Derby 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
305 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford Sportsplex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Baseball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  WCA  Home - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Woodland  Home - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:30 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilby  Home - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Oxford  Home - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    TBA  V Softball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Softball  Crosby  Home - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45pm   
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 28-18     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  2:30pm   
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck Meet  Away - Hop Brook, Naugatuck
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck Meet  Away - Hop Brook - Naugatuck
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-32  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  4:30pm   
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Oxford Meet  Away - Oxford HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Oxford Meet  Away - Oxford HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-35  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  2:15pm   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Woodland  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Torrington Meet  Away - Torrington HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott, Torrington, Seymour  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Oxford  Home - Oxford HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 40-41 (OT)     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  4:30pm   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Oxford  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:00 am   
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Derby Meet  Home - Woodland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Derby Meet  Home - Woodland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 24-0  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30pm   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Football  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 am   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1  4:30pm   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Derby Meet  Home - Derby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Derby Meet  Home - Derby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30pm   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2  5:15pm   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Championships  Away - Veteran's Park - Watertown
     
    3:45 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Championships  Away - Veteran's Park - Watertown
     
    3:45 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  5:00pm   
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-38     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:30pm   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Ansonia  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 am   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  JV Soccer Jamboree  Away - Torrington HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  4:30pm   
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  4:45pm   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Class S State Championships  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    11:25 a.m.  8:00am   
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-57  5:00pm   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Class S State Championships  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    11:25 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 am   
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  1:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CT State Open Championships  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00pm   
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CT State Open Championships  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    Cancelled  12:00pm   
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Crosby  Home - Oxford HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 66-20     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Crosby  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 am   
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-32  5:00 pm   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championships  Away - Derryfield Park - Manchester, NH
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Kennedy  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 am   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championships  Away - Derryfield Park - Manchester, NH
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-62  8:30 am   
    Thu., 11/29  V Girls Basketball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Foran / Joel Barlow  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Plainville Jamboree  Away - Plainville HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental (Scrimmage)  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, NH
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental (Scrimmage)  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, NH
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-61     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, NH
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 21-41  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, NH
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Oxford Invitational  Away - Oxford HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    L 55-79  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 36-31     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Holy Cross  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-53     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 25-41  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-38     
    Sat., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/26  V Wrestling  Terryville  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-29     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 39-11     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-56  9:30am   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  SCSU Track Meet  Away - SCSU Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Holy Cross, Somers, Stratford  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 85-87(OT)     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 27-46  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-41  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-60     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  SCSU Track Meet  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Lawless Tournament  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SCSU Track Meet  Away - SCSU Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 85-88(3OT)  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-54     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-53  3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-50     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  McGreavy Invite  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  McGreavy Invite  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Darien, Weston, Bunnell  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-86     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 25-44  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-64  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-45(OT)     
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental II  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Weleyan Development III  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-55     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic  Away - East Catholic HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 79-49  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug, St. Joseph  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 36-19     
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-66     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-49  3:30   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Doc Meyers Tournament  Away - Rocky Hill HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  5:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, NH
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, NH
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 67-86  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-36     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-52     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-54  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Four Corners Duals  Away - Canton H.S.
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-64     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-45  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-44  3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 63-69  4:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-31     
    Sat., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  NVL/Berkshire Championship  Away - TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 64-81     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 32-34  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 60-76  4:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  Class S Championship  Away - TBA
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class S Championship  Away - TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 63-95  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  State Open Championship  Away - TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open Championship  Away - TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Wrestling  New England Championship  Away - TBA
     
    5:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Wrestling  State Open Championship  Away - TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30   
    Wed., 3/20  V Softball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Birdseye Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Xavier H.S. Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Home - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Career Magnet (Scrim.)  Home - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  Crosby  Home - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 22-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Watertown, St. Paul Catholic  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Watertown, St. Paul Catholic  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  Crosby  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 21-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Seymour  Home - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  8:45 a.m.   
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Kennedy  Home - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    W 16-9  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  WCA  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  WCA  Home - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Montoe Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Seymour, Sacred Heart  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Seymour, Sacred Heart  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-0  2:15   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-18     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott, WCA  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott, WCA  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-0  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Rotary Field, Naugatuck
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Oxford, Kennedy  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Oxford, Kennedy  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - George Babcock Field, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    L 25-2     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Yale Field, New Haven
    [Directions] 
    L 11-0  TBA   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 4-19  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington, Holy Cross  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington, Holy Cross  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Seymour  Home - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Wilby  Home - Waterville Park, Waterbury
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  5:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    L 13-0     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodland, Wilby  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodland, Wilby  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-0     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fussenich Park
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-17  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Oxford  Away - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  League Championship  Away - Torrington HS
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  League Championship  Away - Torrington HS
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL JV Meet  Away - Crosby HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL JV Meet  Away - Crosby HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Softball  Stafford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.