Brookfield 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
1431 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - H.H.E.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - H.H.E.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - H.H.E.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Stamford  Away - SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - H.H.E.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Bethel  Home - H.H.E.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Candlewood Classic  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Candlewood Classic  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Bethel  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Play for the Cure Game 
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Golf  SWC Championship Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Shuttle 
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Stratford  Home - PTAK Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  Weight Lifting & Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/3  Miscellaneous Events  Weight Lifting & Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/3  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/3  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/5  Miscellaneous Events  Weight Lifting & Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/5  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/5  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Weight Lifting & Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/9  Miscellaneous Events  Weight Lifting & Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/9  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/9  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/9  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  Weight Lifting & Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  Weight Lifting & Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Weight Lifting & Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Weight Lifting & Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  Weight Lifting & Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/17  Miscellaneous Events  Weight Lifting & Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/17  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/17  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/17  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Pictures  Home - BHS Library
    [Directions] 
    8:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  Weight Lifting & Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Pictures  Home - BHS Library
    [Directions] 
    8:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  Quarterback Camp  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Weight Lifting & Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Quarterback Camp  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Weight Lifting & Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  Weight Lifting & Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/24  Miscellaneous Events  Weight Lifting & Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/24  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/24  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  Weight Lifting & Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  Weight Lifting & Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Weight Lifting & Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  Weight Lifting & Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/31  Miscellaneous Events  Weight Lifting & Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/31  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/31  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/1  Miscellaneous Events  Weight Lifting & Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/1  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/1  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/1  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Pictures  Home - BHS Library
    [Directions] 
    8:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  Weight Lifting & Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Pictures  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    8:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  Weight Lifting & Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Pictures  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    8:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/6  Miscellaneous Events  Weight Lifting & Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/6  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/6  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/6  Miscellaneous Events  Set Up For Vote  - BHS Big Gym  4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/6  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/7  Miscellaneous Events  Weight Lifting & Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/7  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/7  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/8  Miscellaneous Events  Weight Lifting & Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/8  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/8  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/9  Miscellaneous Events  Weight Lifting & Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/9  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/9  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  Weight Lifting & Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/13  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/13  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/13  Miscellaneous Events  Set up for Vote  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/13  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/14  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/14  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home
    [Directions] 
    1:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home
    [Directions] 
    1:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Pictures  Home - BHS Library
    [Directions] 
    8:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/21  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/21  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/21  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Pre-Season Coaches Meeting  Away - Masuk HS
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/21  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Pictures  Home - BHS Library
    [Directions] 
    8:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/22  V Football  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/22  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/22  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/22  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Pictures  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    8:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  Miscellaneous Events  A.D. Meeting  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Cross Country  3000M Time Trial  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Cross Country  3000M Time Trial  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield Field Day  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Amity Soccer Jamboree  Away - Amity HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield's Play Day  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Parent Meeting  Home - BHS Library
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  Undergrad Pictures  Home - Art Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - NCHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  Miscellaneous Events  Undergrad Pictures  Home - Art Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-21   
    Fri., 9/7  V Cheerleading  Football Game  Away - Masuk - Benedict Stadium
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Immaculate/Bethel  Home - The Y.M.C.A.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Immaculate/Bethel 73 Brookfield 93   
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Masuk  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  Invitational meet. See results at nesportstiming.com   
    Sat., 9/8  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  T 3-3   
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Early Season Volleyball Tournament  Away - Ct Sports Center, Woodbridge, Ct.
     
