Berlin 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
403 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Football  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Sage Park - Auxillary
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Sage Park - Auxillary
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Mon., 8/20  V Girls Volleyball  Jamboree  Away - New Britain
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Cromwell/Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Auxillary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  BHS Jamboree  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Darien Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA      7:00 a.m. bus 
    Mon., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/3  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 9-0     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 9-0     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 41-0     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 9/10  FR Football  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central, Maloney  Home - Berlin Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Central, Maloney  Home - Berlin Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/13  V Football  East Catholic  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 50-0     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 93-62     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  East Catholic  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Glastonbury  Home - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Glastonbury  Home - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 92-83     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 21-13     
    Sun., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails, Farmington
     
    TBA       
    Sun., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails, Farmington
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 100-81     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Eastern, Plainville  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Plainville  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Sage Park - Auxillary
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Eastern, Plainville  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Plainville  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 49-0     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 81-103     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Plainville  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Miss Porters School - Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 86-95     
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Platt  Home - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Platt  Home - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-4     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 84-94     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 45-0     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown  Away - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-1     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown  Away - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3 (OT)     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 107-77     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 88-93     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 88-95     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 10/17  FR Football  Hillhouse  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 96-88     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  RHAM  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 41-35     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Rye Street Park, South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Rye Street Park, South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  RHAM  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 82-95     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Sage Park - Auxillary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 45-11     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-0     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 94-87     
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class Championships  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class Championships  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Invite  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 6-2     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  East Lyme  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Conference Meet  Away - Platt HS
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open  Away
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 37-0     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open  Away
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Middletown  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 43-0     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 11/15  FR Football  New Britain  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/16  V Football  New Britain  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  New Britain  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 11/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven/O.Lyme/O.Saybrook/E.Hampton/Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/5  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Jamboree  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:10 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
     
    7:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/10  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley Relays  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    3:30 p.m.      Diving -3:30, Swimming - 5:30 
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  CJ McCormack Tournament  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 12/15  JV Wrestling  CJ McCormack Tournament  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/17  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Platt  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/19  JV Wrestling  Platt  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Trumbull Tournament  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Rybzcyk Holiday Tournament  Away - Plainville HS
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 12/29  JV Wrestling  Whippet Duals  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/3  JV Wrestling  Bristol Central  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Tournament  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/5  JV Wrestling  Bristol Central Tournament  Away
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Athletic Center, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Maloney  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/9  JV Wrestling  Maloney  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Art Powers Duals  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/12  JV Wrestling  Art Powers Duals  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic  Away - East Catholic HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/19  JV Wrestling  Eagle Classic  Away - East Catholic HS
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  CT Challenge  Away - Southington HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/26  JV Wrestling  CT Challenge  Away - Southington HS
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/30  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Guilford, Glastonbury, Platt  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Middletown  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  Class M State Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 2/15  JV Wrestling  Class M State Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class M State Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 2/16  JV Wrestling  Class M State Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  State Open Tournament  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 2/22  JV Wrestling  State Open Tournament  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open Tournament  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 2/23  JV Wrestling  State Open Tournament  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Conference Meet  Away - Platt HS
     
    4:00 p.m.      Diving - 4:00, Swimming - 6:00 
    Fri., 3/1  V Wrestling  New England Tournament  Away - Providence, RI
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 3/1  JV Wrestling  New England Tournament  Away - Providence, RI
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/2  V Wrestling  New England Tournament  Away - Providence, RI
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/2  JV Wrestling  New England Tournament  Away - Providence, RI
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Trials  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Diving Opens  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sun., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Opens  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.