East Haven 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
606 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  FR Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  4pm   
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    TBA  tba   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:45   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Yes  on grass 
    TBA  V Wrestling  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known (Scrim.)  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    on grass 
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    on grass 
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA  12:45   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:45   
    TBA  V Softball  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    TBA  V Softball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA    maple street 06512 
    TBA  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15   
    TBA  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Branford  Home - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Hamden  Away - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:00am   
    TBA  FR Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1 bus 1:45  CONTROLED PRACTICEF 
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Full Scrimage 
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Amity Soccer Jamboree  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:10 am   
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:15   
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    on Grass 
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Bassick  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-0     
    Fri., 9/7  V Competitive Cheerleading  Bassick  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  11:30   
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    On Turf 
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC INVITE  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:30  21 South Bradley rd Woodbridge, CT 
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6    turf 
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    35 Wheelbarrow lane 06513 
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    35 Wheelbarrow lane 06513 
    Wed., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Foran, Wilbur Cross, Guilford  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2    on grass 
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Foran, Wilbur Cross, Guilford  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    4:30pm on Turf 
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  AT North Haven Gawrych Town Pool 
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 49-18  9:30 am   
    Sat., 9/15  V Competitive Cheerleading  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:15  McCarty Stadium @ ND 
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  North Haven, Hamden, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Hamden Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Hamden Town Park 2901 Dixwell Ave 
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  North Haven, Hamden, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0    turf 
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1    turf 
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15pm   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6  5pm   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/21  V Competitive Cheerleading  Lyman Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:45pm  Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field 
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    Froshmore Game 
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15  10:45   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  Yes   
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  5:15 pm   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    200 Tyler Street in Rear. 
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:30   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Branford, Shelton, Lyman Hall  Away - Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Branford, Shelton, Lyman Hall  Away - Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Xavier  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Fri., 9/28  V Competitive Cheerleading  Xavier  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  1:50  Turf 
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15am   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 am   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:00 pm   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:45 pm  @ Luis Munoz Marin School 
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2    grass 
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4pm   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    turf 
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    200 Tyler Street in Rear. 
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2pm   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  5:30 pm   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:45   
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:30pm   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15pm   
    Wed., 10/10  FR Football  Bethel  Away - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2    Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Bethel  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0     
    Fri., 10/12  V Competitive Cheerleading  Bethel  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Yes   
    Sat., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    on Turf 
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Rhode Island Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 am  CCRI (Lincoln) 
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    turf 
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Wilbur Cross Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    181 Mitchell Drive 
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    on grass 
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0    turf 
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:15pm   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    Pink Night 
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SCC CHAMPS  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  12 noon  East Shore Park: Boys Varsity 3pm, Girls 1:40pm 
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-28  4:30   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0    moved to grass 
    Fri., 10/19  V Competitive Cheerleading  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45pm  Kavanaugh Turf Field 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away
     
    1:40 p.m.    East Shore Park: Girls Varsity 1:40pm, Boys 3pm 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    turf 
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    on grass 
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    on turf 
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  JV INVITE  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    9am-5pm  
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1    senior night. turf 
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    on grass 
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:45pm   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3pm   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00   
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Wilbur Cross Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    181 Mitchell Drive 
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-30     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    on grass 
    Fri., 10/26  V Competitive Cheerleading  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class Meet  Away
     
    3:40 p.m.    Wickham Park 
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9am   
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sun., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC CLASS MEET  Away
     
    3:10 p.m.  1pm  Wickham Park 
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifiers  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 pm  ED 1:15 @ Cheshire HS Pool 
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 pm  SCC 1/4 Finals @Amity HS 
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Froshmore 
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Champs  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3 pm  @SCSU 
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8  12 noon   
    Sat., 11/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  Coginchaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3pm  226 Putnam Pike, Dayville.  
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4pm   
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Game added 11/6 
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 pm  100 Black Rock Turnpike, Redding, CT 06896 
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class LL Trials  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.  9 am   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class LL  Away
     
    Cancelled    @ East Hartford High 
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class LL Finals  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  4pm  @SCSU 
    Thu., 11/15  FR Football  Amity  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Froshmore Game on Turf 
    Fri., 11/16  V Competitive Cheerleading  Sheehan  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:45pm   
    Sat., 11/17  V Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-41  4:30   
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/22  V Competitive Cheerleading  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/23  V Football  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-20     
    Thu., 11/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/29  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15  switched to away 11/14 
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    East Hampton 
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00   
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    St. Joe 
    Sat., 12/8  V Wrestling  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  7:15am   
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-37     
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Crosby 
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    41-24 East haven  5:00pm   
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-33     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-40     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Plainville Tourney  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30am  Plainville HS: 47 robert holcomb way 06062 
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Dev 1  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:30pm  @field house Hillhouse 
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand 100 North Haven 77     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-63  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Dev 1  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 pm  @field house Hillhouse 
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-34  4pm   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Amity  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    43-22 East Haven     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-41     
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-51  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  1pm   
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am  Bristol Eastern HS 
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-55    35 Wheelbarrow Lane 06513 
    Sat., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Sat., 12/22  V Pom-Pom  Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2pm  At Milford Ice Pavilion 
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  4:30pm  1125 Cove road stamford 06902 
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Danbury Tourney  Away
     
    9:15 a.m.  7am  Danbury HS 
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-68     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 1/2  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 86 North Haven 77  5:30pm   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-87  4pm   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 54-52  3:45   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:15pm   
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  EH Duals  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 1/5  V Pom-Pom  Cheshire  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 pm  at Weslyan 
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-70  4pm   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Dev 2  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 pm  @field house Hillhouse 
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 75-27     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    Amity 93 North Haven 73     
    Tue., 1/8  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    35 wheelbarrow lane 06512 
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Dev 2  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  3pm  @field house Hillhouse 
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-58     
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-53  3:45   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 32-72     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 77-56  3:45   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Hand Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15am   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 1/12  V Pom-Pom  Woodland Dance Comp  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1pm  pickup at ehhs 
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 66-44  4:30   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 pm  @field house Hillhouse 
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 94 Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 89     
    Tue., 1/15  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-48  3:45   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    @field house Hillhouse 
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(OT)  6pm   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-35     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-32  4pm   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  Yes  @field house Hillhouse 
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Griswold Tourney  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7am   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 82-43    35 wheelbarrow lane 06513 
    Sat., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    No JV Team 
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    @field house Hillhouse 
    Mon., 1/21  JV Wrestling  Griswold Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am  Griswold High School 
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-51  4:15   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford/Branford 88 North Haven 87  2:10pm   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Champs  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm  @field house Hillhouse 
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00pm   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 72-59     
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Champs  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    @field house Hillhouse 
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-55     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 95 North Haven 74     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-46  3:45   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  11:30   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  East Hartford Duals  Away
     
    TBA  7:00am   
    Sat., 1/26  JV Wrestling  Godleski Invite  Away
     
    7:00 a.m.    23 Calvin Murphy Drive. Norwalk, CT 
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 1/26  V Pom-Pom  Foran  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12noon  Milford Ice Pavilion 
    Sat., 1/26  V Pom-Pom  Quinnipiac Dance Comp  Away
     
    TBA  3:45pm  Bus Pickup at EHHS 
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-49     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-33  3:30pm   
    Tue., 1/29  V Wrestling  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5(OT)     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 94 Hamden 89     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-32     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-52     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Champs  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm  @field house Hillhouse 
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 94 West Haven/Platt 87     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Champs  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    @field house Hillhouse 
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-85  11:45 am  Game @ NDWH GYM 
    Sat., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  1:30pm   
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Law Invite  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 2/2  V Competitive Cheerleading  SCC Cheer Tourney  Away
     
    TBA  8:30  @ North Haven HS 
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-61     
    Sat., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 2/2  V Pom-Pom  Amity (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2pm  Bennett Rink WH 
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-49     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 93 Foran/Law 80     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-56  3:45   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45pm   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 43-58  3:45pm   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Wrestling  JV SCC  Away
     
    TBA  2:15pm  @Jonathan Law 
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 73-62    Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3(OT)  5:00   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Meet  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  tba  @field house Hillhouse 
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  SCC Tourney  Away
     
    TBA  7:15am  @ Jonathan Law 
    Sat., 2/9  V Competitive Cheerleading  Wolverine Cheer Comp  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  7:30am  Griswold HS. 267 Slater Ave, Griswold, CT 06351 
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Meet  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    @field house Hillhouse 
    Sat., 2/9  V Pom-Pom  Dance Comp  Away
     
    TBA  12:00  @ Fairfield Warde HS 
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-55     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  Unified Sports Bowling  SCC Woodlawn Bowling Tourney  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 pm  Woodlawn Bowling Alley WH 
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-58     
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:00   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:10pm   
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-42  4:00   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  Class M's  Away
     
    4:45 p.m.  2pm  @ Guilford HS 
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W N/A     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Opens  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  Yes  @ Field House New Haven 
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class M's Day two  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7am  @ Guilford HS (one way drop bus) 
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15am  @ Sheehan HS 
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  State Opens  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    @ Field House New Haven 
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 75-39     
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  JV Wrestling  Simsbury HS JV States  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00   
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  5:30  Game at Jon Law HS 
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4    Senior Night 
    Thu., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:30pm  Game at Hamden HS 
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  State Opens  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  11:30 pm  @ Hillhouse Field House 
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  4pm   
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Opens Day Two  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7am  @ Hillhouse. One way drop bus 
    Sat., 2/23  V Pom-Pom  Dance Comp  Away
     
    TBA  8:00  @ Hamden HS 
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Trials  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC CLASS L Round 1  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 2/27  Unified Sports Bowling  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  at Guilford HS 
    Thu., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    CIAC 2nd Round. Tickets $5 & $10. 
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30pm  @ Shelton Rinks 784 River Rd, Shelton, CT 06484(lower rink) $5 students $10 adults. 
    Fri., 3/1  V Pom-Pom  East Haven vs Trumbull Hockey  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30pm  shared bus 
    Sun., 3/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  States  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  8am  @FLAC 
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:30 pm  @Mays Rink (Taft) 
    Tue., 3/5  V Competitive Cheerleading  Hillhouse  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:30  Girls Basketball 1/4 Finals @ Hillhouse. Limited Tickets Available 
    Tue., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 pm  at Hillhouse 
    Tue., 3/5  V Pom-Pom  Div II Tourney  Away
     
    8:00 p.m.  6:15  @Mays Rink (Taft) 
    Sat., 3/9  V Competitive Cheerleading  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:30  Team of Year Comp @ North Haven High 
    Mon., 3/11  Unified Sports Basketball  CIAC Basketball Tourney  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/19  V Softball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    tri scrimmage w/seymour 
    Mon., 3/25  V Girls Tennis  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15  81 mitchell drive 
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    35 wheelbarrow lane 
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15   
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2pm   
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Fri., 3/29  V Boys Tennis  Branford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45  @ Guilford Racquet Club. No spectators. 
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  North Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-15(11)     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2pm  at Bowen Field Hillhouse 
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30  at Bowen Field 
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-4     
    Wed., 4/3  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8  2:30   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hammonasset Freshman Meet  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am  @ Daniel Hand COED 
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2pm   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:25 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross, North Haven  Home - Alling Memorial
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 172 East Haven 186 Wilber Cross 242     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven, Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven, Foran  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/9  Unified Sports Basketball  Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:50 pm  Floor Hockey Tourney at BHS 
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross, Hillhouse, Wilcox Tech  Home - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Tech 188 East Haven 205 Cross 246 Hillhouse 248    Wilcox Tech 
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  2:30   
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  Branford  Away - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-6     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 8-18     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 4/16  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven, Guilford, Cheshire  Away - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9am  @WHHS 
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - City of Middletown Courts at Wesleyan U., Vine Street
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2pm   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4    AT EHHS 
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall, Hamden, Daniel Hand  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11 am  @Lyman Hall 
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-6    35 Wheelbarrow lane 
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-15     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse, Wilbur Cross  Away - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    East Haven 200 Hillhouse 200 Wilber Cross 267     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    @ BHS 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  5:30   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law, Wilbur Cross  Home - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    J. Law 176 East Haven 241     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10  2:30   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    Foran 194 East Haven 218  2pm   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  10am   
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 5-11  10am  on turf 
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-8     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-7     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Platt Tech  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Platt Tech  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3  2:15   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12  2:15   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson CC
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 153 East Haven 203  1pm   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - North Branford Sportsplex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:25 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall, Wilbur Cross  Home - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 194 Cross 197 East Haven 224     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  Yes   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2pm   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    East Haven 220 North Branford 224  Yes   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3  2:00   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross, Hillhouse, Career Magnet  Home - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    wilber Cross 195 East Haven 201 Hillhouse 218     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet  Away - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    East Haven 193 Career 245     
    Thu., 5/9  FR Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  11:15 am   
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  5:00pm   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9am   
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  8am bus   
    Mon., 5/13  Unified Sports Basketball  Amity  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00  Volleyball at Amity 
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:15   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Tue., 5/14  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse, Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cross 197 East Haven 207 Hillhouse 222 Career 260     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse, Branford  Home - Municipal CC /New Haven
    [Directions] 
    Branford 176 East Haven 207 Hillhouse 222  2pm   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-11     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Sectional Meet  Away - Bowen Field
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:15   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Sectional Meet  Away - Bowen Field
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - at Foran
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30pm  @ west Haven HS 
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3  Yes   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3pm   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  9:30 am   
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:50pm  SCC 1st Round at Amity 
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 161 East Haveen 227  1pm   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 22-2     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Champs  Away - Lyman Hall HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  12pm   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Champs  Away - Lyman Hall HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    Senior Night 
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    East Haven 201 North Branford 204     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Away - Tradition Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 164 East Haven 195  2:00 pm  Tradition Golf Club 
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30   
    Thu., 5/23  V Baseball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  CHAPPA  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA 6am   
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  States  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:15 am  @ Bristol Eastern 
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  SCC  Away
     
    TBA  tba   
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  2:00   
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    @ Veterans Stadium New Britain 
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8am  @ Veterans Stadium New Britain 
    Thu., 5/30  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  1:30 pm   
    Sat., 6/1  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2  1:15   
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30   
    Tue., 6/4  V Softball  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30  DeLuca Field; 1000 Main St, Stratford, CT 06615 
    Fri., 6/7  V Softball  Masuk  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15  @ DeLuca Field Stratford 
    Sat., 6/8  V Football  Spring Scrimmage  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Spring Football Scrimmage