Canton 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
597 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Somers  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Field Hockey  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  TBA  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  TBA  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Ethel Walker School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 8-16   
    Mon., 9/10  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Stafford, Windsor Locks  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Stafford, Windsor Locks  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 8-41   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Football  Avon  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Mon., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Suffield, Bolton  Home - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Suffield, Bolton  Home - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 22-26   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Canton H.S. Grass
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Rockville, East Windsor, Classical Magnet  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Rockville, East Windsor, Classical Magnet  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 14-45   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  JV Jamboree  Away - Granby HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Canton H.S. Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  HMTCA, Somers, Granby Memorial  Home - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  HMTCA, Somers, Granby Memorial  Home - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  SMSA  Away - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Ellington  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-21   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-8   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Ellington, East Granby, Coventry  Home - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Ellington, East Granby, Coventry  Home - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 6-41   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 18-16   
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Home - Canton H.S. Grass
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 10/30  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Tue., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-47   
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Canton H.S. Grass
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Rockville  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 12-49   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-1   
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Avon  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/19  JV Football  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-20   
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC North Jamboree  Away - ISCC
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Conard (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Hall (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental  Away - Hartford HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Wrestling  Farmington, New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 3-2 (OT)   
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental  Away - Hartford HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Wrestling  Terryville  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 55-28   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 55-51   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 61-26   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Shelton Invitational  Away - Oxford HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 53-45   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 56-35   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 44-19   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 39-47   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 57-36   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  HPHS #2  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Rockville Duals  Away - Rockville HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  HPHS #2  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-60   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 44-23   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Wrestling  Avon Duals  Away - Avon HS
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 41-38   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 50-47(OT)   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Olympia Ice Center
     
    1:20 p.m.    In West Springfield MA 
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Somers  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 59-60(OT)   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 60-28   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Lawless Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 47-52   
    Sat., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 1/8  V Wrestling  Stafford  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 46-41   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 48-44   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 54-46   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 46-23   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shorline Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Northwestern, Farmington, Oxford, Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 51-43   
    Sat., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Shorline Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 53-41   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 55-37   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Snowflake Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Snowflake Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 41-43   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 61-48   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 51-46   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC meet  Away - Hartford HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic  Away - East Catholic HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC meet  Away - Hartford HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 59-50   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 65-42   
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Coventry  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 64-49   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 52-35   
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Portland Tournament  Away - Portland HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 40-63   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 56-12   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  East Windsor  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 51-19   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 53-58(OT)   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 65-39   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance  Away - Hartford HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Four Corners Duals  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance  Away - Hartford HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 37-35   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 56-31   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    9:20 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 45-57   
    Sat., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  NCCC Tournament  Away - Granby Memorial HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1  Senior Night!! 
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 57-55   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-58   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 67-41   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  State Class S Championships  Away - Windham HS
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  State Class S Championships  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 77-57   
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 60-37   
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 5-0  State Tournament 
    Thu., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-37   
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  QF Game 
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-51   
    Tue., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 37-25   
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Berkshire School  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  TBA  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton Jamboree  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Kingswood-Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Canton Tri-Scrimmage  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    11am - Canton vs. Avon 12:30pm - Avon vs. Northwestern 2pm - Northwestern vs. Canton 
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 18-3   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  East Windsor  Away - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-2   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington, SMSA  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington, SMSA  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  East Windsor  Home - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-6   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-14   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-11   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, HMTCA  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 19-0   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, HMTCA  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-6   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-16   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 21-9   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 10-7   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 18-1   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-3   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-10   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Somers, Windsor Locks  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Somers, Windsor Locks  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-5   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Ellington  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 6-10   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Ellington  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 13-1 (5)   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  183   
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Farmington  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Patriot Games  Away - Coventry
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Patriot Games  Away - Coventry HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Suffield 221 Canton 223   
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 11-9 (8)   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  183   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 11-8   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bolton, East Windsor  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 17-4   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bolton, East Windsor  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  174   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Suffield 210 Canton 210   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-17   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-12   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 8-9(2OT)   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Bethel HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 17-5   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Bethel HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-5   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  183   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 6-12  Both teams have cookout after double header 
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    Both teams have cookout after double header 
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Westwoods Golf Course, Farmington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  St. Paul Catholic 176 Canton 186   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-11   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Away - Airways CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  179   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 19-2   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Classical Magnet, East Granby  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Classical/University Coop  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Hall, Conard  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hall 196 Conard 222 Canton 239   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Classical Magnet, East Granby  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Classical Magnet  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  SMSA  Away - Goodwin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  158   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-12   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-9   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  SMSA  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 13-12OT   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Stafford  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Somers  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  198   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-18   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  187   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 19-1   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 8-0   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  174   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Suffield, Granby Memorial  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Suffield, Granby Memorial  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Home - Rockville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-4   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Avon Tournament  Away - Blue Fox Run
     
    1:00 p.m.  180   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 5-2   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 17-6   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic, Simsbury  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.  Simsbury 238 Northwest Catholic 213 Canton 242   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-7   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  CT 2-ball Tournament  Away - Blackledge GC
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-6   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rockville, Stafford  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mercy 224 Canton 249   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  St. Paul 220 Canton 249   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 18-6   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rockville, Stafford  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Somers  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-16   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  HMTCA  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  168   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Capital Prep  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Classical/University Coop  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-6 (8)   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  SMSA  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-5   
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  NCCC Jamboree  Away - Rockville MS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Rockville  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Avon 197 Canton 221   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 15-2   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Rockville  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-13   
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-0 (5)   
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Away - Fox Run Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  168   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Coventry HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Coventry HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  SMSA  Home - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 23-0   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 5/22  JV Baseball  East Windsor  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  NCCC Championships  Away - Suffield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Away - Portland West
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 18-9   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  NCCC Championships  Away - Suffield Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional  Away - Sharon CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Newington, Hall  Away - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  Avon  Home - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  NCCC Championships  Away - Blackledge CC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/5  V Girls Golf  Guimares Best Ball  Away - Heritage Village CC
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Ethel Walker School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.