Berlin 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
722 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Platt  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Platt  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Southington  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Platt  Away - legion field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Maloney  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Football  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Sage Park - Auxillary
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Golf  East Catholic  Away - Minnechaug GC
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Sage Park - Auxillary
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Platt  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/30  V Softball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/20  V Girls Volleyball  Jamboree  Away - New Britain
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Cromwell/Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Auxillary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  BHS Jamboree  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Darien Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA    7:00 a.m. bus 
    Mon., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-0     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 9/10  FR Football  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central, Maloney  Home - Berlin Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Central, Maloney  Home - Berlin Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Football  East Catholic  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 50-0     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 93-62     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  East Catholic  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Glastonbury  Home - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Glastonbury  Home - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 92-83     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 21-13     
    Sun., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails, Farmington
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails, Farmington
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 100-81     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Eastern, Plainville  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Plainville  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Sage Park - Auxillary
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Eastern, Plainville  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Plainville  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-0     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    L 81-103     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Plainville  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Miss Porters School - Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 86-95     
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Platt  Home - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Platt  Home - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 84-94     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-0     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown  Away - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown  Away - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 (OT)     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 107-77     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 88-93     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 88-95     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Football  Hillhouse  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 96-88     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  RHAM  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-35     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Rye Street Park, South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Rye Street Park, South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  RHAM  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    L 82-95     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Sage Park - Auxillary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 45-11     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 94-87     
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Invite  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  East Lyme  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Conference Meet  Away - Platt HS
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 37-0     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Middletown  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 43-0     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/16  V Football  New Britain  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-33     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  New Britain  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/17  FR Football  New Britain  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/27  V Football  Brookfield  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  V Football  Sheehan  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Jamboree  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Football  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-34     
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 51-34     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley Relays  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    Diving -3:30, Swimming - 5:30 
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-48     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10(OT)     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  CJ McCormack Tournament  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Wrestling  CJ McCormack Tournament  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-35     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-52     
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-46     
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    L 86-92     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Platt  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  JV Wrestling  Platt  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-49     
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Trumbull Tournament  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-36     
    Sat., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-65     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-43     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-51     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 38-41     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/29  JV Wrestling  Whippet Duals  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  JV Wrestling  Bristol Central  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 72-77     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-44     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/5  JV Wrestling  Bristol Central Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-49     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-21     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Athletic Center, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    W 102-81     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury High School  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Maloney  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  JV Wrestling  Maloney  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury High School  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-85     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 92.5-84.5     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-58     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Art Powers Duals  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  JV Wrestling  Art Powers Duals  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-42     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 42-48     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-61     
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury High School  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury High School  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-50     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W      
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-54     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic  Away - East Catholic HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/19  JV Wrestling  Eagle Classic  Away - East Catholic HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-61     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-41     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 76-72     
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-36     
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 86-99     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  CT Challenge  Away - Southington HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/26  JV Wrestling  CT Challenge  Away - Southington HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-35     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Guilford, Glastonbury, Platt  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-56     
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-35     
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-20     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-49     
    Wed., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Middletown  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-60     
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-22     
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 80-90     
    Sat., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-56     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-53     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  Class M State Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Wrestling  Class M State Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-62     
    Sat., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class M State Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/16  JV Wrestling  Class M State Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-60     
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-70     
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  State Open Tournament  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/22  JV Wrestling  State Open Tournament  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Chanpionships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open Tournament  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  JV Wrestling  State Open Tournament  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston MA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CIAC 1st Round 
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Conference Meet  Away - Platt HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    Diving - 4:00, Swimming - 6:00 
    Fri., 3/1  V Wrestling  New England Tournament  Away - Providence, RI
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/1  JV Wrestling  New England Tournament  Away - Providence, RI
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CIAC 2nd Round 
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  CCC Tournament - Finals  Away - Trinity College
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/2  V Wrestling  New England Tournament  Away - Providence, RI
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  JV Wrestling  New England Tournament  Away - Providence, RI
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving  Away - Bulkeley
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  TBA  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    CIAC 2nd Round 
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CIAC Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Trials  Away - Cornerstone
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Ingalls Rink @ Yale University
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    CIAC Semifinals 
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Diving Opens  Away - Bulkeley
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament - Finals  Away - Ingalls Rink @ Yale University
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Opens  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Jamboree  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Baseball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Softball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6 4     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Farmington  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Softball  Farmington  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Golf  Windsor, Rocky Hill  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 164 Rocky Hill 197 Windsor 236 Jacob Lindsay medalist 38     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Maloney  Home
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 106, Maloney 30     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-5     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Maloney  Home
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 91 Maloney 40     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12 6     
    Wed., 4/3  FR Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5 2     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Platt  Away - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug 163 Berlin 167 Medalist - Tyler Woodward (C) 36     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4 3     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Berlin - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Sage Park, Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8 1     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9 OT     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Platt  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 223 Middletown 254     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield, Windsor  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 155 Wethersfield 166 Windsor 230 Matt Czerepuszko 35 medalist (Berlin)     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Bristol Central 124, Berlin 46     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 231 Simsbury 246     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6 (OT)     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 78 Bristol Central 68     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7 6     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Golf  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away - Lyman Meadows
     
