Branford 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
87 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason
  • Game Date On Or After: Today

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden, Newtown, Oxford  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Haddam-Killingworth, Mercy  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Morgan, Cheshire  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4pm   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Championship  Away - Law
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.