East Haven 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
628 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | V Baseball | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Branford | Home - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Lyman Hall | Home - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Baseball | Jonathan Law | Home - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Boys Basketball | Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame HS [Directions] | TBA | 2:30pm | ||
TBA | FR Football | Bridgeport Central | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | TBA | 4pm | ||
TBA | V Boys Golf | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away | TBA | tba | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Branford | Away - 'Flax Mill Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS-Grass Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:45 | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Hamden | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | TBA | Yes | on grass | |
TBA | V Wrestling | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known (Scrim.) | Away | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Guilford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | TBA | on grass | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | TBA | on grass | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Branford | Away - Veteran's Park [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | TBA | 12:45 | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | North Branford/Hale Ray | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | TBA | 2:45 | ||
TBA | V Softball | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
TBA | V Softball | Wilbur Cross (Scrim.) | Home - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | TBA | maple street 06512 | ||
TBA | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | V Softball | Mercy (Scrim.) | Away - Mercy [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 | ||
TBA | JV Softball | West Haven | Home - Deer Run School [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Sheehan | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Branford | Home - Deer Run School [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Softball | Foran | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Softball | Hamden | Away - Bassett Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 10:00am | |
TBA | FR Softball | Jonathan Law | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1 bus 1:45 | CONTROLED PRACTICEF | |
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Full Scrimage | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | Hopkins School (Scrim.) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | Amity Soccer Jamboree | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:10 am | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | West Haven (Scrim.) | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 8:15 | ||
Tue., 9/4 | V Girls Soccer | Westbrook (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | on Grass | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Bassick | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 51-0 | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Bassick | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Branford | Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 1-9 | 11:30 | |
Sat., 9/8 | V Girls Soccer | North Branford/Hale Ray | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | On Turf | |
Sat., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | CIAC INVITE | Away | 8:30 a.m. | 7:30 | 21 South Bradley rd Woodbridge, CT | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | North Haven | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-6 | turf | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | 35 Wheelbarrow lane 06513 | |
Tue., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 35 Wheelbarrow lane 06513 | ||
Wed., 9/12 | JV Boys Soccer | North Haven | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:15 | |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Foran, Wilbur Cross, Guilford | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | ||
Thu., 9/13 | FR Football | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Foran | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 2-2 | on grass | |
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Foran, Wilbur Cross, Guilford | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | 4:30pm on Turf | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | North Haven | Away - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 | AT North Haven Gawrych Town Pool | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Foran | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/15 | V Football | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 49-18 | 9:30 am | |
Sat., 9/15 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 11:15 | McCarty Stadium @ ND | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | North Haven, Hamden, Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Hamden Town Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 | Hamden Town Park 2901 Dixwell Ave | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | North Haven, Hamden, Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Hamden Town Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:30 | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/18 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 8-0 | turf | |
Tue., 9/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Away - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 pm | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 6-1 | turf | |
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | 2:15 | |
Thu., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 17-6 | 5pm | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Lyman Hall | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:45pm | Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | ||
Sat., 9/22 | JV Football | Lyman Hall | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | Froshmore Game | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #2 [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 1-15 | 10:45 | |
Sat., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #2 [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | Yes | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-8 | 5:15 pm | |
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sheehan | Home - East Haven Recreation Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 200 Tyler Street in Rear. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | 4:30 | |
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | 3:45 | |
Wed., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Branford, Shelton, Lyman Hall | Away - Supply Pond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Branford, Shelton, Lyman Hall | Away - Supply Pond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Home - East Haven Recreation Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Xavier | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 17-0 | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Xavier | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Away - Bowen Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | 1:50 | Turf |
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/29 | JV Football | Xavier | Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15am | ||
Sat., 9/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:15 am | ||
Sat., 9/29 | JV Girls Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00 am | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | 4:15 pm | |
