Danbury 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
1543 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Facility, Roxbury MA.
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    TBA  1:45 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    TBA  1:45 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  V Field Hockey  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Softball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  Lady Hatters Basketball Camp  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 7/3  Miscellaneous Events  Lady Hatters Basketball Camp  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 7/3  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers MS Track & Field practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Tue., 7/3  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Soccer League  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00-9:30 p.m.    Walter Garcia 
    Thu., 7/5  Miscellaneous Events  Lady Hatters Basketball Camp  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 7/5  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers MS Track & Field practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Fri., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Lady Hatters Basketball Camp  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Fri., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers MS Track & Field practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Mon., 7/9  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey conditioning only  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:15 a.m.    E. Martino 
    Tue., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  Lady Hatters Basketball Camp  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers MS Track & Field practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Tue., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Soccer League  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00-9:30 p.m.    Walter Garcia 
    Wed., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey conditioning only  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:15 a.m.    E. Martino 
    Wed., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  Lady Hatters Basketball Camp  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey conditioning only  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:15 a.m.    E. Martino 
    Thu., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Lady Hatters Basketball Camp  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers MS Track & Field practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Fri., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Lady Hatters Basketball Camp  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Fri., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers MS Track & Field practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Mon., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey conditioning only  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:15 a.m.    E. Martino 
    Tue., 7/17  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers MS Track & Field practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Tue., 7/17  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Soccer League  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00-9:30 p.m.    Walter Garcia 
    Wed., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey conditioning only  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:15 a.m.    E. Martino 
    Thu., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey conditioning only  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:15 a.m.    E. Martino 
    Thu., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers MS Track & Field practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Fri., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers MS Track & Field practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Mon., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey conditioning only  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:15 a.m.    E. Martino 
    Mon., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-1:00p.m.    C. Bock 
    Mon., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Field Hockey Camp  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    K. Keefe, Coordinator 
    Tue., 7/24  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-1:00p.m.    C. Bock 
    Tue., 7/24  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Field Hockey Camp  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    K. Keefe, Coordinator 
    Tue., 7/24  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers MS Track & Field practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Tue., 7/24  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Soccer League  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00-9:30 p.m.    Walter Garcia 
    Wed., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey conditioning only  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:15 a.m.    E. Martino 
    Wed., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-1:00p.m.    C. Bock 
    Wed., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Field Hockey Camp  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    K. Keefe, Coordinator 
    Thu., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey conditioning only  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:15 a.m.    E. Martino 
    Thu., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-1:00p.m.    C. Bock 
    Thu., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Field Hockey Camp  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    K. Keefe, Coordinator 
    Thu., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers MS Track & Field practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Fri., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-1:00p.m.    C. Bock 
    Fri., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers MS Track & Field practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Mon., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey conditioning only  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:15 a.m.    E. Martino 
    Mon., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-1:00p.m.    C. Bock 
    Tue., 7/31  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-1:00p.m.    C. Bock 
    Tue., 7/31  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Soccer League  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00-9:30 p.m.    Walter Garcia 
    Wed., 8/1  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey conditioning only  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:15 a.m.    E. Martino 
    Wed., 8/1  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-1:00p.m.    C. Bock 
    Thu., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey conditioning only  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:15 a.m.    E. Martino 
    Thu., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-1:00p.m.    C. Bock 
    Fri., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-1:00p.m.    C. Bock 
    Mon., 8/6  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey conditioning only  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:15 a.m.    E. Martino 
    Tue., 8/7  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Soccer League  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00-9:30 p.m.    Walter Garcia 
    Wed., 8/8  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey conditioning only  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:15 a.m.    E. Martino 
    Thu., 8/9  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey conditioning only  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:15 a.m.    E. Martino 
    Mon., 8/13  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey conditioning only  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:15 a.m.    E. Martino 
    Mon., 8/13  Miscellaneous Events  International Field Hockey Camp  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30-11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/13  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Marching Band practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15-9:00 p.m.    T. Adams 
    Tue., 8/14  Miscellaneous Events  Primary election voting  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 a.m.-9:15p.m.    Registrar of voters 
    Tue., 8/14  Miscellaneous Events  International Field Hockey Camp  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30-11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/14  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Marching Band practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15-9:00 p.m.    T. Adams 
    Wed., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey conditioning only  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:15 a.m.    E. Martino 
    Wed., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  International Field Hockey Camp  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30-11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Marching Band practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15-9:00 p.m.    T. Adams 
    Thu., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey conditioning only  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:15 a.m.    E. Martino 
    Thu., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  International Field Hockey Camp  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30-11:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Marching Band practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15-9:00 p.m.    T. Adams 
    Fri., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  International Field Hockey Camp  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30-11:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Marching Band practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15-9:00 p.m.    T. Adams 
    Mon., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  HTC Field Hockey Club  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.-12:00p.m.     
    Mon., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Marching Band practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15-9:00 p.m.    T. Adams 
    Tue., 8/21  Miscellaneous Events  HTC Field Hockey Club  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.-12:00p.m.     
    Tue., 8/21  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Marching Band practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15-9:00 p.m.    T. Adams 
    Wed., 8/22  Miscellaneous Events  HTC Field Hockey Club  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.-12:00p.m.     
    Wed., 8/22  Miscellaneous Events  ROTC summer leadership program  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.-1:00p.m.    Michael Port, Colonel, USAF (Ret) 
    Wed., 8/22  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Marching Band practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15-9:00 p.m.    T. Adams 
    Thu., 8/23  Miscellaneous Events  ROTC  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-12:00p.m.     
    Thu., 8/23  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Marching Band practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    T. Adams 
    Fri., 8/24  Miscellaneous Events  ROTC  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-12:00p.m.     
    Fri., 8/24  Miscellaneous Events  ROTC  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-12:00p.m.     
    Fri., 8/24  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Marching Band practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    T. Adams 
    Sun., 8/26  V Girls Soccer  Newtown Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA  8:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 8/27  V Football  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Football  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Thu., 8/30  FR Football  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 8/30  V Field Hockey  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  St. Francis Prep (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Cross Country  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Cross Country  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Field Hockey Play Day  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Tue., 9/4  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Wed., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Wed., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Wed., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  Athletic preseason parent/AD meeting  Home - Danbury HS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  PTXC  Away
     
