Cromwell 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
349 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA    4:00 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  4:00 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:25 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA    8:45 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  jamboree  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    12:00 p.m.  Hartford Public, Foran, Killingly 
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - New Britain high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Cross Country  Avon, Berlin, Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Cross Country  Avon, Berlin, Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Jamboree  Away - CT sports center Woodbridge
     
    8:45 a.m.    7:15 a.m.   
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    5:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/4  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Hand HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Hand HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Rockville  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 35-21  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-5    Non-league 
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0    Non-league 
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.  Non-league 
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham High school
     
    7:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 5-0  9:00 a.m.  Non-league 
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham high school
     
    7:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC EArly Season Volleyball Tournament  Away - CT Sport Center-Woodbridge
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  4:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 28-20  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Ct River Valley Invitational  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0  10:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS Main Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 3-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails  Away - Winding Trails
     
    7:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 55-7  10:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails  Away - Winding Trails
     
    7:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  League meet 1 large schools  Away - Morgan HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 1-large schools  Away - Morgan HS
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:25 pm   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 47-19  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-0    Non-league; pink night 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0 - 4  4:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:25 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham park
     
    7:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 13-6  11:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham park Invitational  Away - Wickham park
     
    7:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  League meet 2-Mega meet  Away - Hale-Ray HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 2-mega meet  Away - Hale-Ray HS
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 9-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 pm   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Away - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      Non-league 
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  2:25 p.m.  Non-league 
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  shoreline championship  Away - Hale-Ray HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    1:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0  2:25 p.m.  Non-league 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Hale-Ray HS
     
    2:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      Non-league 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 20-35  10:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 1-2  8:45 a.m.  non-league 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  OSW  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-2    senior night 
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1  4:30 p.m.  non-league 
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0    Non-league 
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0  4:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.  Non-league 
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2  2:25 p.m.  non-league 
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Class SS meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    7:00 a.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 21-14 (OT)  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Class SS meet  Away - Wickham park
     
    7:00 a.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    9:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0 PK     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  State open  Away - Wickham park
     
    2:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/1  V Football  Morgan  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 48-18  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Championships  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Oakwood Soccer Park, Portland
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Diving Meet  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  3:30pm   
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 41-0     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Swimming Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:15am   
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Swimming Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    7:00 p.m.    4:00pm   
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/17  FR Football  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven/O.Lyme/O.Saybrook/E.Hampton/Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/1  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Bristol eastern pre-season jamboree  Away - bristol eastern
     
    7:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Sun., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern Pre-season jamboree  Away - bristol eastern
     
    7:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Ellington and Rham  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
     
    7:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/8  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Sun., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull and New Fairfield  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Manchester and Middletown  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    5:30 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.  Pomperaug Tournament 
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:35 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.      non-league 
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Rockville Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Plainville  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:00am   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    11:00 a.m.  game is at newtown high school 
    Sat., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Killingly Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.  Killingly Duals 
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:45 p.m.  Non-league 
    Wed., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Meet #1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    5:30 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Meet #1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.      Nonnewaug Tournament 
    Sat., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    11:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline coaches meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.  Lyman Memorial Tournament 
    Sat., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline coaches meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    9:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    4:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Granby Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Terryville  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Lague Meet #2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Lague Meet #2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Highlander Invitational  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.      Highlander Invitational 
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/30  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Sat., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    10:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Bacon Tourney  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Tournament  Away
     
    TBA    TBA  CIAC Class S Tournament 
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Tournament  Away
     
    TBA    TBA  CIAC Class S Tournament 
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  State Opens  Away
     
    TBA    TBA  State Opens 
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Opens  Away
     
    TBA    TBA  State Opens