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | 5:00 pm | |
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Harding | Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-8 | 2:45 pm | @ Luis Munoz Marin School |
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Guilford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | grass | |
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | 4pm | |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | turf | |
Thu., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Home - East Haven Recreation Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 200 Tyler Street in Rear. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Thu., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2pm | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-9 | 5:30 pm | |
Sat., 10/6 | JV Boys Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:45 | ||
Mon., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | 4:30pm | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field II [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 10/10 | FR Football | Bethel | Away - Rockwell Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | Senior Night | |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00 pm | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Career Magnet | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Bethel | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 35-0 | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Bethel | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Career Magnet | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/13 | JV Football | Bethel | Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | Yes | |
Sat., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | 4:15 pm | |
Sat., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 1:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | on Turf | |
Sat., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Rhode Island Invite | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30 am | CCRI (Lincoln) | |
Mon., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:45 pm | |
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | turf | |
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Mercy | Home - Wilbur Cross Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 181 Mitchell Drive | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:45 | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 | ||
Tue., 10/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | on grass | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Hamden | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 5-0 | turf | |
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Guilford | Away - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | 3:15pm | |
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | Pink Night | |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Guilford | Away - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | SCC CHAMPS | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 12 noon | East Shore Park: Boys Varsity 3pm, Girls 1:40pm | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 20-28 | 4:30 | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-0 | moved to grass | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Guilford | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:45pm | Kavanaugh Turf Field | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC Championships | Away | 1:40 p.m. | East Shore Park: Girls Varsity 1:40pm, Boys 3pm | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | West Haven | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | turf | |
Sat., 10/20 | JV Football | Guilford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | on grass | ||
Sat., 10/20 | JV Girls Soccer | West Haven | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | on turf | ||
Sat., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | JV INVITE | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 9am-5pm | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 11-1 | senior night. turf | |
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:45 | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | on grass | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - WHHS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 pm | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | North Branford/Hale Ray | Away - NBHS Colafati Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | 4:45pm | |
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | 3pm | |
Wed., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/25 | FR Football | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 | ||
Thu., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:45 | |
Thu., 10/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Wilbur Cross Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 181 Mitchell Drive | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Wilbur Cross | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 51-30 | ||
Fri., 10/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Foran | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | on grass | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Wilbur Cross | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class Meet | Away | 3:40 p.m. | Wickham Park | ||
Sat., 10/27 | JV Football | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 9am | |
Sat., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Sun., 10/28 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC CLASS MEET | Away | 3:10 p.m. | 1pm | Wickham Park | |
Tue., 10/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifiers | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | ED 1:15 @ Cheshire HS Pool | |
Tue., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:45 pm | SCC 1/4 Finals @Amity HS | |
Thu., 11/1 | FR Football | Foran | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Froshmore | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Champs | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 3 pm | @SCSU | |
Sat., 11/3 | V Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 11-8 | 12 noon | |
Sat., 11/3 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Coginchaug | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | Killingly | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3pm | 226 Putnam Pike, Dayville. | |
Mon., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4pm | ||
Thu., 11/8 | FR Football | Daniel Hand | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Game added 11/6 | ||
Thu., 11/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm | 100 Black Rock Turnpike, Redding, CT 06896 | |
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class LL Trials | Away | 11:30 a.m. | 9 am | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class LL | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | @ East Hartford High | |
Wed., 11/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class LL Finals | Away | 6:00 p.m. | 4pm | @SCSU | |
Thu., 11/15 | FR Football | Amity | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | Froshmore Game on Turf | |
Fri., 11/16 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Sheehan | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:45pm | ||
Sat., 11/17 | V Football | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 17-41 | 4:30 | |
Sat., 11/17 | JV Football | Sheehan | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 11/22 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Fri., 11/23 | V Football | Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 3-20 | ||
