Bristol Eastern 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
679 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Middletown | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Glastonbury | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Maloney | Away [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Berlin | Away - Baretta Field - Percival Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Berlin | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Middletown | Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
TBA | FR Baseball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- JV/Freshman Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 p.m. | |
TBA | FR Baseball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 p.m. | |
TBA | FR Football | E.O. Smith | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Tolland | Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Soccer | Wethersfield | Away - Mill Woods Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Middletown | Home - Page Park [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Southington | Home - Page Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Platt | Home - Page Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Plainville | Away - Norton Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Newington | Away - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Softball | Enfield | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
TBA | FR Softball | Enfield | Home - Page Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Softball | Hall | Away - Hall HS JV Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
TBA | FR Softball | Maloney | Home - Page Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Girls Tennis | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver | Away - Trinity College [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | |
TBA | V Girls Tennis | East Catholic | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | |
TBA | V Girls Tennis | E.O. Smith | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 8/22 | V Football | RHAM (Scrim.) | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Also Pomperaug | |
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | Capital/Achievement (Scrim.) | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | Also Wilbur Cross | |
Mon., 8/27 | V Boys Soccer | Wolcott (Scrim.) | Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 8/28 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | CFC - 6:00 - 9:00 | |
Thu., 8/30 | V Boys Soccer | Torrington (Scrim.) | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/30 | V Girls Soccer | Hall (Scrim.) | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | South Windsor (Scrim.) | Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | Fitch (Scrim.) | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Darien Playday | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30 a.m. | |
Sun., 9/2 | Miscellaneous Events | BYF | - Alumni Field-Turf | 10:00 a.m. | 10:0am - 3:30pm | |
Tue., 9/4 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm | |
Wed., 9/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Suffield Relays | Away - Windsor Locks H.S. | TBA | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/5 | V Girls Volleyball | RHAM (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/6 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm | |
Fri., 9/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Blue Dragon Invite | Away | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | E.O. Smith | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | L 7-23 | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Soccer | Terryville (Scrim.) | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/8 | JV Football | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire (Scrim.) | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Platt, Middletown | Away - hubbard Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Plainville | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 9/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Plainville | Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Platt, Middletown | Away - hubbard Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track [Directions] | L 3-8 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Hartford | Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainville | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Plainville | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | FR Girls Volleyball | Plainville | Home - Bristol Eastern Small Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | FR Football | Middletown | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | FR Boys Soccer | New Britain | Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Boys Cross Country | Lewis Mills, Wolcott | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Middletown | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | L 7-41 | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Hall | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | L 1-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Hall | Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Farmington | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Farmington | Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | South Windsor | Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Southington | Away - West Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Southington | Away - West Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | FR Girls Volleyball | Southington | Away - East Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | JV Football | Middletown | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | New Britain | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | New Britain | Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | L 1-4 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Hall | Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Newington | Away - NHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Rocky Hill | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Rocky Hill | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/18 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm | |
Wed., 9/19 | FR Girls Soccer | East Hartford | Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Maloney | Away - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/20 | FR Football | Berlin | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Berlin | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Berlin | Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver | Away - Bulkeley HS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Middletown | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Middletown | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | FR Girls Volleyball | Middletown | Home - Bristol Eastern Small Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Boys Cross Country | Sloper Relays | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Maloney | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | L 20-60 | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | T 2-2 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Suffield | Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | FR Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | JV Football | Maloney | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 9/23 | Miscellaneous Events | BYF | - Alumni Field-Turf | 8:00 a.m. | 8:0am - 7:30pm | |
Mon., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | W 1-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | FR Girls Soccer | Newington | Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Home - Bristol Eastern Small Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Enfield | Away - Fermi HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Windsor | Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/25 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm | |
Wed., 9/26 | FR Girls Soccer | Avon | Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | W 3-0 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | FR Girls Volleyball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Berlin, Plainville | Home - Page Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | JV Football | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | FR Football | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Berlin, Plainville | Home - Page Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Tolland | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Manchester/Bacon/Bolton/Coventry/Rockville | Away - Manchester High Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | E.O. Smith | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | E.O. Smith | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | FR Girls Volleyball | E.O. Smith | Home - Bristol Eastern Small Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | V Football | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | L 34-40 | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Bristol Central | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Mon., 10/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Bristol Central | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Bristol Central | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Mon., 10/1 | JV Girls Soccer | Bristol Central | Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/1 | FR Girls Soccer | Bristol Central | Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Farmington | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Farmington | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | FR Girls Volleyball | Farmington | Home - Bristol Eastern Small Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Boys Cross Country | Windsor | Home - Page Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | FR Boys Soccer | Bristol Central | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Windsor | Home - Page Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Maloney/Platt | Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm | |
Wed., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Maloney | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Wed., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Maloney | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | L 4-5 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | FR Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/4 | FR Girls Soccer | Southington | Away - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | W 2-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Middletown | Away - 395 Country Club Rd [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Plainville | Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | FR Girls Volleyball | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Middletown | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Sat., 10/6 | JV Boys Soccer | Middletown | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 10/7 | Miscellaneous Events | BYF | - Alumni Field-Turf | 8:00 a.m. | 8:0am - 5:30pm | |
Mon., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Platt | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 10/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Platt | Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | VolleyHall Classic | Away - American International College | TBA | 7:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Southington | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 10/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Southington | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Avon | Away - Fisher Meadow [Directions] | L 1-5 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Avon | Away - Fisher Meadow [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Farmington | Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/10 | FR Boys Soccer | Newington | Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | FR Girls Soccer | RHAM | Away - Vet's Park Hebron [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | FR Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/11 | FR Football | Newington | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 10/11 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Bristol Central, St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Newington | Away - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS [Directions] | L 7-25 | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Newington | Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington [Directions] | T 1-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Newington | Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Windsor | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Fri., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Windsor | Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Middletown | Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | JV Football | Newington | Away - Girls' Game Field behind Tennis Courts [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Tri-City Meet | Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | City Series | Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | RHAM Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Maloney | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Maloney | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Mon., 10/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Maloney | Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 1-3 | 3:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Boys Cross Country | CCC Divisional Championships | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 1:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/16 | FR Boys Soccer | Hall | Away - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS) [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/16 | FR Girls Soccer | Hall | Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Maloney/Platt | Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm | |
Wed., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Avon | Away - Fisher Meadow [Directions] | L 1-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Avon | Away - Fisher Meadow [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Middletown | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Middletown | Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | FR Girls Volleyball | Platt | Home - Bristol Eastern Small Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | FR Football | Platt | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | FR Girls Soccer | South Windsor | Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | FR Girls Volleyball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS - Kegel Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Platt | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | L 17-40 | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | East Catholic | Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Fri., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | East Catholic | Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Farmington | Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | JV Football | Platt | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 0-5 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | RHAM | Away - Vet's Park Hebron [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Boys Cross Country | Terryville | Home - Page Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | FR Girls Soccer | Newington | Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | FR Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Home - Bristol Eastern Small Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Turf JV Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm | |
Wed., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track [Directions] | L 0-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/24 | FR Girls Soccer | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | Avon | Away - Avon HS--Gym Two [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | FR Football | Hartford Public | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | FR Boys Soccer | Enfield | Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 10/25 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Class L Championships | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | 9:30 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Hartford Public | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | L 22-27 | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | South Windsor | Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field [Directions] | L 2-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/26 | JV Girls Soccer | South Windsor | Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Berlin | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/27 | JV Football | Hartford Public | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 10/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CCC Invite | Away | Cancelled | 2:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | JV Tournament | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | Bristol Central | Away - BC Turf Field [Directions] | W 4-3 | 5:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Eastern Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | Bristol Central | Away - BC Turf Field [Directions] | W 4-3 (OT) | 3:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Bristol Central | Away - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/29 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bristol Central/Eastern | Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/29 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bristol Eastern | Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/30 | FR Boys Soccer | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/30 | FR Girls Soccer | Bristol Central | Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/30 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm | |
Wed., 10/31 | V Girls Soccer | Plainville | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Thu., 11/1 | FR Football | Wethersfield | Away - Cottone Field at WHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | Canton (Scrim.) | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm | |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Wethersfield | Away - Cottone Field at WHS [Directions] | L 14-34 | ||
Fri., 11/2 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CCC Championships | Away - Platt HS | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CCC South Championships | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 11/3 | JV Football | Wethersfield | Away - Cottone Field at WHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 11/6 | V Boys Soccer | Maloney | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/6 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm | |
Wed., 11/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Diving Championships | Away - Bulkeley HS | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/8 | FR Football | Manchester | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Farmington | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 11/8 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm | |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Manchester | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | L 13-29 | ||
Sat., 11/10 | JV Football | Manchester | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH) [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | State Swimming Trials | Away - East Hartford HS | 5:55 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Tolland | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 11/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | State Finals | Away - Wesleyan | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/13 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm | |
Wed., 11/14 | FR Football | Bristol Central | Away - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 11/15 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm | |
Fri., 11/23 | V Football | Bristol Central | Away - Muzzy Field [Directions] | L 19-24 | ||
Sat., 11/24 | JV Football | Bristol Central | Away - Alumni Field Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/1 | V Wrestling | Farmington, Plainville (Scrim.) | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | TBA | 7:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Lancer Jamboree | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 12/2 | V Girls Basketball | Lancer Jamboree | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/3 | V Boys Basketball | Minnechaug (MA) (Scrim.) | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart (Scrim.) | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Simsbury (Scrim.) | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Bishop Hendricken (RI) (Scrim.) | Away | TBA | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/8 | V Wrestling | Wethersfield, Terryville-Thomaston, St. Paul Catholic, Avon (Scrim.) | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | Simsbury, NWR, Berlin | |
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Southington (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 12:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Southington (Scrim.) | Away - West Gym [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | 5:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wesleyan Developmental | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Conard | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | L 46-53 | ||
Mon., 12/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Conard | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/10 | FR Girls Basketball | Conard | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill (Scrim.) | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Southington | Away - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 42-59 | ||
Sat., 12/15 | JV Boys Basketball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | FR Boys Basketball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | 12:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCSU Invitational | Away - Moore Field House, SCSU | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | CJ McCormick | Away - Berlin, H.S. | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | JV Wrestling | Trumbull JV Tournament | Away - Trumbull H.S. | Cancelled | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | L 43-56 | ||
Sat., 12/15 | JV Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | FR Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | W 52-49 | ||
Mon., 12/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Berlin | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Berlin | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | L 46-63 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 12/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 12/17 | FR Girls Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Conard | Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | Glastonbury Developmental | Away - Glastonbury H.S. | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Plainville | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | L 48-63 | ||
Thu., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Platt | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | W 44-29 | ||