    9:00 a.m.    9:00 - 5:00 
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Immaculate, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  BRK 22, IMM 33 - BRK 15, ND 50   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Immaculate, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Immaculate vs. BHS 23-36 (L) BHS vs ND 15-50 (W)   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  Cabaret Auditions  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  Rachel's Challenge  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Pictures  Home - BHS Library
    [Directions] 
    8:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  Non-League 
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Hillhouse  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  Cabaret Auditions  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-18  Non-League 
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  OT-L 3-4   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - The Y.M.C.A.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Weston 96 Brookfield 85   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  Non-League 
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Hillhouse  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-2   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  New Milford, Bethel  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  BRK 15, Bethel 40 - NM 25, BRK 30   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  New Milford, Bethel  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  New Milford vs BHS 22-33 (l) BHS vs Bethel 22-36 (W)   
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  Non-League 
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheerleading  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  Gyms Floors - no use of Gyms  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Until 2 
    Wed., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheerleading  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  OT-L 2-3   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Joel Barlow  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 27-17   
    Fri., 9/21  V Cheerleading  Football Game  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Bunnell 71 Brookfield 91   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Warwick RI
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Weston  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Warwick RI
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-1   
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Stratford 66 Brookfield 85   
    Tue., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheerleading  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheerleading  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Newtown, Bunnell, Masuk  Away - Reed School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  BRK 18, Newtown 41 - BRK 15, Masuk 48 - BRK 15, Bunnell 49   
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Danbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Stratford  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Cadigan Field - West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Newtown, Bunnell, Masuk  Away - Reed School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Newtown vs. Brookfield 22-33 (L) Brookfield vs. Masuk 15-50 (W) Brookfield vs. Bunnell 15-50 (W)   
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6 - 0   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-7   
    Fri., 9/28  V Cheerleading  Football Game  Away - Stratford - Penders Field
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  New Milford 68 Brookfield 98   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheerleading  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Stratford  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 1 - 0   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/1  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - The Y.M.C.A.
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    DIVE ONLY 
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  Roberta Check AED'S  Home - Nurses Office
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  Football Team Pictures  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Pomperaug, Weston  Away - JBHS Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Brookfield vs. Barlow- 35-21 (W) Brookfield vs. Weston 33-23 (W) Pomperaug vs. Brookfield 39-22 (L)   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1 - 2   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Newtown 93 Brookfield 93   
    Tue., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheerleading  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Pomperaug, Weston  Away - JBHS Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  BRK 17, Barlow 38 - BRK 23, Pomp 32 - BRK 19, Weston 38   
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Wed., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  Youth U8 Soccer Practice  - BHS Back Turf  5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheerleading  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-3  Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1 - 0   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  Open House  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-10:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheerleading  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  Unified Sports Soccer  Bethel  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 10/5  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10 - 0   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Masuk 84 Brookfield 100   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Brewster Invitational  Away - Brewster HS, New York
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Brewster Invitational  Away - Brewster HS, New York
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Tournament - Park & Rec  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Tournament - Park & Rec  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Tournament - Park & Rec  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Tournament - Park & Rec  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  OT-L 1-2   
    Mon., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  Spirit Week  Home - Whole School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  New Fairfield, Stratford, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  BRK 15, Kolbe 50 - BRK 15, NF 41 - BRK 15, Str 48   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  New Fairfield, Stratford, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  New Fairfield vs Brookfield- 32-23 (L) BHS vs Kolbe 15-40 (W) BHS vs Stratford 15-40 (W)   
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Pomperaug 85 Brookfield 101   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  Spirit Week  Home - Whole School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  A.D. Meeting  Away - Newtown Youth Academy
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-1  Suicide Awareness Game 
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  Spirit Week  Home - Whole School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheerleading  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  Unified Sports Soccer  SWC Unified Soccer Tournament  Away - Bunnell HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - The Y.M.C.A.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  New Fairfield 80 Brookfield 91  Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  Spirit Week  Home - Whole School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  North Haven  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-17  Non-League, Homecoming, Pop Warner, Play for the Cure 
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/12  V Cheerleading  Football Game  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-2  Play for the Cure Game 
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 0 - 1  Play for the Cure Game 
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  Spirit Week & Pep Rally  Home - Whole School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  Homecoming Carnival  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Night @ Football  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  Unified Sports Soccer  Weston  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0 - 3   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Tournament  Away - Bethel HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championships  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Tournament  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championships  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-1  Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Underclass Retake Pictures  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    10:15-12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Class Photo  Home - Hill behind School
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheerleading  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4 - 1  Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-7   
    Fri., 10/19  V Cheerleading  Football Game  Away - New Fairfield - Rebel Stadium
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Away - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  Cabaret Show  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  T 2 - 2   
    Sat., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Freshman Volleyball Jamboree  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2  Non-League 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1 - 1  Non-League 
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheerleading  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC DIVE Championship  Away - Weston HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Town Lax Practice  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheerleading  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  Unified Sports Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/25  V Field Hockey  SWC Quarterfinals  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheerleading  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class Meet  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 41-20   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1  Masuk 
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheerleading  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Cheerleading  Football Game  Away - Notre Dame - McCarty Stadium
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Swimming Championships  Away - Masuk HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  JV Volleyball Invitational  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheerleading Event  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-10:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  SWC Semifinals  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Joel Barlow 
    Mon., 10/29  V Field Hockey  SWC Semifinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Auditions  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00-5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheerleading  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  SWC Semifinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Auditions  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  Indoor Track Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheerleading  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Meet  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Cadigan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  SWC Championship  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Field Hockey  SWC Championship  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  Roberta Check AED'S  Home - Nurses Office
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheerleading  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  Unified Sports Soccer  CIAC STATE TOURNAMENT  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.-5:30pm    at Newtown Youth Academy 
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Newtown  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-21   
    Fri., 11/2  V Cheerleading  Football Game  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  SWC Championships  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  Indoor Track Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  SWC Championship  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheerleading Event  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-9:00pm     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  Indoor Track Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  FR Football  Watertown  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class M Diving  Away - Buckley HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheerleading  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  Ski Team Meeting  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CIAC State Game 
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  State Tournament  Away - Tolland HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00-5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheerleading  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Wrestling  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Weston  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 32-12  Senior Night 
    Fri., 11/9  V Cheerleading  Football Game  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  A.D. Meeting  Away - Newtown Youth Academy
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  Indoor Track Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New Englands  Away - Derryfield Park, Manchester NH
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New Englands  Away - Derryfield Park, Manchester NH
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Trials  Away
     
    5:55 p.m.    @ East Hartford 
    Sat., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  Rake & Bake  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00-12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Don Bosco (NJ)  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Wrestling  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Basketball  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  Boys & Girls Cross Country Banquet  Away - Aqua Turf
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CLASS M FINALS  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.    At Wesleyan University 
    Tue., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  Club Pictures  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lax Team Meeting  Home - Miss Perrone's Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  Indoor Track Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  FR Football  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheerleading  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Bethel  Home - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  States  Away - Yale
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  Harlem Wizards Basketball Game  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/19  FR Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Coaches Meeting  Home - BHS Library
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  CPR & 1st Aid Class  Home - BHS Library
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Winter Coaches 
    Mon., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Wrestling  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Basketball  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Girls Basketball  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  Indoor Track Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Boys Basketball  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Bethel  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 41-7   
    Wed., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheerleading  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  David L Soccer Conditioning  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/22  V Cheerleading  Football Game  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/23  Miscellaneous Events  Indoor Track Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/26  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Park & Rec Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/26  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Basketball  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/27  V Football  Class M 1/4 Finals  Away - Sage Park, Berlin
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/27  V Cheerleading  Football Class M 1/4 Finals  Away - Sage Park, Berlin
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/27  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Meeting  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/27  Miscellaneous Events  Indoor Track Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/27  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Park & Rec Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/27  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer Practice  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/27  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Volleyball Banquet  Away - Aqua Turf
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/28  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Park & Rec Basketball Conditioning  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/29  Miscellaneous Events  Blood Drive  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/30  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer Practice  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Lady Hatters Jamboree  Away - Danbury HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  Miscellaneous Events  BBA Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  Miscellaneous Events  Roberta Check AED'S  Home - Nurses Office
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Basketball  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Banquet  Away - Aqua Turf
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/4  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Swim Banquet  Away - Aqua Turf
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  A.D. Meeting  Away - Newtown Youth Academy
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  Weigh in for Wrestling  Home - Nurses Office
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer Practice  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  Football Team Meeting  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Team Meeting  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00-6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer Practice  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Gunnery Jamboree  Away - The Gunnery
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  Miscellaneous Events  BBA Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  Miscellaneous Events  Parent Meeting - Boys Basketball  Home - BHS Library
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Basketball  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Wilby (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  120 Shane Donaldson (NM) fft 126 Max Piel (NM) fft 132 Morgan Pagel (NM) fft 138 Louis Stabile(B) Dec 4-0 over Peter Coniglio(NM) 145 Richie Stabile(B) win by fall 1:03 over Jake Wilkinson(NM) 152 Ian Brett(NM) win by fall 1:14 over Ryan Scribner(B) 160 Nick Romandi(NM) win by fft 170 Richard Morrell(NM) win by fall :49 over Colton Nakano(B) 182 Jaden Lofton(B) win by fall 1:12 over Connor Wheeler 195 Isaac C(NM) win by fft 220 Patrick Dwyer(NM) win by fft 285 Richard Mitchell(B) win by fft 106 Evan Linder(NM) dec 8-4 over Matty Carrozza(B) 113 Joann Ortiz(NM) win by fall :24 over Dante Bouchard(B)  Crossover Match 
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 45-35  Out of League game 
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer Practice  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Away - Danbury Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Away - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  Boch & Blu Concert  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer Practice  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Pleasant (NY)  Away
     