Mon., 11/26 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:20pm-4:20pm | 2:30pm;rtn-4:35pm | ||
Tue., 11/27 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | w/BIHoc(2:30pm);rtn-5:40pm | ||
Wed., 11/28 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | 2:30pm;rtn-4:30pm | ||
Thu., 11/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop (Scrim.) | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/29 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 | switched to away 11/14 | |
Thu., 11/29 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | 2:30pm;rtn-4:30pm | ||
Sat., 12/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden (Scrim.) | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook (Scrim.) | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 | ||
Mon., 12/3 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:20pm-4:20pm | 2:30pm;rtn-4:35pm | ||
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | East Hampton | ||
Tue., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan (Scrim.) | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15pm | ||
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/5 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00pm-8:00pm | 6:15pm;rtn-8:15pm | ||
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven (Scrim.) | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45pm | ||
Thu., 12/6 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:20pm-4:20pm | 2:30pm;rtn-4:35pm | ||
Fri., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 | ||
Fri., 12/7 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:20pm-4:20pm | 2:30pm;rtn-4:35pm | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | St. Joe | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Wrestling | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | TBA | 7:15am | ||
Mon., 12/10 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:20pm-4:20pm | 2:30pm;rtn-4:35pm | ||
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 59-37 | ||
Tue., 12/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/11 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:20pm-4:20pm | 2:30pm;rtn-4:35pm | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Crosby | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 41-24 East haven | 5:00pm | |
Wed., 12/12 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00pm-5:00pm | 2:30pm;rtn-5:15pm | ||
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 3-7 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 53-33 | ||
Fri., 12/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/14 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:30pm-5:30pm | w/BIHoc(2:30pm);rtn-5:45pm | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Foran | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 57-40 | ||
Sat., 12/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Foran | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Foran | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 1:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Farmington Valley Generals | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 3-7 | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Plainville Tourney | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 7:30am | Plainville HS: 47 robert holcomb way 06062 | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | 4:00pm | |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Dev 1 | Away | 4:30 p.m. | 3:30pm | @field house Hillhouse | |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Daniel Hand 100 North Haven 77 | ||
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 7:40 p.m. | L 1-3 | 5:30pm | |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 66-63 | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Dev 1 | Away | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 pm | @field house Hillhouse | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-34 | 4pm | |
Wed., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Amity | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 43-22 East Haven | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | L 0-3 | 5:30pm | |
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-41 | ||
Thu., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/20 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:30pm-5:30pm | w/BIHoc(2:30pm);rtn-5:45pm | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 61-51 | 3:30 pm | |
Fri., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | ||
Fri., 12/21 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:20pm-4:20pm | 2:30pm;rtn-5:15pm | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | 1pm | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Bristol Eastern Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | Bristol Eastern HS | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 56-55 | 35 Wheelbarrow Lane 06513 | |
Sat., 12/22 | JV Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | 1:15pm | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Pom-Pom | Staples | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2pm | At Milford Ice Pavilion | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Thu., 12/27 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 9:10am-10:10am | 8:00am;rtn-10:30am | ||
Fri., 12/28 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 9:10am-10:10am | 8:00am;rtn-10:30am | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 7-4 | 4:30pm | 1125 Cove road stamford 06902 |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Danbury Tourney | Away | 9:15 a.m. | 7am | Danbury HS | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 5-3 | 3:45pm | |
Mon., 12/31 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 9:10am-10:10am | 8:00am;rtn-10:30am | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 56-68 | ||
Wed., 1/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-8 | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V Wrestling | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:20pm-4:20pm | 2:30pm;rtn-5:00pm | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire Community pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Cheshire 86 North Haven 77 | 5:30pm | |
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-6 | w/BIHoc(2:30pm);sep rtn | |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 65-87 | 4pm | |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 54-52 | 3:45 | |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | 2:30pm | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | 4:15pm | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | EH Duals | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 1/5 | V Pom-Pom | Cheshire | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45 pm | at Weslyan | |
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-70 | 4pm | |
Mon., 1/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Dev 2 | Away | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 pm | @field house Hillhouse | |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 75-27 | ||
Mon., 1/7 | JV Girls Basketball | West Haven | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:20pm-4:20pm | 2:30pm;rtn-4:35pm | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Amity | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Amity 93 North Haven 73 | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Wrestling | Northwestern | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 35 wheelbarrow lane 06512 | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | 5:15pm | |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Dev 2 | Away | 4:30 p.m. | 3pm | @field house Hillhouse | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 43-58 | ||
