Branford 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
372 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/27  V Girls Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Derby (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-21     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Stonington  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Prep  Home - Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall  Home - Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Veterans Field - Branford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-12     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Sat., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Shelton, Lyman Hall, East Haven  Home - Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Shelton, Lyman Hall, East Haven  Home - Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-33     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 3-4     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  North Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Pomperaug  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-15     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  North Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-35     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4    State Class L-1st Round 
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 28-14     
    Sun., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    SCC Semi-Finals 
    Tue., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5    SCC Semi-Finals 
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Derby  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    State 1st round / Class L 
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4 PKs    State 2nd round / Class L 
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 27-64     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2    Class L-1/4 Final 
    Sat., 11/17  V Football  East Lyme  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-34     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/23  V Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-3     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-36     
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-85     
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-32     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-60     
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-61     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-59     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-63     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 60-78     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-51     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Guilford  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 125.85, DH 122.0     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 70-77     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-36     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-57     
    Sat., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invite  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    5th/10  8 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-68     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    S 133.05, DH 126.7     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-40     
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-39     
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-65     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    L 34-68     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away - GCA
    [Directions] 
    FL 131.7, FW 125.3, DH 118.7  4:45 p.m.    
    Sat., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 48-23     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Shelton  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 p.m.    
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden, Newtown, Oxford  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Haddam-Killingworth, Mercy  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Morgan, Cheshire  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4pm   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Championship  Away - Law
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.