    9:00 p.m.  W 4-3  Westchester Skating Academy 
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 51-37   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  Miscellaneous Events  BBA Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-36   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-62  Non-League 
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  FR Girls Basketball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Basketball  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Concert  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer Practice  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-45   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Y.M.C.A Bubble
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  106: Josh Brault(JB) fall over Matty Carrozza(B) in 4:55 113:Gabe Parralles fall over Dante Bouchard (B) in 3:04 120: Charlie Prather(JB) forfeit 126: Aidan Fitton(B) forfeit 132:Richie Stabile(B) fall over Noah Simons(JB) in 2:55 138:Louis Stabile(B) fft 145:Troy Andreoli(JB) fall over Ryan Scribner in :54 152:Alex Klein Wassink(JB) MAJ over Zahir McLean-Felix(B) 160: COlton Nakano(B) fall over Cole Sylvia(JB) in 3:36 170:Frankie Mcneary(JB) FFT 182:Ben Burrell (JB) fall over JAden Loften(B) 5:06 195:Erik Areklett(JB) fft 220:Carson Licastri(JB)fall over Adam Frame in 5:16 285:Richard Mitchell(B) fall over Anthony martinez(JB) in 1:03   
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-41  Non-League 
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 51-39   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  Miscellaneous Events  Candlewood Classic - Varsity  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Immaculate VS New Fairfield 
    Fri., 12/21  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer Practice  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 57-40  Candlewood Classic 
    Sat., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Candlewood Classic  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Brookfield VS New Milford 
    Sat., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Candlewood Classic  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Brookfield VS New Milford 
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Oxford, Bethel  Away - Oxford H.S.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  Bethel v Brookfield 106 Double fft 113 Matty Carrozza(B) win by fall in :56 over Chaz Parsell(Be) 120 Dante Bouchard(B) win by fft 126 Double fft 132 Lucas wells(Be) Dec 6-2 over Richie Stabile(B) 138 Louis Stabile(B) Dec 3-1 OT over Nikita Redmond(Be) 145 James Moffet(Be) win by fall in 3:24 over Ryan Scribner(B) 152 Zahir McLean-Felix(B) Dec 13-7 over Lucas Vieira(Be) 160 Byron Menendez (Be) win by fft 170 double fft 182 Morgan Haskett(Be) win by fall in 3:24 over Jaden Loften(B) 195 Nick Imprati(Be) win by fft 220 Adam Frame(B) win by fft 285 RIchard Mitchell(B) win by fft oxford vs brookfield 106 Matty Carrozza(B) pin over Gary Rosso in :36 113 double fft 120 Tom chappa(O) pin over Dante Bouchard(B) in :53 126 Noah Macisco (O) win by fft 132 Liam Kaine(O) Major 14-3 over Richie Stabile(B) 138 Double fft 145 Louis Stabile(B) Maj dec 14-3 over Aiden Mcconell(O) 152 Ryan Herold (O) win by fall in 1:03 over Ryan Scribner(B) 160 Zahir McLean-Felix(B) Maj 15-6 over Samuel Martino 170 Ed Chappa(O) win by fft 182 Jaden Loften(B) win by fft 195 Double fft 220 Adam Frame(B) win by fft 285 Richard Mitchell(B) win by fft  Duals 
    Sat., 12/22  Miscellaneous Events  Candlewood Classic - J.V.  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Immaculate VS New Fairfield 
    Sat., 12/22  Miscellaneous Events  Candlewood Classic - Freshmen  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Immaculate VS New Fairfield 
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  North Shore High School Invitational  Away - Armory, New York City
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  North Shore High School Invitational  Away - Armory, New York City
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 47-45  Candlewood Classic 
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Yarmouth (ME)  Home - Yale Whale - New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 12/28  Miscellaneous Events  Candlewood Classic - Freshmen  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Winner Game 1 VS Winner Game 2 
    Fri., 12/28  Miscellaneous Events  Candlewood Classic - Freshmen  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Loser Game 1 VS Loser Game 2 
    Fri., 12/28  Miscellaneous Events  Candlewood Classic - J.V.  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    Loser Game 1 VS Loser Game 2 
    Fri., 12/28  Miscellaneous Events  Candlewood Classic - J.V.  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    Winner Game 1 VS Winner Game 2 
    Fri., 12/28  Miscellaneous Events  Candlewood Classic - Varsity  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Loser Game 1 VS Loser Game 2 
    Fri., 12/28  Miscellaneous Events  Candlewood Classic - Varsity  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Winner Game 1 VS Winner Game 2 
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Danbury  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    Meet at Danbury 
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastchester (NY)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 1/2  Miscellaneous Events  Roberta Check AED'S  Home - Nurses Office
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Develpoment  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  106 Matty Carrozza(B) win by fft 113 Dante Bouchard(B) win by fft 120 double fft 126 double fft 132 RIchie Stabile(B) win by fft 138 double fft 145 Ryan Scibner(B) win by fft 152 Zahir McLean-Felix(B) win by fft 160 Mark Delima(ND) win by fall 3:47 over Colton Nakano(B) 170 Michael Agate(ND) win by fall 5:27 over Caleb Lupinski(B) 182 DOuble fft 195 double fft 220 Nehemiah Harris(ND) win by fall 1:19 iver Adam FRame(B) 285 Richard Mitchell(B) win by fall :49 over Sam sciaudone(ND)   
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 26-37   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-39  Non-League 
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wooster  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
     