    TBA    No bus 
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Trinity Catholic  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-22    Youth Night 
    Fri., 9/7  FR Football  Bethel  Away - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  PTXC  Away
     
    TBA    No bus 
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  PTXC  Away
     
    TBA    No bus 
    Sat., 9/8  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  PTXC  Away
     
    TBA    No bus 
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  Miscellaneous Events  USARMY Physical Fitness Training  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00-8:00 a.m.    SSG Ron Pitcher 
    Sat., 9/8  Miscellaneous Events  Mattress Sale fundraiser  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-7:00p.m.    Football and Cheer 
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph, Wilton, Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph, Wilton, Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5 - 0     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Tue., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Wed., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Wed., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Thu., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-42  4:30 p.m.  2 buses plus cheer bus at 5:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Darien, Trinity Catholic  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Darien, Trinity Catholic  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    L 11-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Tue., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Tue., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  Fall in house basketball league  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-0  3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Thu., 9/20  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Thu., 9/20  Miscellaneous Events  Fall in house basketball league  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 p.m.  Early dismissal needed 
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Amherst Invitational  Away - Amherst, MA.
     
    TBA  6:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-20  10:30 a.m.  2 buses plus cheer bus at 11:15 a.m. 
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Amherst Invitational  Away - Amherst, MA
     
    TBA  6:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:45 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    New Gym 
    Mon., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Tue., 9/25  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Tue., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Tue., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  Fall in house basketball league  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Away - Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  ROTC  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    2:00-3:00 p.m.    M. Port, AFJROTC 
    Wed., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Wed., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Norwalk, Stamford  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Norwalk, Stamford  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Thu., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Thu., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Thu., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  Fall in house basketball league  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-0    Homecoming 
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  Beachside Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/30  Band  Womens Center SafeWalk  Home - Danbury Fair Mall
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  TBA  2 buses 
    Sun., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  Ultimate Orange Lacrosse  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-12:00p.m.    matt@ultimateorangelacrosse.com 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Staples, Ridgefield  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:20 p.m.  early dismissal 1:11 
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Staples, Ridgefield  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:20 p.m.  early dismissal 1:11 
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Tue., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Tue., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  Fall in house basketball league  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Wed., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-1 OT     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  Student Fan Leader conference  Away - Laurel Athletic Club, Norwalk
     
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 a.m.   
    Thu., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Thu., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Thu., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading Exhibition  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-26     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline XC Invitational  Away - Holmdel, NJ
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  35th Wickham Park XC Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, Ct.
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  1:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Brien McMahon, Westhill, Fairfield Warde  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Brien McMahon, Westhill, Fairfield Warde  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Tue., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Tue., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  Fall in house basketball league  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Wed., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Thu., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Thu., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  Fall in house basketball league  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - WTT2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Tue., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Tue., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  Fall in house basketball league  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Wed., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Wed., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Diamond Club  Home - Room E251
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away - Waveny Park New Canaan
     
    TBA  11:15 a.m.   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away - Waveny Park New Canaan
     
    TBA  11:15 a.m.   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
     
    W 6-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  ROTC  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00-3:30 p.m.    M. Port 
    Thu., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Thu., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Thu., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  Fall in house basketball league  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-37  4:30 p.m.  2 buses plus cheer bus at 5:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  JV meet  Away - Allen's Meadows Wilton
     
    TBA  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  JV meet  Away - Allen's Meadows Wilton
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Tue., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Tue., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  Fall in house basketball league  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Wed., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Wed., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  FR Invitational  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:10 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Cross Country  FR Invitational  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:10 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Thu., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Thu., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  Coaching Module #14 Critical Incidents and Emergency Planning  Home - Danbury HS Teachers Lounge
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    P. Spinola 
    Thu., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  Fall in house basketball league  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, Ct.
     
    10:20 a.m.  6:45 a.m.  share w/GXC 
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 35-21  4:30 p.m.  2 buses plus cheer bus at 5:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, Ct.
     
    10:50 a.m.  6:45 a.m.  Share w/BXC 
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Senior night 
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Sat., 10/27  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  JV FCIAC Championships  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  10:40 a.m.  Warm up at 1:00 
    Sun., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Soccer League  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-4:00p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:00   
    Mon., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Mon., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  Warm up 4:50 
    Tue., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Tue., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Tue., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  Fall in house basketball league  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, Ct.
     
    2:00 p.m.  10:15 a.m.  Share w/Girls XC 
    Thu., 11/1  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 39-45  3:15 p.m.  2 luggage buses plus cheer bus at 4:15 p.m. 
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0 OT  4:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, Ct.
     