Wed., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 2-2(OT) | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 59-53 | 3:45 | |
Wed., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:20pm-4:20pm | 2:30pm;rtn-4:45pm | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:30pm-5:30pm | w/BIHoc(2:30pm);rtn-5:45pm | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 32-72 | ||
Fri., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 77-56 | 3:45 | |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:20pm-4:20pm | 2:30pm;rtn-4:35pm | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 3-7 | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Hand Duals | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:15am | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | 5:00pm | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Pom-Pom | Woodland Dance Comp | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 1pm | pickup at ehhs | |
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:20pm-4:20pm | 2:30pm;rtn-4:35pm | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 66-44 | 4:30 | |
Tue., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | @field house Hillhouse | |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | North Haven 94 Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 89 | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Prep | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 51-48 | 3:45 | |
Tue., 1/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:20pm-4:20pm | 2:30pm;rtn-4:35pm | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Away | 3:00 p.m. | @field house Hillhouse | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 3-4(OT) | 6pm | |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:30pm-5:30pm | w/BIHoc(2:30pm);rtn-7:00pm | ||
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | 2:30pm;rtn-4:25pm | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 54-35 | ||
Fri., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-32 | 4pm | |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:30pm-5:30pm | w/BIHoc(2:30pm);rtn-5:45pm | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invite | Away | 8:00 a.m. | Yes | @field house Hillhouse | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Griswold Tourney | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 7am | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 82-43 | 35 wheelbarrow lane 06513 | |
Sat., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Bassick | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | No JV Team | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invite | Away | 8:00 a.m. | @field house Hillhouse | ||
Mon., 1/21 | JV Wrestling | Griswold Invite | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00am | Griswold High School | |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 34-51 | 4:15 | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Branford | Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Guilford/Branford 88 North Haven 87 | 2:10pm | |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:30pm-5:30pm | w/BIHoc(2:30pm);rtn-5:45pm | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC West Champs | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | @field house Hillhouse | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00pm | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 72-59 | ||
Wed., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Hamden | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-8 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC West Champs | Away | 4:00 p.m. | @field house Hillhouse | ||
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:30pm-5:30pm | w/BIHoc(2:30pm);rtn-5:45pm | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 34-55 | ||
Fri., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Prep | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Fairfield Prep 95 North Haven 74 | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 50-46 | 3:45 | |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:20pm-4:20pm | 2:30pm;rtn-4:35pm | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | 11:30 | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | East Hartford Duals | Away | TBA | 7:00am | ||
Sat., 1/26 | JV Wrestling | Godleski Invite | Away | 7:00 a.m. | 23 Calvin Murphy Drive. Norwalk, CT | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - Hamden Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 2-7 | 12:00pm | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Pom-Pom | Foran | Away [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 12noon | Milford Ice Pavilion | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Pom-Pom | Quinnipiac Dance Comp | Away | TBA | 3:45pm | Bus Pickup at EHHS | |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57-49 | ||
Mon., 1/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 79-33 | 3:30pm | |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | W 7-4 | 6:00pm | |
Tue., 1/29 | V Wrestling | Foran | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Senior Night | ||
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | 5:15pm | |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 4-5(OT) | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | North Haven 94 Hamden 89 | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 60-32 | ||
Thu., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:30pm-5:30pm | w/BIHoc(2:30pm);rtn-5:45pm | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57-52 | ||
Fri., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Champs | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | @field house Hillhouse | |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | North Haven 94 West Haven/Platt 87 | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | 2:30pm;rtn-4:25pm | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Champs | Away | 3:00 p.m. | @field house Hillhouse | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 33-85 | 11:45 am | Game @ NDWH GYM |
Sat., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | 1:30pm | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Law Invite | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 7:30am | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Competitive Cheerleading | SCC Cheer Tourney | Away | TBA | 8:30 | @ North Haven HS | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 68-61 | ||
Sat., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | 11:00am | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Pom-Pom | Amity (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2pm | Bennett Rink WH | |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:20pm-4:20pm | 2:30pm;rtn-4:35pm | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-49 | ||
Tue., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | North Haven 93 Foran/Law 80 | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 60-56 | 3:45 | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 6-3 | 5:45pm | |