    7:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Y.M.C.A Bubble
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Warm-Up 5:00 pm 
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  T 6-6(OT)   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 50-48   
    Sat., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/6  Miscellaneous Events  BBA Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-34  Non-League 
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Brewster Ice Arena - Outdoor Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Basketball  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-37   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  Miscellaneous Events  WMS Chorus Concert  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Snow Date Jan 10 
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-61   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  106 Matty carrozza(B) dec 2-0 over Joey Mastroiani(P) 113 double fft 120 Michael Carpenter(P) dec 13-6 over Aidan Fitton(B) 126 Alex Bearz(P) win by fft 132 RIchie Stabile(B) win by fall 2:55 over Zach Hartman 138 Aiden Gilchrist(P) win by fft 145 Zahir McLean-Felix(B) win by fall 3:42 over Dan Marquis 152 Nick Sullivan(P) Dec 4-2 over Caleb Lupinski(B) 160 Grant horn(P) win by fall 1:03 over Colton Nakano(B) 170 Greg Gulick(P) win by fft 182 Harrison Anglace(P) win by fft 195 Sam mathena(P) win by fft 220 Adam FRame(B) win by fft 285 RIchard Mitchell(B) win by fft  Crossover Match 
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Away - Danbury Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  106 Matty Carrozza(B) win by fall 2:44 over Anthony Giordano(F) 113 Tanish Joshi(F) win by fft 120 Kyle Pokornowski(F) win by fall 2:47 over Aidan Fitton(B) 126 Jordan Lang(F) win by fft 132 Mike Melilo(F) win by fall :47 over RIchie Stabile(B) 138 Tyler Stanko(F) win by fft 145 Ethan Edmondson(F) win by fall 1:55 over Ryan Scribner(B) 152 Miek Giordano(F) dec 10-6 over Zahir Mclean-Felix(B) 160 KJ Pokornowski(F) win by fall 1:06 over Colton Nakano(B) 170 Umer Khan(F) win by fft 182 Pat Brogan(F) win by fft 195 Billy Ives(F) win by fft 220 Nolan Bannon(F) win by fall over Adam Frame(B) in :24 285 RIchard Mitchell(B) win by fall 5:26 over Pat Rescanski(F)   
    Thu., 1/10  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Mount Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.    Coaches Will Drive Van 
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 52 -46   
    Thu., 1/10  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Summit  Away - Newtown Youth Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-62   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-41   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  A.D. Meeting  Away - Newtown Youth Academy
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 1/12  V Cheerleading  Hatterfest  Away - Danbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30-5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/13  Miscellaneous Events  BBA Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/13  Miscellaneous Events  Football Banquet  Away - Aqua Turf
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 1/14  Miscellaneous Events  WMS Band Concert  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Basketball  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-44   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-58   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Stratford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  106 Matty Carrozza(B) win by fall 2:42 over Maisell Diaz(S) 113 Dante Bouchard(B) win by fft 120 Sean Meisel(S) win by ftt 126 Tanner Mitchell(S) Maj dec over Aidan FItton 15-3 132 Richie Stabile(B) win by fall 4:15 over Michael Koda(S) 138 Louis Stabile(B) win by fall 2:35 over Josh Kydes(S) 145 Zahir McLean-Felix(B) win by fall 2:17 over Sam Schumann(S) 152 Ryan Scribner(B) Dec 26-24 over Imad Fagrouch(S) 160 Colton Nakano(B) win by fall :48 over Drillon Nasufi(S) 170 Anouar Agber(S) win by fft 182 double fft 195 double fft 220 Adam Frame(B) win by fft 285 RIchard Mitchell(B) win by fft   
    Wed., 1/16  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Mount Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.    Coaches Will Drive Van 
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-29   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Horace Greeley (NY)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 31-28   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away - Armory, NYC
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  No Bus Needed 
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    Meet at N.M. 
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away - Armory, NYC
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  No Bus Needed 
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/20  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Banquet  Away - Aqua Turf
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/20  Miscellaneous Events  BBA Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/20  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Banquet  Away - Aqua Turf
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-72   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 29-50   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  106 Matty Carrozza(B) win by fall :52 over Evan Cavicchia(W) 113 Jack Tunney(W) win by fall 1:53 over Dante Bouchard(B) 120 Aidan FItton(B) win by fall 1:02 over Brayan Sanchez(W) 126 Nick Fontana(W) win by fft 132 Richie Stabile(B) win by fall 1:36 over Chris Wilson(W) 138 Louis Stabile(B) Dec 5-0 over Anthony Fontana(W) 145 Nouri Sayegh(W) win by fft 152 Zahir McLean-Felix(B)win by fall 4:52 over Breon Phifer(W) 160 Andrew Prackup(W) win by fall 2:51 over Caleb Lupinski(B) 170 Colton Nakano win by fall :17 over Declan Miles(W) 182 Alec Mcglone(W) win by fft 195 Joseph Mcguire (W) win by fft 220 Adam Fram Dec 5-1 over Daniel Mcguire(W) 285 RIchard Mitchell(B)Dec 6-1 OT over Charles Gallardo   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-68   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-44   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  East Windsor  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Cheerleading  Battle for Saint Joe's  Away - Fairfield University Alumni Hall
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  BBA Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 34-33   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-56   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lax Conditioning  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Basketball  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/30  Unified Sports Basketball  Danbury  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-55  Non League Game 
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  106 Matty Carrozza(B) win by fall :19 over Michael Cartossa(NF) 113 Dante Bouchard(B) win by fall 3:42 over Mike Wrobel(NF) 120 Aidan Fitton(B) win by fft 126 Hunter Chin(NF) win by fft 132 JT Martin(NF) win by tech fall over Richie Stabile(B) 138 Louis Stabile(B) Dec 7-2 over Zach Kalmanson(NF) 145 Zahir McLean-Felix(B) Dec 6-5 over Devin Anderson(NF) 152 Nick Tardella(NF) win by fall 1:38 over Ryan Scribner(B) 160 James Fiscella(NF) win by fall 1:27 over Colton Nakano(NF) 170 Colman DOucette(NF) win by fall 2:20 over Caleb Lupinski(B) 182 Frank Tamay(NF) win by fft 195 Nick Forstner(NF) win by fft 220 Adam Frame(B) win by fall 3:45 over Dawson Remington(NF) 285 Richard Mitchell(B) win by fall 5:56 over Azaam Castellano(NF)   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 48-37   
    Thu., 1/31  Unified Sports Basketball  Bowling  Away - Dollr Bill's Bowling Alley
     
