Bethel 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
720 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30PM   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30PM   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:15AM   
    TBA  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:15AM  sharing bus with the varsity 
    TBA  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Away - H.H.E.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30PM   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:45AM   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45PM   
    TBA  V Field Hockey  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:15PM   
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field D (practice field)
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:30PM   
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:30PM   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:45AM   
    TBA  JV Softball  Stratford  Away - Birdseye Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12PM  sharing bus with baseball 
    TBA  JV Softball  Bunnell  Home - Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  Unified Sports Basketball  Masuk  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2PM   
    Sun., 8/26  V Field Hockey  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11AM   
    Mon., 8/27  V Football  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45PM   
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15PM   
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM  sharing bus with varsity 
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Football  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  FR Football  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Berry School Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4PM   
    Fri., 8/31  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.  3:15PM   
    Fri., 8/31  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.  3:15PM  sharing bus with the varsity 
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8AM   
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:15AM   
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Jamboree  Away - Bedford MS
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30AM   
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Pomperaug  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-46     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Football  Danbury  Home - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  1:45 bus  sharing bus with JV soccer 
    Fri., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  1:45PM  sharing bus with Varsity 
    Fri., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:00PM  sharing bus with JV 
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:00PM  sharing bus with varsity 
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    non league game 
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.  9AM   
    Sat., 9/8  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Bunnell, New Fairfield  Away - JBHS Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30PM  sharing with girls XC 
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Bunnell, New Fairfield  Away - JBHS Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    Be-20 JB-35 Be-15 Bu-40 NF-18 Be-40  2:30PM  sharing bus with boys XC 
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30PM  sharing bus with the JV 
    Wed., 9/12  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30PM   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30PM  Non-League 
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM  sharing bus with varsity 
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:30PM   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30PM   
    Thu., 9/13  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  2:30PM  Non-League, sharing bus with JV 
    Thu., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30PM  sharing bus with varsity 
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Bassick  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 39-20    Non-League 
    Fri., 9/14  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Non-League 
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30AM   
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30AM   
    Sat., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  8:45AM  Non-League; sharing bus with JV 
    Sat., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45AM  sharing bus with varsity 
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  New Milford, Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30PM  sharing with girls XC 
    Mon., 9/17  JV Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:15PM   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  New Milford, Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    NM-17 Be-40 Br-22 Be-36  2:30PM  sharing bus with boys XC 
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    Non-League 
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30PM  sharing bus with the JV 
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM  sharing bus with the varsity 
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    Non-League 
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  New Fairfield  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:30PM   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30PM  sharing bus with JV 
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM  sharing bus with varsity 
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-41  4:30PM (2 buses)   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30PM   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM  sharing bus with varsity 
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  New Fairfield  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  3:30PM  sharing with JV soccer 
    Tue., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30PM  sharing bus with varsity 
    Wed., 9/26  FR Football  Newtown  Home - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3PM   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30PM   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM  sharing bus with varsity 
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Weston, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Weston, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    We-21 Be-38 Be-15 St-50 Be-15 ND-50     
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  5:30PM   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30PM   
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-58  5PM (2 buses)   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Newtown  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  3:15PM   
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30PM  non-league game 
    Wed., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2  3:45PM  sharing bus with JV 
    Wed., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45PM  sharing bus with the varsity 
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Masuk, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30PM  sharing with girls XC 
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Masuk, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    Be-19 Ma-36 Be-17 KC-38  2:30PM  sharing bus with boys XC 
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  Unified Sports Soccer  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2PM   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4 PM   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30PM  sharing bus with JV 
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30PM   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM  sharing bus with the varsity 
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  9AM   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  9AM   
    Mon., 10/8  Unified Sports Soccer  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00PM   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug, Newtown, Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug, Newtown, Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Po-15 Be-50 Im-15 Be-50 Ne-15 Be-50    senior night 
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30PM  sharing bus with JV 
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30PM  sharing bus with the varsity 
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:30PM  sharing bus with the jv 
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30PM  sharing bus with the varsity 
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    non league game, coaches vs. cancer 
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Football  East Haven  Home - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15PM   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15PM  sharing bus with the varsity 
    Wed., 10/10  Unified Sports Soccer  Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2PM   
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35  4:15PM (2buses)  Non-League 
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  5:00PM   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45PM   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  East Haven  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Sheehan  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30PM   
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  8:30AM  sharing bus with JV 
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.  8:30AM  sharing bus with the varsity 
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30PM  non-league game 
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  4:15PM  sharing bus with JV 
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:15PM  sharing bus with the varsity 
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30PM   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30PM  non league game 
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM  sharing bus with varsity 
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  SWC championships  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:35 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  SWC championships  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15PM   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30PM   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM  sharing bus with the varsity 
    Wed., 10/17  Unified Sports Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00PM   
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0    senior night 
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:15PM  sharing bus with JV 
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15PM  sharing bus with varsity 
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Weston  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-42    Homecoming game 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30PM   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM  sharing bus with the varsity 
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:45AM   
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    senior night 
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:15AM  sharing bus with the varsity 
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2    Non-League 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  4PM  Non-League, sharing bus with JV 
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4PM  sharing bus with the varsity 
    Tue., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Non-League; senior night 
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15PM   
    Thu., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30PM  SWC qtr finals; admission will be charged 
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Joel Barlow  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-20     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  SWC quaterfinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC class meets  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC class meets  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  SWC semifinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Bunnell  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20PM   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  Unified Sports Soccer  NYA tournament  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2PM   
    Fri., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30PM   
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-48  12:15PM (2 buses)   
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:45PM   
    Mon., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 OT     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:20PM  Admission $5 adults, $3 students 
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Annie Fisher School - 280 Plainfield ST
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:15PM  Opening round of CIAC tournament 
    Tue., 11/6  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  1:15PM   
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30PM   
    Fri., 11/9  Unified Sports Soccer  Newtown  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 19-20    senior night 
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  7:30AM   
    Wed., 11/14  FR Football  Brookfield  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 7-41  3:15PM (2 buses)   
    Fri., 11/30  Unified Sports Soccer  Unified Summit  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30AM   
    Mon., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Wooster (Scrim.)  Away
     