    2:45 p.m.  10:15 a.m.  Share w/Boys XC 
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC finals  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Thu., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Thu., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Sat., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  Band Jamboree  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.-11:00p.m.    T. Adams 
    Sat., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band Jamboree  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00-10:30 p.m.    T. Adams 
    Sun., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Soccer League  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-4:00p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  Registrar of voters - set up for voting  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO parent meeting  Home - Room E255
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Mon., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  Registrar of voters  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.-8:00p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Wed., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:15-8:00 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Thu., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Thu., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  Coaching Module #16 Appropriate use of electronic media by coaches  Home - Danbury HS Teachers Lounge
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    P. Spinola 
    Thu., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-42     
    Sat., 11/10  FR Football  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1 PKs     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swim trials  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    11:30 a.m.  7:45 a.m.  10:00 warm up 
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  Gym maintenance/repairs  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-4:00p.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Tue., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Open Gym  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.    A. Wirag 
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swim Finals  Away - Southern CT. State University
     
    Cancelled  2:45 p.m.  5:00 warm up 
    Wed., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Wed., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Open Gym  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  FBLA Dodge Ball Tournament  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00-6:00 p.m.    D. Brough/B. Delaney 
    Fri., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow II
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Yale University
     
    Cancelled  7:45 a.m.  10:00 warm up 
    Mon., 11/19  FR Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  luggage bus 
    Mon., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Open Gym  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-19    Senior Night 
    Wed., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.-1:30p.m.     
    Fri., 11/23  Miscellaneous Events  Floor sealing  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/24  Miscellaneous Events  Floor sealing  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/25  Miscellaneous Events  Floor sealing  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/26  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.    M. Tunno 
    Tue., 11/27  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/28  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/29  Miscellaneous Events  Fall athletic awards  Home - Danbury HS Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/29  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/30  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Lady Hatters Jamboree  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  High School Girls Jamboree at the Rinks at Shelton  Away
     
    TBA  3:45 pm  team pick up/drop off at Winter Garden Ice Arena 
    Sat., 12/1  Miscellaneous Events  Lady Hatters Basketball Jamboree  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    12:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:30 pm  team pick up/drop off at Winter Garden Ice Arena 
    Mon., 12/3  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.    M. Tunno 
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/4  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  Parent/Coach/AD winter meeting  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Gunnery Jamboree  Away - The Gunnery
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 pm   
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk Relays  Away
     
    TBA  1:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/8  Miscellaneous Events  Winter team yearbook pictures  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-54  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/10  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.    M. Tunno 
    Tue., 12/11  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  5:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/11  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-46  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)     
    Wed., 12/12  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-28    No bus, meet there 
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Coach Saint Invitational  Away - The Armory Track and Field Center New York, NY
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  1 bus 
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-62  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PD recruit training  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate
    [Directions] 
    L 36-50    No bus, meet there 
    Sat., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    No bus, meet there 
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Pleasant (NY)  Away
     
    W 4-3  7:20 pm  Westchester Skating Academy 
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier meet #1 Wilton, New Canaan, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 a.m.  1 bus 
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  AT&T Coaches Hall of Fame Invite  Away - The Armory Track and Field Center New York, NY
     
    2:00 p.m.  10:45 a.m.  1 bus 
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Plainville Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  6:30 pm  team pick up/drop off at Winter Garden Ice Arena 
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Developmental meet #1 Wilton, New Canaan, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 a.m.  1 bus 
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  AT&T Coaches Hall of Fame Invite  Away - The Armory Track and Field Center New York, NY
     
    2:00 p.m.  10:45 a.m.  1 bus 
    Mon., 12/17  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.    M. Tunno 
    Tue., 12/18  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-41  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-53     
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 12/19  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  Miscellaneous Events  PAl Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-48  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Jim Mitchell Invitational  Away - The Armory Track and Field Center New York, NY
     
    5:00 p.m.  1:00 p.m.  1 bus for Boys & Girls 
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-37     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Jim Mitchell Invitational  Away - The Armory Track and Field Center New York, NY
     
    5:00 p.m.  1:00 p.m.  1 bus Girls & Boys 
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Beast of the East tournament  Away - The University of Delaware Bob Carpenter Center
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 12/23  V Wrestling  Beast of the East tournament  Away - University of Delaware Bob Carpenter Center
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational  Away - The Armory Track and Field Center New York, NY
     
    8:50 a.m.  6:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    W 57-31     
    Wed., 12/26  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/26  FR Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational  Away - The Armory Track and Field Center New York, NY
     
    8:50 a.m.  6:30 a.m.   
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-58  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Yarmouth (ME)  Home - Yale Whale - New Haven
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  1:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    W 65-37     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Southern CT. State University
     
    Cancelled  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Ryan Sabbagh Holiday Tournament  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastchester (NY)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Faith Prep  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/2  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-38     
    Thu., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-32  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/3  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wooster  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
     
    7:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Hispanic Games  Away - The Armory Track and Field Center New York, NY
     
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    5:00 warm up 
    Fri., 1/4  V Wrestling  Sanford Wrestling Annual tournament (SWAT)  Away - Sanford ME
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Hispanic Games  Away - The Armory Track and Field Center New York, NY
     
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 6-6(OT)     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier meet #2 Staples, Greenwich, St. Joseph, Brien McMahon, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.  1 bus 
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Hispanic Games  Away - The Armory Track and Field Center New York, NY
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Sanford Wrestling Annual Tournament (SWAT)  Away - Sanford, ME
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/5  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern JV Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    124.1  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Developmental meet #2 Staples, Greenwich, St. Joseph, Brien McMahon, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Hispanic Games  Away - The Armory Track and Field Center New York, NY
     
