Bassick 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
263 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | V Baseball | Abbott Tech | Home - Seaside #1 [Directions] | TBA | L Forfeit | 2:45 pm | |
TBA | V Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | L Forfeit | 2:30 pm | |
TBA | JV Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Football | Lyman Hall | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Football | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | V Boys Outdoor Track | Harding | Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
TBA | V Girls Outdoor Track | Harding | Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
TBA | V Girls Outdoor Track | Jonathan Law | Away [Directions] | TBA | |||
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-51 | 5:00 pm | |
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | T 1-1 | 9:45 am | |
Mon., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Luis Marin school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Capital Prep | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Capital Prep | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | 2:45 pm | |
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Bethel | Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 20-39 | 5:00 pm | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:10 pm | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/17 | JV Football | Bethel | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Oxford | Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | Capital Prep | Home - Went Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-3 | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 9/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:10 pm | |
Wed., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 26-50 | 5:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Crosby | Home - Went Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Amistad | Home - Seaside # 14 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-1 | ||
Sat., 9/22 | JV Football | Jonathan Law | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | T 0-0 | 8:30 am | |
Mon., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Went Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Seaside # 14 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | 2:45 pm | |
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:10 pm | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:10 pm | |
Wed., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-6 | 3:00 pm | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | West Haven | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 6-50 | 5:45 pm | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Amistad | Home - Luis Marin Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Went Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Harding | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Harding | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #2 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | 3:15 pm | |
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Derby | Home - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-8 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Capital Prep | Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:10 pm | |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Capital Prep | Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | University/Prince Tech | Home - Seaside # 14 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Amistad | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Amistad | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Harding | Home - University of Bridgeport Athletic Field [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Harding | Home - Knight Stadium at University of Bridgeport [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | 3:00 pm | |
Thu., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | New Fairfield | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 6-33 | 4:45 pm | |
Sat., 10/13 | JV Football | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Capital Prep | Away - Hyland Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | 1:45 pm | |
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | 3:00 pm | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Derby | Away - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-8 | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 6-41 | 12:45 pm | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Home - Went Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Seaside # 14 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | 2:45 pm | |
Mon., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:00 pm | |
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Luis Marin Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L Forfeit | 2:45 pm | |
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Platt Tech | Home - Went Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Away - Bowen Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | 4:15 pm | |
Thu., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-7 | 1:45 pm | |
Thu., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:45 pm | |
Thu., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Harding | Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 18-50 | 5:45 pm | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/27 | JV Football | Harding | Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/30 | V Boys Soccer | Harding | Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | 5:00 pm | |
Tue., 10/30 | V Girls Soccer | Harding | Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | 3:00 pm | |
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-4 | 3:15 pm | |
Thu., 11/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/3 | V Football | Sheehan | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 12-47 | 10:45 am | |
Mon., 11/5 | JV Football | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 11/8 | V Football | Guilford | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 12-54 | 4:45 pm | |
Thu., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Class L CIAC Playoffs | Home - Went Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 2nd round | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | Avon | Home - Harding high school [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/14 | V Football | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-42 | 5:15 pm | |
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan (Scrim.) | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 34-53 | ||
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-61 | ||
Thu., 12/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour | Away - Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 42-59 | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | weigh in @ 8:00 am | |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 47-44 | ||
Mon., 12/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 64-58 | ||
Wed., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Hamden | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Hamden | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - University of Bridgeport [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-45 | 5:45 pm | |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 30-56 | ||
Fri., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Cold Spring Harbor (NY) | Away | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 12/26 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk | Away - Bunnell HS, Stratford [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 77-47 | 3:30 pm | |
Wed., 12/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Masuk | Away [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30 am | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 59-31 | 11:45 am | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Home [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-46 | ||
Fri., 12/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Holiday Hardwood classic | Away | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Weston | Home - Harding-Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | weigh in @ 4:00 pm | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Harding HS | 1:00 p.m. | L 44-56 | Yes | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Upper Room Christian (NY) | Away - Crosby HS | 2:00 p.m. | W 75-57 | 12:00 pm | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law | Away [Directions] | TBA | |||
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 82-41 | ||
Wed., 1/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Middletown | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Middletown | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 37-53 | 4:00 pm | |
Wed., 1/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 60-50 | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 6:45 am | weigh in @ 8:00 am | |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Harding | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 89-57 | ||
Mon., 1/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Harding | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Harding | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 34-62 | ||
Tue., 1/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Capital Prep | Home [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-41 | ||
Wed., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 35-38 | 4:00 pm | |
Thu., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver | Away - Classical Magnet [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 84-65 | 1:00 pm | |
Sat., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Weaver | Away - Classical Magnet [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law | Away [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 31-84 | 11:00 am | |
Sat., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 83-64 | 5:30 pm | |
Mon., 1/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep | Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 20-54 | 3:45 pm | |
Tue., 1/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Capital Prep | Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 78-66 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 46-65 | 4:15 pm | |
