Bristol Central 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
418 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  FR Football  Hartford Public  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/22  V Football  WCA (Scrim.)  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/26  Miscellaneous Events  BYF  - BC Turf Field  10:00 a.m.    10:00am - 3:30pm 
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - BC Turf Field  6:00 p.m.    CFC - 6:00pm - 7:15pm 
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Terryville (Scrim.)  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - BC Turf Field  6:00 p.m.    CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Jamboree, St. Paul, Lewis Mills, Wolcott  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - BC Turf Field  6:00 p.m.    CFC - 6:00pm - 7:15pm 
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Hartford Public  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-0     
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Inite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Hartford Public  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Invitational  Away - CT Sports Center Woodbridge CT
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 9/9  Miscellaneous Events  BYF  - BC Turf Field  10:00 a.m.    10:00am - 5:30pm 
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Maloney, Berlin  Away - Berlin Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Maloney, Berlin  Away - Berlin Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - MALONE CENTER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - BC Turf Field  6:00 p.m.    CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - BC Turf Field  6:00 p.m.    CFC - 6:00pm - 7:15pm 
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Windsor  Away - O'Brien Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Windsor  Away - O'Brien Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-29  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Plainville, Platt  Home - Rockwell Park- Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Plainville, Platt  Home - Rockwell Park- Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - BC Turf Field  6:00 p.m.    CFC - 6:00pm - 7:15pm 
    Thu., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - BC Turf Field  6:00 p.m.    CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Camp Sloper Relays  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-24  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Camp Sloper Relays  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Away - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - BC Turf Field  6:00 p.m.    CFC - 6:00pm - 7:15pm 
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Plainville  Away - MS of Plainville
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown  Away - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Middletown  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Plainville  Away - MS of Plainville
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown  Away - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Middletown  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-17     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Middletown  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  BYF  - BC Turf Field  8:00 a.m.    8:00am - 5:30pm 
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield Hollow State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Home - MALONE CENTER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Soccer Tournament  - BC Turf Field  3:00 p.m.    3:00pm - 5:30pm 
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - BC Turf Field  6:00 p.m.    CFC - 6:00pm - 7:15pm 
    Thu., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - MALONE CENTER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - MALONE CENTER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - BC Turf Field  6:00 p.m.    CFC - 6:00 - 9:00 
    Wed., 10/10  FR Football  Maloney  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - BC Turf Field  6:00 p.m.    CFC - 6:00pm - 7:15pm 
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Eastern, St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Maloney  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 29-22     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Eastern, St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Maloney  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Tri-City Meet  Home - MALONE CENTER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (OT)     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - BC Turf Field  6:00 p.m.    CFC - 6:00pm - 7:15pm 
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Newington  Away - Abbate Field on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS
    [Directions] 
    W 33-27  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Newington  Away - Abbate Field on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sun., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  BYF  - BC Turf Field  10:00 a.m.    10:00am - 5:30pm 
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - BC Turf Field  6:00 p.m.    CFC - 6:00pm - 7:15pm 
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  RHAM  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  WCA  Away - WCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Class L Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Kegel Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Eastern Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3 (OT)     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Home - MALONE CENTER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 10/31  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - BC Turf Field  6:00 p.m.    CFC - 6:00pm - 7:15pm 
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Platt  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Platt  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Championships  Away - Platt HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Platt  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Diving Championships  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - BC Turf Field  6:00 p.m.    CFC - 6:00pm - 7:15pm 
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Farmington  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Plainville  Away - Linden St. Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-13     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Swimming Trials  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    5:55 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - BC Turf Field  6:00 p.m.    CFC - 6:00pm - 7:15pm 
    Fri., 11/23  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-19     
    Sat., 11/24  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Alumni Field Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Terryville (Scrim.)  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change time to 6:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  WCA (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-16     
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Terryville (Scrim.)  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    BC 50, Farm 27     
    Wed., 12/12  JV Wrestling  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-34     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 88-43     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Plainville Invitational  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Wrestling  Trumbull JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-26     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-43     
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 57-14     
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Enfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    BC 39, Enfield 33     
    Wed., 12/19  JV Wrestling  Enfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-35     
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-20     
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Southington Duals  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 73-62     
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  JV Wrestling  Glastonbury JV Tourney  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-29     
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-25     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-40     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law Duals  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-39     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-29     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    BC 61, Ber 18     
    Thu., 1/3  JV Wrestling  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-36     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-23     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern JV Tourney  Away - Bristol Eastern
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    BC 50, plainville 21     
    Wed., 1/9  JV Wrestling  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-45     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 63-19     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Hand Duals  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  JV Wrestling  Enfield JV Tourney  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 65-19     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  JV Wrestling  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Griswold Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  JV Wrestling  BE MLK Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  JV Wrestling  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Ridgefield Challenge  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Wrestling  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  JV Wrestling  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Wrestling  Avon, Rocky Hill, St. Paul Catholic, Cheshire  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe JV Tourney  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  CCC Tourney  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  Class L State Championships  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class L State Championships  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  State Open Tournament  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open Tournament  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/1  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA