E.O. Smith 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
256 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:00pm   
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  Bulkeley/Weaver  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Thu., 8/23  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (Scrim.)  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  T 1-1  2:10pm   
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/4  JV Field Hockey  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/4  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Bentley Side Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Wed., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/5  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 23-7  3:30PM   
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:20pm   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:45pm   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:45pm   
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    8:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.      Bristol Eastern requested JV to be at our place. 
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  E.O. Smith girls won Varsity 2 Race     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  RHAM, South Windsor  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  EO-15 RHAM-48 EO-17 South Windsor-44 South Windsor-23 RHAM-34  2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  RHAM, South Windsor  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  EOS 15 - South Windsor 48 EOS 18 - RHAM 44 RHAM 25 - So. Windsor 30  2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1  2:00pm   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss 99 - 87  2:00pm   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Wethersfield  Away - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Thu., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-20  4:15PM   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1  2:00pm   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1  3:00pm   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Mortensen Community Center - Parking on Garfield St.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00pm  Will ride with Varsity Field Hockey 
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:00AM   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Enfield, Manchester  Away - Powder Hollow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  E.O.-36 Manchester-22 E.O.-23 Enfield-38 Manchester-19 Enfield-42  2:10pm   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2(OT)     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Enfield, Manchester  Away - Powder Hollow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  EOS 15 - Enfield 50 EOS 20 - Manchester 40   2:20pm   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0  4:00pm   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-2     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Mansfield Community Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss 99 -81     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  RHAM  Home - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Kennedy Road Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Goddard State Park, 1095 Ives Road, Warwick RI 02818
     
    8:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:00AM   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Goddard State Park, 1095 Ives Road, Warwick RI 02818
     
    8:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  CREC Coop  Home - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  East Hartford, East Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20pm  Mansfield Hollow State Park 
    Tue., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  East Hartford, East Catholic  Home - Mansfield Hollow State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20pm  Mansfield Hollow State Park 
    Tue., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Tue., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Miss Porters School - Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Wed., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Maloney  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm  Spring Hill Field. 
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Auxillary
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Maloney  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Maloney  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - EO Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20pm  Mansfield Hollow State Park 
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Central  Home - Mansfield Hollow State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20pm  Manfield Hollow State Park 
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30pm   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Wed., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:10pm   
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Mansfield Community Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Woods Trial Run Invitational  Away - Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
     
    8:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Woods Trail Run Invitational  Away - Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
     
    8:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Tolland  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20pm  Mansfield Hollow State Park 
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Tolland  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm  Mansfield Hollow State Park 
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Thu., 10/11  FR Football  Windsor  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm  Spring Hill Field 
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Mansfield Community Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Mansfield Community Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/17  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Middletown  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm  Spring Hill Field 
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.      Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Middletown  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Middletown  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.      Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS turf field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Pool, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Platt  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm  Spring Hill Field 
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      Please note: Farrell Upper Field: Grass 
    Thu., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.      Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Thu., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Platt  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    7:45am   
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30pm   
    Mon., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.      Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  CCC Quarterfinals @ Higher Seed  Away
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Tue., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Wed., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Plainville  Away - Linden St. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  CCC Semifinals @ Avon  Away
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  CCCC Finals @ Avon  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:00am   
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 11/5  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 11/6  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Hartford Public  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm  Spring Hill Field 
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 11/8  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Hartford Public  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Hartford Public  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 11/13  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 11/14  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/17  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Wethersfield
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/20  V Football  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:00pm