Capital Prep 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
231 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Cross Country  Class S Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  V Girls Cross Country  Class S Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-20     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  New London  Home - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Hillhouse XC New Comers Meet I  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Football  Windham  Home - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Hillhouse XC New Comers Meet I  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-49     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  8th Slopers XC Relays  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  8th Slopers XC Relays  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 29-15     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  CPrep XC Meet  Home - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-41     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  CPrep XC Meet  Home - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Hillhouse XC New Comers Meet II  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Hillhouse XC New Comers Meet II  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Westhill  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-32     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  CPrep XC Invite  Home - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  CPrep XC Invite  Home - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  Hillhouse New Comers Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  Hillhouse New Comers Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Bristol Central  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  Bristol Central  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  JV Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Fitch  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-29     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Sat., 11/17  V Football  Killingly  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-42     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental  Away - Hillhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 58-50     
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 52-55     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 63-62     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational (Day 1)  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 52-44     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational (DAY 2)  Away - Hillhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 79-32     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 57-35     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational  Away - New Balance Armory, NY
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 44-49     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Johnston (RI)  Away
     
    W 32-28     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Relays  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Truman (NY)  Away - Nazareth HS
     
    W 40-39     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Relays  Away - Hillhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 71-47     
    Thu., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  URI Rhody Classic HS Invite  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  St. Anthonys (NY)  Away - Nazareth HS
     
    L 49-32     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  URI Rhody Classsic HS Invite  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-54     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-34     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 67-63     
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Away - AF
    [Directions] 
    W 54-20     
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 86-45     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University
     
    12:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Nationals Scholastics Indoor Championships  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-59     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 54-20     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Fontbonne Academy (NY)  Away
     
    W 51-34     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 71-43     
    Sat., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Boston Cathedral (MA)  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 60-47     
    Sat., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Boston Cathedral (MA)  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Mary Louis Academy (NY)  Away - Nazareth HS
     
    W 69-67 2OT     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    W 74-41     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  University  Away - Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 77-48     
    Wed., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-44     
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Nazareth (NY)  Away
     
    L 61-50     
    Sun., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Ocean Breeze Invitational (Girls)  Away - Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex, NY
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 70-25     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 55-84     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SMSA Last Chance Qualifier  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Albertus Magnus (NY)  Away - Ossining HS
     
    L 61-49     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SMSA Last Chance Inivite  Away - Hartford Public
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 63-50     
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  University  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  University  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Capital Prep State Qualifier  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Capital Prep State Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-54     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-49     
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 47-66     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Our Lady of Lourdes (NY)  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 57-44     
    Sat., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Our Lady of Lourdes (NY)  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S State Championship  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 38-65     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Yonkers Montessori (NY)  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Paul Robeson Campus (NY)  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Paul Robeson Campus (NY)  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-51     
    Fri., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 79-87     
    Mon., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/28  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-32     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  HMTCA  Home - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Litchfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 3-21     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Beardsley Park #1 (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-25     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Innovation  Away - Walnut Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Innovation  Away - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-22     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-32(5)     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  MLC  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  MLC  Home - Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Annie Fisher
    [Directions] 
    L 2-18(5)     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 2-24(5)     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-4     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  HMTCA  Away - Annie Fisher
    [Directions] 
    L 9-17     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - West Rocks
    [Directions] 
    L 1-33     
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  SMSA  Home - Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    W 32-31     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 12-13     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Springfield Central (MA)  Away
     
    W 10-8     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Annex Turf Field (former Fermi HS)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Bassick  Away - Seaside # 10
    [Directions] 
    L 16-18     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Annie Fisher
    [Directions] 
    L 2-28     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-19     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-30     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Weaver  Away - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Weaver  Away - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    L 13-1     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Bassick  Home - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-2     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Bassick  Home - Annie Fisher
    [Directions] 
    W 25-6     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Litchfield Hills  Home - Trinity
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  SMSA  Away - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    W 31-9     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Bulkeley  Home - Annie Fisher
    [Directions] 
    L 5-16     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Trinity
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Civic Leaderhip Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Home - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Innovation  Home - Martin Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-22     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Innovation  Home - Goodwin School, East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 17-16     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  New London  Away - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-22     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-20     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 15-11     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  MLC  Away - Bill Lee Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-13     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Springfield Central (MA)  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    W 26-5     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  HMTCA  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    L 20-2     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  HMTCA  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    L 15-9     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-19