 (OT)   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 11/11  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day         
    Mon., 11/12  FM Football  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/12  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day observed         
    Tue., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  FM Football  RHAM  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-49   
    Thu., 11/22  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Day         
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/1  V Wrestling  St. Bernard/Norwich Tech, Portland (Scrim.)  Home - JJIS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Co-ed Fencing  Winter Classic @ East Lyme  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Chanukah         
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Wrestling  St. Bernard/Norwich Tech, Portland, East Windsor, RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - JJIS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    vs. NFA and East Lyme @ NFA 
    Mon., 12/10  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Chanukah         
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-35   
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-67   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-49   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Manchester Tour. @ Manchester HS  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Co-ed Fencing  New London  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    vs NL and Waterford 
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 60-40   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-70   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Waterford  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 38-23   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-91   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-62   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Coast Guard Invite  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  RHAM Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Coast Guard Invite  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/24  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Eve         
    Tue., 12/25  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Day         
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  East Lyme  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-31   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  T 2-2(OT)  Coach bus 
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Danbury Tour.  Away
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 62-12   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/31  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Eve         
    Tue., 1/1  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Day         
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  St. Bernard/Norwich Tech  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-36   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-74   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Thomaston HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    vs Ledyard and Fitch @ Ledyard 
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-77   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-56   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-21   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-47   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 47-59   
    Sat., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invite @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    vs St. B's and Griswold @ St. B's 
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 48-41   
    Sat., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Invite @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-62   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Snowflake Invite @ Wesleyan  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-28   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Snowflake Invite @ Wesleyan  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-70   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Fitch  Away - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-27   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 29-54   
    Sat., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Granby Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    vs NFA and EL @ BA 
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  School Holidays and Closings  Martin Luther King Day         
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 26-68   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-25   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-62   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 39-65   
    Sat., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Invite @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  CT Challenge @ Southington HS  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    vs Waterford and NL @ Waterford 
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Invite @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-83   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-36   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-77   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Championship @ Coast Guard  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    vs Fitch and ledyard @ Fitch 
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 52-47   
    Sat., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Championship @ Coast Guard  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-66   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-20   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-49   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-63   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Wrestling  ECC Tour.@ Fitch HS  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 44-35   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  ECC Tour.@ Fitch HS  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford Invite - Novice  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-53   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-75   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-47   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    vs St/. B's and Griswold @ BA 
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  ECC Tournament @ Plainfield HS vs Stonington  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 75-65   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 2/18  School Holidays and Closings  Washingtons Birthday         
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  ECC Div.I Tour @ NFA vs NL  Away
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Ind/Team Tour  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - EO Smith
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Co-ed Fencing  State Individual Tour.   Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Co-ed Fencing  State Team Tour.  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  South Hadley (MA) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Baseball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-12   
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  Montville  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 16-3   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 7-9   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-16   
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-6   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Putnam  Away - Connecticut National Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  BA 198 - Putnam (forfeit, 3 golfers)   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  New London  Away - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 11-10   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 14-5   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 9-8   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Depina Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-16   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-1   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Montville  Home - BA Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Montville  Home - BA Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-16   
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-4   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  BA - 201, NFA - 185   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-19   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Colchester Park and Rec. Field R6
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-16   
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - @ Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 10-19   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jack Long Invite @ BA  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jack Long Invite @ BA  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-1   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-7   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  School Holidays and Closings  Good Friday, Passover begins at sundown         
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - @ Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 13-15   
    Sat., 4/20  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Passover         
    Sun., 4/21  School Holidays and Closings  Easter Sunday         
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Killingly  Home - BA Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-12   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Killingly  Home - BA Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 14-8   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 18-2   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  231   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  New London  Away - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-13   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-0   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  BA 189 - Windham/ Parish Hill 0(forfeit 2 golfers)   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 9-15   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Norwich Free Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 12-8   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Norwich Free Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Passover         
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-13   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/29  School Holidays and Closings  Middle School Track Meet        Middle School Track Meet 
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 8-9   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 11-7   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  BA - 189, Griswold 0 (forfeit 2 golfers)   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Stonington  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-24  215 Old Hebron Rd, Colchester,CT 06415 
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-0 (5)   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 13-5   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  216   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 7-19   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-20  215 Old Hebron Rd, Colchester,CT 06415 
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  BA 188 - WHS 165   
    Fri., 5/3  School Holidays and Closings  Middle School Track Meet        Middle School Track Meet 
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 14-8   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  221   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Killingly  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-11   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  New London  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-5   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  New London  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Fishers Island (NY)  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-3   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-18   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 16-5   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Fitch  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  251   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 12-9   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 12-6   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-2 (5)   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Stonington  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Montville  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  BA - 194, Montville - 208   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 13-12   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  BA - 203, Plainfield - 218   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 11-7   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Invite  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Invite  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Griswold  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-11   
    Fri., 5/10  School Holidays and Closings  Middle School Track Meet        Middle School Track Meet 
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 10-6   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Killingly  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Open  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 9-5   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Open  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Montville  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-22   
    Sun., 5/12  School Holidays and Closings  Mothers Day         
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Away - Foster Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  BA 189 - Plainfield 218   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-6   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  New London  Away - Great Neck CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  BA - 185, New London - 258   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 19-4   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  249   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 10-18   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-20   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  BA - 177, Windham/Parish Hill - 112 (Forfeit 3 golfers)   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 16-3   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  226   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-17   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-14   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  211   
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  RHAM  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-7  215 Old Hebron Rd, Colchester,CT 06415 
    Fri., 5/17  School Holidays and Closings  Middle School Track Meet        Middle School Track Meet 
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 9-5   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 16-2   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  T 2-2   
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 6-18   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-1 (5)   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Championship @ East Lyme  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  216   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 11-10   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Championship @ East Lyme  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Montville  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  BA - 187, Montville - 204   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  New London  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  BA - 182, New London 134 (forfeit 3 golfers)   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Last Chance Meet @ East Hartford  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  223   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Last Chance Meet @ East Hartford HS  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/27  School Holidays and Closings  Memorial Day         
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Away - River Ridge
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  ECC Championship @ Great Neck  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Golf  ECC Championship @ Quinnatisset  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. III Championship  Away - Fairview Farms - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Black Hall GC
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/16  School Holidays and Closings  Fathers Day         
    Wed., 6/19  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.