Thu., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Platt | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Platt | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Lancer Duels | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 12/26 | JV Wrestling | Glastonbury JV Tournament | Away - Glastonbury H.S. | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Wed., 12/26 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - Danbury War Memorial [Directions] | W 50-36 | 1:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/26 | JV Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - Danbury War Memorial [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | W 58-47 | ||
Thu., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 12/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Trumbull, Bunnell, Brien McMahon | Away - Auxiliary gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury War Memorial [Directions] | L 37-65 | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Derby | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | W 56-43 | ||
Sat., 12/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Derby | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCSU Invitational | Away - Moore Field House SCSU | 3:00 p.m. | 1:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Danbury Holiday Tournament | Away - Danbury, H.S. | 9:00 a.m. | 6:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/29 | JV Wrestling | Bristol Eastern JV Quad | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Hall | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | W 68-57 | ||
Wed., 1/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Hall | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Hall | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | Glastonbury Developmental | Away - Glastonbury H.S. | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | W 53-42 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/2 | FR Girls Basketball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Middletown | Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Enfield/Ellington/Suffield | Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | L 44-52 | ||
Sat., 1/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCSU Developmental | Away - Moore Field House, SCSU | 12:00 p.m. | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central Invitational | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | JV Wrestling | BE JV Invitational | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | L 48-72 | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | JV Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 8:45 a.m. | |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Plainville | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | L 57-64 | ||
Mon., 1/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Plainville | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Plainville | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | W 59-56 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 1/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Manchester/RHAM | Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | E.O. Smith | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Enfield | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | L 48-72 | ||
Fri., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Enfield | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Enfield | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Track Classic | Away - Coxe Cage, New Haven | 1:00 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | W 54-29 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Enfield | Away [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Cumberland RI Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | coach bus | |
Sat., 1/12 | JV Wrestling | Trumbull JV Duel | Away - Trumbull H.S. | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | L 42-56 | ||
Tue., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Newington | Away - NHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | W 68-28 | ||
Tue., 1/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Middletown | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | FR Girls Basketball | Middletown | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | W 49-29 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/17 | FR Girls Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | L 39-47 | ||
Fri., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | H-K Invite | Away - Hillhouse, NH | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Xavier Tournament | Away - Mercy H.S. | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/19 | JV Wrestling | Danbury JV Tournament | Away - Danbury H.S. | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 1/21 | JV Wrestling | BE MLK JV Duels | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Farmington | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | L 45-65 | ||
Tue., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Farmington | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Farmington | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Meriden Co-op | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | L 48-68 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/22 | FR Girls Basketball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Platt | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley HS Field House [Directions] | L 43-54 | ||
Thu., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley HS Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/24 | FR Boys Basketball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley HS Field House [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | W 62-55 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Indoor Track | CCC Conference Championships | Away - Hillhouse New Haven | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | CT Challenge | Away - Southington H.S. | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/26 | JV Wrestling | Lancer JV | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Berlin | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | L 61-65(OT) | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/31 | FR Girls Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 39-69 | ||
Fri., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | W 51-24 | ||
Fri., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Maloney | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | FR Girls Basketball | Maloney | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | New Fairfield Duels | Away - New Fairfield H.S. | 9:00 a.m. | 6:45 a.m. | |
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | New Britain | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | L 37-69 | ||
Mon., 2/4 | JV Boys Basketball | New Britain | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/4 | FR Boys Basketball | New Britain | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | Capitol Prep Last Chance | Away - Hillhouse New Haven | 5:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | W 65-56 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/4 | FR Girls Basketball | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team | Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Berlin | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | L 36-38 | ||
Thu., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Plainville | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | W 71-47 | ||
Thu., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Plainville | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class L Championship | Away - Hillhouse New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lewis Mills | Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Wrestling | CCC Tournament | Away - Berlin H.S. | Cancelled | 1:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 31-51 | ||
