Cheshire 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
857 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:30 am   
    TBA  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 pm   
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Farmington  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 pm   
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 pm   
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/27  JV Girls Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 8/30  V Football  Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Cross Country  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Stratton Brook
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Cross Country  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Stratton Brook
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/1  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Avon Scrimmage  Away - Avon High
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Wed., 9/5  FR Football  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Shelton  Away - Xavier High school
    [Directions] 
    L 10-17  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away - Windam High
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away - Windaham high
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 9/8  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  9:00 am   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Hamden  Home - Cheshire park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Newtown  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Hamden  Home - Cheshire park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 pm   
    Thu., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire-106, Sheehan-49  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire-107, Mercy-73     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-47  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  9:00 am   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Newtown  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  Cheshire Marketplace    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Jonathan Law, Foran  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2;30 pm   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Jonathan Law, Foran  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire-96, Hamden-80     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire-95, Lyman Hall-82     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 -PM   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-34  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invite  Away - Winding Trails, Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  North Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  1:00 pm   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  11:30 am   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invite  Away - Winding Trails, Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire-98, Foran-78  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan, Career Magnet, North Haven  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan, Career Magnet, North Haven  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Bartlem -field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invite  Away - Nonnewaug High school
     
    4:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 30-33 (OT)     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invite  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire-95, Branford-73     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire-100, North Haven-81  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Cheshire HS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire-104, Shelton-71     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  Music In Motion  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  9:00 am   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Amity, Shelton  Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Amity, Shelton  Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Bartlem -field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-28     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire-94, Daniel Hand-84     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  5:00 pm   
    Sun., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sun., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  5:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Cox School Field - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  9:00 am   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire-98, Lauralton-Hall-83  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  West Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - CHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away - East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 am   
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 21-14  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away - East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 am   
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire-98, Amity-80  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  West Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  9:00 am   
    Sat., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  10:30 am   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  1:00 pm   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30   
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Bartlem -field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Soccer  Away - Bristol HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15   
    Wed., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Pease Rd. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  Unified soccer tournamant  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Soccer  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-14     
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  4:30 pm   
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:30 am   
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving championship  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    Cheshire - 1st, 12th, 25th     
    Sun., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying  Home - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 pm   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship  Away - SCSU pool
     
    Cheshire - SCC Champion  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-49     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 pm   
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 11/5  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Harding  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Harding  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-0     
    Fri., 11/9  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals (Possible Date)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Harding  Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am    
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals (Possible Date)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - Cornerstone Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/14  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Wethersfield
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/19  FR Football  Southington  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-23  8:00 am   
    Mon., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  5:00 pm  P/U Amity 5:00, Cheshier 5:20. Drop off Cheshire, then Amity on the return bus 
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern (Scrim.)  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-42  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Amity  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  11:15 am   
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Oxford Tournament  Away - Oxford HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-43  8:30 am   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    Win Cheshire 90, Sheehan 65     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 77-69  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    Win Cheshire 86, Branford 68  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-46     
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-40  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:30 pm   
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  RHAM Duels  Away - RHAM HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Home - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-48  5:30 pm   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 am   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 58-56  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Home - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Xavier HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-65  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  4:00  Pick up Amity only, return to Amity only 
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  5:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/2  V Wrestling  East Haven  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-49  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    Win Cheshire 86, North Haven 77     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-44     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Multi team race  Home - Mount Southington Ski Area
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-36     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  South Windsor Tournament  Away - South Windsor HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Sun., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-56     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-61  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    Win Cheshire 110, Hamden 62     
    Tue., 1/8  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-55  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2(OT)  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-43     
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Weslyan Invite   Away - Wesleyan Univeristy track
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm    
    Thu., 1/10  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Multi team race  Home - Mount Southington Ski Area
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Invite  Away - Wesleyan Invite
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-39     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite   Away - Yale University- Coxe cage
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 73-35  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite   Away - Yale Coxe Cage
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 46-60  3:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    Win Cheshire 96, ND 73     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice meet  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-63 2OT     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice meet  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 pm   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Invite   Away - Wesleyan University track
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Invite   Away - Wesleyan University field house
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-58  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-40     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches invite  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Colter Abely classic  Away - Mercy HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-47     
    Sat., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches invite  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    Win Cheshire 105, Amity 75     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-35  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Championship  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-53     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Championship  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1(OT)  3:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:05 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-60  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-44     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win Cheshire 94, Shelton 68  1:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/25  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Multi team race  Home - Mount Southington Ski Area
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Highlander Invite  Away - Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-58  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-54     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss Cheshire 86, Prep 95     
    Tue., 1/29  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-37  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    Win Cheshire 102, Xavier 79     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Branford  Away - AT MORGAN
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-37     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championahip  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/1  V Wrestling  Avon, Rocky Hill, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/1  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Multi team race  Home - Mount Southington Ski Area
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-38  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championahip  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  6:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  East Lyme Quad  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Cheer competition   Away - North Haven high school
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-44     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-57  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  5:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-57     
    Wed., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    Win Cheshire 95, Hand 83     
    Thu., 2/7  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Multi team race  Home - Mount Southington Ski Area
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 54-42  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-45     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  3:30  P/U AMity only, return to Amity only 
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  SCC Tournament   Away - Jon Law HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 am   
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-53(OT)  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:15 pm   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 44-49  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  5:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  SCC Tournament - 1st round  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-40     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-38     
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  6:00 pm   
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  8:15 am    
    Wed., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 pm  One way bus - drop off 
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-53     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  TBA   
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC FINALS  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
     
    7:15 p.m.    Bus not needed 
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 pm   
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive championship  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifier  Home - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 pm    
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  State Tournament  Away - ISCC 1375 Hopmeadow St. Simsbury
     
    7:10 p.m.  4:50 pm  4:50 AMity then to Cheshire, Return: drop off Cheshire then Amity 
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship  Away - SCSU Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Nashua (NH) (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 am   
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 pm   
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 3/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 pm   
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Tennis  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Frmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Wappingers Central (NY)  Home - Western CT State University Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 pm   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Bartlem -field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, Hamden  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity, Hamden  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/3  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Bartlem -field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Away - Long Hill Administration field, Trumbull CT
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 am   
    Sat., 4/6  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - West Point, NY
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall, Mercy  Away - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Branford  Away - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Xavier, Fairfield Prep  Away - Xavier H.S. Michalski Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Branford  Away - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - City of Middletown Courts at Wesleyan U., Vine Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Record Journal Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Foran  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Softball  Foran  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Haven, Guilford, West Haven  Away - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  West Haven, Career Magnet, Foran  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Conard  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  FR Baseball  Conard  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  10:00 am    
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change time to 11:00 a.m. 
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Softball  Fitch  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  Conard  Away - Sedgwick MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Bartlem -field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Westwoods Golf Course, Farmington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 pm   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Bartlem -field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  5:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/26  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Amity  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m..  11:00 am   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Great River CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 pm   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Bartlem -field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change date to 05/04/19 
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Newington, Plainville  Away - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 pm   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Southington  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Southington  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep, Branford  Away - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire High practice fields
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven, Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Race Brook CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Softball  Newtown  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Middletown HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  12:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Home - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shelton, Guilford  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Newington  Home - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shelton, Guilford  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Cheshire High practice fields
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Away - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 pm   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Kellenberg Memorial (NY)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ladt Titans Relay  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Taconic (MA)  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 am    
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Bartlem -field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:50 pm   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Novice  Away - West Haven High
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Novice meet  Away - Shelton HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Lyman Hall HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Home - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Lyman Hall High
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C. - Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:50 pm   
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 pm