    Cancelled  6:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-55     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Brewster Ice Arena - Outdoor Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Wrestling  New Milford JV Duals  Away - Ridgefield HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-36  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/7  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.    M. Tunno 
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Newtown, Oxford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    125.7     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2  7 pm  team pick up/drop off at Winter Garden Ice Arena 
    Tue., 1/8  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Staples, Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/9  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Joel Barlow, Fairfield Prep, Daniel Hand, Gilbert, Pomperaug, Brunswick  Away - Mount Southington Ski Area
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Drum Corps practice  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.    D. Brough 
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-39  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-39     
    Thu., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/10  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away - Yale University
     
    TBA  10:15 a.m.  1 bus shared Boys & Girls 
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    5:00 warm up 
    Fri., 1/11  V Wrestling  Esatern States Classic  Away - Loch Sheldrake, NY
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  6:15 pm  team pick up/drop off at Winter Garden Ice Arena 
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away - Yale University
     
    TBA  10:15 a.m.  1 bus shared Girls & Boys 
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier Meet #3 Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich, St. Joseph, Brien McMahon, Darien  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 a.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away - Yale University
     
    TBA  9:00 a.m.  1 bus shared Boys & Girls 
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Eastern States Classic  Away - Loch Sheldrake, NY
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  JV Wrestling  Trumbull JV Duals  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Developmental Meet #3 Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich, St. Joseph, Brien McMahon, Darien  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 a.m.  1 bus 
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away - Yale University
     
    TBA  9:00 a.m.  1 bus shared Girls & Boys 
    Sat., 1/12  Miscellaneous Events  Hatter Fest cheer competition  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-59  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  6:00pm   
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-35     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 1/14  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30-6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.    M. Tunno 
    Mon., 1/14  Unified Sports Basketball  Bethel  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/15  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  Miscellaneous Events  Girls lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Away - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/16  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Amity, Guilford, Westbrook, Wilton, St. Lukes, Brookfield, St. Luke, Westbrook  Away - Mount Southington Ski Area
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 1/16  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  Miscellaneous Events  Girls lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Drum Corps practice  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.    D. Brough 
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-46     
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 39-36 OT  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    127.95     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 pm  team pick up/drop off at Winter Garden Ice Arena 
    Thu., 1/17  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Horace Greeley (NY)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away - The Armory Track and Field Center New York, NY
     
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  VA Showcase  Away - Lynchburg, VA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier Meet #4 Staples, Stamford, St. Joseph, Darien, Greenwich, Brien McMahon  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.  1 Boys 2 Girls - 3 buses total 
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  1:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away - The Armory Track and Field Center New York, NY
     
    TBA  10:00 a.m.  1 bus Boys & Girls 
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  VA Showcase  Away - Lynchburg, VA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/19  JV Wrestling  Patton JV Tournament  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Competitive Cheerleading  Wildcat Open  Away - Seymour HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/19  JV Competitive Cheerleading  Wildcat Open  Away - Seymour HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Newtown, Oxford  Away - Gymnastics & Cheerleading Academy - Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Developmental Meet #4 Staples, Stamford, St. Joseph, Darien, Greenwich, Brien McMahon  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.  1 bus 
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  1:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 1/21  V Wrestling  Mt. Anthony (VT)  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-68(2OT)     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-32  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Nonnewaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    129.7  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 1/23  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Weston, Hopkins  Away - Mount Southington Ski Area
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 1/23  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  Miscellaneous Events  Girls lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Drum Corps practice  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.    D. Brough 
    Thu., 1/24  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  Miscellaneous Events  Girls lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-42  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  4:00 warm up - 1 way bus 
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-35     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Western Division Championships  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.  1 Boys bus and 1 shared bus 
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Timberlane (NH), Xavier, Nashoba Valley Tech (MA)  Away - Plaistow, NH
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  JV Wrestling  Godleski Invitational JV Wrestling Tournament  Away - Norwalk HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/26  V Competitive Cheerleading  Battle at St. Joes  Away - Fairfield University
     
    TBA  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/26  JV Competitive Cheerleading  Battle at St. Joes  Away - Fairfield University
     
    TBA  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Pomperaug, Newtown, Oxford  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy - Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    122.45  3:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  12:30 pm  team pick up/drop off at Winter Garden Ice Arena 
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Western Division Championships  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.  1 Girls bus and 1 shared bus 
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  4:00 warm up - 1 way bus 
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  4:15 pm  team pick up/drop off at Winter Garden Ice Arena 
    Mon., 1/28  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.    M. Tunno 
    Mon., 1/28  Miscellaneous Events  Girls lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  Miscellaneous Events  Girls lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Drum Corps practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.    D. Brough 
    Wed., 1/30  Unified Sports Basketball  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse, New Haven, CT.
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/31  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Cheshire, Ridgefield, Litchfield, Glastonbury  Away - Mount Southington Ski Area
     
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Nonnewaug, Pomperaug, Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    127.4     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  5:45 pm  at Dorothy Hamill rink 
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse, New Haven, CT.
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-47     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  4:30pm   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/1  V Wrestling  New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS New Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-55  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    Senior Night 
    Sat., 2/2  V Competitive Cheerleading  FCIAC Cheerleading championships  Away - Wilton HS
     
    10:30 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/2  JV Competitive Cheerleading  FCIAC Cheerleading championships  Away - Wilton HS
     
