Daniel Hand 2018-19 Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule
29 Events Listed
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 8/27  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Thu., 8/30  Northern Valley Regional HS  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 9/8  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  12:30pm   
    Thu., 9/13  Prince Tech/University  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Sat., 9/15  Xavier  Away - McCue Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  11:30am   
    Mon., 9/17  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  3pm   
    Thu., 9/20  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Sat., 9/22  Shelton  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/26  Wilbur Cross  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/3  Guilford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/5  Cheshire  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/9  Xavier  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/15  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/17  Shelton  Away - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15pm   
    Fri., 10/19  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  230pm   
    Mon., 10/22  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  6pm   
    Wed., 10/24  North Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/25  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4pm   
    Sun., 10/28  SCC Tournament  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  SCC Semifinals  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/1  SCC Championship  Away - West Haven H.S
     
    Cancelled  5:30pm   
    Sat., 11/3  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/6  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/8  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Winner of Crosby vs. North Haven 
    Sat., 11/10  Bristol Central  Away - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 11/13  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/14  Wethersfield  Away - Naugatuck
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4pm   
    Sun., 11/18  Maloney  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1pm