Bacon Academy 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
658 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  FM Football  Griswold/Wheeler (Scrim.)  Away - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30pm   
    TBA  FM Football  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:15pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 7/4  School Holidays and Closings  Independence Day         
    Wed., 8/22  V Football  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:30am   
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4pm   
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:30am  Berlin Jamboree @ Sage Park 
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  BA G Soccer Jamboree  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Putnam, Chariho, RI 
    Mon., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/3  School Holidays and Closings  Labor Day         
    Wed., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  230pm   
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-36    ACT Date 
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12pm   
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0    SAT Date 
    Sun., 9/9  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana begins at sundown         
    Mon., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 9/10  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana         
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Stonington, Plainfield, East Lyme  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Stonington, Plainfield, East Lyme  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana         
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/13  FM Football  Plainfield  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:15pm   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield football field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-13  4pm   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Miner Lane Field #1 (closest to Miner Lane)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/18  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur begins at sundown         
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Ledyard, Wheeler  Home - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    BA 20 Ledyard 35 BA 17 Wheeler 45 Ledyard 18 Wheeler 33     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Ledyard, Wheeler  Home - ZaGray Farm
    [Directions] 
    BA 19 Ledyard 35 BA 15 Wheeler 50 Ledyard 15 Wheeler 50     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/19  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur         
    Thu., 9/20  FM Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35  4:15pm   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10am   
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FM Football  Killingly  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  530pm   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Away
     
    TBA  9:45am   
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-34  4pm   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Away
     
    TBA  9:45am   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Windham, St. Bernard, Putnam  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Windham, St. Bernard, Putnam  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:30pm   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    SAT Date 
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  School Holidays and Closings  Columbus Day         
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Killingly, Waterford  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Killingly, Waterford  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - McKeon Park - Occum Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/11  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/13  V Football  Waterford  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-14     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Turf Field @ SHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 OT     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Championship @ Norwich Golf Club  Away
     
    3:35 p.m.  1pm   
    Thu., 10/18  FM Football  Fitch  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  4:30pm   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Championship @ Norwich Golf Club  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1pm   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35  4pm   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Fr Volleyball Jamboree @ Waterford HS  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  7am  @ Waterford HS 
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Miner Lane Field #1 (closest to Miner Lane)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  445pm   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:35 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Windham  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-30    ACT Date 
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0 ot  1:45pm  ECC Tour. 
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:35 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm  ECC Tour. @ NFA Fontaine Field - across from Kelly Middle School 
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:40am  ECC Tour. 
    Wed., 10/31  School Holidays and Closings  Halloween         
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  FM Football  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  Stonington  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6    SAT Date 
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15pm  1st Round of CIAC Class M Tour. 
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15pm  1st Round of CIAC Tour. 
    Tue., 11/6  School Holidays and Closings  Election Day         
    Wed., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 OT  2:15pm  CIAC Tourney 1st Round 
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/8  FM Football  Ledyard  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  1:30pm   
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Ledyard  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-17 (OT)     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 11/11  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day         
    Mon., 11/12  FM Football  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  5pm   
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/12  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day observed         
    Tue., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  FM Football  RHAM  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45am   
    Sat., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-49  3:30pm   
    Thu., 11/22  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Day         
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 12/1  V Wrestling  St. Bernard, Portland (Scrim.)  Home - JJIS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Co-ed Fencing  Winter Classic @ East Lyme  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Chanukah         
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45pm   
    Sat., 12/8  V Wrestling  St. Bernard, Portland, East Windsor, RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - JJIS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45am  vs. NFA and East Lyme @ NFA 
    Mon., 12/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Chanukah         
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 56-35  4:15pm   
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45pm   
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-67  4pm   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4pm   
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-49     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Manchester Tour. @ Manchester HS  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8am   
    Sat., 12/15  V Co-ed Fencing  New London  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    vs NL and Waterford 
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-40  3pm   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3pm   
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-70     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Waterford  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 38-23  4pm   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4pm   
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-91  415pm   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  415pm   
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-62     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Coast Guard Invite  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  RHAM Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8am   
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Coast Guard Invite  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Mon., 12/24  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Eve         
    Tue., 12/25  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Day         
    Wed., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9(OT)     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:45am   
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-31     
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:45am   
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Danbury Tour.  Away
     
    9:15 a.m.  6:30am   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-12  2:30pm   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 12/31  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Eve         
    Tue., 1/1  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Day         
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  St. Bernard  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-36  415   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  415   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-74     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7am   
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Thomaston HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7am   
    Sat., 1/5  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15am  vs Ledyard and Fitch @ Ledyard 
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7am   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-77     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-56     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-21     
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-47     
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-59  4pm   
    Sat., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  4pm   
    Sat., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invite @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 1/12  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am  vs St. B's and Griswold @ St. B's 
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-41     
    Sat., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Invite @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Sun., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-62  345pm   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  345pm   
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Snowflake Invite @ Wesleyan  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-28     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Snowflake Invite @ Wesleyan  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-70     
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Fitch  Away - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4pm   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-27     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-54     
    Sat., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7am   
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Granby Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 1/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    vs NFA and EL @ BA 
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    2:15 p.m.  12:30pm   
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)     
    Mon., 1/21  School Holidays and Closings  Martin Luther King Day         
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-68  4pm   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4pm   
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-25  345pm   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  345pm   
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  345pm   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-62     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-65     
    Sat., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Invite @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  CT Challenge @ Southington HS  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7am   
    Sat., 1/26  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15am  vs Waterford and NL @ Waterford 
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Invite @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 52-83     
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-36     
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 45-77  4pm   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4pm   
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Championship @ Coast Guard  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7am  vs Fitch and ledyard @ Fitch 
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-47  11am   
    Sat., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  11am   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Championship @ Coast Guard  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-66  4pm   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4pm   
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-20     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-49     
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-63  4pm   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4pm   
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 2/8  V Wrestling  ECC Tour.@ Fitch HS  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-35  3pm   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3pm   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  ECC Tour.@ Fitch HS  Away
     