    5:45 p.m.  4:30PM   
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30PM   
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15AM   
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Gunnery Jamboree  Away - The Gunnery
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 pm   
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-67  3:45PM   
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45PM   
    Tue., 12/11  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20PM  Crossover Match 
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 61-26  3:45PM   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45PM   
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate
    [Directions] 
    L 37-63  6:15PM  non league game 
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15PM   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    Barlow/Bethel 83, Brookfield 98     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-50  4:45PM   
    Sat., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15PM   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Pleasant (NY)  Away
     
    W 4-3  7:20 pm  Westchester Skating Academy 
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Ludlow Tournament  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.
    [Detailed Results] 
    7:15AM  8AM weigh in 
    Mon., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-34  2:30PM   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield HS 96 Barlow/Bethel 82     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Newtown  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Barlow/Bethel 98 Oxford 71     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - University of Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 43-60  3:45PM   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Reindeer Games  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  8AM   
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Oxford Quad  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15AM  Weigh in 11AM 
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Reindeer Games  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  8AM   
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-63  2:45PM  non-conference 
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45PM   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-27     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-51     
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Yarmouth (ME)  Home - Yale Whale - New Haven
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  1:30 pm   
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Danbury Holiday Tournament  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7AM   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 28-54     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastchester (NY)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Southern Invitational  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1PM   
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC developmental  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 52-57  2:30PM   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Southern Invitational  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1PM   
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Home - SWC JV developmental
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-72  4PM  Non-League 
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4PM   
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wooster  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
     
    7:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 6-6(OT)     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC developmental  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  6AM   
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Amity Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7AM   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    74.55     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan
     