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:45pm | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | 2:30pm;rtn-4:25pm | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:20pm-4:20pm | 2:30pm;rtn-4:35pm | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 43-58 | 3:45pm | |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Fri., 2/8 | JV Wrestling | JV SCC | Away | TBA | 2:15pm | @Jonathan Law | |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 73-62 | Senior Night | |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:30pm-5:30pm | w/BIHoc(2:30pm);rtn-5:45pm | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | T 3-3(OT) | 5:00 | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Meet | Away | 10:00 a.m. | tba | @field house Hillhouse | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Wrestling | SCC Tourney | Away | TBA | 7:15am | @ Jonathan Law | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Wolverine Cheer Comp | Away | 11:00 a.m. | 7:30am | Griswold HS. 267 Slater Ave, Griswold, CT 06351 | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-3(OT) | 3:15pm | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Meet | Away | 10:00 a.m. | @field house Hillhouse | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Pom-Pom | Dance Comp | Away | TBA | 12:00 | @ Fairfield Warde HS | |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 54-55 | ||
Mon., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Mercy | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:20pm-4:20pm | 2:30pm;rtn-4:35pm | ||
Mon., 2/11 | Unified Sports Bowling | SCC Woodlawn Bowling Tourney | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 1:50 pm | Woodlawn Bowling Alley WH | |
Tue., 2/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:30pm-5:30pm | w/BIHoc(2:30pm);rtn-5:45pm | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-58 | ||
Wed., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | 5:00 | |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sheehan/Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:10pm | ||
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | w/BIHoc(2:30pm);rtn-5:35pm | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 37-42 | 4:00 | |
Fri., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Wrestling | Class M's | Away | 4:45 p.m. | 2pm | @ Guilford HS | |
Fri., 2/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:20pm-4:20pm | 2:30pm;rtn-4:35pm | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC State Opens | Away | 12:00 p.m. | Yes | @ Field House New Haven | |
Sat., 2/16 | V Wrestling | Class M's Day two | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7am | @ Guilford HS (one way drop bus) | |
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Foran | Away [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:15am | @ Sheehan HS | |
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Suffield Coop | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | 4:15pm | |
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | State Opens | Away | 12:00 p.m. | @ Field House New Haven | ||
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 75-39 | ||
Mon., 2/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/18 | JV Wrestling | Simsbury HS JV States | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 7:00 | ||
Mon., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | 5:30 | Game at Jon Law HS | |
Mon., 2/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - Hamden Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 3-5 | 2:30pm | SCC Tournament-1st Rd |
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | Senior Night | |
Thu., 2/21 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden | Away [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 5:30pm | Game at Hamden HS | |
Fri., 2/22 | V Wrestling | State Opens | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 11:30 pm | @ Hillhouse Field House | |
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-4 | 4pm | |
Sat., 2/23 | V Wrestling | State Opens Day Two | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7am | @ Hillhouse. One way drop bus | |
Sat., 2/23 | V Pom-Pom | Dance Comp | Away | TBA | 8:00 | @ Hamden HS | |
Mon., 2/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Trials | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Mon., 2/25 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC CLASS L Round 1 | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Diving | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Wed., 2/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Championship Meet | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Wed., 2/27 | Unified Sports Bowling | Guilford | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | at Guilford HS | |
Thu., 2/28 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | CIAC 2nd Round. Tickets $5 & $10. | ||
Fri., 3/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | @ Shelton Rinks 784 River Rd, Shelton, CT 06484(lower rink) $5 students $10 adults. | |
Fri., 3/1 | V Pom-Pom | East Haven vs Trumbull Hockey | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | shared bus | |
Sun., 3/3 | V Competitive Cheerleading | States | Away | 11:00 a.m. | 8am | @FLAC | |
Tue., 3/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Away [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | 5:30 pm | @Mays Rink (Taft) | |
Tue., 3/5 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Hillhouse | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 5:30 | Girls Basketball 1/4 Finals @ Hillhouse. Limited Tickets Available |
Tue., 3/5 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00 pm | at Hillhouse | |
Tue., 3/5 | V Pom-Pom | Div II Tourney | Away | 8:00 p.m. | 6:15 | @Mays Rink (Taft) | |
Sat., 3/9 | V Competitive Cheerleading | North Haven | Away [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 12:30 | Team of Year Comp @ North Haven High | |
Mon., 3/11 | Unified Sports Basketball | CIAC Basketball Tourney | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/19 | V Softball | Shelton (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/23 | V Softball | Guilford (Scrim.) | Home - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | tri scrimmage w/seymour | ||
Mon., 3/25 | V Girls Tennis | Wilbur Cross (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 | 81 mitchell drive | |
Tue., 3/26 | V Baseball | East Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 35 wheelbarrow lane | ||
Tue., 3/26 | V Softball | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/27 | V Baseball | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/27 | V Softball | Maloney (Scrim.) | Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 | ||
Thu., 3/28 | V Baseball | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2pm | ||
Thu., 3/28 | V Girls Tennis | Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 | ||
Fri., 3/29 | V Boys Tennis | Branford (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:45 | @ Guilford Racquet Club. No spectators. | |
Sat., 3/30 | V Boys Tennis | Sheehan | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Softball | North Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 10-15(11) | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Boys Tennis | Foran | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Jonathan Law, Hillhouse | Away - Bowen Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2pm | at Bowen Field Hillhouse | |
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Tennis | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:45 | |
Tue., 4/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Jonathan Law, Hillhouse | Away - Bowen Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | at Bowen Field | |
Tue., 4/2 | V Girls Tennis | West Haven | Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Baseball | North Haven | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 11-4 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | FR Baseball | North Haven | Home - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/3 | V Softball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High softball field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 5-8 | 2:30 | |