    3:00 p.m.    New Milford 
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-55   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 2/1  V Wrestling  Wilton  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  106 Matty Carrozza(B) win by fft 113 Max Mannino(W) win by fall :48 over Dante Bouchard(B) 120 Double fft 126 Adian fitton(B) win by fall 1:42 over Michael Arbisi(W) 132 Richie Stabile win by fft 138 Louis Stabile win by fft 145 Ryan Scribner(B) win by fft 152 Zahir McLean-Felix(B) win by fft 160 Colton Nakano(B) win by fft 170 Double fft 182 Double fft 195 Double fft 220 Adam Frame(B) Dec 5-0 Griffin Morris(W) 285 RIchard Mitchell(B) Maj dec 10-1 over Jack Ferguson(W)   
    Fri., 2/1  V Cheerleading  SWC Tournament  Away - Newtown HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-43   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  Roberta Check AED'S  Home - Nurses Office
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lax Conditioning  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1  Senior Night 
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  BBA Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-70   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Brewster Ice Arena - Outdoor Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/4  V Wrestling  Masuk  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  106 Double fft 113 Matty Carrozza(B) win by fall 5:12 over Sean moretti(M) 120 Dante Bouchard(B) win by fft 126 Aidan Fitton(B) win by fft 132 Richie Stabile(B) win by fft 138 Louis Stabile (B) win by fall :35 over Daniel Dutkowsky(M) 145 Curtis Fedorko(M) win by fall 1:07 over Ryan Scribner(B) 152 Jason Lobdell(M) win by fall 3:26 over Zahir McLean-felix(B) 160 Caleb Lupinski(B) win by fall :57 over TObi Olatinwo 170 Zach Minch(M) win by fall 1:26 over Colton Nakano(B) 182 Austin Pompa(M) win by fft 195 Colton Deleo(M) win by fft 220 Adam Frame(B) win by fft 285 Richard Mitchell(B) win by fft  Crossover Match 
    Mon., 2/4  Dance Team  SWC Competition  Away - New Milford HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lax Conditioning  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Basketball  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Y.M.C.A Bubble
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  Class Act Night  Away - Chick Fil A - Brookfield
     
    6:00-7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-44   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 2/6  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Mount Southington
     
    4:45 p.m.    Coaches Will Drive Van 
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-59   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lax Conditioning  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - Y.M.C.A Bubble
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Warm-Up 5:00 pm 
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-56  Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lax Conditioning  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  Wrestling Coaches Seed Meeting  Away - Newtown Pizza
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  SWC Championships  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    Weigh in 7:30 am 
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  G. Basketball to UConn Game  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  BBA Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-60   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 2-11   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-37   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lax Conditioning  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown Youth Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  A.D. Meeting  Away - Newtown Youth Academy
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - The Gunnery
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lax Conditioning  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  Unified Sports Basketball  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-85   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Mount Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.    Coaches Will Drive Van 
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  Class M  Away - Guilford HS
     
    4:45 p.m.    Weigh in 3:30 pm 
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  SWC Quarter Finals  Away - Notre Dame Fairfield
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lax Conditioning  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class M  Away - Guilford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    Weigh in 8:00 am 
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-50  Senior Night 
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Thu., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Golf Meeting  Home - Mr Brenia's Room 229
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Tennis Coaches Meeting  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  SWC Quarter Finals  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - Hill House - New Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.    Weigh in 2:00 pm 
    Fri., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lax Conditioning  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Weigh in 8:00 am 
    Sat., 2/23  Dance Team  State Competition  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.    At the Studio 
    Sat., 2/23  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  BBA Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  First Round of State's  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Lyman Hall 
    Mon., 2/25  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Outdoor Track Meeting  Home - Room 212
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lax Conditioning  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Basketball  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Dive Championship  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    6:00 p.m.    Warm-Up 4:30 pm 
    Wed., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Outdoor Track Meeting  Home - Room 212
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  Unified Sports Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Thu., 2/28  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Mount Southington
     
    4:40 p.m.    Coaches Will Drive Van 
    Thu., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  SWC Tournament  Away
     
    8:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Championship Meet  Away - Masuk HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    Warm-Up 3:30 pm 
    Fri., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  Roberta Check AED'S  Home - Nurses Office
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Meet  Away - Reggie Lewis
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Meet  Away - Reggie Lewis
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/3  V Cheerleading  State Championship  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.    Snow Date March 3 
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  First Round States  Away
     
    7:30 p.m.    @New Milford 
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CIAC STATE TOURNAMENT RD 1 
    Tue., 3/5  V Cheerleading  Boys Basketball 1st round of States  Away - Bethel HS Gym
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  NHS Blood Drive  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    7:00-2:00 pm 
    Tue., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  Referendum Date  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Diving Championships - State  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Quarter Finals States  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  Unified Sports Basketball  Bunnell Tournament  Away - Bunnell HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trials - States  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Semi Finals States  Away - Ingalls Rink
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Finals - States  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  March Madness Basketball Tournament  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00-4:00 p.m.    K. Lapham 
    Mon., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  Pitchers & Catchers  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball Playoff's  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45-9:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Golf Team Meeting  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Unified Basketball Tournament  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Pitchers & Catchers  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball Playoff's  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45-9:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Boys & Girls Indoor Track Banquet  Away - Aqua Turf
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Tennis Conditionig  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Pitchers & Catchers  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30-6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball Playoff's  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45-9:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Parent Meeting  Home - Room 207, Perrone
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Finals States  Away - Ingalls Rink
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Golf Meeting  Home - Mr Brenia's Room # 229
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Tennis Conditionig  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30-2:30 p.m.p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Pitchers & Catchers  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Pre-Season Coaches Meeting  Away - Masuk HS
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Tennis Conditionig  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  CPR & 1st Aid Class  Home - BHS Library
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Pitchers & Catchers  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Coaches Meeting  Home - BHS Library
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  Final Round of State's  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Futures  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  Finals State's  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 3/17  Miscellaneous Events  Bethel Girls Lacrosse  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:00-10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/17  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Futures  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/17  Miscellaneous Events  Tech Rehersal  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  Tech Rehersal  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  David Lavery Soccer Training  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  Tech Rehersal  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer Club  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.    Rick Garofalo 
    Tue., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Swim Banquet  Away - Aqua Turf
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Banquet  Away - Aqua Turf
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  Tech Rehersal  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer Club  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.    Rick Garofalo 
    Thu., 3/21  V Baseball  Conrad Academy @ Universal Studios Orlando Florida  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Baseball  Conrad Academy @ Universal Studios Orlando Florida  Away
     
