Goodwin Tech 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
298 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Away - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - goodwin tech
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - Sutton Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  East Granby (Scrim.)  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invite  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Platt, Middletown  Away - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Avon  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Wolcott  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  ATI  Home - Pat Kidney Field Woodrow Wilson MS
    [Directions] 
    L 24-42     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    CTC division game 
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CTC division game 
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC division game 
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CTC division game 
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CTC division game 
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CTC division game 
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Maloney  Away - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  MCW United  Home - Pat Kidney Park Woodrow Wilson MS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-13     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1    CTC division game 
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC division game 
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  MCW United  Away - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    CTC division game 
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2    CTC division game 
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC division game 
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Berlin, Plainville  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Track/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2    CTC division game 
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CTC division game 
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC division game 
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-20     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CTC division game 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CTC division game 
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2    CTC division game 
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CTC division game 
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6    CTC division game 
    Fri., 10/5  FR Football  Watertown  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CTC division game 
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CTC division game 
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Thames River  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 14-22     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2    CTC division game 
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2    CTC division game 
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC division game 
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central, St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CTC division game 
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC division game 
    Mon., 10/15  JV Football  Thames River  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Divisional Championships  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0    CTC division game 
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CTC division game 
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex-Putnam
    [Directions] 
    L 26-36     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Terryville  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Class L Championships  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-33     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Luis Marin
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  CTC Tournament Semi-finals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  CTC Semi-finals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 28-14     
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  CTC Tournament Championship  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  CTC Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Prince Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC 2nd round  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Froshmore Game 
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12     
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/15  FR Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/16  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Xavier HS turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 52-0     
    Mon., 11/19  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-38     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 36-22     
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  University (Scrim.)  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  JV Boys Basketball  University (Scrim.)  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 33-14     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 29-31     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 25-39     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SCSU Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 40-57     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Developmental  Away - Glastonbury H.S.
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 27-54     
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 30-52     
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 60-44    CTC Division 
    Wed., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-33    CTC Division 
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-50     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-40     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  SCSU Invitational  Away - Moore Field House SCSU
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-28     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Developmental  Away - Glastonbury H.S.
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-21     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-34    CTC Division 
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 17-8    CTC Division 
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  SCSU Developmental  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-29    CTC Division 
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 30-28    CTC Division 
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 48-15    CTC Division 
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    CTC Division 
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Away - Coxe Cage, New Haven
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 a.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 32-47    CTC Division 
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CTC Division 
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 54-66     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 33-20     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 38-35     
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-31     
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-82    CTC Division 
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CTC Division 
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invite  Away - Hillhouse, NH
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 17-40    CTC Division 
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CTC Division 
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 60-32    CTC Division 
    Wed., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    CTC Division 
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 39-13    CTC Division 
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-40    CTC Division 
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CTC Division 
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 29-7    CTC Division 
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CTC Division 
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Conference Championships  Away - Hillhouse New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 76-27    CTC Division 
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-38     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-25     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  University  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Capitol Prep Last Chance  Away - Hillhouse New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 39-37    CTC Division 
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 37-71    CTC Division 
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CTC Division 
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-43    CTC Division 
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CTC Division 
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 48-40    CTC Division 
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    CTC Division 
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Hillhouse New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-40    CTC Division 
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CTC Division 
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 19-16     
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 28-30     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Open Championship  Away - Hillhouse New Haven
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 49-36     
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    CTC Quarter-finals 
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Away - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Baseball  Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-0     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-21     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-9     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-1     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-11     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Home - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin-303 Wilcox-213     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Home - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 296 Norwich-253     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 13-2    CTC 
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-18    CTC 
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-0     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-4    CTC 
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-11    CTC 
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 21-1     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bulkeley  Home - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1    CTC 
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 29-12    CTC 
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1    CTC 
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 257 Vinal 264     
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3    CTC 
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 257 Kaynor 261     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newington  Away - Frank O' Rourke Track @ Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Cheney Tech field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-15     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-28    CTC 
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 29-13    CTC 
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-0     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 259 Vinal 274     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-1     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-0     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 265 Ellis-184     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Away - Dunkin Donuts Park - Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6(8)    CTC 
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 258 Wolcott 219     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-24     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  Newington  Away - Legends Field @ Clem Lemire Rec Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    03:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Cheney Tech field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1    CTC 
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Away - Pequot Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 262 Grasso 257     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-22     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - Cheney Tech field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-5    CTC 
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Pawcatuck Little League
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6    CTC 
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor  Home - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-7 (5)    CTC 
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0    CTC 
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4    CTC 
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-16    CTC 
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 295 Ellis-203     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Portland  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-19     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-9(8)    CTC 
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 280 Norwich 247     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5    CTC 
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    L 11-0     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Home - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 272 Grasso 250     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Eastern Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-22     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Away - Orange Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 268 O'Brien 228     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hartford Public  Home - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech, Hillhouse, Career Magnet  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin-248 Wilcox-186 Career-258 Hillhouse-202     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  CTC Championships  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Berlin, New Britain  Home - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Stan Pisk Tournament