Bristol Eastern 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
398 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  FR Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/22  V Football  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.      Also Pomperaug 
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Capital/Achievement (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.      Also Wilbur Cross 
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 8/28  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.      CFC - 6:00 - 9:00 
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Darien Playday  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    6:30 a.m.   
    Sun., 9/2  Miscellaneous Events  BYF  - Alumni Field-Turf  10:00 a.m.      10:0am - 3:30pm 
    Tue., 9/4  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.      CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield Relays  Away - Windsor Locks H.S.
     
    TBA    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    1:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/6  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.      CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invite  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-23     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Terryville (Scrim.)  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Platt, Middletown  Away - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Platt, Middletown  Away - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-8  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Middletown  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.      CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Wolcott  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Middletown  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-41     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Middletown  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-4  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.      CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Wed., 9/19  FR Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Maloney  Away - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Berlin  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Maloney  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 20-60     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 2-2  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Maloney  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sun., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  BYF  - Alumni Field-Turf  8:00 a.m.      8:0am - 7:30pm 
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.      CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change date to TBA 
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Berlin, Plainville  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/27  JV Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Berlin, Plainville  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.      CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Eastern Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 34-40     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.      CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/4  FR Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.      CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sun., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  BYF  - Alumni Field-Turf  8:00 a.m.      8:0am - 5:30pm 
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  VolleyHall Classic  Away - American International College
     
    TBA    7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-0  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/11  FR Football  Newington  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.      CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central, St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-25     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Newington  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  City Series  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3  3:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Divisional Championships  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.      CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Platt  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Kegel Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.      CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Platt  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 17-40     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Platt  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Terryville  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.      CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Hartford Public  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.      CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Class L Championships  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Hartford Public  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 22-27     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  Hartford Public  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Invite  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  JV Tournament  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-3  5:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Eastern Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-3 (OT)  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Away - MALONE CENTER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/30  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.      CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Wed., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Canton (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.      CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 14-34     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC South Championships  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.      CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Manchester  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Thu., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.      CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Manchester  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 13-29     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Manchester  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.      CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Wed., 11/14  FR Football  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  CFC  - Alumni Field-Turf  6:00 p.m.      CFC - 6:00pm - 9:00pm 
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change date to TBA 
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  Bristol Central  Away - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/1  V Wrestling  Farmington, Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Lancer Jamboree  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.       
    Sun., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Lancer Jamboree  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/8  V Wrestling  Wethersfield, Terryville, St. Paul Catholic, Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.      Simsbury, NWR, Berlin 
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    12:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/10  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Wrestling  Foran  Home - Bristol Eastern Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  CJ McCormick  Away - Berlin, H.S.
     
    9:00 p.m.    7:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Wrestling  Trumbull JV Tournament  Away - Trumbull H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/17  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Lancer Duels  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 12/26  JV Wrestling  Glastonbury JV Tournament  Away - Glastonbury H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    1:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/26  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Danbury Girls Holiday Festival  Away - Danbury War Memorial
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change time to 4:00 p.m. 
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change time to 2:30 p.m. 
    Sat., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Derby  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Danbury Holiday Tournament  Away - Danbury, H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.    6:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern JV Quad  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Middletown  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/5  JV Wrestling  BE JV Invitational  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/8  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Cumberland RI Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.      coach bus 
    Sat., 1/12  JV Wrestling  Trumbull JV Duel  Away - Trumbull H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Xavier Tournament  Away - Xavier H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.    6:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/19  JV Wrestling  Danbury JV Tournament  Away - Danbury H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/21  JV Wrestling  BE MLK JV Duels  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  CT Challenge  Away - Southington H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:15 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/30  V Wrestling  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  New Fairfield Duels  Away - New Fairfield H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.    6:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/8  V Wrestling  CCC Tournament  Away - Berlin H.S.
     
    3:30 p.m.    1:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  CCC Tournament Day 2  Away - Berlin H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.    7;15 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/11  JV Wrestling  CT JV Tourney  Away - Simsbury H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Day 1  Away - Bristol Central H.S.
     
    3:30 p.m.    1:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Day 2  Away - Bristol Central H.S.
     
    9:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, NH
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, NH
     
    9:00 a.m.