Bullard Havens Tech 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
295 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Amity (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    yellow bus 
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Walkuski Blue 
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex-Putnam
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 33-14  Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  NL Murphy Blue 
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  NL 
    Mon., 9/10  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Luis Marin school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2  NL Pensanti Blue 
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech, Wright Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Walkuski Blue 
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  NL Murphy Blue 
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    NL 
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Walkuski Blue 
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0  Pensanti Blue 
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0  Jacabaci Blue 
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  NL 
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0  NL 
    Sat., 9/15  V Football  MCW United  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 49-18   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Football  MCW United  Away - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Away - John Minnetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Walkuski Blue 
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Walkuski Blue 
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1  NL 
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0  Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  Murphy Blue 
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-0  Yellow bus 
    Mon., 9/24  FR Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  NL Pensanti Blue 
    Mon., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  Keep this site free for FB  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  University  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  NL 
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2  Murphy Blue 
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Walkuski Blue 
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Walkuski Blue 
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 1-0  NL Pensanti Blue 
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  Murphy Blue 
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 20-16   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0  NL 
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  NL Pensanti Blue 
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0  NL Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0  NL 
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2  Pensanti Blue 
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Walkuski Blue 
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-2  Jacabacci Blue 
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0  Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  Danzy Blue 
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  ATI  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 14-8   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Away - Wooster Cemetery
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Walkuski Blue 
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-1  Jacabacci Blue 
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0  Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0  NL Pensanti Blue 
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  Yellow Bus 
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Walkuski Blue 
    Thu., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Walkuski Blue 
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 5-5  Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1  Danzy Blue 
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Championship  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    Walkuski Blue 
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Luis Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-1  Pensanti Blue 
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Murphy Blue 
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Luis Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-1  Yellow Bus 
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0  Jacabacci Blue 
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  NL Pensanti Blue 
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    NL 
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Walkuski Blue 
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0  Jacabacci Blue 
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Luis Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 1-0  Murphy Blue 
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  NL 
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  NL 
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Walkuski Blue 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - Luis Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Jacabacci Blue 
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 49-14   
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Invitational  Away
     
    3:15 p.m.    Walkuski Blue 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Home - Luis Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W Forfeit  NL Pensanti Blue 
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  NL 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    NL 
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Luis Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-1  NL 
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  NL Pensanti Blue 
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    NL 
    Wed., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Luis Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-0  Murphy Blue 
    Wed., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Last Day For CTC Playoffs    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-2  Jacabacci Blue 
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3  NL 
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    NL 
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  States  Away - Wickham Park Manchester
     
    2:05 p.m.    Boys 2:05pm Girls 2:35pm 
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0  Yellow Bus 
    Sat., 10/27  V Football  Thames River  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 32-14  Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Thames River  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Luis Marin
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-0  Walkuski Blue 
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 3-1  Walkuski Blue 
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 32-26  Yellow Bus 
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Cheney Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1 2OT  Yellow Bus 
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  CTC Finals  Away - Cheney Tech
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - St. Joes
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Luis Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 13-0   
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Luis Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kennedy Stadium in Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 28-22  Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 11/15  FR Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  yellow bus 
    Mon., 11/19  V Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 12-0  Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 11/19  JV Football  Prince Tech  Home - Luis Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/27  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    @Kennedy Stadium 
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Murphy Blue 
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - SHS Needham Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Murphy Blue 
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 58-20  NL 
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 50-10  NL 
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 56-17  NL Pensanti Blue 
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 43-14  NL 
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 31-29  NL 
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 49-46   
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 58-33  NL 
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  University  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 46-45  NL 
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 47-44  NL Pensanti Blue 
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  NL 
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 54-27  NL 
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 38-18  NL 
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 78-38  NL 
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 70-38  NL 
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 70-28   
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 66-61  NL Jacabacci Blue 
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Platt Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 53-37  NL Jacabacci Blue 
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 73-55  NL Yellow Bus 
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 53-36  NL 
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 64-47   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 63-59   
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 69-31  Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 64-47  Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 56-26   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 60-32   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 43-23   
    Tue., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 27-21   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 51-47 OT   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 63-49   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 54-26  Jacabacci Blue 
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 24-16   
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 62-40  NL Jacabacci Blue 
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 48-44  NL 
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-42   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 59-39   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 53-34  Jacabacci Blue 
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 67-7   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 51-36  Pensanti Blue 
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 58-36   
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 62-35   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 49-13   
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 61-48  NL Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 67-49   
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 52-35  NL Pensanti Blue 
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  NL 
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 59-40   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 51-35   
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-39  Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 62-20   
    Wed., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 43-40  NL Pensanti Blue 
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 44-43 (2OT)  NL 
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 68-53  Jacabacci Blue 
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 63-37   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 56-29   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 31-25   
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-58  Jacabacci Blue 
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 54-40   
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 49-22   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 44-22   
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 49-32   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 54-14  Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 40-27   
    Thu., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 34-23   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 76-60  Jacabacci Blue 
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 63-34   
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 50-15   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 60-33  NL Jacabacci Blue 
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 64-49  NL 
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 63-26  NL 
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  NL 
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 63-46  NL 
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 54-48  NL 
    Thu., 2/14  Miscellaneous Events  Last days for Girls CTC    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 30-28  NL 
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 29-22   
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 61-37  NL Jacabacci Blue 
    Fri., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 51-18  NL 
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Playin Game CTC  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 71-27   
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 52-39   
    Thu., 2/21  Miscellaneous Events  Last day for Boys CTC    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 50-29   
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - St. Joe's College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 47-28  At St. Joes in Hartford 
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 76-38  Jacabacci Blue 
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  CTC Round 2  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  CTC Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 17-2 (5)   
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 11-1 (5)  NL 
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-4  NL Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 14-2 (5)  NL 
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Luis Marin #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 25-12 (5)  NL Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-5 (6)  NL 
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 21-2 (5)   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 21-4 (5)  Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away - Obrien Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 16-2 (5)   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 13-0 (5)  Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 19-18  NL Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 17-1 (5)   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 15-3 (6)   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away - Obrien Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Yellow Bus 
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-17   
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 9-8   
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Harding  Home - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 30-13 (5)  NL 
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Pawcatuck little league
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  L 7-0  NL 
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Pawcatuck little League
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 16-6  NL 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Yellow Bus 
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 22-16   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 25-2 (5)   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC WEST Meet  Away - Obrien Tech
     
    3:45 p.m.    Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Harding Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-3  NL 
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-7 (6)  NL 
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Wright Tech  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-5  NL 
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-5   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 16-7   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Wright Tech  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Harding HS Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-1  NL 
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away - Obrien Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-3   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Obrien Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 15-7   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Marin Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 28-23   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 17-7   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 15-2 (5)   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-2   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Kaynor Tech, Wolcott Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Moody Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 19-5 (5)  NL 
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-1 (6)   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-4  NL 
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-9  NL 
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Obrien Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 17-16  NL 
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-5 (6)  NL 
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stub Invitational  Away - Prince Tech
     
    9:30 a.m.    Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Bassick  Home - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-4  NL 
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-7   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC Championship  Away - Prince Tech
     
    1:00 p.m.    Yellow Bus 
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-9   
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class M Boys States  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.    Walkuski Blue 
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class MM Girls States  Away - Middletown
     
    3:00 p.m.    Walkuski Blue 
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class MM Girls States Makeup  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    10:00 a.m.    Walkuski Van 
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    1:00 p.m.    Walkuski Van