    10:30 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-63     
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Brewster Ice Arena - Outdoor Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  5 pm  team pick up/drop off at Winter Garden Ice Arena 
    Mon., 2/4  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.    M. Tunno 
    Tue., 2/5  V Wrestling  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 87-34     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15-6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-51  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  5:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.  early dismissal needed 1:11 
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-30     
    Wed., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  Girls lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  DDC practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:45-9:00 p.m.    D. Brough 
    Thu., 2/7  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Darien, Greenwich, Staples, Southington, Fairfield, Cheshire Academy, Laurelton Hall  Away - Mount Southington Ski Area
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Championship  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    126.75     
    Thu., 2/7  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  Miscellaneous Events  Girls lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-43     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Wrestling  FCIAC Championships  Away - New Canaan HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:30 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
     
    L 43-51  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL State Championships  Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse, New Haven, CT.
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:30 p.m.  1 bus 
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  FCIAC Championships  Away - New Canaan HS
     
    TBA  8:30 a.m.  1 way bus 
    Sat., 2/9  V Competitive Cheerleading  Warde Winter Cheer Challenge  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/9  JV Competitive Cheerleading  Warde Winter Cheer Challenge  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL State Championships  Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse, New Haven, CT.
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:30 p.m.  1 bus 
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-53     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  4:00 warm up - 1 way bus 
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 40-36  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    128.1     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - upper
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  4:45 pm  team pick up/drop off at Winter Garden Ice Arena 
    Mon., 2/11  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.    M. Tunno 
    Tue., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  PAl MS cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  Girls lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-58  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - The Gunnery
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-42     
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  Miscellaneous Events  girls lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15-6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  Miscellaneous Events  DDC practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.    D. Brough 
    Wed., 2/13  Unified Sports Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    127.3     
    Thu., 2/14  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  Miscellaneous Events  Girls lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-59  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL State Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  1:00 p.m.  1 way bus -dismissal 12:45 
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse, New Haven, CT.
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL State Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    TBA  7:30 a.m.  1 way bus 
    Sat., 2/16  JV Competitive Cheerleading  SCSU Competition  Away - Southern CT. State University
     
    TBA  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse, New Haven, CT.
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Wrestling  JV State Championships  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    Cancelled  7:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Eastern States Championships  Away - The Armory Track and Field Center New York, NY
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Share one bus Boys & Girls 
    Tue., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Eastern States Championships  Away - The Armory Track and Field Center New York, NY
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  share one bus Girls & Boys 
    Tue., 2/19  Miscellaneous Events  Girls lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  FCIAC Tournament Semi Finals at Darien Ice Rink  Away
     
    TBA    did not qualify 
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-58     
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  Miscellaneous Events  Austin Calitro reception  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  Miscellaneous Events  Autograph event - Austin Calitro  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor, Crosby/WCA  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  @ Wilby HS 
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse, New Haven, CT.
     
    5:00 p.m.  11:00 a.m.  1 way bus 
    Fri., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Purple Champions Invitational  Away - The Armory Track and Field Center New York, NY
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse, New Haven, CT.
     
    TBA  7:15 a.m.  1 way bus 
    Sat., 2/23  V Competitive Cheerleading  NECA Cheerleading Open championships  Away - East Haven HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/23  JV Competitive Cheerleading  NECA Cheerleading Open championships  Away - East Haven HS
     
    12:30 p.m.  12:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/23  FR Girls Basketball  FCIAC FR Tournament  Away - St. Joseph HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  FCIAC Tournament Finals at Darien Ice Rink  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    did not qualify 
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Purple Champions Invitational  Away - The Armory Track and Field Center New York, NY
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/23  Miscellaneous Events  Umpire Clinic - WCUA  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.-1:00p.m.    C. Swallen 
    Sat., 2/23  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/24  FR Girls Basketball  FCIAC FR Tournament  Away - St. Joseph HS
     
    Cancelled  11:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/25  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.    M. Tunno 
    Mon., 2/25  Miscellaneous Events  Girls lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-51     
    Tue., 2/26  Miscellaneous Events  Girls lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Girls lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Drum Corps practice  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Finals  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/28  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ridgefield, Newtown, Nonnewaug, Litchfield  Away - Mount Southington Ski Area
     
    4:40 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  FCBL Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-10:00 p.m.    E. Kline 
    Thu., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  Girls lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  SWC Tournament  Away
     
    8:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy, Providence RI
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Volleyball pre season meeting  Home - Room E255
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.    D. Wilkins 
    Fri., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    T. Strid 
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Regionals  Away - Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Facility, Roxbury MA.
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Competitive Cheerleading  CIAC Class LL State Championships  Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse, New Haven, CT.
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Regional Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Facility, Roxbury MA.
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  WCUA clinic  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.-1:00p.m.    C. Swallen 
    Sat., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  FCBL Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  First Round States  Away
     