         
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Middletown  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6 5     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Middletown  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Avon, Hall  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 153, Avon 158, Hall 162, Canton 183 Mac Mahoney 35 (H) medalist     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Golf  Avon, Hall  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
         
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Golf  Conard  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 8-13     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7 6     
    Tue., 4/23  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury, Farmington  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 150, Glastonbury 165, Farmington 167 Jacob Lindsay 35 (B) Medalist     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Golf  Farmington, Glastonbury  Away - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 81, Bristol Eastern 69     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-17     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 90 B Eastern 47     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11 1     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Plantation CC
    [Directions] 
    Farmington 203 Berlin 225      
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Conard  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Conard  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12 0     
    Thu., 4/25  FR Baseball  Manchester  Away - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 149 Wethersfield 181 Jacob Lindsay 35 (B) Medalist     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - Burnt Hill Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - Burnt Hill Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Away - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7 2     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 211 Plainville 241     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/30  FR Baseball  Middletown  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Conard, Hall, Farmington  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Hall 147, Berlin 154, Farmington 165, Conard 189 Finn McHugh (H) 35     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Golf  Farmington, Conard, Hall  Away - Rockledge
    [Directions] 
         
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Home
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 99, Platt 46     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt  Home
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 102 Platt 33     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8 2     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 164 Newington 184 Jacob Lindsay (B) 37 - Medalist     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Golf  East Catholic  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Simsbury, Farmington  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    Farmington 220 Berlin 229 Simsbury 239     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/2  FR Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- JV/Freshman Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 219 Manchester 242     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Golf  Choate Rosemary Hall  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5 1     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Newington  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 201 Newington 226     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-9     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6 3     
    Tue., 5/7  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Home
    [Directions] 
    Middletown 92,Berlin 58     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Conard  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Conard 220 Berlin 226     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Home
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 91 Midletown 59     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield, Avon, Glastonbury  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Avon 153, Berlin 163, Glastonbury 167, Wethersfield 173 Medalists 37 - John Downes (B), Colin Barrett (A)     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Maloney  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 218 New Britain 273     
    Thu., 5/9  FR Baseball  Tolland  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1 0     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Avon Tournament  Away - Blue Fox Run
     
    Berlin - tied for 4th place -     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  New Britain  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  New Britain  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 (13)     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6 2     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 58.5, Plainville 91.5     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Golf  East Catholic  Away - Minnechaug GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 81 Plainville 69     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury, Xavier  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2 (5)     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 8 1     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Maloney  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Away - Rolling Greens GC
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 151 Rocky Hill 186 Medalist - Jacob Lindsay 36 (B)     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Farmington, Newington  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 200 Farmington 228 Newington 232     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-17     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10 0     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 198 Glastonbury 206     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Maloney  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Maloney  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  FR Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Plainville  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury, Xavier  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 157, Berlin 164, Glaastonbury 168 Chris Fosdick (X) 36     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    Hall 207 Berlin 217     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-17     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11 4     
    Tue., 5/21  FR Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Newington  Home - Wethersfield CC
    [Directions] 
    At Wethersfield CC Berlin 152, Avon, 155, Wethersfield 177, Newington 191 - Michael Hanratty 34 (A)     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 210 Newington 234     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Softball  Platt  Away - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Stillman Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield, Farmington  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 157, Farmington 158, Wethersfield 167, Conard 174 John Guerra 36 (F)     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Boys Golf  Hall, Conard  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing Country Club, Southington
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 201 Plainville 221     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Minnechaug
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Farmington, Avon, Northwest Catholic  Away - Blue Fox Run - Avon
    [Directions] 
    Northwest 160, Avon 161, Berlin 168, Farmington 175 Justin Mathew 37 (NWC)     
    Thu., 5/23  JV Boys Golf  Avon, Northwest Catholic, Farmington  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  JV Baseball  Red/White Scrimmage  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 164     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  Pisk Tournament  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Weston  Home - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8 6    CIAC State Tournament 1st Round 
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  New Britain, Goodwin Tech  Away - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 143, New Britain 208, Goodwin Tech 247 - Berlin shoots 290 to win Pisk Memorial Tournament - Jacob Lindsay 34-69 (Berlin medalist)     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    1st Round CIAC State Tournament Game 
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Plainfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Thu., 5/30  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11 3    CIAC State Tournament - 2nd Round 
    Thu., 5/30  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    CIAC 2nd Round 
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7 1    CIAC Quarterfinal 
    Sun., 6/2  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    CIAC Quarterfinal 
    Tue., 6/4  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    W 8 3    CIAC Semi-Final 
    Fri., 6/7  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CIAC State Championship