    1:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Florida Trip  Away
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  Miscellaneous Events  Broadway show to be announced  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  Miscellaneous Events  David Lavery Soccer Training  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Florida Trip  Away
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  Miscellaneous Events  Broadway show to be announced  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.    Rick Garofalo 
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Avant Garde @Universal Studios Orlando Florida  Away
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury Jamboree  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Berlin Jamboree  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Florida Trip  Away
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  Miscellaneous Events  Broadway show to be announced  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Baseball  IC Catholic Prep School @ Universal Studios Florida  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Florida Trip  Away
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Futures  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  Miscellaneous Events  Broadway show to be announced  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Florida Trip  Away
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  Miscellaneous Events  David Lavery Soccer Training  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  FR Baseball  Somers (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Cadigan Field - West
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  Miscellaneous Events  Team Picture Day  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer Club  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.    Rick Garofalo 
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer Club  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.    Rick Garofalo 
    Thu., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  A.D. Meeting  Away - Newtown Youth Academy
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  David Lavery Soccer Training  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Baseball  Somers (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Cadigan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - WCSU Tennis Courts, Westside Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    Non-League 
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Torrington  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 11-3  Non-League 
    Sat., 3/30  JV Softball  Weston  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-5  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss Brookfield 303 Weston 275   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 13-8  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/1  Miscellaneous Events  Roberta Check AED'S  Home - Nurses Office
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  Miscellaneous Events  David Lavery Soccer Training  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Milford 203 Brookfield 195  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 11-8   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 13-12  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/2  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer Club  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.    Rick Garofalo 
    Wed., 4/3  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Joel Barlow 204 Brookfield 209   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5 - 2
    [Detailed Results] 
    Non-League 
    Wed., 4/3  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer Club  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.    Rick Garofalo 
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 6-8   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss Brookfield 293 Barlow 282   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 9-8   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 11-9  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/4  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  Miscellaneous Events  David Lavery Soccer Training  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/5  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom  Away - Ethan Allen
     
    6:00-11:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 12-11   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Breaker's Tournament  Home - Front & Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Breakers - Boys  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Breakers - Boys  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-6  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Stratford  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Bethel 117 Brook 30 Brookfield 93 Stratford 40 Jaden Parris 800 2:07 Dan Finck 3200 10:22   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - SHERMAN SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4 - 3
    [Detailed Results] 
    Veterans Park 
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 5-8   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-2  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 4/8  Miscellaneous Events  A.D. Meeting  Away - Newtown Youth Academy
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  Miscellaneous Events  David Lavery Soccer Training  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Weston  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Brookfield 180 Weston 163   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7 -0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win Brookfield 290 Bunnell 296   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel, Stratford  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel, Stratford  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  BRK 90, STR 46 - BTH 72, BRK 64   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Softball  Bethel  Away - Bethel Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/9  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer Club  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.    Rick Garofalo 
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-13  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Heritage Village C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Pomperaug 164 Brookfield 184   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win Brookfield 259 Stratford 296   
    Wed., 4/10  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer Club  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.    Rick Garofalo 
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 16-1  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 14-6   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0 - 7   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 14-5   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  Woodland  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 7-6   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7 - 0   
    Fri., 4/12  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 6-9   
    Sun., 4/14  Miscellaneous Events  Men's Over 30 Baseball Team  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30-12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 27-9  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/15  JV Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Marin #2 JV
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30-7:30 p.m.    Rick G. 
    Mon., 4/15  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  Miscellaneous Events  David Lavery Soccer Training  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-20   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 1 - 6   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-14   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/16  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer Club  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.    Rick Garofalo 
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Brookfield 190 Stratford 220   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 5 - 0   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 3-16   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 4/17  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer Club  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.    Rick Garofalo 
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 8-0   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-10   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-13   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 26-16   
    Thu., 4/18  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  All State Boys Basketball Banquet  Away - Aqua Turf
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/22  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer Club  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  Miscellaneous Events  David Lavery Soccer Training  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Brookfield 187 Immaculate 169   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-14   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss Brookfield 261 Immaculate 212   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 12-9   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Weston, New Fairfield  Away - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  BRK 88, NF 57 - BUNN 75 2/3, BRK 74 1/3 - WES 98, BRK 51   
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 11-2   
    Tue., 4/23  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer Club  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.    Rick Garofalo 
    Tue., 4/23  Miscellaneous Events  All State Girls Basketball Banquet  Away - Aqua Turf
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Stratford  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Weston, New Fairfield  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Bunnell 90 Brook 60 Weston 104.5 Brook 45.5 NFF 90 Brook 60.5 Zach Guy 200 25.8 Malachi Jordan 25.1 Zehir Mclean-Felix 25.6   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5 - 2   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win Brookfield 256 Bunnell 310   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 14-3   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 4/24  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer Club  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.    Rick Garofalo 
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 9-3   
    Thu., 4/25  FR Baseball  Newtown  Home - H.H.E.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Masuk 189 Brookfield 198   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-7   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5 - 2   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss Brookfield 292 Masuk 212   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-12   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Newtown  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-18   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Away - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  David Lavery Soccer Training  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relay's  Away - Bethel HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    No Bus Needed 
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relay's  Away - Bethel HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    No Bus Needed 
    Fri., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  Athletic College Signing Day  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relay's  Away - Bethel HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relay's  Away - Bethel HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  Big Ugly Football Camp  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:30-3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Game  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  Over 40 Men Soccer League  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:00-10:00 a.m.    Rick Garofalo 
    Sun., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  U-19 Town Soccer vs SCOR  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.    Rick G. 
    Sun., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Futures  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  Men's Over 30 Baseball Team  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30-12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  New Milford  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Brookfield 138 ND-FF 3 Pomperaug 106 Brook 43 New Milford 105.5 Brook 35 Dave Finck 1600 4:44.06 Dave Finck 3200 10:18.9 4 by 8 Finck, Finck, Parris, Parris 8:40.6 1st   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4 - 3   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss Brookfield 264 Immaculate 211   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 24-5   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  New Milford  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  David Lavery Soccer Training  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Brookfield 175 Newtown 164   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 17-4   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  BRK 127, ND 8 - NM 79.5, BRK 64.5 - POM 99 2/3, BRK 49 1/3   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  Sportsmanship Leadership Conference  Away - Bethel HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Michaels Cup Banquet  Away - Aqua Turf
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer Club  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.    Rick Garofalo 
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7 - 0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss Brookfield 264 Masuk 191   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 33-4   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  Roberta Check AED'S  Home - Nurses Office
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer Club  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.    Rick Garofalo 
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Woodland Hawk Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  Brookfield 190   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4 - 3   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Woodland Hawk Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss Brookfield 270 Newtown 220   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  Senior Night 
    Thu., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  A.D. Meeting  Away - TBA
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  S.W.C. Leadership Awards Dinner  Away - Amber Room Colonade
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  BHS Spring Choral Concert  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-1   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-5   
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-16   
    Fri., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 13-7   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 14-1   
    Sat., 5/4  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Futures  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00-7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Futures  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newtown, Masuk  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Masuk 91 Brook 50 Newtown 105.5 Brook 35.5 Colby Cox 1600 4:41.2 Colby Cox 3200 10:22 Dan Finck 1600 4:38.8 Cooper Swenson 200 25.0 Scyler Parris 53.59 400 Aidan Fitton PV 10-0   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win Brookfield 245 Barlow 264   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 6-7  Non-League - Shuttle 
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Shuttle 
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - PTAK Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  A.P. Testing  Home - School Wide
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  David Lavery Soccer Training  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 5/7  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - H.H.E.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Bethel 195 Brookfield 201  Non-League 
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6 - 1  Non-League 
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Home - PTAK Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 6-1  Non-League 
    Tue., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  A.P. Testing  Home - School Wide
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer Club  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.    Rick Garofalo 
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-10   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Stratford  Home - H.H.E.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Away - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Fairfield 195 Brookfield 189  Non-League 
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-7   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3 - 4  Out of League, Senior Night 
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss Brookfield 246 Newtown 209   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 9-4  Senior Night 
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newtown, Masuk  Away - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 8-2   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Weston  Away - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  A.P. Testing  Home - School Wide
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Game  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Weston  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 15-1   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  FR Baseball  New Milford  Home - H.H.E.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Notre Dame-Fairfield 317 Brookfield 196   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 9-3  Senior NIght 
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss Brookfield 265 Notre Dame 235   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 18-0  Non-League 
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Weston  Home - Cadigan Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Thu., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  A.P. Testing  Home - School Wide
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  WMS Spring Choral Concert  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  David Lavery Soccer Training  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  Coach of the Year Banquet  Away - Aqua Turf
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains HS
     
