Coginchaug 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
525 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Pick up at Baseball Field on Pickett Lane 
    TBA  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Non-League 
    TBA  JV Football  North Branford  Away - NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Champions Skating Center, 6 Progress Dr, Cromwell 
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Westbrook  Home - JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  North Branford  Home - JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 8/22  V Football  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2 buses Football 
    Wed., 8/29  V Girls Volleyball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Amity Jamboree  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Amity HS 
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invite  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Palmer Field in Middletown 
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invite  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    Palmer Field in Middletown 
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 16-8  2 buses Football and 1 bus Cheer 
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-5  Non-League 
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Non-League 
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-4  Varsity & JV Soccer together 1 bus 
    Sat., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    JV & Varsity together 1 bus 
    Mon., 9/10  JV Football  Canton  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  Non-League bus together with JV 1 bus 
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    bus together with varsity 1 bus 
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  CT River XC Championship  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    Meet @ Cromwell High School 
    Sat., 9/15  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-30  2 buses Football and 1 bus Cheer 
    Sat., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  CT River XC Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Meet at Cromwell High School 
    Mon., 9/17  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1 bus 
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-2  Non-League 
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  Varsity & JV together 1 bus 
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV & varsity together 1 bus 
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invite  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invite  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  Varsity & JV together 1 bus 
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  Non-League 
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-13   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Field #3 - Game Field (Grass)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  T 3-3   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  Varsity & JV bus together 1 bus 
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity & JV Bus together 1 bus 
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  Varsity & JV bus together 1 bus 
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV & Varsity bus together 1 bus 
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  SLC League Meet 1  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Husky Invite  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  SLC League Meet 1  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Husky Invite  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1 bus 
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  Girls & Boys soccer MS together 1 bus 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  Varsity & JV together 1 bus 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV & Varsity together 1 bus 
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0  Non-League 
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Varsity & JV Volleyball together 1 bus 
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    going with Varsity 
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Nuebauer Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Nuebauer Invite  Away
     
    TBA    Away Sheehan High School Wallingford 
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  Varsity & JV together 1 bus 
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Varsity & JV together 1 bus 
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  Varsity & JV Volleyball together 1 bus 
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV & Varsity Volleyball together 1 bus 
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away
     
    TBA    Wickham Park Manchester, CT 
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 6-13  2 buses Football 1 bus Cheer 
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-2  Non-League 
    Sat., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away
     
