Brookfield 2018-19 Varsity Wrestling Schedule
21 Events Listed

|| Go Back ||

Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
Time
Note
Wed., 12/12  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
[Directions] 
120 Shane Donaldson (NM) fft 126 Max Piel (NM) fft 132 Morgan Pagel (NM) fft 138 Louis Stabile(B) Dec 4-0 over Peter Coniglio(NM) 145 Richie Stabile(B) win by fall 1:03 over Jake Wilkinson(NM) 152 Ian Brett(NM) win by fall 1:14 over Ryan Scribner(B) 160 Nick Romandi(NM) win by fft 170 Richard Morrell(NM) win by fall :49 over Colton Nakano(B) 182 Jaden Lofton(B) win by fall 1:12 over Connor Wheeler 195 Isaac C(NM) win by fft 220 Patrick Dwyer(NM) win by fft 285 Richard Mitchell(B) win by fft 106 Evan Linder(NM) dec 8-4 over Matty Carrozza(B) 113 Joann Ortiz(NM) win by fall :24 over Dante Bouchard(B)  4:45 pm  Crossover Match 
Sat., 12/15  Berlin  Away
 
8:00 a.m.  7:00am   
Wed., 12/19  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Small Gym
[Directions] 
106: Josh Brault(JB) fall over Matty Carrozza(B) in 4:55 113:Gabe Parralles fall over Dante Bouchard (B) in 3:04 120: Charlie Prather(JB) forfeit 126: Aidan Fitton(B) forfeit 132:Richie Stabile(B) fall over Noah Simons(JB) in 2:55 138:Louis Stabile(B) fft 145:Troy Andreoli(JB) fall over Ryan Scribner in :54 152:Alex Klein Wassink(JB) MAJ over Zahir McLean-Felix(B) 160: COlton Nakano(B) fall over Cole Sylvia(JB) in 3:36 170:Frankie Mcneary(JB) FFT 182:Ben Burrell (JB) fall over JAden Loften(B) 5:06 195:Erik Areklett(JB) fft 220:Carson Licastri(JB)fall over Adam Frame in 5:16 285:Richard Mitchell(B) fall over Anthony martinez(JB) in 1:03     
Sat., 12/22  Oxford, Bethel  Away - Oxford H.S.
[Directions] 
Bethel v Brookfield 106 Double fft 113 Matty Carrozza(B) win by fall in :56 over Chaz Parsell(Be) 120 Dante Bouchard(B) win by fft 126 Double fft 132 Lucas wells(Be) Dec 6-2 over Richie Stabile(B) 138 Louis Stabile(B) Dec 3-1 OT over Nikita Redmond(Be) 145 James Moffet(Be) win by fall in 3:24 over Ryan Scribner(B) 152 Zahir McLean-Felix(B) Dec 13-7 over Lucas Vieira(Be) 160 Byron Menendez (Be) win by fft 170 double fft 182 Morgan Haskett(Be) win by fall in 3:24 over Jaden Loften(B) 195 Nick Imprati(Be) win by fft 220 Adam Frame(B) win by fft 285 RIchard Mitchell(B) win by fft oxford vs brookfield 106 Matty Carrozza(B) pin over Gary Rosso in :36 113 double fft 120 Tom chappa(O) pin over Dante Bouchard(B) in :53 126 Noah Macisco (O) win by fft 132 Liam Kaine(O) Major 14-3 over Richie Stabile(B) 138 Double fft 145 Louis Stabile(B) Maj dec 14-3 over Aiden Mcconell(O) 152 Ryan Herold (O) win by fall in 1:03 over Ryan Scribner(B) 160 Zahir McLean-Felix(B) Maj 15-6 over Samuel Martino 170 Ed Chappa(O) win by fft 182 Jaden Loften(B) win by fft 195 Double fft 220 Adam Frame(B) win by fft 285 Richard Mitchell(B) win by fft  10:15 am  Duals 
Sat., 12/29  Danbury  Away
 