    6:00 p.m.    No Bus Needed 
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains HS
     
    6:00 p.m.    No Bus Needed 
    Fri., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  A.P. Testing  Home - School Wide
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 5/11  FR Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 15-6  Shuttle 
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Shuttle 
    Sun., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  U-19 Town Soccer vs Newtown  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-3:00 p.m.    Rick G. 
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-16  Youth Night 
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-10  Shuttle 
    Mon., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  A.P. Testing  Home - School Wide
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  HHES Spring Concert  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  David Lavery Soccer Training  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 1-2  Senior Night 
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss Brookfield 243 Weston 234   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Bethel  Home - PTAK Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 15-3  Senior Night 
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  A.P. Testing  Home - School Wide
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer Club  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.    Rick Garofalo 
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Brookfield 176 Bethel 202  Senior Night 
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - PTAK Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 24-0   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Bunnell  Away - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  A.P. Testing  Home - School Wide
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer Club  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.    Rick Garofalo 
    Thu., 5/16  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - H.H.E.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Brookfield 170 New Fairfield 193   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Played at the Higher Seed 
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Freshmen Event 
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  SWC First Round  Away - Wolfe Park
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Played at the Higher Seed 
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  Bethel  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  SWC Individual Tournament  Away - Joel Barlow HS
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  A.P. Testing  Home - School Wide
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  WMS Spring Band Concert  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  David Lavery Soccer Training  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Newtown  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  A.P. Testing  Home - School Wide
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  Six Flags Senior Trip  Away - Six Flags New England
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  SWC Quarter Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  at Home of Higher Ranking Team 
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - H.H.E.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Sat., 5/18  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer Game  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    Rick G 
    Sun., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  Over 40 Men Soccer League  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:00-10:00 a.m.    Rick Garofalo 
    Sun., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Rick G 
    Sun., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  Men's Over 30 Baseball Team  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30-12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  SWC Semi Finals  Away - Bethel or Penders
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Practice  Home - Cadigan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 pm     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Weston HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  SWC Individual Tournament  Away - Wolfe Parke
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  SWC Semi Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Played at the Higher Seed 
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Weston HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  SWC Quarter Finals  Away - Newtown
     
    3:00 p.m.    at Home of Higher Ranking Team 
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  SWC Individual Tournament  Away - Joel Barlow
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  David Lavery Soccer Training  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/21  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  SWC Semi Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Played at the Higher Seed 
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:30 pm     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Practice  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:30 pm     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Practice  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00 pm     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:30 pm     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  SWC Semi Finals  Away - DeLuca Field, Stratford
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  BHS Spring Band Concert  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer Club  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.    Rick Garofalo 
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  SWC Finals  Away - Bethel or Penders
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Practice  Home - Cadigan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 pm     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:30 pm     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Practice  Home - Golf Quest
    [Directions] 
    4:00-5:00 pm     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  SWC Championship Games  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:30 pm     
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  SWC Championship Game  Away - DeLuca Field, Stratford
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer Club  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.    Rick Garofalo 
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Chappa Invitational  Away - Long Shore G.C. Westport
     