Wed., 4/3 | JV Softball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High softball field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Sat., 4/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hammonasset Freshman Meet | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | @ Daniel Hand COED | |
Mon., 4/8 | V Baseball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-3 | 2pm | |
Tue., 4/9 | JV Baseball | Shelton | Home - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | 3:25 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Golf | Wilbur Cross, North Haven | Home - Alling Memorial [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | North Haven 172 East Haven 186 Wilber Cross 242 | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | North Haven, Foran | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | Hamden | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | North Haven, Foran | Away - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Softball | West Haven | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-9 | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 4/9 | Unified Sports Basketball | Branford | Away [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | 1:50 pm | Floor Hockey Tourney at BHS | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Baseball | Lyman Hall | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 14-4 | ||
Wed., 4/10 | FR Baseball | Lyman Hall | Home - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Golf | Wilbur Cross, Hillhouse, Wilcox Tech | Home - Allling GC [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Wilcox Tech 188 East Haven 205 Cross 246 Hillhouse 248 | Wilcox Tech | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Softball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 11-10 | ||
Wed., 4/10 | JV Softball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Career Magnet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | North Haven | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 4/12 | V Baseball | Branford | Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-3 | 2:30 | |
Fri., 4/12 | FR Baseball | Branford | Away - Hammer Field Branford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/12 | V Boys Tennis | Amity | Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 4/12 | V Softball | Sheehan | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 18-6 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Baseball | Foran | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | FR Baseball | Foran | Away - Ken Walker Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | West Haven, Guilford, Cheshire | Away - WHHS - Marnell Track [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9am | @WHHS | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Tennis | Xavier | Away - City of Middletown Courts at Wesleyan U., Vine Street [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2pm | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-4 | AT EHHS | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Tennis | Cheshire | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Daniel Hand | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Lyman Hall, Hamden, Daniel Hand | Away - Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | 11 am | @Lyman Hall | |
Wed., 4/17 | V Softball | Amity | Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6) [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 6-13 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | JV Softball | Amity | Away - Center Field - Woodbridge [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/18 | V Baseball | Waterford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 14-6 | 35 Wheelbarrow lane | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Hillhouse, Wilbur Cross | Away - Allling GC [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | East Haven 200 Hillhouse 200 Wilber Cross 267 | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Branford, Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | @ BHS | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Hamden | Away - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Branford, Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Branford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/23 | V Softball | Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 7-2 | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Baseball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 5-6 | 5:30 | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Jonathan Law, Wilbur Cross | Home - Allling GC [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | J. Law 176 East Haven 241 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Softball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 5-1 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | JV Softball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/25 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-10 | 2:30 | |
Thu., 4/25 | JV Baseball | North Haven | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Golf | Foran | Away - Grassy Hill CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Foran 194 East Haven 218 | 2pm | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Tennis | Platt Tech | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Tennis | Foran | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | 10am | |
Sat., 4/27 | V Baseball | Norwalk | Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 5-11 | 10am | on turf |
Mon., 4/29 | V Baseball | Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-1 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | FR Baseball | Branford | Home - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Career Magnet | Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Hall | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Career Magnet, Platt Tech | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Hall | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Career Magnet, Platt Tech | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/30 | V Softball | Sheehan | Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 14-3 | 2:15 | |
Tue., 4/30 | JV Softball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-6 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Baseball | Foran | Away - Ken Walker Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-12 | 2:15 | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Shelton | Away - Brownson CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Shelton 153 East Haven 203 | 1pm | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Guilford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - North Branford Sportsplex [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Mercy | Away - Wesleyan University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Baseball | Jonathan Law | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 2:50 p.m. | W 10-1 | ||
Thu., 5/2 | JV Baseball | Foran | Home - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | 3:25 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Lyman Hall, Wilbur Cross | Home - Allling GC [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Lyman Hall 194 Cross 197 East Haven 224 | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Prep | Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Softball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | Yes | |