Thu., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | New Milford | Away [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | 5:45 am | weigh in @ 7:00 am | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 43-82 | 2:00 pm | |
Sat., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 43-80 | 5:45 pm | |
Mon., 1/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Capital Prep | Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 77-48 | 4:45 pm | |
Wed., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Capital Prep | Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Capital Prep | Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 91-32 | ||
Fri., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 89-49 | 5:45 pm | |
Mon., 1/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-56 | ||
Fri., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | East Catholic | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | East Catholic | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Trumbull, St. Joseph, Newtown | Away - Auxiliary gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 pm | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law | Away [Directions] | TBA | 7:00 am | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-52 | 4:45 pm | |
Mon., 2/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 62-64 | 5:30 pm | |
Mon., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 58-46 | 9:30 am | |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 86-60 | ||
Wed., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 54-51 | 4:00 pm | |
Wed., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Harding | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 66-45 | ||
Thu., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Harding | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 96-54 | ||
Fri., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/15 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Guilford [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/16 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Guilford HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 1:45 pm | |
Fri., 2/22 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/23 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 2/25 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 64-54 | 4:30 pm | |
Mon., 2/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/25 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 84-60 | 5:45 pm | |
Tue., 2/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm | ||
Mon., 3/4 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Tourney 1st Round | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | |||
Thu., 3/7 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver | Home - Floyd Little Fieldhouse [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | W 70-53 | 5:15 pm | |
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor | Home - Wilby HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/13 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Site TBA | TBA | |||
Sat., 3/16 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date) | Away - Mohegan Sun Arena [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sun., 3/17 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date) | Away - Mohegan Sun Arena [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 3/30 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Went Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-24 | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Baseball | Whitney Tech | Away - Frank Cesare Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1 - 16 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/1 | V Boys Tennis | Darien | Away - DHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Softball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Went Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-14(5) | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Tennis | Westhill | Away - Westhill Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Seaside # 10 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2 - 19 | 3:00 pm | |
Wed., 4/3 | V Softball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Went Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-10 | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Tennis | St. Joseph | Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Boys Tennis | New Canaan | Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Away - FWHS Blake Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Softball | Westhill | Home - Cal Ripkin Field @ longfellow Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 2-19 | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Baseball | Hillhouse/Career | Home - Seaside #1 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4 - 32 | 3:00 pm | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Brien Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | O'Brien Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/11 | V Softball | Brien McMahon | Home - Went Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-17 | ||
Mon., 4/15 | V Boys Tennis | Norwalk | Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 0-6 | ||
Mon., 4/15 | V Softball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 3-20 | 3:15 pm | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Baseball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0 - 18 | 2:00 pm | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Tennis | Ridgefield | Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Softball | Whitney Tech | Home - Cal Ripken field @ longfellow park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 15-35 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Baseball | Harding | Away - Harding HS Field-Baseball [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 0 - 14 | 12:00 pm | |
Fri., 4/19 | V Softball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Softball Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 4-20 | 3:15 pm | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Baseball | Whitney Tech | Home - Seaside #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7 - 22 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Baseball | West Haven | Away - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0 - 20 | 10:30 am | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Softball | Trumbull | Home - Went Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-13 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Tennis | Wilton | Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Softball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-13 | 3:00 pm | |
Sat., 4/27 | V Baseball | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 0 - 28 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Baseball | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2 - 24 | 1:45 pm | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Danbury | Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Went Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 25-5 | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Greenwich | Away - GHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Baseball | Capital Prep | Home - Seaside # 10 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 18 - 16 | 2:45 pm | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Softball | Capital Prep | Home - Went Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 17-5 | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Trinity Catholic | Away - Scalzi Park | 4:00 p.m. | L 205 | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Softball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 9-18 | 2:10 pm Fairchild | |
Fri., 5/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Jonathan Law | Away [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 pm | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Softball | Harding | Home - Went Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 34-22 | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Baseball | Wilton | Home - Seaside #1 [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L Forfeit | 9:30 am | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Stamford | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Trumbull | Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Baseball | Capital Prep | Away - Waverly Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 2 - 27 | 2:00 pm | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Softball | Capital Prep | Away - Annie Fisher [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 6-25 | 1:15 pm fairchild | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Brien McMahon | Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Softball | Brookfield | Home - Went Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-18 | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Baseball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Seaside #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L Forfeit | 2:45 pm | |
Sat., 5/11 | V Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Seaside #1 [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L Forfeit | 2:45 pm | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Trumbull, Bridgeport Central, Harding | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Trumbull, Bridgeport Central, Harding | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/16 | V Softball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-16 | 2:10 pm fairchild | |
Fri., 5/17 | V Baseball | Hillhouse/Career | Away - West Rock Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L Forfeit | 2:00 pm | |
Fri., 5/17 | V Softball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-17 | 2:10 pm fairchild | |
Mon., 5/20 | V Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field I [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L Forfeit | 2:00 pm | |
Mon., 5/20 | V Softball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Luis Marin #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-13 | 3:00 pm | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Baseball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field | 4:00 p.m. | L Forfeit | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/22 | V Baseball | Harding | Home - Seaside #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L Forfeit | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/22 | V Softball | Harding | Away - Luis Marin #1 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 9-21 | 3:00 pm |