    7:30 p.m.  6:00pm  @New Milford 
    Mon., 3/4  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Tennis Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.    M. Tunno 
    Tue., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Tennis Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  Unified Sports Basketball  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/6  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open Championship  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  Miscellaneous Events  Girls lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15-6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Drum Corps practice  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.    D. Brough 
    Wed., 3/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Bethel  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Quarter Finals States  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Tennis Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30-6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Coaches Module #17 Dealing with parents of athletes  Home - Danbury HS Teachers Lounge
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    P. Spinola 
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away - The Armory Track and Field Center New York, NY
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/8  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away - The Armory Track and Field Center New York, NY
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away - The Armory Track and Field Center New York, NY
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/9  V Competitive Cheerleading  CIAC State Open Cheerleading Championships - TOY  Away - North Haven HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/9  V Girls Gymnastics  New England Championship  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away - The Armory Track and Field Center New York, NY
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-12:00p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  FCBL Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    E. Kline 
    Sun., 3/10  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away - The Armory Track and Field Center New York, NY
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/10  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away - The Armory Track and Field Center New York, NY
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Semi Finals States  Away - Ingalls Rink
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Southern CT. State University
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Volleyball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00-4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.    M. Tunno 
    Mon., 3/11  Unified Sports Basketball  FCIAC Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Volleyball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00-4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Tennis conditioning  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    2:15-3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Volleyball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00-4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Drum Corps practice  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00-9:30 p.m.    D. Brough 
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Finals States  Away - Ingalls Rink
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Tennis conditioning  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    2:15-3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Volleyball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00-4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Tennis conditioning  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    2:15-3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Volleyball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00-4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Competitive Cheerleading  New England Regional cheerleading championships  Away - Worcester State University
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Tue., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Softball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Thu., 3/21  JV Softball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Thu., 3/21  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Athletic Awards  Home - Danbury HS Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Thu., 3/21  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    T. Strid 
    Fri., 3/22  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Carmel (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  16th annual Jamboree  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Berlin, Brookfield, Southington  Away - Sage Park, Berlin
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/23  Miscellaneous Events  Girls lacrosse jamboree holding gym  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-5:00p.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  Miscellaneous Events  Tailgators Lacrosse  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00-11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/26  Miscellaneous Events  Delivery/Set up chairs/tables  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Tue., 3/26  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  Miscellaneous Events  S.A.T. testing  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Basketball practices  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:15 p.m.    T. Strid 
    Thu., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  Spring parent/coach meeting  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Thu., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  FR Baseball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m   
    Fri., 3/29  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Westerner Baseball Field, Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-15     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Home - WCSU Tennis Courts, Westside Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  10:15 a.m.  Non-League 
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  10:15 a.m.  Non League 
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  Miscellaneous Events  Spring team yearbook pictures  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  3:05 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:05 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5    Non league 
    Mon., 4/1  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Non League 
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - WCSU Tennis Courts, Westside Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Mon., 4/1  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-13  5:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - WCSU Tennis Courts, Westside Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Tue., 4/2  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Tue., 4/2  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Drum Corps practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.    D. Brough 
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Warde 177 Fairfield Ludlowe 186 Danbury 196  1:30 p.m.  early dismissal 1:11 
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - WCSU Tennis Courts, Westside Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:10 p.m.  1 way bus/Bus #86 
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    246 Danbury - 234 St. Joseph  1:45 p.m.  early dismissal 1:45 
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/4  Miscellaneous Events  Badminton - Purdy  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Thu., 4/4  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/5  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/6  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Westerner Baseball Field, Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hammonasset Freshmen Invitational  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 a.m.  Share one bus with Girls 
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 4-17  8:15 a.m.  share one bus - luggage bus requested 
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.  share one bus - luggage bus requested 
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hammonasset Freshmen Invitational  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 a.m.  Share one bus with Boys 
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Stamford  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8  10:00 a.m.  Non League 
    Sat., 4/6  FR Softball  Weston  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Playing the Weston JV Team 
    Sun., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  Special Olympics T&F  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00-10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4 (11)  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Danbury 184 Brien McMahon 214     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  1:15 p.m.  early release 1:11 
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/8  Miscellaneous Events  South St. Pep Rally  Away - South St. School
     
    1:30-2:45 p.m.  1:00 p.m.  Cheerleaders with jazz band. Pick up at auditorium. 
    Mon., 4/8  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greenwich, Bridgeport Central  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ridgefield 192 - Danbury 243     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    L 3-20  2:15 p.m.  2 buses total - 1 bus varsity-1 JV 
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  1 bus JV 
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greenwich, Bridgeport Central  Away - Greenwich HS Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Tue., 4/9  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Tue., 4/9  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ridgefield 171 Danbury 194     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-15     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - WCSU Tennis Courts, Westside Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Wed., 4/10  Miscellaneous Events  No One Eats Alone lunch event  Away - Stadley Rough elementary school
     
    10:15 a.m.-1:00p.m.  9:45 a.m.  Wrestling/Cheerleading 
    Wed., 4/10  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Drum Corps practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.    D. Brough 
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 160 Danbury 203  12:30 p.m.  early dismissal 12:15 
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Bronxville (NY)  Away
     
    L 4-23  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bronxville (NY)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 180 - Danbury 227     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - WCSU Tennis Courts, Westside Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Thu., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Thu., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/12  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-20  10:15 a.m.  share one bus - luggage bus requested 
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 a.m.  share one bus - luggage bus requested 
    Sat., 4/13  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00-7:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/14  Miscellaneous Events  Special Olympics T&F  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00-10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Tue., 4/16  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Branchville Civic (Playground Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  8:15 a.m.   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  9:15 a.m.   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10  2:15 p.m.  share one bus - luggage bus requested 
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  share one bus - luggage bus requested 
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Ridge Softball Field (RHS)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/16  FR Softball  Bethel  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Playing Bethel JV 
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  9:15 a.m.   
    Tue., 4/16  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Tue., 4/16  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6  10:15 a.m.   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 a.m.   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2 (5)  8:15 a.m.   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Thu., 4/18  FR Baseball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8  9:15 a.m.   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  9:15 a.m.   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Thu., 4/18  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Thu., 4/18  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  NY Relays  Away - NYC, NY
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  NY Relays  Away - NYC, NY
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/19  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  NY Relays  Away - NYC, NY
     
    TBA  6:15 a.m.  1 bus boys 
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  NY Relays  Away - NYC, NY
     