    7:00 a.m.    No Bus Needed 
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  SWC Championship Game  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:30 pm     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Practice  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:30 pm     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Practice  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00 pm     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:30 pm     
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  Practice  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15-6:15 pm     
    Thu., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  David Lavery Soccer Training  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Practice  Home - Cadigan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 pm     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:30 pm     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  States Individual Tournament  Away - Bristol Eastern H.S.
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Practice  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:30 pm     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:30 pm     
    Fri., 5/24  V Softball  Practice  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15-6:15 pm     
    Fri., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    8:00-10:00 am     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Practice  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:00-10:00am     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    8:00-10:00 am     
    Mon., 5/27  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  SWC Championship Tournament  Away - Ridgewood Country Club
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Practice  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00 pm     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  Practice  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15-6:15 pm     
    Tue., 5/28  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer Club  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.    Rick Garofalo 
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:30 pm     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class MM  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:30 pm     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class MM @ Middletown High School  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Practice  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15-6:15 pm     
    Wed., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer Club  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.    Rick Garofalo 
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:30 pm     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:30 pm     
    Thu., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  David Lavery Soccer Training  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:30 pm     
    Fri., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:30 pm     
    Fri., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom  Away - Waterview
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    8:00-10:00 am     
    Sat., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    8:00-10:00 am     
    Sat., 6/1  Miscellaneous Events  WCC Championships  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Middle School Championships 
    Sun., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  Over 40 Men Soccer League  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:00-10:00 a.m.    Rick Garofalo 
    Sun., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  U-19 Town Soccer vs New Cannan  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-3:00 p.m.    Rick G. 
    Sun., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  Men's Over 30 Baseball Team  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30-12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  OPEN  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open at New Britain  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  Roberta Check AED'S  Home - Nurses Office
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Academic Awards  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Golf  State Tournament  Away - Fairview Farm, Harwington
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:30 pm     
    Tue., 6/4  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30-6:30 pm     
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:30 pm     
    Tue., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  Center School Field Day  Home - BHS Front & Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00-1:00 p.m.    Chris Caridi 
    Tue., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  WMS Parent & Athlete Night  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00-6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Athletic Awards  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer Club  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.    Rick Garofalo 
    Wed., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:30 pm     
    Wed., 6/5  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30-7:00 pm     
    Wed., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:30 pm     
    Wed., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer Club  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.    Rick Garofalo 
    Thu., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:30 pm     
    Thu., 6/6  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30-6:30 pm     
    Thu., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:30 pm     
    Thu., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  A.D. Meeting  Away - Newtown Youth Academy
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:30 pm     
    Fri., 6/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:30 pm     
    Fri., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Englands  Away
     
    TBA    No Bus Needed 
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Englands  Away
     
    TBA    No Bus Needed 
    Sun., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner  Home - BHS Front & Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  Men's Over 30 Baseball Team  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30-12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  Men's Lacrosse  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00-12:00 p.m.    John Sussingham 
    Sun., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  Men's Lacrosse  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00-12:00 p.m.    John Sussingham 
    Mon., 6/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:30 pm     
    Mon., 6/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:30 pm     
    Mon., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Banquet  Away - Aqua Turf
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer Club  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.    Rick Garofalo 
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:30 pm     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:30 pm     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer Club  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.    Rick Garofalo 
    Thu., 6/13  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    6:00 pm    Parent & Team Meeting 
    Thu., 6/13  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/14  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Club  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/15  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner  Home - BHS Front & Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00-12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/16  Miscellaneous Events  Over 40 Men Soccer League  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:00-10:00 a.m.    Rick Garofalo 
    Sun., 6/16  Miscellaneous Events  U-19 Town Soccer vs Westport  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-3:00 p.m.    Rick G. 
    Sun., 6/16  Miscellaneous Events  Men's Over 30 Baseball Team  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30-12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/17  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Banquet  Away - Aqua Turf
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/17  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Banquet  Away - Aqua Turf
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/17  Miscellaneous Events  Boys & Girls Tennis Banquet  Away - Aqua Turf
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/18  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Banquet  Away - Aqua Turf
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/19  Miscellaneous Events  Boys & Girls Track Banquet  Away - Aqua Turf
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/19  Miscellaneous Events  Golf Banquet  Away - Aqua Turf
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/24  Miscellaneous Events  7 on 7 Park & Rec Football  Home - BHS Front & Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/24  Miscellaneous Events  John Fleming Basketball Camp  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30-12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/25  Miscellaneous Events  John Fleming Basketball Camp  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30-12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/26  Miscellaneous Events  John Fleming Basketball Camp  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30-12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/27  Miscellaneous Events  John Fleming Basketball Camp  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30-12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/28  Miscellaneous Events  John Fleming Basketball Camp  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30-12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/30  Miscellaneous Events  Over 40 Men Soccer League  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:00-10:00 a.m.    Rick Garofalo 
    Sun., 6/30  Miscellaneous Events  Men's Over 30 Baseball Team  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30-12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  7 on 7 Park & Rec Football  Home - BHS Front & Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  7 on 7 Park & Rec Football  Home - BHS Front & Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  7 on 7 Park & Rec Football  Home - BHS Front & Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  7 on 7 Park & Rec Football  Home - BHS Front & Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  7 on 7 Park & Rec Football  Home - BHS Front & Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  Sunset Sizzler Race  Home - Big Gym & outside
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  7 on 7 Park & Rec Football  Home - BHS Front & Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  All American Field Hockey Camp  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/6  Miscellaneous Events  All American Field Hockey Camp  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/7  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Westfield State University
    [Directions] 
    All Day    Cheer Camp 
    Wed., 8/7  Miscellaneous Events  All American Field Hockey Camp  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/8  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Westfield State University
    [Directions] 
    All Day    Cheer Camp 
    Fri., 8/9  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Westfield State University
    [Directions] 
    All Day    Cheer Camp 
    Sat., 8/10  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Westfield State University
    [Directions] 
    All Day    Cheer Camp 
    Sun., 8/11  Miscellaneous Events  Men's Over 30 Baseball Team  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30-12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/29  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Parent Meeting  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Speaker at 6:30, Classrooms at 7:30 pm