Bassick 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
250 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Seaside #1
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L Forfeit   
    TBA  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L Forfeit   
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Harding  Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Harding  Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-51   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Luis Marin school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 20-39   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Football  Bethel  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 26-50   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - Seaside # 14
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Seaside # 14
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  West Haven  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-50   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - Luis Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Home - Seaside # 14
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - University of Bridgeport Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Home - Knight Stadium at University of Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  New Fairfield  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-33   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 6-41   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Seaside # 14
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Luis Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Harding  Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 18-50   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  Harding  Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Thu., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  Sheehan  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 12-47   
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/8  V Football  Guilford  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 12-54   
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Class L CIAC Playoffs  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    2nd round 
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Harding high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-42   
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-53   
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-61   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 42-59   
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 47-44   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-58   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - University of Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-45   
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 30-56   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Bunnell HS, Stratford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 77-47   
    Wed., 12/26  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 59-31   
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-46   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Holiday Hardwood classic  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Harding HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 44-56   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Upper Room Christian (NY)  Away - Crosby HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  W 75-57   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 82-41   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 37-53   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 60-50   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 89-57   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 34-62   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-41   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 35-38   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 84-65   
    Sat., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 31-84   
    Sat., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 83-64   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 20-54   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 78-66   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 46-65   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 43-82   
    Sat., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 43-80   
    Mon., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 77-48   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 91-32   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 89-49   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-56   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-52   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 62-64   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 58-46   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 86-60   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 54-51   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 66-45   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 96-54   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 64-54   
    Mon., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 84-60   
    Tue., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Floyd Little Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  W 70-53   
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-24   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Frank Cesare Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1 - 16   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-14(5)   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Seaside # 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2 - 19   
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-10   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Cal Ripkin Field @ longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-19   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Hillhouse  Home - Seaside #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4 - 32   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-17   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-20   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0 - 18   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Cal Ripken field @ longfellow park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 15-35   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Harding HS Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0 - 14   
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 4-20   
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Seaside #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7 - 22   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0 - 20   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-13   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-13   
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0 - 28   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2 - 24   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 25-5   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Capital/Achievement  Home - Seaside # 10
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18 - 16   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Capital Prep  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 17-5   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 205   
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-18   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Harding  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 34-22   
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Seaside #1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L Forfeit   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Capital/Achievement  Away - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2 - 27   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Capital Prep  Away - Annie Fisher
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 6-25   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-18   
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Seaside #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Seaside #1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L Forfeit   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trumbull, Bridgeport Central, Harding  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trumbull, Bridgeport Central, Harding  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-16   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Hillhouse  Away - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-17   
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-13   
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Seaside #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-21