Cromwell 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
548 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:25 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Cromwell MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:25 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  4:00 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:25 p.m.   
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Swim Championships  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:25 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:45 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  jamboree  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 p.m.  Hartford Public, Foran, Killingly 
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - New Britain high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Cross Country  Avon, Berlin, Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Cross Country  Avon, Berlin, Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Jamboree  Away - CT sports center Woodbridge
     
    8:45 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  5:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/4  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Hand HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Hand HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Rockville  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 35-21  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5    Non-league 
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Non-league 
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.  Non-league 
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham High school
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  9:00 a.m.  Non-league 
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham high school
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC EArly Season Volleyball Tournament  Away - CT Sport Center-Woodbridge
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  North Branford  Away - NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-20  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Ct River Valley Invitational  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  10:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS Main Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails  Away - Winding Trails
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    W 55-7  10:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails  Away - Winding Trails
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  League meet 1 large schools  Away - Morgan HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 1-large schools  Away - Morgan HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:25 pm   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 47-19  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0    Non-league; pink night 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 4  4:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham park
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6  11:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham park Invitational  Away - Wickham park
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  League meet 2-Mega meet  Away - Hale-Ray HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 2-mega meet  Away - Hale-Ray HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Sat., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 pm   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Away - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Non-league 
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:25 p.m.  Non-league 
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  shoreline championship  Away - Hale-Ray HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:25 p.m.  Non-league 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Hale-Ray HS
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Non-league 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-35  10:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  8:45 a.m.  non-league 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  OSW  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2    senior night 
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:30 p.m.  non-league 
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0    Non-league 
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  4:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.  Non-league 
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:25 p.m.  non-league 
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Class SS meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-14 (OT)  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Class SS meet  Away - Wickham park
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 PK     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  State open  Away - Wickham park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Football  Morgan  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 48-18  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Championships  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Oakwood Soccer Park, Portland
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Diving Meet  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    Cancelled  3:30pm   
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 41-0     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Swimming Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15am   
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Swimming Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/17  FR Football  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 30-0  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 11/27  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Bristol eastern pre-season jamboree  Away - bristol eastern
     
    7:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sun., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern Pre-season jamboree  Away - bristol eastern
     
    7:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Ellington and Rham  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull and New Fairfield  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Manchester and Middletown  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10(OT)     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-32  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 73-39     
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-17  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-31    non-league 
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-42  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-26     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford public  Away - Hartford Public
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-37     
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30am   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 67-47  11:00 a.m.  game is at newtown high school 
    Sat., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-36  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-34  4:45 p.m.  Non-league 
    Wed., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-33  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Meet #1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Meet #1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-44  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 41-30     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-56     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School
    [Directions] 
    5:30pm   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-31  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-30  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Track Classic  Away - Cox cage
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-32     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Track Classic  Away - Cox Cage
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-42  3:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline coaches meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline coaches meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-43     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-33  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-48     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-32  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Hk Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-30     
    Sat., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 76-55     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-38  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-37  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Lague Meet #2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Lague Meet #2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 79-16     
    Sat., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-42     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-38  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-35  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 72-40  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-32     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm   
    Sat., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-38     
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-36  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30pm   
    Wed., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S States  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-27  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S States  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 80-56     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-57  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-28     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 77-48  4:40 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm   
    Sat., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  University  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-21     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-48     
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-29     
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 41-25  Yes   
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-32     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-28     
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-31     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Dive Championships  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Swim Championships  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-34     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  CCC Tournament - Finals  Away - Trinity College
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-40     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:00pm   
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Ingalls Rink @ Yale University
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Mon., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-47     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament - Finals  Away - Ingalls Rink @ Yale University
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 60-51     
    Wed., 3/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Capital Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Windsor Jamboree  Away - Windsor HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Softball  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Watrous Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-4     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-17  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-10  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Watrous Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Watrous Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:25 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield HS Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield HS Invite  Away - Bloomfield HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sun., 4/7  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  9:30 a.m.   
    Sun., 4/7  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Cromwell 200 Coginchaug 167 Non League     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-23  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-9     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4 (6)     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Watrous Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    Cromwell 184 Hale Ray 184     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17  5:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Watrous Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Watrous Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-2  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    Cromwell 182 Coginchaug 164     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Watrous Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    Cromwell 174 Portland 176 Non League    non-league 
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  9:15 a.m.   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3  9:15 a.m.   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - PGC
    [Directions] 
    Cromwell 184 Portland 166     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Watrous Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Atwell Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-2  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Watrous Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Away - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    Cromwell 177 East Hampton 197     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-19     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:25 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  4th Greater Bristol Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  4th Greater Bristol Invitational  Away - Bristol Central
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0 (9)  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1  5:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Watrous Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3 (8)     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-1     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Watrous Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    Cromwell 183 Morgan 187     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-15     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6  2:25 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-5  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-1     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Watrous Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cromwell: 184 N. Branford: 215     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Branford, Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Branford, Old Lyme  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Novice Meet  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Innovation  Away - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    Cromwell: 180 Valley: 225     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Watrous Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    Cromwell: 180 HK: 186     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-18  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Watrous Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Away - Blue Fox Run
     
    White Course: 187  11:00 a.m.   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-17     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Invite  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Invite  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:25 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    Cromwell: 180 Old Saybrook: 169     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Watrous Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - FoxHopyard
    [Directions] 
    Cromwell: 189 Hale Ray: 186 Non league    non-league 
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-18  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Watrous Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-6  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    Cromwell: 198 Old Lyme: 172     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Watrous Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Innovation  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech Invitational  Away - Prince Tech HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Watrous Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Prince Tech Invitational  Away - Prince Teach HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Shoreline Tournament  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Bolton  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Shoreline Tournament  Away - Morgan HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  MLC  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Conference Tournament  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Championships  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Championships  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Annex Turf Field (former Fermi HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  State Tournament  Away - Conard HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  State Tournament  Away - Conard HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Meet  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Meet  Away - Willowbrook park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    1:00 p.m.