Sat., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Wrestling | CCC Tournament Day 2 | Away - Berlin H.S. | Cancelled | 7;15 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | W 57-40 | ||
Sat., 2/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | W 63-28 | ||
Mon., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Bristol Central | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Bristol Central | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | L 42-68 | ||
Wed., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Middletown | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Middletown | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Plainville Boys Swimming | Away - Plainville HS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | L 56-64 | ||
Fri., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/15 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class L Day 1 | Away - Bristol Central H.S. | 3:30 p.m. | 1:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | Open Championship | Away - Hillhouse New Haven | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class L Day 2 | Away - Bristol Central H.S. | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | W 57-51 | ||
Mon., 2/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Middletown | Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/19 | JV Wrestling | CT JV Tourney | Away - Simsbury H.S. | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 a.m. | |
Thu., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Day 1 | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, NH | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Day 2 | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, NH | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/25 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | W 64-34 | ||
Thu., 2/28 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | W 69-45 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 3/4 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | L 48-55 | Yes | |
Sat., 3/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Canton (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 3/23 | V Softball | Windsor (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | TBA | 10:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 3/25 | V Baseball | St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.) | Away - Page Park, Bristol [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 3/26 | V Baseball | Terryville (Scrim.) | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lewis Mills (Scrim.) | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/26 | V Softball | Fitch (Scrim.) | Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bristol Central (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 3/27 | V Softball | Conard (Scrim.) | Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/28 | V Baseball | Wolcott (Scrim.) | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 3/28 | V Softball | Naugatuck (Scrim.) | Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/29 | V Baseball | Terryville (Scrim.) | Home - Page Park [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 3/29 | V Softball | New Britain (Scrim.) | Away - Chesley Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | L 1-7 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/1 | V Softball | Northwest Catholic | Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | W 17-2 (6 inn) | ||
Mon., 4/1 | Miscellaneous Events | Wrona Soccer | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | 6:00pm - 8:00pm | |
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | E.O. Smith | Away - Farrell Field [Directions] | L 0-15 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/2 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | 6:00pm - 8:00pm | |
Wed., 4/3 | V Baseball | Plainville | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | W 10-3 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | JV Baseball | Plainville | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Softball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | W 23-3 (5 inn) | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Wrona Soccer | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | 6:00pm - 8:00pm | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Golf | Bloomfield/International | Away - Wintonbury Hills [Directions] | 208-259 W | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Tennis | Hall | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Tennis | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/4 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | 6:00pm - 8:00pm | |
Fri., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Tolland | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | L 0-13 | ||
Fri., 4/5 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | 6:00pm - 7:15pm | |
Mon., 4/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Tolland | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | L 1-16 | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Softball | Southington | Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | W 3-2(5) | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | New Britain | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | L 2-4 | ||
Tue., 4/9 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | 6:00pm - 8:00pm | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Baseball | New Britain | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Wed., 4/10 | JV Baseball | New Britain | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Baseball | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/11 | JV Baseball | Northwest Catholic | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | L 0-14 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Newington | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Thu., 4/11 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | 6:00pm - 8:00pm | |
Fri., 4/12 | V Baseball | Maloney | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 4/12 | FR Baseball | Maloney | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/12 | FR Softball | Maloney | Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/12 | V Girls Tennis | Bristol Central | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Fri., 4/12 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | 6:00pm - 7:15pm | |
Sat., 4/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Wrona Soccer | - Alumni Field-Turf | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 4/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Wrona Soccer | - Alumni Field-Turf | 10:00 a.m. | 10:00am - 4:00pm | |
Mon., 4/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Wrona Soccer | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | 6:00pm - 8:00pm | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Golf | New Britain | Home - Chippanee [Directions] | 229-229 Tie | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Plainville | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 2 buses |
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Tennis | Berlin | Away - Berlin HS [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | L 5-18 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Plainville | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Tennis | Berlin | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | 6:00pm - 8:00pm | |
Wed., 4/17 | V Baseball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | W 1-0 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/17 | JV Baseball | Platt | Away - legion field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Conard | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Softball | Platt | Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | W 12-1 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Wrona Soccer | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | 6:00pm - 8:00pm | |