Fri., 5/3 | V Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | 2pm | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | North Branford | Away - Indian Springs Golf Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | East Haven 220 North Branford 224 | Yes | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Softball | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 16-2 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Career Magnet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | L 8-7 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Wilbur Cross | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Wilbur Cross | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Wilbur Cross | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/7 | JV Softball | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-3 | 2:00 | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Wilbur Cross, Hillhouse, Career Magnet | Home - Allling GC [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | wilber Cross 195 East Haven 201 Hillhouse 218 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Softball | North Haven | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 6-3 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | JV Softball | North Haven | Home - Deer Run School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | West Haven | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Jonathan Law | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Career Magnet | Away - Allling GC [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | East Haven 193 Career 245 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | FR Softball | Jonathan Law | Away - Washington Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 11:15 am | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Baseball | Shelton | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-1 | ||
Fri., 5/10 | FR Baseball | Shelton | Home - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 5/10 | V Softball | West Haven | Away - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-6 | 5:00pm | |
Fri., 5/10 | JV Softball | West Haven | Away - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | ||
Sat., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9am | ||
Sat., 5/11 | V Softball | Fitch | Away - Washington Park [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 11-1 | 8am bus | |
Mon., 5/13 | Unified Sports Basketball | Amity | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:00 | Volleyball at Amity |
Tue., 5/14 | V Baseball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-3 | 2:15 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Softball | Lyman Hall | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 4-6 | SENIOR NIGHT | |
Tue., 5/14 | JV Softball | Lyman Hall | Home - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Hamden | Away - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | 2:30 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Hillhouse, Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet | Away [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Cross 197 East Haven 207 Hillhouse 222 Career 260 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Hillhouse, Branford | Home - Municipal CC /New Haven [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Branford 176 East Haven 207 Hillhouse 222 | 2pm | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Sectional Meet | Away - Bowen Field | 2:00 p.m. | 12:15 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Sectional Meet | Away - Bowen Field | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/15 | V Softball | Cheshire | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | JV Softball | Cheshire | Home - Deer Run School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Shelton | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Baseball | Coginchaug | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Foran | Away - at Foran [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | 2:30 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Novice Meet | Away - TBA | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30pm | @ west Haven HS | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Softball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 15-3 | Yes | |
Thu., 5/16 | JV Softball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3pm | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | Platt Tech | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Novice Meet | Away - TBA | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30pm | ||
Sat., 5/18 | V Baseball | West Haven | Away - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 2-1 | 9:30 am | |
Sat., 5/18 | V Softball | Amity | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | W 6-5 | ||
Sat., 5/18 | JV Softball | Amity | Home - Deer Run School [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 5/18 | V Girls Tennis | Sheehan | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Baseball | Amity | Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 1:50pm | SCC 1st Round at Amity | |
Mon., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | Guilford | Away - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Guilford 161 East Haveen 227 | 1pm | |
Mon., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Champs | Away - Lyman Hall HS | 2:00 p.m. | 12pm | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Champs | Away - Lyman Hall HS | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 5-2 | Senior Night | |
Tue., 5/21 | JV Baseball | West Haven | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | North Branford | Home - Allling GC [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | East Haven 201 North Branford 204 | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Tennis | Platt Tech | Home - East Haven [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-3 | 2:30 | |
Wed., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | North Haven | Away - Tradition Golf Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | North Haven 164 East Haven 195 | 2:00 pm | Tradition Golf Club |
Wed., 5/22 | V Softball | Shelton (Scrim.) | Away - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | ||
Wed., 5/22 | V Girls Tennis | Platt Tech | Away - eisenhower park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | 2:30 | |
Thu., 5/23 | V Baseball | Xavier (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | CHAPPA | Away | 8:00 a.m. | TBA 6am | ||
Fri., 5/24 | V Boys Tennis | States | Away | 8:30 a.m. | 7:15 am | @ Bristol Eastern | |
Tue., 5/28 | V Boys Golf | SCC | Away | TBA | tba | ||
Wed., 5/29 | V Baseball | Guilford | Away - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 2:00 | ||
Wed., 5/29 | V Softball | Daniel Hand | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Thu., 5/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class MM | Away | 10:00 a.m. | @ Veterans Stadium New Britain | ||
Thu., 5/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class MM | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8am | @ Veterans Stadium New Britain | |
Thu., 5/30 | V Softball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | 1:30 pm | |
Sat., 6/1 | V Softball | Joel Barlow | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-2 | 1:15 | |
Mon., 6/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC State Open | Away | 1:30 p.m. | 11:30 | ||
Tue., 6/4 | V Softball | Brookfield | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30 | DeLuca Field; 1000 Main St, Stratford, CT 06615 | |
Fri., 6/7 | V Softball | Masuk | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 | @ DeLuca Field Stratford | |
Sat., 6/8 | V Football | Spring Scrimmage | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Spring Football Scrimmage |