    8:00 a.m.  6AM   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-60    Non-League 
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Brewster Ice Arena - Outdoor Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 99 Barlow/Bethel 84     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-26     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Newtown, Oxford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    92.95     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 53-75  4:15PM   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC developmental  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Crossover Match 
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Home - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Foran/Law 80 Barlow 94     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-66     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-49  4:15PM   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15PM   
    Fri., 1/11  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:30AM  8:30 weigh in 
    Sat., 1/12  V Competitive Cheerleading  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8AM   
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  6:00pm   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-47     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 101 Barlow/bethel 80     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-33  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15PM   
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Newtown, Nonnewaug, Oxford  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC developmental  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30Pm   
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4PM   
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-30     
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC developmental  Home - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-56  3:15PM   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15PM   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Horace Greeley (NY)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-29     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-60  10:30AM   
    Sat., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:30AM   
    Sat., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9AM   
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away - New Milford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30AM   
    Sat., 1/19  V Competitive Cheerleading  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45AM   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Newtown, Oxford  Home - Gymnastics & Cheerleading Academy - Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-77  4:20 PM   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30PM  sharing bus with fresh team 
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 81 Barlow/Bethel 81     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-27     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, New Milford, Nonnewaug  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC developmental  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00PM   
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30PM   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC developmental  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00PM   
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-42     
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-37  4 PM   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4PM   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Ridgefield Challenge  Away - Ridgefield HS
     
    9:20 a.m.  7:15AM  weigh in start at 7:30AM 
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Newtown, New Milford, Oxford  Home - Gymnastics & Cheerleading Academy - Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-34  4:15PM   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15PM   
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-33     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  Unified Sports Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15PM   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 36-34     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Pomperaug, Newtown, Nonnewaug  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/31  Unified Sports Basketball  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2PM  Dolr Bills Bowling Alley in New Milford 
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-42  4PM   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4PM   
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  4:30pm   
    Fri., 2/1  V Competitive Cheerleading  SWC Competition  Away - Newtown HS
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:30PM   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford, Foran  Home - Gymnastics & Cheerleading Academy - Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    83.4     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    Senior Night 
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC championships  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  New Fairfield Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45AM   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-34     
    Sat., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championships  Away - FLAC
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Brewster Ice Arena - Outdoor Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/4  V Wrestling  Weston  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Crossover Match-senior night 
    Mon., 2/4  Unified Sports Basketball  Weston  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2PM   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    Barlow/Bethel 93 New Milford 84      
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-48     
    Wed., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  5:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-30  4:15PM   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15PM   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Championship  Away - New Milford HS
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-63  4PM   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4PM   
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-19    senior night 
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  State class meet  Away - FLAC
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30AM   
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  SWC championships  Away - New Faifield HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7PM  7:30-8:30 weigh in 
    Sat., 2/9  V Competitive Cheerleading  Watertown  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  7AM   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  state class meet  Away - FLAC
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30AM   
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 94 Barlow/Bethel 86      
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - The Gunnery
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-19  4PM   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4PM   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-56     
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Admission $8Adults, $5 Students 
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-42     
    Sat., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  State Opens  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class M wrestling meet  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  State Opens  Away - FLAC
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Admission Prices; $8 Adults and $5 for students/seniors 
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-53    senior night 
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    Barlow/Bethel 72 Bunnell/Stratford 64     
    Wed., 2/20  Unified Sports Basketball  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  6:45PM   
    Thu., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15PM  Admission; $10Adults and $5 students/seniors 
    Thu., 2/21  Unified Sports Basketball  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2PM   
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  SWC quaterfinals  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  SWC semifinals  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Playoff Admissio: $10Adults and $5 for seniors/students 
    Wed., 2/27  Unified Sports Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  SWC finals  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Thu., 2/28  Unified Sports Basketball  St. Lukes  Away - St. Lukes School
     
    3:00 p.m.  2PM   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  SWC Tournament  Away
     
    8:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Championship  Away - Masuk HS
     
    Third Place     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Admission Prices; $10 for adults and $5 for students/seniors 
    Sun., 3/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  State cheer competition  Away - Floyd Little Field House
     