    TBA  6:15 a.m.  1 bus girls 
    Sun., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  Special Olympics T&F  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00-10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan 162 Danbury 188     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/22  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Westerner Baseball Field, Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  share bus with FR baseball 
    Tue., 4/23  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  drop off JV first at RP 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-15     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silver Mine CC
    [Directions] 
    Wilton 214 - Danbury 216  1:30 p.m.  early release day 
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-18  2:15 p.m.  2 buses total - 1 bus varsity 
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  1 bus JV 
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Away - Long Hill Administration field, Trumbull CT
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Home - Henry Abbott Tech tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    no bus-meet there 
    Tue., 4/23  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Tue., 4/23  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  share bus with V Softball 
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Away - E. Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Danbury 176 Westhill 183  1:30 p.m.  early dismissal 1:11 
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  2:15 p.m.  Share bus with FR Baseball 
    Wed., 4/24  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/25  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Danbury 189 Stamford 231     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-21  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Henry Abbott Technical HS tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Darien 186 - Danbury 239     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-14     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-3     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  FR Softball  Newtown  Home - Hatters Park Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  1 way bus/Field 3 
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Thu., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 P.M.  1 bus shared with Girls 
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.  1 bus shared with Boys 
    Fri., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Fri., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  Jr. Prom  Away - Portuguese Club
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-18     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  6:30 a.m.  2 buses-return trip at 5:30 pm 
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  6:30 a.m.  2 buses - return trip at 5:30 pm 
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Soccer practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-12:30p.m.     
    Sun., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  Special Olympics T&F  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00-10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Stamford  Away - SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1 (5)  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Stamford  Away - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Danbury 175 St. Joseph 206     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Staples, Westhill  Away - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  2 buses 
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Softball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park Softball Field #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Henry Abbott Technical HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Mon., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Staples, Westhill  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  2 buses 
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Trumbull 214 - Danbury 262  1:30 p.m.  early dismissal 1:11 
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-22     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away
     
    L 3-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Tue., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    Darien 151 Danbury 179  1:30 p.m.  early dismissal 1:11 
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.  Share with Girls 
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.  Share with Boys 
    Wed., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.  Share with Girls 
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Warde 175 - Danbury 234     
    Thu., 5/2  FR Softball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.  Share with Boys 
    Thu., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Thu., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Midnight 5k Invitation  Away - Amity HS
     
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Midnight 5k Invitation  Away - Amity HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Fri., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-13  12:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Middletown HS, 200 LaRosa Lane, Middletown, CT.
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Anthony's Invite  Away - Melville, NY
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Middletown HS, 200 LaRosa Lane, Middletown, CT.
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 a.m.  1 bus 
    Sat., 5/4  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00p.m.     
    Sun., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  Special Olympics T&F  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00-10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Danbury 189 Norwalk 232     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stamford, Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.  2 buses/early dismissal 1:11 
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  1:45 p.m.  early dismissal 1:30 
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-15  4:15 p.m.  2 buses total - 1 varsity 
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 p.m.  1 bus JV 
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stamford, Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.  2 buses/early dismissal 1:11 
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  3:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-5:00p.m.    P. Aikman 
    Mon., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan 166 - Danbury 254  1:30 p.m.  early dismissal 1:11 
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0    Senior Night 
    Tue., 5/7  FR Softball  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-5:00p.m.    P. Aikman 
    Tue., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Tue., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow - Fr. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-5:00p.m.    P. Aikman 
    Wed., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wilton 166 Danbury 175     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - WCSU Tennis Courts, Westside Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic's Smith Field
     
    W 21-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-5:00p.m.    P. Aikman 
    Thu., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Thu., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  Premier Tumbling cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.    S. Robbins 
    Thu., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17  5:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Invitational  Away - White Plains H.S. (Loucks Games)
     
    TBA  1:30 p.m.  share one bus Boys & Girls 
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Invitational  Away - White Plains H.S. (Loucks Games)
     
    TBA  1:30 p.m.  share one bus Girls & Boys 
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-6     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Fri., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6    Senior night 
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Invitational  Away - White Plains H.S. (Loucks Games)
     
    TBA  7:00 a.m.  share one bus Boys & Girls 
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-15     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Invitational  Away - White Plains H.S. (Loucks Games)
     
    TBA  7:00 a.m.  Share one bus Girls & Boys 
    Sat., 5/11  FR Softball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  Special Olympics T&F  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00-10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-5:00p.m.    P. Aikman 
    Mon., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.  2 buses 
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 190 - Danbury 259  1:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-18  2:15 p.m.  1 bus total 
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  1 bus total 
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.  2 buses 
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  FCIAC Quarterfinals  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-5:00p.m.    P. Aikman 
    Tue., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  Grid Iron Club meeting  Home - Room E255
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Tue., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Trumbull 167 Danbury 177     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  FCIAC Quarterfinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Trumbull  Away - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-5:00p.m.    P. Aikman 
    Wed., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Staples 151 Danbury 168  1:15 p.m.  early dismissal 1:00 
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - WCSU Tennis Courts, Westside Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:10 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Staples 201 - Danbury 282     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  FCIAC Semi Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-5:00p.m.    P. Aikman 
    Thu., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  Bollywood dance club practice  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    2:15-5:00 p.m.    Katie Jarvis, Advisor 
    Thu., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity cheerleading tryouts  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Thu., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hatter Freshmen Invitational  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Dream Invitational  Away - New Milford HS
     
    8:00 p.m.  5:30 p.m.  share 1 bus 
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  FCIAC Semi Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  FCIAC Quarterfinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Dream Invitational  Away - New Milford HS
     
    8:00 p.m.  5:30 p.m.  share 1 bus Girls & Boys 
    Fri., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-5:00p.m.    P. Aikman 
    Fri., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  International Night Celebration  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30-9:00 p.m.    S. Brugnolo, J. Rojas 
    Fri., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity cheerleading tryouts  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Fri., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  FCIAC Quarterfinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  10:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/18  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity cheerleading tryouts  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  Army Fitness Test  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 a.m.    SSG Underwood 
    Sun., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  Special Olympics T&F  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00-10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  FCIAC Semifinals  Away - Cubeta Stadium
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-13    Senior Night 
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  FCIAC Semifinals  Away - Norwalk HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  FCIAC Semi Finals  Away - Sacred Heart University
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  FCIAC Finals  Away - Wilton HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2 (6)     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  FCIAC Semifinals  Away - Brien McMahon
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Southern CT. State University
     
    1:30 p.m.  10:15 a.m.  1 bus boys 
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  FCIAC Finals  Away - Wilton HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    Darien 194 - Danbury 244  1:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Southern CT. State University
     
    1:30 p.m.  10:15 a.m.  1 bus Girls 
    Tue., 5/21  FR Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Tue., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  FCIAC Finals  Away - Cubeta Stadium
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 5/22  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Away
     
    Danbury 168 Trinity Catholic 247  1:30 p.m.  early dismissal 1:11 
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  FCIAC Finals  Away - Norwalk HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  Table delivery - additional AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA    P. Aikman 
    Thu., 5/23  V Baseball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Chappa Invitational Tournament  Away - Longshore GC, Westport
     
    9:20 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  FCIAC Finals  Away - Brien McMahon HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Trumbull 205 - Danbury 231     
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  FCIAC Finals  Away - Sacred Heart University
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    P. Aikman 
    Thu., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Thu., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Class LL tournament  Away - Hall HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  FCIAC Finals  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Class L playdowns  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Class L opening round  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Fri., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom  Away - Amber Room
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Baseball  CIAC Class LL playdowns  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Class L playdowns  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Class LL tournament  Away - Hall HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Class L playdowns  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 5/25  V Softball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/25  V Softball  CIAC Class LL playdowns  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Class L First round  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sun., 5/26  V Baseball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:15 a.m.   
    Sun., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  Special Olympics T&F  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00-10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/27  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Holahan  Away - Woodway CC, Darien
     
    TBA  10:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Class LL Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Class L First round  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Class L Quarter Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 5/28  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Tue., 5/28  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Class L first round  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL State Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.  11:45 a.m.   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Class LL Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    Ridgefield 222 - Danbury 230  1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/29  JV Girls Golf  JV Tournament  Away - South Pine Creek GC, Fairfield
     
    Cancelled  1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL State Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.  11:45 a.m.   
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Newtown  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Class L Semi finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Baseball  CIAC Class LL second round  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  FCIAC Finals  Away - Fairchild Wheeler, Fairfield
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships day 2  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    12:30 p.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Golf  FCIAC Championships  Away - Fairchild Wheeler
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Class L Quarterfinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL championships day 2  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    12:30 p.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Thu., 5/30  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Class L Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Thu., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/31  V Softball  CIAC Class LL Quarterfinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Fri., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  CIAC Class LL Quarterfinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Class L Quarterfinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sun., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  Special Olympics T&F  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00-10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div I championships  Away - Timberlin GC, Kensington
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    2:00 p.m.  10:30 a.m.  Share 1 bus Boys & Girls 
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Class L Semifinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    2:00 p.m.  10:30 a.m.  Share 1 bus Girls & Boys 
    Mon., 6/3  V Softball  CIAC Class LL semifinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Baseball  CIAC Class LL Semifinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Class L Semifinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Golf Championships  Away - Tashua Knolls GC, Trumbull
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 6/4  V Softball  CIAC Class LL Semifinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School track meet  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Tue., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/5  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Class L Semifinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 6/5  V Girls Golf  Guimares Tournament  Away - Heritage Village, Southbury CT.
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Elementary School Track Meet  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Athletic Awards  Home - Danbury HS Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/6  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Class L Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Kids marathon Final Mile Celebration  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    M. Ottusch 
    Thu., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Thu., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/7  V Baseball  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Palmer Field
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 6/7  V Softball  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Fri., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open  Away - Black Hall Club, Old Lyme
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Brien McMahon HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Regional Championships  Away - Saco, ME
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Class L Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Regionals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  Special Olympics T&F  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00-10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC decathlon/Steeple/Hammer  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, Ct.
     
    11:00 a.m.    no bus needed 
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeple  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 6/11  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Tue., 6/11  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Steeple/Hammer  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, Ct.
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeple  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Balance Outdoor Nationals  Away - Greensboro, NC
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Balance Outdoor Nationals  Away - Greensboro, NC
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/13  Miscellaneous Events  Senior events  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-5:00p.m.    D. Donovan 
    Thu., 6/13  Miscellaneous Events  Dodge Ball Tournament  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00 p.m.    FR class fundraiser/J Pascarelli 
    Thu., 6/13  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Thu., 6/13  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/14  Miscellaneous Events  Senior events  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-5:00p.m.    D. Donovan 
    Fri., 6/14  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/17  Miscellaneous Events  Senior events  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-5:00p.m.    D. Donovan 
    Mon., 6/17  Miscellaneous Events  Pete Weaver meeting  Home - Room E255
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/17  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/17  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/18  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Tue., 6/18  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/18  Miscellaneous Events  FD personnel training  Home - Danbury HS G Gym (FR Academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    TBA    E. Renna