    TBA    Wickham Park Manchester CT 
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  SLC League Meet 2  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    Meet Location: Hale Ray Home - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] 
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-2  Non-League 
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  SLC League Meet 2  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    Hale Ray Home - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] 
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4  Varsity & JV bus together 1 bus 
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    JV & Varsity bus together 1 bus 
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    JV & Varsity Volleyball together 1 bus 
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 39-0   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale Ray MS Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Field #3 - Game Field (Grass)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1  Non-League 
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SLC Championship  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0  Non-League 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SLC Championship  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  Varsity & JV Volleyball together 1 bus 
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV & Varsity Volleyball together 1 bus 
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 34-12  2 buses football 1 bus Cheer 
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV & Varsity Volleyball together 1 bus 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  Non-League 
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Non-League 
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  JV Invite - Old Saybrook HS  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2  Non-League 
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  JV Invite - Old Saybrook HS  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  Non-League 
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  Non-League V & JV Volleyball together 1 bus 
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV & Varsity Volleyball together 1 bus 
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS State Meet  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0  Shoreline Quarterfinals 
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS State Meet  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Football  OSW  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-14   
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  Freshman Championship - John Winthrop Middle School  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  Freshman Championship - John Winthrop Middle School  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  Shoreline Quarterfinal 
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Shoreline Semifinal 
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-1  Non-League 
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-2  Shoreline Championship 
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  East Haven  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 8-11   
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-0  CIAC Class S First Round 
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-0  CIAC Class S First Round 
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-0  CIAC Class S Second Round / Coginchaug is Away team 
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-0  CIAC Class S Second Round 
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Soccer Field (Track)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 6-2  CIAC Class S Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 26-18  2 buses Football and 1 bus Cheer 
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Morgan  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3  CIAC Class S Semifinals 
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  North Branford  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 29-8   
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    No Officials 
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    784 River Road, Shelton 
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 2-8   
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pre-Season Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA    Northford Ice Pavilion, 24 Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT 
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-49   
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-58   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-32   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-11   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-37   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  LH 86- Xavier 98  Freeman Athletic Center, 161 Cross Street, Middletown 
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-52   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3  Wesleyan Ice Rink, 161 Cross Street, Middletown 
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-44   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  LH 91- ND 92   
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-38   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-5  Northford Ice Pavilion, 24 Fire Lite Place, Northford 
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 51-37  Non-League 
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Newington Ice Rink, 300 Alumni Road, Newington, CT 
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 44-30  Non-League 
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue 
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 51-49  Non-League 
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Alumni Game  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-50   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-49   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-58   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  LH 69 - Shelton 99  120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 23-26   
    Sat., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-59   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-32   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-3(OT)  Canterbury Ice Rink, 101 Aspetuck Ave., New Milford, CT 
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  LH 95 - WH 83   
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Wesleyan, 161 Cross St, Middletown 
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-56   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 90-41   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 8-1  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford 
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Dayton Arena, 270 Mohegan Ave, New London 
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-50   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  LH 89 - NH 94  Gawrych Town Pool, 7 Linsley St, North Haven 
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-47   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.  W 3-0  Danbury Ice Arena, 1 Independence Way, Danbury 
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-40  Non-League 
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-63   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-49   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 6-3  784 River Road, Shelton 
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-45  Non-League 
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  L 2-8   
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 56-39  Non-League 
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  LH 89 - HK 94   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 9-1  Gunnery, 22 Kirby Rd, Washington, CT 
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 3-0  Wesleyan Ice Rink, 161 Cross Street, Middletown 
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-64   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-54   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.    Danbury Ice, 1 Independence Way, Danbury 
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-40   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-46   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Champions Skating Center, 6 Progress Dr, Cromwell 
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  LH 87 - Brf 94  Walsh Intermediate School Pool, 185 Damascus Rd, Branford, CT 
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Sat., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 4-5  Northford Ice Pavilion, 24 Fire Lite Place, Northford 
    Sat., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-49  Non-League 
    Sat., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.  L 3-6   
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  LH 97 - Hamden 89   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-45   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  LH 85 - Mer 98  Platt H.S., 220 Coe Avenue, Meriden 
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-45   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 4-3  Bennett Rink, 1 Circle Street, West Haven 
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S State Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-40   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S State Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-53   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-31   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-48   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-8   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 65-67  Non-League 
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  LH 100- Mlf 87  80 Foran Road, Milford 
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    Mark Edward Freitas Ice Forum, 509 Stadium Road, Storrs CT 
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L N/A   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 37-43  Shoreline Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-41   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC South - 1st Round  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  LH 84 - Sh 102   
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-42   
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC South Semi-Finals  Away - Bennett
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Mon., 2/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue 
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Cheshire Community Pool 
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 55-36  CIAC Class S First Round 
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 6-2  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford 
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    SCSU, 125 Wintergreen Avenue, New Haven 
    Thu., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 30-39  CIAC Class S Second Round 
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-62  CIAC Division V First Round 
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Dive Championship  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.    Bulkeley H.S., Hartford 
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 6-0  Wonderland of Ice, 123 Glenwood Ave., Bridgeport 
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Trials  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Cornerstone Pool, West Hartford 
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 4-3  Ingalls Rink, 73 Sachem St, New Haven 
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Meet  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.    Wesleyan University, Middletown 
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open Diving  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.    Bulkeley H.S., Hartford 
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-2  Ingalls Rink, 73 Sachem St, New Haven 
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.    Yale University, New Haven 
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Atwell Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity & JV 
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Pick up at Baseball Field on Pickett Lane 
    Fri., 3/29  V Baseball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Potential Home Scrimmage 
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-6  Non-League Pick up at Baseball Field on Pickett Lane 
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-2  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Atwell Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2  Pick up at Baseball Field on Pickett Lane 
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  Coginchaug 160, Hale Ray 194. T. Woodward Medalist (36)  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 25-6   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Coginchaug 163, Berlin 167. T Woodward Medalist (36)  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-0  Pick up at Baseball Field on Pickett Lane 
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invitational  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invite  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  Coginchaug 167, Cromwell 200. T. Woodward and K. Roberts co-medalists (41)  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  Coginchaug 155, Old Saybrook 178. T. Woodward medalist (35)   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-11   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-3  Pick up at Baseball Field on Pickett Lane 
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  Coginchaug 164, Lyme- Old Lyme 170. Tyler Woodward and Corey Drummond co medalists (38)   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Record Journal Invite  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Record Journal Invite  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-2  Pick up at Baseball Field on Pickett Lane 
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Away - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  Coginchaug 164, Cromwell 182   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W Forfeit   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-4   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-2  Pick up at Baseball Field on Pickett Lane 
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-5   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-7  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Berlin  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-7  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Patriot Games  Away - Coventry HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    Boys & Girls Together 
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Patriot Games  Away - Coventry HS
     
