Berlin 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
198 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Sage Park - Auxillary
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Mon., 8/20  V Girls Volleyball  Jamboree  Away - New Britain
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Cromwell/Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Auxillary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  BHS Jamboree  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Darien Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA      7:00 a.m. bus 
    Mon., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/3  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 9-0     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 9-0     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 41-0     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 9/10  FR Football  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central, Maloney  Home - Berlin Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Central, Maloney  Home - Berlin Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/13  V Football  East Catholic  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 50-0     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  East Catholic  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Glastonbury  Home - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Glastonbury  Home - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sun., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails, Farmington
     
    TBA       
    Sun., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails, Farmington
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Eastern, Plainville  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Eastern, Plainville  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Plainville  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Sage Park - Auxillary
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Plainville  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Plainville  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Platt  Home - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Platt  Home - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Miss Porters School - Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown  Away - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown  Away - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change date to 09/27/18 
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change date to 09/27/18 
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change date to 09/27/18 
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  RHAM  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Rye Street Park, South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Rye Street Park, South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  RHAM  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Sage Park - Auxillary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class Championships  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class Championships  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Invite  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Conference Meet  Away - Platt HS
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open  Away
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Middletown  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 11/15  FR Football  New Britain  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/16  V Football  New Britain  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  New Britain  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.