Daniel Hand 2018-19 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Tue., 8/28 | North Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.) | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/1 | Guilford (Scrim.) | Away - Guilford HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 9/11 | Cheshire | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Thu., 9/13 | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 9/20 | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Sat., 9/22 | Sheehan | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Mon., 9/24 | Old Lyme | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Wed., 9/26 | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Wed., 10/3 | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/4 | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 4-2 | ||
Sat., 10/6 | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | ||
Mon., 10/8 | East Haven | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 10/9 | Lyman Hall | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | ||
Sat., 10/13 | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 1:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 10/16 | West Haven | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Wed., 10/17 | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Sat., 10/20 | Guilford | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Mon., 10/22 | Amity | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Fri., 10/26 | Amity | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | ||
Tue., 10/30 | SCC Semi-Finals | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 11/1 | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away - West Haven | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 11/5 | Sacred Heart | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | ||
Wed., 11/7 | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | 11:30am dismissal | |
Fri., 11/9 | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | |||
Sat., 11/10 | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 1-0 3-2 PK | ||
Mon., 11/12 | Farmington | Away - Middletown [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-2 7-8 p | ||
Tue., 11/13 | CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date) | Away - Site TBA | TBA | |||
Sat., 11/17 | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Site TBA | TBA |