    TBA    Boys & Girls Together 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  Coginchaug 150, East Hampton 212. (Back 9 Jones) Woodward medalist (33)   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Morgan  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Morgan  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  Coginchaug 155, Rocky Hill 201. Woodward Medalist (35)  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Atwell Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-2   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford Rotary Invite  Away - Ellington HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford Rotary Invite  Away - Ellington HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Atwell Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-8   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-1  Pick up at Baseball Field on Pickett Lane 
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    boys and girls together 
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    boys and girls together 
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Pick up at Baseball Field on Pickett Lane 
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  Coginchaug 157, N. Branford 258. Jones Back 9. Woodward Medalist (33)   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Portland  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-0   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    Pick up at Baseball Field on Pickett Lane 
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-8  Pick up at Baseball Field on Pickett Lane 
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  Coginchaug 158, H-K 198. Medalist: T Woodward (38)   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Portland, Old Saybrook  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Portland, Old Saybrook  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6  Pick up at Baseball Field on Pickett Lane 
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Morgan, Branford, Waterford  Away - Clinton CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Coginchaug 167, Morgan 198 Medalist: Woodward (36)   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-0   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Runnin Rams Invite  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    boys and girls together 
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Runnin Rams Invite  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    boys and girls together 
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 16-3   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Black Hall CC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Coginchaug 163, Valley 249. Medalist: Woodward (37)   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0  Non-League 
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  COginchaug 158, Hale Ray 171. Medalist: Kyle Roberts (38)   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Novice Meet  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    boys & girls together 
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Novice Meet  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    boys & girls together 
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Atwell Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-4  Non-League 
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1  Non-LeaguePick up at Baseball Field on Pickett Lane 
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - PGC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Coginchaug 151, Portland 171. Medalist: Tyler Woodward (35)   
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3  Non-League 
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  Morgan  Home - JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sun., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sun., 5/19  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sun., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Coginchaug 168, Old Saybrook 170. Medalist: Jack Walsh (36)  Non-League 
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  SLC Tournament Day 1  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    1/2 Seeds @ Old Saybrook, 3/4/5 Seeds @ Morgan, Doubles @ Westbrook 
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  SLC Tournament Day 1  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    1/2 Seeds @ Old Saybrook, 3/4/5 Seeds @ Morgan, Doubles @ Westbrook 
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-9  Shoreline Quarterfinals / Game PPD due to rain. Continue in 6th inning. 
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  SLC Tournament Day 2  Away - Morgan HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    TBD 
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  SLC Tournament Day 2  Away - Westbrook HS
     
    12:00 p.m.    TBD 
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Portland  Away - PHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  SLC Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/24  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  SMSA  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.    Non-League 
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class S State Meet  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class S State Meet  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division IV Championship  Away - Tallwood Country Club
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.    boys & Girls together 
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thonrton Academy, Saco ME
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco ME
     
    TBA