    TBA  tba   
    Sat., 2/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford Invite - Novice  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-53     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-75     
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-47     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    vs St/. B's and Griswold @ BA 
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  ECC Tournament @ Plainfield HS vs Stonington  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:15pm   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 75-65     
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 2/18  School Holidays and Closings  Washingtons Birthday         
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4pm   
    Tue., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  ECC Div.I Tour @ NFA vs NL  Away
     
    7:30 p.m.  6pm   
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Ind/Team Tour  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Co-ed Fencing  State Individual Tour.   Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Co-ed Fencing  State Team Tour.  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  South Hadley (MA) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:15am   
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 3/29  V Baseball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-12  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  Montville  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-3     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9  3:45pm   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-16  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-6  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - Connecticut National Country Club
    [Directions] 
    BA 198 - Putnam (forfeit, 3 golfers)  1:45pm   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  New London  Away - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  2:30pm   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10  9am   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9am   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-5     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-8  3:45pm   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Depina Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Montville  Home - BA Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Montville  Home - BA Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16  9:30am   
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-4     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    BA - 201, NFA - 185     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-19  4:15pm   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Colchester Park and Rec. Field R6
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - @ Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 10-19  3:15pm   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jack Long Invite @ BA  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jack Long Invite @ BA  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7  2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  School Holidays and Closings  Good Friday, Passover begins at sundown         
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - @ Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-15  1:15pm   
    Sat., 4/20  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Passover         
    Sun., 4/21  School Holidays and Closings  Easter Sunday         
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0  3:30pm   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Killingly  Home - BA Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12  4:15pm   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Killingly  Home - BA Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2  3:15pm   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    231     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  New London  Away - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    BA 189 - Windham/ Parish Hill 0(forfeit 2 golfers)     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-15     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Norwich Free Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Norwich Free Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15am   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15am   
    Sat., 4/27  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Passover         
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/29  School Holidays and Closings  Middle School Track Meet        Middle School Track Meet 
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7  3:15pm   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15pm   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    BA - 189, Griswold 0 (forfeit 2 golfers)     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:15pm   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Stonington  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-24    215 Old Hebron Rd, Colchester,CT 06415 
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0 (5)     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5  3:15pm   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    216     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-19     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20    215 Old Hebron Rd, Colchester,CT 06415 
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    BA 188 - WHS 165     
    Fri., 5/3  School Holidays and Closings  Middle School Track Meet        Middle School Track Meet 
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  10am   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    221     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Killingly  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  New London  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  New London  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Fishers Island (NY)  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  9:30am   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    L 4-18     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-5     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Fitch  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    251  1:45pm   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2 (5)  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Stonington  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Montville  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    BA - 194, Montville - 208     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    BA - 203, Plainfield - 218     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-7  3pm   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3pm   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Invite  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Invite  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Griswold  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Fri., 5/10  School Holidays and Closings  Middle School Track Meet        Middle School Track Meet 
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-6     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Killingly  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Open  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Open  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Montville  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-22     
    Sun., 5/12  School Holidays and Closings  Mothers Day         
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Away - Foster Country Club
    [Directions] 
    BA 189 - Plainfield 218  1:45pm   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    L 9-6  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  New London  Away - Great Neck CC
    [Directions] 
    BA - 185, New London - 258  1:45pm   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-4     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  4:30pm   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    249  2pm   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-18     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill  Away
    [Directions] 
    BA - 177, Windham/Parish Hill - 112 (Forfeit 3 golfers)  2pm   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    226     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17  1:30pm   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30pm   
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    211     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  RHAM  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7    215 Old Hebron Rd, Colchester,CT 06415 
    Fri., 5/17  School Holidays and Closings  Middle School Track Meet        Middle School Track Meet 
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-5     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2  1:45pm   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-18     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1 (5)     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Championship @ East Lyme  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30pm   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    216  1:45pm   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-10     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Championship @ East Lyme  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30pm   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Montville  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    BA - 187, Montville - 204  2pm   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  New London  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    BA - 182, New London 134 (forfeit 3 golfers)     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Last Chance Meet @ East Hartford  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    223  1:45pm   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Last Chance Meet @ East Hartford HS  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    213     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    Ba - 189, NT - 234     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30pm   
    Sat., 5/25  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/27  School Holidays and Closings  Memorial Day         
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Away - River Ridge
    [Directions] 
    BA - 192 , Griswold (forfeit, 3 golfers)   2pm   
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-8 (8)  1:05pm   
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    216  2pm   
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  ECC Championship @ Great Neck  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.  12pm   
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Golf  ECC Championship @ Quinnatisset  Away
     
    216  TBA   
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - @ Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2pm   
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. III Championship  Away - Fairview Farms - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/5  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Black Hall GC
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/16  School Holidays and Closings  Fathers Day         
    Wed., 6/19  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.