Branford 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
237 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason
  • Game Date On Or After: Today

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 3/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Baseball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Foote Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Amistad  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Amistad  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - University of New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Softball  Foran  Home - Foote Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Foote Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    At Cross HS 
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  East Haven  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Foote Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Foote Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, Foran, Fairfield Prep  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    At Amity HS 
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity, Foran, Lauralton Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    At Amity HS 
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Foote Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Haven, Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Haven, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    at East Haven 
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse, Wilbur Cross  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    at North Haven HS 
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Spartan Invitational 
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - Foote Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-West Haven, West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    at West Haven 
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart Academy, West Haven  Away - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    at West Haven HS 
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Away - DeGale Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Sectionals  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    Bowen Field 
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - University of New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foote Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  East Haven, Hillhouse  Home - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Foote Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Racebrook CC 
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    At Shelton 
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    at Lyman Hall 
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  SCC Tourney/Racebrook C.C.  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    SCC Tourney/Racebrook C.C. 
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Class MM  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    at Middletown HS 
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    Willow Brook Park 
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship   Away
     
    TBA    TBA 
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Decathlon  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.    At Manchester