    4:35 p.m.  1:30PM  Check in is at 3:10 
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  First Round States  Away
     
    7:30 p.m.  6:00pm  @New Milford 
    Tue., 3/5  Unified Sports Basketball  Danbury  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2PM   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Quarter Finals States  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Semi Finals States  Away - Ingalls Rink
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Finals States  Away - Ingalls Rink
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  Unified Sports Basketball  Dolr Bowling  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  2PM   
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Wooster (Scrim.)  Away - Cadigan Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30PM   
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury Preseason Jamboree  Away - Danbury HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Kisling field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  JV Baseball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - MS baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30PM   
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Edgewood Bath & Tennis
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6  9:30AM  non-league game 
    Sat., 3/30  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - Unity Park, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30AM  sharing bus with the varsity 
    Sat., 3/30  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16  12:15PM  non-league game 
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:15PM   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5 - 2    non-conference match 
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  10:30AM  non league game 
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4    non league game 
    Mon., 4/1  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - MS baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-0    non league game 
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30PM  non-league 
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - Sherman School
    [Directions] 
    W 5 - 2  2:30PM  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    JBHS 272 Immaculate 232     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 4-18  3 PM   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3 PM  sharing bus with varsity 
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3    Non-League 
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4    non-league game 
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Bethel MS baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Maroon Vs. White Intersquad  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Bethel
    [Directions] 
    L 2 - 5  2:30PM  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Maroon and Whiter Intersquad  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Stratford  Home - Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    JBHS 282 Brookfield 293     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9  3 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3PM  sharing bus with varsity 
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3    Non-League 
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0    Non-League 
    Sun., 4/7  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  10:15AM   
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Stratford  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30PM  sharing bus with softball 
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Stratford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    L 3 - 4  4:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Away - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow 262 Newtown 240     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Stratford  Away - Birdseye Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13  2:30PM  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4(6)    Non-League 
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel MS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  3PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home - Redding country club
    [Directions] 
    W 195-257
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  4PM   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45PM  sharing with varsity 
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Stratford  Away - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  3PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Redding country club
    [Directions] 
    W 203-225
    [Detailed Results] 
      Non-League 
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0- 7     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    JBHS 289 Bunnell 301     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8  2:30PM  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2 - 5  2:30PM   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Newtown  Home - Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Home - Redding country club
    [Directions] 
    L 197-211
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6  3:30PM   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30PM  sharing bus with varsity 
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  Newtown  Home - Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 0     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4  2:30PM  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4    non-league game 
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-10  12 PM   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12 PM  sharing bus with varsity 
    Mon., 4/15  JV Softball  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:45AM   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Softball  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0 (6)  2PM   
    Tue., 4/16  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Home - Redding country club
    [Directions] 
    W 198-207
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 11-21  2:30PM   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM  sharing bus with varsity 
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Harding  Home - Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45AM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Redding country club
    [Directions] 
    L 230-173
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 3 - 4  10AM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-3     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-24     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:45PM  sharing with softball 
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5  11:30AM   
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14  2:45  sharing with baseball 
    Fri., 4/19  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Weston  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 198 Stratford 261  1:30PM  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8    non-league game 
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    JBHS 270 Bunnell 284     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Weston  Home - Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30PM  sharing bus with baseball 
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  2:30PM  sharing bus with softball 
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2 - 5     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    JBHS 285 Notre-Dame Fairfield 233     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13  2:30PM  sharing bus with baseball 
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  FR Baseball  Stratford  Home - MS baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-18  2:30PM   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM  sharing bus with varsity 
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    JBHS 263 Weston 298     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-17     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30PM   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Field Events 
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Throwing events 
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12PM  sharing bus with softball 
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Track events 
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30PM   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Weston  Home - Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30PM  sharing with softball 
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    L 227-182
    [Detailed Results] 
    2PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Masuk, Weston, Immaculate  Away - Masuk HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM  2 buses needed 
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 6  4:15PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    JBHS 288 Weston 274     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-0  2:30PM  sharing bus with baseball 
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Redding country club
    [Directions] 
    L 210-172
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-6     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 0  2:30PM   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-19  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30PM  sharing bus with varsity 
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Weston, Masuk, Immaculate  Away - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  New Milford  Home - Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3 - 4     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    JBHS 283 Notre Dame-FFLD 240     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  New Milford  Home - Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30PM  sharing with softball 
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W 181-217
    [Detailed Results] 
    1:45PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    JBHS 292 Stratford 294     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30PM  sharing with baseball 
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  12:30pm  Freshmen and Sophomores only 
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-12  4PM   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4PM  sharing bus with varsity 
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitationa  Away - Middletown HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  12:30PM  Freshmen and Sophomores only 
    Fri., 5/3  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  2PM  Whiffle ball game 
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  11:00AM   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 1  1:30PM   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8  12:30 PM  non-league game 
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:30PM  sharing bus with varsity 
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    TBA  11:00AM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Pomperaug, Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    senior night 
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 1     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    JBHS 268 Brookfield 245     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6    non league game 
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1 (6)  2:45PM  sharing bus with softball 
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30PM  sharinb bus with softball 
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    W 195-201    non-league match 
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3  3:45PM   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45PM  sharing bus with varsity 
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Pomperaug, Bunnell  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30PM  sharing bus with baseball 
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    Non-League 
    Tue., 5/7  Unified Sports Basketball  Masuk  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00PM  Unified Volleyball 
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:30PM   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Masuk, Amity  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    JBHS 291 Masuk 201     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-9    senior night 
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17  2:30PM   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home - Redding country club
    [Directions] 
    L 167-201    Senior night 
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-20  3:45PM   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45PM  sharing bus with varsity 
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 1    shared senior day with girls team 
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Immaculate, Stratford  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    JBHS 285 Immaculate 213     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-6     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Masuk  Home - Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    shared senior day with boys tennis, nonleague 
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5 - 2     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10  1PM   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1PM  sharing bus with the varsity 
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30AM   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 18-7  12:45PM  nonleague game 
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:45PM  sharing bus with the varsity 
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30AM   
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  9:30AM  sharing bus with baseball 
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30PM  sharing bus with softball 
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1  5:30PM  Senior night 
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    JBHS 267 Masuk 205     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10  4PM   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4PM  sharing bus with varsity 
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, Newtown, New Milford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    senior night 
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - PTAK Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15  2:30PM  sharing bus with baseball 
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:45PM  sharing bus with softball 
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    L 176-202  2PM   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Milford, Newtown, New Fairfield  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM  2 buses 
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0  2:30PM  non league game 
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:45PM  sharing bus with baseball 
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 3  4PM   
    Wed., 5/15  Unified Sports Basketball  New Milford  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Unified Track 
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7 (8)    senior night 
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30PM  SWC qtr finals; admission will be charged. 
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Freshmen Invitational  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  SWC tournament  Away - Wolf Park
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Freshmen Meet  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Newtown  Home - Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16    senior night 
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45PM   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  SWC tournament  Away - Joel Barlow HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 (8)    SWC 1/4 finals; Admission is charged- $7 adults, $5 students 
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Heritage Village C.C.
    [Directions] 
    L 189-165  2PM   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    JBHS 278 Newtown 224     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L 209-171  2PM   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC tournament  Away - Weston HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM  2 buses 
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC tournament  Away - Weston HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/23  Unified Sports Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2PM  Unified Tennis 
    Fri., 5/24  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Championship Admission Prices: Adults:$10 Students: $5 
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  State Class Tournament  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:45AM   
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    opening round of states 
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8AM  State play in game 
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-11  9:45AM  Play in Game States 
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    1st round of state tournament 
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  1:15PM  2nd round of states 
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  Northwestern  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:15PM   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class MM state meet  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30PM   
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class MM state meet  Away - Willow Brook Park in New Britain
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30AM   
    Wed., 5/29  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:30AM   
    Thu., 5/30  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    2nd round of states 
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open Championships  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Opens  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  JV Invitational Tournament  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30AM