Thu., 4/18 | V Baseball | Berlin | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | L 5-6 | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Boys Golf | Maloney | Home - Chippanee [Directions] | 219-221 L | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Berlin | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | L 1-19 | Yes | |
Thu., 4/18 | V Boys Tennis | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/18 | FR Softball | Glastonbury | Home - Page Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/19 | V Baseball | Newington | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | L 2-9 | ||
Fri., 4/19 | JV Baseball | Berlin | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Fri., 4/19 | JV Baseball | Newington | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/19 | FR Baseball | Newington | Away - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:15 a.m. | |
Fri., 4/19 | V Softball | Enfield | Away - Annex Grass Field (former Fermi HS) [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Fri., 4/19 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | 6:00pm - 7:15pm | |
Mon., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | RHAM | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | L 0-19 | ||
Mon., 4/22 | Miscellaneous Events | Wrona Soccer | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | 6:00pm - 8:00pm | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Baseball | Tolland | Home - Muzzy Field [Directions] | L 0-10 | ||
Tue., 4/23 | JV Baseball | Tolland | Home - Page Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | FR Baseball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Middletown | Away - Lyman Orchards [Directions] | 187-220 L | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Berlin | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Middletown/Coginchaug | Away - Wilson Middle 370 Hunting Hill Ave. [Directions] | W 9-5 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/23 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Middletown/Coginchaug | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Berlin | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Softball | Amity | Home - Casey Field, Middle St. [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Tue., 4/23 | JV Softball | Amity | Home - Wilson Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | 6:00pm - 8:00pm | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Baseball | Southington | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | L 3-5 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Southington | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | FR Baseball | Southington | Away - Baseball JV Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Platt/Maloney Coop | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Softball | Glastonbury | Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | W 12-3 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | JV Softball | Glastonbury | Home - Page Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | Miscellaneous Events | Wrona Soccer | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | 6:00pm - 8:00pm | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Golf | Plainville | Away [Directions] | 202-215 L | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | L 1-15 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Softball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | L 0-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/25 | JV Softball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | FR Softball | East Hartford | Away - McAuliffe Park [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/25 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | 6:00pm - 8:00pm | |
Fri., 4/26 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | 6:00pm - 7:15pm | |
Sat., 4/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Wrona Soccer | - Alumni Field-Turf | 12:00 p.m. | 12:00pm - 6:00pm | |
Sun., 4/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Wrona Soccer | - Alumni Field-Turf | 10:00 p.m. | 10:00pm - 4:00pm | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Baseball | East Catholic | Away [Directions] | L 0-10 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/29 | JV Baseball | East Catholic | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | FR Baseball | Wethersfield | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | L 7-11 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Enfield | Away - Annex Turf Field (former Fermi HS) [Directions] | L 9-12 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Softball | RHAM | Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | W 11-0 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | JV Softball | RHAM | Home - Page Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Northwest Catholic | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Wrona Soccer | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:30 p.m. | 6:30 - 8:30 | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Bristol Central | Home - Chippanee [Directions] | 223-228 W | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver Coop | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Wethersfield | Away - Cottone Field at WHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | FR Softball | Conard | Away - Sterling Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/30 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | 6:00pm - 8:00pm | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Baseball | Bristol Central | Home - Muzzy Field [Directions] | L 2-3 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/1 | FR Baseball | Bristol Central | Away - Page Park King St. Bristol- Across from Bristol Eastern [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Platt | Away - Hunters [Directions] | 217-256 W | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Enfield | Away - Annex (old Fermi HS) [Directions] | L 2-8 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Windsor | Away [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | L 3-13 | Yes | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Softball | Bristol Central | Away - Casey Field [Directions] | W 6-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/1 | JV Softball | Bristol Central | Away - South Side School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | South Windsor | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | Miscellaneous Events | Wrona Soccer | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | 6:00 - 8:00 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Baseball | Glastonbury | Home - Muzzy Field [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Thu., 5/2 | JV Baseball | Bristol Central | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Bloomfield/International | Home - Chippanee [Directions] | 206-256 W | ||
Thu., 5/2 | FR Softball | Bristol Central | Home - Page Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | 6:00pm - 8:00pm | |
Fri., 5/3 | V Softball | E.O. Smith | Away - Southeast Park [Directions] | L 0-5 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/3 | JV Softball | E.O. Smith | Away - Mansfield MS Upper Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | 6:00pm - 7:15pm | |
Sat., 5/4 | Miscellaneous Events | Wrona Soccer | - Alumni Field-Turf | 12:00 p.m. | 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm | |
Sun., 5/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Wrona Soccer | - Alumni Field-Turf | 10:00 a.m. | 10:00 am - 4:00 pm | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Baseball | Middletown | Home - Muzzy Field [Directions] | L 3-4 (9) | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rocky Hill | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | L 6-15 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Middletown | Away - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newington | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | L 3-13 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Softball | Middletown | Home - Pat Kidney Field [Directions] | L 9-13 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Softball | Middletown | Away - Pat Kidney Field [Directions] | W 8-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/6 | JV Softball | Middletown | Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Middletown | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Baseball | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field [Directions] | L 3-6 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | New Britain | Away - Stanley Golf Course [Directions] | 221-230 L | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Windsor | Away - O'Brien Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | L 4-18 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Softball | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Berlin [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/7 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | 6:00pm - 8:00pm | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Baseball | Maloney | Away - Ceppa Field [Directions] | L 3-8 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Maloney | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | FR Baseball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Softball | Maloney | Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | W 10-9 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | JV Softball | Maloney | Home - Page Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Baseball | Wethersfield | Away - Esposito Field at WHS [Directions] | L 1-11(5) | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Wethersfield | Away - Webb Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Platt | Home - Chippanee [Directions] | 224-256 W | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Middletown | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | L 2-10 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Softball | Newington | Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | 6:00pm - 8:00pm | |
Fri., 5/10 | FR Baseball | East Catholic | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | RHAM | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | L 3-13 | ||
Fri., 5/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | RHAM | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/11 | V Softball | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Berlin [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Baseball | Cromwell | Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | W 4-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Plainville | Home - Chippanee [Directions] | 208-212 L | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bristol Central | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Rocky Hill | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | L 3-15 | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bristol Central | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Softball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Casey Field [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/15 | JV Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Moriarty Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Plainville | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | FR Softball | Southington | Away - Softball JV Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/16 | FR Baseball | Wethersfield | Away - Stillman Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Maloney | Away - Hunter Golf Course [Directions] | 204-227 L | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bristol Central | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | W 7-6 | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Bristol Central | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Softball | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | L 2-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/16 | JV Softball | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/17 | V Baseball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS - Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | W 7-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/17 | JV Baseball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- JV/Freshman Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | FR Baseball | Plainville | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Platt | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Maloney | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | L 4018 | 5:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Platt | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Maloney | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Softball | Plainville | Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | W 9-3 | ||
Fri., 5/17 | JV Softball | Plainville | Home - Page Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | 6:00pm - 7:15pm | |
Mon., 5/20 | FR Baseball | Bristol Central | Home - Page Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Windsor | Away - O'Brien Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | L 4-7 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Baseball | Bristol Central | Away - Muzzy Field [Directions] | W 6-2 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Middletown | Home - Chippanee [Directions] | 193-230 L | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Tennis | East Catholic | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bristol Central | Away - BC Turf Field [Directions] | L 5-13 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/21 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bristol Central | Away - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/21 | FR Softball | Bristol Central | Away - South Side School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Girls Tennis | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/21 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | 6:00pm - 8:00pm | |
Wed., 5/22 | V Boys Tennis | New Britain | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 5/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Catholic | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | L 7-19 | ||
Wed., 5/22 | FR Softball | Southington | Home - Page Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/22 | V Girls Tennis | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/23 | JV Baseball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/23 | V Softball | Bristol Central | Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | W 6-2 | ||
Thu., 5/23 | JV Softball | Bristol Central | Home - Page Park [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/23 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | 6:00pm - 8:00pm | |
Fri., 5/24 | FR Baseball | Bristol Central (Scrim.) | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/24 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | 6:00pm - 7:15pm | |
Tue., 5/28 | V Boys Golf | Bristol Central | Away - Pequabuck Golf Club [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 5/28 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | 6:00pm - 8:00pm | |
Wed., 5/29 | V Softball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | W 20-0 | ||
Thu., 5/30 | V Softball | Pomperaug | Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 5/30 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | 6:00pm - 8:00pm | |
Fri., 5/31 | Miscellaneous Events | CFC | - Alumni Field-Turf | 6:00 p.m. | 6:00pm - 7:15pm |