E.O. Smith 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
526 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:00pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:00pm   
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  Bulkeley/Weaver  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 8/23  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (Scrim.)  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:10pm   
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/4  JV Field Hockey  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/4  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Bentley Side Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Wed., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 23-7  3:30PM   
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:20pm   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45pm   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45pm   
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Bristol Eastern requested JV to be at our place. 
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    E.O. Smith girls won Varsity 2 Race     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  RHAM, South Windsor  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    EO-15 RHAM-48 EO-17 South Windsor-44 South Windsor-23 RHAM-34  2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  RHAM, South Windsor  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    EOS 15 - South Windsor 48 EOS 18 - RHAM 44 RHAM 25 - So. Windsor 30  2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:00pm   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 99 - 87  2:00pm   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Wethersfield  Away - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Thu., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-20  4:15PM   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:00pm   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00pm   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Mortensen Community Center - Parking on Garfield St.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm  Will ride with Varsity Field Hockey 
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00AM   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Enfield, Manchester  Away - Powder Hollow
    [Directions] 
    E.O.-36 Manchester-22 E.O.-23 Enfield-38 Manchester-19 Enfield-42  2:10pm   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Enfield, Manchester  Away - Powder Hollow
    [Directions] 
    EOS 15 - Enfield 50 EOS 20 - Manchester 40  2:20pm   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:00pm   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Mansfield Community Center
    [Directions] 
    Loss 99-81     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  RHAM  Home - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:20pm   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Kennedy Road Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Goddard State Park, 1095 Ives Road, Warwick RI 02818
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-0  9:00AM   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Goddard State Park, 1095 Ives Road, Warwick RI 02818
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Loss 98-74     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  CREC Coop  Home - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0 (OT)  2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Miss Porters School - Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 95 - 88  2:00pm   
    Wed., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20pm   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  East Hartford, East Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    EO-17 East Hartford-46 EO-29 East Catholic-26 East Catholic-16 East Hartford-45  2:20pm  Mansfield Hollow State Park 
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Maloney  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm  Spring Hill Field. 
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  Yes   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Auxillary
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  East Hartford, East Catholic  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    E.O. Smith 18, E.Catholic 44 E.O. Smith 15, E.Hartford 50  2:20pm  Mansfield Hollow State Park 
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Maloney  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 25-40     
    Fri., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:00pm   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:20pm   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Maloney  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - EO Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central  Home
    [Directions] 
    E.O.-43 Bristol Central-17  2:20pm  Mansfield Hollow State Park 
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Central  Home - Mansfield Hollow State Park
    [Directions] 
    E.O. Smith 15, Bristol Central 46  2:20pm  Manfield Hollow State Park 
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  4:30pm   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester High Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 96 - 88  2:20pm   
    Wed., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10pm   
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Mansfield Community Center
    [Directions] 
    Loss 103 - 78     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00pm   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Woods Trial Run Invitational  Away - Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Woods Trail Run Invitational  Away - Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Tolland  Home
    [Directions] 
    Tolland-15 E.O.-50  2:20pm  Mansfield Hollow State Park 
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Tolland  Home
    [Directions] 
    EO Smith 18, Tolland 44  2:20pm  Mansfield Hollow State Park 
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Ethel Walker Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:00pm   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:00pm   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:00pm   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00pm   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Mansfield Community Center
    [Directions] 
    Loss 98-87     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  FR Football  Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  2:20pm  Spring Hill Field 
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM Volleyball Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:20pm   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Mansfield Community Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:20pm   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Middletown  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm  Spring Hill Field 
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20pm   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Middletown  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 13-31     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Middletown  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 OT  2:00pm   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0    Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:00pm   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:00pm   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Pool, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    Loss - 96-76  2:20pm   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Platt  Home - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm  Spring Hill Field 
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1    Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30pm   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Thu., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Platt  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:45 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:30pm   
    Mon., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0    Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  CCC Quarterfinals @ Higher Seed  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Tue., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Tue., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:00pm   
    Wed., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 18-20     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  CCC Semifinals @ Avon  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  CCCC Finals @ Avon  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Mon., 11/5  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/5  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2 (OT)     
    Tue., 11/6  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/6  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Hartford Public  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20pm  Spring Hill Field 
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/8  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/8  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Hartford Public  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2     
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Hartford Public  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - Cornerstone Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/14  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/14  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/15  FR Football  Windham  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Wethersfield
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Wethersfield
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/20  V Football  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18  5:00pm   
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  New London (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-53     
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Manchester  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-42     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-56     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Lancer Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-43     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 27-78     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    Win  2:20   
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-42     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  RHAM  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-85  3:45   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  3:45   
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  2:20   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-50     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse HS - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  RHAM Duals  Away - RHAM HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse HS - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-55  3:15   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15   
    Thu., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  3:40   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Relays  Away - Hillhouse HS - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Relays  Away - Hillhouse HS - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  1:50   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Track Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Track Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-60  4:15   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15   
    Thu., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-57     
    Thu., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  Unified Sports Basketball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Thomaston Duals  Away - Thomaston HSs
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-45     
    Sat., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-77     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-51(OT)     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:05 p.m.  2:20   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 46-48  3:30   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30   
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite Day 1  Away - Yale
     
    TBA    Select Athletes - Qualifying Standards 
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Co-ED Relays Day 1  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-40     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite Day 1  Away
     
    TBA    Select Athletes - Qualifying Standards 
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Co-Ed Relays Day 1  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/11  Unified Sports Basketball  RHAM  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  5:00   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite Day 2  Away - Yale
     
    TBA    Select Athletes - Qualifying Standards 
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Co-Ed Relays Day 2  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite Day 2  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Co-Ed Relays Day 2  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-41     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 40-34     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 92-88     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-27     
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:10pm   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:10pm   
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.  12:45   
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Duals  Away - Ellis Tech HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20   
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  Yes   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Home - EO Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:30   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30   
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Athletic Center, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Brawl at the Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Mon., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20   
    Wed., 1/30  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/30  Unified Sports Basketball  East Hartford  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    TBA - Tentative 
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45   
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Thu., 1/31  Unified Sports Basketball  Rockville  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy high School
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:15   
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Ellington  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:30   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30   
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/11  Unified Sports Basketball  Rockville  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Enfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45   
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Wed., 2/13  Unified Sports Basketball  Killingly  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    Tentative - Could be Round Robin w/ Tolland also 
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00   
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  CCC Tournament Round 1 @ Higher Seed  Away
     
    TBA    Snow Date 2/15 
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:30   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30   
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  CCC Tournament Quarterfinals @ Higher Seed  Away
     
    TBA    Snow Date 2/18 
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:15   
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15   
    Tue., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  CCC Tournament Semifinals @ Glastonbury  Away
     
    TBA    Snow Date 2/20 
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:50   
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  CCC Tournament 1st Round @ Higher Seed  Away
     
    TBA    Snow Date 2/22 
    Thu., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  CCC Tournament Finals @ Glastonbury  Away
     
    TBA    Snow Date 2/22 
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  Unified Sports Basketball  Senior Night - Staff vs. Students  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    TBA - Tentative 
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  CCC Tournament Quarterfinals @ Bulkely  Away
     
    TBA    Snow Date 2/25 
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  CCC Tournament Semifnals @ Bulkely  Away
     
    TBA    Snow Date 2/27 
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/27  Unified Sports Basketball  Killingly  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  CCC Tournament Finals @ Bulkely  Away
     
    TBA    Snow Date 3/1 
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  CCC Tournament Semifinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  CCC Tournament Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/4  Unified Sports Basketball  Tolland Tournament  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA