Bridgeport Central 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
340 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
TBA | FR Football | East Haven | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Staples | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Stamford | Home - Ripken Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | New Canaan | Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Staples | Home - Ripken Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Weston | Away - Weston MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Greenwich | Home - Luis Marin Field #2 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | V Girls Tennis | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L Forfeit | ||
Thu., 8/30 | V Football | Capital Prep Harbor (Scrim.) | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | Bassick (Scrim.) | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Staples | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 6-35 | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Soccer | Darien | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Sat., 9/8 | JV Football | Staples | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | Darien | Away - DHS Center Oval Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | 12:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Darien | Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | Westhill | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Westhill | Away - Lione Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/13 | FR Football | West Haven | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-7 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Platt | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-35 | 3:30 p.m. | Two Buses |
Fri., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | St. Joseph | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Fri., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | St. Joseph | Home - Seaside Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/15 | JV Football | Platt | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Conner Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | 10:45 a.m. | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/20 | FR Football | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow II [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-1 | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tunxis Hill Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/22 | V Football | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-51 | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Staples | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | ||
Mon., 9/24 | JV Football | Ridgefield | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | Staples | Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field E (grass) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Soccer | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 6-2 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 9/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Wed., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/27 | V Football | Fairfield Warde | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 6-48 | ||
Thu., 9/27 | FR Football | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tomlinson MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Ridgefield | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Fri., 9/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Ridgefield | Home - Seaside Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/29 | JV Football | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tomlinson MS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwalk | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwalk | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-0 | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/4 | FR Football | Wilton | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-4 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Roger Ludlowe MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 8-41 | 4:15 p.m. | Two Buses |
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Wilton | Away - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-8 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/6 | JV Football | Wilton | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Mon., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Wilton | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilton | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-0 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Danbury | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-7 | ||
Wed., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Danbury | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 3 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Trinity Catholic | Away | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Stamford | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-5 | ||
Wed., 10/17 | FR Football | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Stamford | Away - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-6 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Stamford | Away - Rippowam Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Away - New Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-6 | 4:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-35 | 4:15 p.m. | Two Buses |
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Trinity Catholic | Away | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/20 | JV Football | Brien McMahon | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Sat., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Home - Veteran Park turf field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-4 | 5:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | ||
Tue., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Trinity Catholic | Home - Gaglio Field-Trinity [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/25 | FR Football | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | St. Joseph | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-49 | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/29 | JV Football | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Harding | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Harding | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/1 | FR Football | Stamford | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/3 | V Football | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | 11:45 a.m. | Two Buses |
Mon., 11/5 | JV Football | Stamford | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/7 | FR Football | Darien | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/10 | V Football | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 8-45 | 11:00 a.m. | Two Buses |
Mon., 11/12 | JV Football | Darien | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/15 | FR Football | Harding | Home - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/17 | JV Football | Harding | Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 9:00 a.m. | |
Thu., 11/22 | V Football | Harding | Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 12-46 | 8:00 a.m. | Two Buses |
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington (Scrim.) | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 21-67 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 14-64 | 2:45 P.M. | |
Fri., 12/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | weigh in @ 8:00 am | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-57 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Darien | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 25-69 | ||
Wed., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Darien | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 59-68 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 27-62 | ||
Fri., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Westhill | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Cold Spring Harbor (NY) | Away | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Harding HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 21=64 | 10:00 a.m. | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 58-71 | ||
Fri., 12/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Danbury | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Danbury | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Weston | Home - Harding-Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | weigh in @ 4:00 pm | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 35-48 | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law | Away [Directions] | TBA | |||
Thu., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-62 | ||
Thu., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 12-60 | 2:45 P.M. | |
Thu., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley HS Field House [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 58-57 | 12:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley HS Field House [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley HS Field House [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 6:45 am | weigh in @ 8:00 am | |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 66-46 | ||
Mon., 1/7 | JV Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 26-74 | 2:45 P.M. | |
Mon., 1/7 | JV Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 63-75 | ||
Wed., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Middletown | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Middletown | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 64-90 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 36-67 | ||
Thu., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law | Away [Directions] | TBA | |||
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 60-78 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 1/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Staples | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 13-70 | ||
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-56 | ||
Thu., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 14-76 | 2:45 P.M. | |
Thu., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 29-52 | 2:45 P.M. | |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | New Milford | Away [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | 5:45 am | weigh in @ 7:00 am | |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 20-78 | 2:45 P.M. | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 63-81 | ||
Wed., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 32-91 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 49 -89 | ||
Mon., 1/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Bassick | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Bassick | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52 -61 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 20-72 | ||
Tue., 1/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 78-59 | ||
Thu., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilton | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilton | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 26-65 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Trumbull, St. Joseph, Newtown | Away - Auxiliary gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 pm | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law | Away [Directions] | TBA | 7:00 am | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Harding | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 81-91 | ||
