East Catholic 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
228 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Kennedy Road Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Hartford Invite  Away
     
    TBA       
    TBA  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/28  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/1  V Football  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield Jamboree  Away - Bloomfield HS
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  Avon  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 28-18     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 9/10  JV Football  Berlin  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/10  JV Football  Avon  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Tolland, Enfield  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Tolland, Enfield  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Miss Porters School - Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/13  V Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-50     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-12     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Simsbury  Away - Stratton Brook
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Simsbury  Away - Stratton Brook
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Run to Sun Invite  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Run to Sun Invite  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Kennedy Road Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Rockville HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Rockville HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph Invite  Away - St. Joseph University
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  E.O. Smith, East Hartford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  E.O. Smith, East Hartford  Away - Mansfield Hollow State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - O'Brien Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  RHAM, Manchester  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  RHAM, Manchester  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Pool, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change facility to Charter Oak Park, Manchester 
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Kennedy Road Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield Community Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 10/6  JV Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  South Windsor  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  South Windsor  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - O'Brien Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Hartford Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Kennedy Road Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change date to 09/27/18 
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change date to 09/27/18 
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change date to 09/27/18 
    Mon., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Tolland  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Tolland  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Pink Invite  Away - Trinity College
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Charter Oak Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Kennedy Road Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Plainville  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Class SS Meet  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  Plainville  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Class SS Meet  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Kennedy Road Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Meet  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Meet  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Meet  Away - Perryfield Park: Manchester, NH
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Bristol Central  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New Englands  Away - Perryfield Park: Manchester, NH
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Bristol Central  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.