8:00 a.m.    Meet at Danbury 
Thu., 1/3  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
[Directions] 
106 Matty Carrozza(B) win by fft 113 Dante Bouchard(B) win by fft 120 double fft 126 double fft 132 RIchie Stabile(B) win by fft 138 double fft 145 Ryan Scibner(B) win by fft 152 Zahir McLean-Felix(B) win by fft 160 Mark Delima(ND) win by fall 3:47 over Colton Nakano(B) 170 Michael Agate(ND) win by fall 5:27 over Caleb Lupinski(B) 182 DOuble fft 195 double fft 220 Nehemiah Harris(ND) win by fall 1:19 iver Adam FRame(B) 285 Richard Mitchell(B) win by fall :49 over Sam sciaudone(ND)  4:00 pm   
Sat., 1/5  Nonnewaug  Away
 
8:00 a.m.  6:45am   
Wed., 1/9  Pomperaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
[Directions] 
106 Matty carrozza(B) dec 2-0 over Joey Mastroiani(P) 113 double fft 120 Michael Carpenter(P) dec 13-6 over Aidan Fitton(B) 126 Alex Bearz(P) win by fft 132 RIchie Stabile(B) win by fall 2:55 over Zach Hartman 138 Aiden Gilchrist(P) win by fft 145 Zahir McLean-Felix(B) win by fall 3:42 over Dan Marquis 152 Nick Sullivan(P) Dec 4-2 over Caleb Lupinski(B) 160 Grant horn(P) win by fall 1:03 over Colton Nakano(B) 170 Greg Gulick(P) win by fft 182 Harrison Anglace(P) win by fft 195 Sam mathena(P) win by fft 220 Adam FRame(B) win by fft 285 RIchard Mitchell(B) win by fft  4:30 pm  Crossover Match 
Thu., 1/10  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
[Directions] 
106 Matty Carrozza(B) win by fall 2:44 over Anthony Giordano(F) 113 Tanish Joshi(F) win by fft 120 Kyle Pokornowski(F) win by fall 2:47 over Aidan Fitton(B) 126 Jordan Lang(F) win by fft 132 Mike Melilo(F) win by fall :47 over RIchie Stabile(B) 138 Tyler Stanko(F) win by fft 145 Ethan Edmondson(F) win by fall 1:55 over Ryan Scribner(B) 152 Miek Giordano(F) dec 10-6 over Zahir Mclean-Felix(B) 160 KJ Pokornowski(F) win by fall 1:06 over Colton Nakano(B) 170 Umer Khan(F) win by fft 182 Pat Brogan(F) win by fft 195 Billy Ives(F) win by fft 220 Nolan Bannon(F) win by fall over Adam Frame(B) in :24 285 RIchard Mitchell(B) win by fall 5:26 over Pat Rescanski(F)  4:15 pm   
Wed., 1/16  Stratford  Home - BHS Big Gym
[Directions] 
106 Matty Carrozza(B) win by fall 2:42 over Maisell Diaz(S) 113 Dante Bouchard(B) win by fft 120 Sean Meisel(S) win by ftt 126 Tanner Mitchell(S) Maj dec over Aidan FItton 15-3 132 Richie Stabile(B) win by fall 4:15 over Michael Koda(S) 138 Louis Stabile(B) win by fall 2:35 over Josh Kydes(S) 145 Zahir McLean-Felix(B) win by fall 2:17 over Sam Schumann(S) 152 Ryan Scribner(B) Dec 26-24 over Imad Fagrouch(S) 160 Colton Nakano(B) win by fall :48 over Drillon Nasufi(S) 170 Anouar Agber(S) win by fft 182 double fft 195 double fft 220 Adam Frame(B) win by fft 285 RIchard Mitchell(B) win by fft     
Sat., 1/19  New Milford  Away
 
8:00 a.m.    Meet at N.M. 
Wed., 1/23  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
[Directions] 
106 Matty Carrozza(B) win by fall :52 over Evan Cavicchia(W) 113 Jack Tunney(W) win by fall 1:53 over Dante Bouchard(B) 120 Aidan FItton(B) win by fall 1:02 over Brayan Sanchez(W) 126 Nick Fontana(W) win by fft 132 Richie Stabile(B) win by fall 1:36 over Chris Wilson(W) 138 Louis Stabile(B) Dec 5-0 over Anthony Fontana(W) 145 Nouri Sayegh(W) win by fft 152 Zahir McLean-Felix(B)win by fall 4:52 over Breon Phifer(W) 160 Andrew Prackup(W) win by fall 2:51 over Caleb Lupinski(B) 170 Colton Nakano win by fall :17 over Declan Miles(W) 182 Alec Mcglone(W) win by fft 195 Joseph Mcguire (W) win by fft 220 Adam Fram Dec 5-1 over Daniel Mcguire(W) 285 RIchard Mitchell(B)Dec 6-1 OT over Charles Gallardo  4:15 pm   
Sat., 1/26  East Windsor  Away
 
8:00 a.m.  6:00am   
Thu., 1/31  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
[Directions] 
106 Matty Carrozza(B) win by fall :19 over Michael Cartossa(NF) 113 Dante Bouchard(B) win by fall 3:42 over Mike Wrobel(NF) 120 Aidan Fitton(B) win by fft 126 Hunter Chin(NF) win by fft 132 JT Martin(NF) win by tech fall over Richie Stabile(B) 138 Louis Stabile(B) Dec 7-2 over Zach Kalmanson(NF) 145 Zahir McLean-Felix(B) Dec 6-5 over Devin Anderson(NF) 152 Nick Tardella(NF) win by fall 1:38 over Ryan Scribner(B) 160 James Fiscella(NF) win by fall 1:27 over Colton Nakano(NF) 170 Colman DOucette(NF) win by fall 2:20 over Caleb Lupinski(B) 182 Frank Tamay(NF) win by fft 195 Nick Forstner(NF) win by fft 220 Adam Frame(B) win by fall 3:45 over Dawson Remington(NF) 285 Richard Mitchell(B) win by fall 5:56 over Azaam Castellano(NF)     
Fri., 2/1  Wilton  Home - BHS Small Gym
[Directions] 
106 Matty Carrozza(B) win by fft 113 Max Mannino(W) win by fall :48 over Dante Bouchard(B) 120 Double fft 126 Adian fitton(B) win by fall 1:42 over Michael Arbisi(W) 132 Richie Stabile win by fft 138 Louis Stabile win by fft 145 Ryan Scribner(B) win by fft 152 Zahir McLean-Felix(B) win by fft 160 Colton Nakano(B) win by fft 170 Double fft 182 Double fft 195 Double fft 220 Adam Frame(B) Dec 5-0 Griffin Morris(W) 285 RIchard Mitchell(B) Maj dec 10-1 over Jack Ferguson(W)     
Mon., 2/4  Masuk  Home - BHS Big Gym
[Directions] 
106 Double fft 113 Matty Carrozza(B) win by fall 5:12 over Sean moretti(M) 120 Dante Bouchard(B) win by fft 126 Aidan Fitton(B) win by fft 132 Richie Stabile(B) win by fft 138 Louis Stabile (B) win by fall :35 over Daniel Dutkowsky(M) 145 Curtis Fedorko(M) win by fall 1:07 over Ryan Scribner(B) 152 Jason Lobdell(M) win by fall 3:26 over Zahir McLean-felix(B) 160 Caleb Lupinski(B) win by fall :57 over TObi Olatinwo 170 Zach Minch(M) win by fall 1:26 over Colton Nakano(B) 182 Austin Pompa(M) win by fft 195 Colton Deleo(M) win by fft 220 Adam Frame(B) win by fft 285 Richard Mitchell(B) win by fft    Crossover Match 
Sat., 2/9  SWC Championships  Away - New Fairfield HS
 
9:30 a.m.  6:30am  Weigh in 7:30 am 
Fri., 2/15  Class M  Away - Guilford HS
 
4:45 p.m.  1:15 pm  Weigh in 3:30 pm 
Sat., 2/16  Class M  Away - Guilford HS
 
9:00 a.m.  7:15 am  Weigh in 8:00 am 
Fri., 2/22  State Open  Away - Hill House - New Haven
 
3:00 p.m.  11:15 pm  Weigh in 2:00 pm 
Sat., 2/23  State Open  Away
 
9:00 a.m.    Weigh in 8:00 am