Tue., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Harding | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Harding | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 34-87 | 3:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 74-82(OT) | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 33-67 | ||
Fri., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 7:00 p.m. | L 60-80 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 24-72 | ||
Mon., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford | Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 62-83 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Stamford | Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Stamford | Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 28-47 | ||
Wed., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Stamford | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/15 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Guilford [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/16 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Guilford HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 61-65 | ||
Mon., 2/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 80 - 65 | ||
Thu., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/22 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/23 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 3/20 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 3/25 | V Baseball | Platt Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/26 | V Baseball | WCA (Scrim.) | Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/27 | V Baseball | Platt Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Platt Tech baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/28 | V Baseball | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/28 | V Softball | Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | 11:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 4/1 | V Boys Tennis | Darien | Away - DHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Softball | Weston | Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 3-6 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/1 | V Girls Tennis | Darien | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Tennis | Westhill | Away - Westhill Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Girls Tennis | Westhill | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Baseball | Abbott Tech | Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Softball | Bunnell | Home - Turf Field at Marin School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 12-14 | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Tennis | St. Joseph | Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Tennis | St. Joseph | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Baseball | Darien | Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-10 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/8 | V Boys Tennis | New Canaan | Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Softball | Darien | Home - Luis Marin Field #1 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-29 | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Girls Tennis | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Greenwich, Danbury | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Away - FWHS Blake Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Danbury, Greenwich | Away - Greenwich HS Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Baseball | Westhill | Away - Westhill Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/10 | JV Baseball | Westhill | Away - Belltown Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Softball | Westhill | Home - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-17 | ||
Wed., 4/10 | JV Softball | Westhill | Home - Ripken Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Staples | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 4/12 | V Baseball | St. Joseph | Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-15 | ||
Fri., 4/12 | JV Baseball | St. Joseph | Home - Seaside Park Diamond 10 [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/12 | V Softball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-15 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/12 | JV Softball | St. Joseph | Away - Long Hill Administration field, Trumbull CT [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/15 | V Boys Tennis | Norwalk | Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 0-6 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Baseball | New Canaan | Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-14 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Tennis | Ridgefield | Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Softball | New Canaan | Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-15 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/17 | V Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-17 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/17 | V Softball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-11 | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Softball | Staples | Home - Ripken Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-14 | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Baseball | Norwalk | Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-10 | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Staples, Stamford | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Staples, Stamford | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Softball | Norwalk | Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-16 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/23 | JV Softball | Norwalk | Away - Naramake School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Baseball | Ridgefield | Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-12 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Softball | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Ridge Softball Field (RHS) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-16 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/24 | JV Softball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Tennis | Wilton | Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Softball | Bassick | Home - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-0 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Tennis | Wilton | Away - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Kiwanis Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-8 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Danbury | Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-26 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | JV Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Ripken Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Danbury | Away - Henry Abbott Technical HS Tennis courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Greenwich | Away - GHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Greenwich | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Baseball | Wilton | Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-8 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Softball | Wilton | Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-17 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Track Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Trinity Catholic | Away - Scalzi Park | 4:00 p.m. | L 205 | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Track Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Trinity Catholic | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Baseball | Danbury | Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | ||
Fri., 5/3 | JV Softball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Baseball | Greenwich | Away - Julian Curtiss School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 4-5 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ridgefield, Westhill | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Stamford | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ridgefield, Westhill | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Softball | Greenwich | Home - Luis Marin Field #2 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-15 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Stamford | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Trumbull | Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Softball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-19 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Softball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Central H.S. Junior Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Trumbull | Away - THS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Baseball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-12 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Softball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-5 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Baseball | Stamford | Away - SHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-12 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Brien McMahon | Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Softball | Stamford | Home - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 19-1 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Baseball | Staples | Away - Staples HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-5 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Baseball | Trumbull | Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-10 | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Softball | Trumbull | Away - Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-18 | 2:20 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Baseball | Brien McMahon | Away - Pride Field (BMHS) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-11 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Trumbull, Bassick, Harding | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Trumbull, Bassick, Harding | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Baseball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 5-10 | 4:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Softball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 12-0 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/17 | V Softball | Harding | Away - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-0 | ||
Fri., 5/17 | JV Softball | Trumbull | Away - JV Softball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/17 | JV Softball | Harding | Away - Luis Marin #2 JV [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Baseball | Harding | Away - Harding HS Field-Baseball [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-2 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | FCIAC Championships | Away - Southern CT.State University | 1:30 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | FCIAC Championships | Away - Southern CT.State University | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class LL State Championships | Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class LL State Championships | Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 6/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC State Open Championships | Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 6/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC State Open Championships | Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain | 1:30 p.m. |