East Lyme 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
759 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  FR Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  ELHS Waterford   
    TBA  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/22  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Share bus w/V 
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Norwalk  Home - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 24-41   
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-1  Share bus w/V 
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Share bus w/V 
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 p.m.  W 13-12   
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 9/8  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  3rd overall out of 21 teams. 2nd large division   
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 9/8  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-1   
    Sat., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  Minis 
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  Minis 
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Stonington, Bacon Academy, Plainfield  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Stonington, Bacon Academy, Plainfield  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Won EL 24 Stonington 31 Won EL 20 Bacon 35   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Stonington  Home - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Thu., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Share w/V 
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 41-42 (OT)  2 busses 
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  ELHS 86 Ledyard 74   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  Minis 
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2  Mini 
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Pomperaug  Home - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 8-23   
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Mon., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2  Share bus w/V 
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Share bus w/V 
    Tue., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Windham  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Windham  Home - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 P.m.  W 40-15   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ELHS 91 Windham/Lyman/Parish 61   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invite  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  OT-L 0-1   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 P.m.  ELHS 96 NFA 80   
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1  Share bus w/V 
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Share bus w/V 
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Woodstock Academy, Waterford  Home - Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Woodstock Academy, Waterford  Home - Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - McKeon Park - Occum Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 26-41  2 busses 
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 24-38   
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  John Jay Tournament  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    Minis 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Killingly  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Killingly  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 P.m.  ELHS 93 Fitch/Stonington 76   
    Wed., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-2  Share w/V 
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Fitch, Montville  Away - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Fitch, Montville  Away - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  ELHS 97 Waterford 79   
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  Share bus w/V 
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Share bus w/V 
    Thu., 10/11  FR Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Weston  Home - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 11-34   
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-0  Share w/V 
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Cox School Field - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 P.m.  ELHS 103 Ledyard 76   
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 27-0   
    Sat., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Share w/V 
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Longmeadow (MA)  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Minis 
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Longmeadow (MA)  Away
     
    12:30 p.m.  W 2-0  Share with/V 
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Share w/V 
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Away - Windham HS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ELHS 73 Windham/Lyman/Parish 65   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Miner Lane Field #1 (closest to Miner Lane)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2  Share bus w/V 
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - At Amity HS in Middle Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Share bus w/V 
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Ledyard  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1 OT   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Miner Lane Field #1 (closest to Miner Lane)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Ledyard  Home - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 42-12   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  ELHS 91 Conard 93   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford Frosh Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1  Share w/JV 
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 P.m.  ELHS Fitch/Stonington   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  Share bus w/V 
    Tue., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Share bus w/V 
    Wed., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  New London  Home - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  OT-L 2-3   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  New London  Home - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 33-20   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  ELHS 79 Wethersfield 99   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Minis 
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1  Share bus w/V 
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ELHS NFA   
    Wed., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 21-40   
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Ethel Walker School Turf Fields
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 P.m.  L 6-39  2 busses 
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Fitch  Home - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/15  FR Football  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 34-13  2 busses 
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Branford  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m..  W 21-14  2 busses 
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Fencing  Winter Classic  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Fencing  Winter Classic  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Fencing  NFA with Bacon Academy  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Fencing  NFA with Bacon Academy  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:55 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-49   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 41-25   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64- 61   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 51-59   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 52-39   
    Sat., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 12/17  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 61-58   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 45-25   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71- 44   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 64-34   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 40-20   
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 87- 54   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Development Meet #1 @ USCGA  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-55   
    Sat., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 49-39   
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Development Meet #1 @ USCGA  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 68- 52   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 8-9(OT)   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  RI Invite @ Providence  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 52-31   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  RI Invite @ Providence  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 65- 63   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Development Meet #2 @ USCGA  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Fitch  Away - Windham Hs
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals @ Windham  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 47-43   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Development Meet #2 @ USCGA  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  New London  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70- 50   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-34   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 47-35   
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Fencing  New London with Griswold  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  URI Invite @ URI  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Classic Duals @ New London  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 72-48   
    Sat., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 29-27   
    Sat., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Fencing  New London wth Griswwold  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  URI Invite @ URI  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Dartmouth Relays @ Hanover, NH  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 77- 50   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-55   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 47-37   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-53   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-45   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 35-29   
    Thu., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavey Invite @ Wesleyan  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  McReavey Invite @ Wesleyan  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 84- 41   
    Sat., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Fencing  Fitch and Waterford  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Rokkville Duals @ Rockville  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 51-29   
    Sat., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 53-16   
    Sat., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Fencing  Fitch and Waterford  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Montville  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62- 47   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-7   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Norw. Tech  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-42   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 31-28   
    Tue., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  St. Bernard/Norwich Tech  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 75- 71 OT   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-48   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 42-26   
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  East Coast Invite @ Providence  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Fencing  Bacon Academy with NFA  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  East Coast Invite @ Providence  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Invite @ The Armory, NY  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite @ New Haven  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Xavier Tournament @ Mercy HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Fencing  Bacon Academy and NFA  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  East Coast Invite @ Providence  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Invite @ The Armory, NY  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite @ New Haven  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 73-82   
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2(OT)   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 73- 67   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Waterford  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-50   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 36-32   
    Fri., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 86- 50   
    Sat., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Fencing  Ledyard with St. Bernard  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite @ New Haven  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Hasting Duals @ Newington  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Fencing  Ledyard and St. Bernard  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite @ New Haven  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66- 63   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-57   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 38-36   
    Tue., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 77- 62   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-20   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 57-20   
    Thu., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50- 40   
    Sat., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Fencing  Griswold with New London  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Championship @ USCGA  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Cheshire, Conard, East Hartford  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 51-46   
    Sat., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 38-32   
    Sat., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Fencing  Griswold with New London  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Championship @ USCGA  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/4  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Norw. Tech  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Montville  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Y.M.C.A Bubble
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 49- 40   
    Sat., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 62-57   
    Sat., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 43-32   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 55-36   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 63- 47   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 5-7   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-47   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Fencing  Fitch with Waterford  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - ECC Semi@ Plainfield
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Fencing  Fitch with Waterford  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66- 38   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56- 42   
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Fencing  ECC Tournament  Away - Griswold HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Fencing  ECC Tournament  Away - Griswold HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-38   
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Thu., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 42-32   
    Wed., 3/20  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Longmeadow Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme Play Day  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme Play Day  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 9-7   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 12-1   
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 4-9   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  RHAM  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Baseball  RHAM  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-1   
    Mon., 4/1  FR Baseball  RHAM  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 16-5   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-4   
    Tue., 4/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stonington  Home - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-14  Share w/JV 
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 9-4   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stonington  Home - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-1  ride w/varsity 
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-13   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 5-7   
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Thu., 4/4  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-2   
    Thu., 4/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-10   
    Fri., 4/5  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 9-6   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Softball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Crew  Guilford  Away - Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Crew  Guilford  Away - Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - EL Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 13-8   
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-14   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  New London  Away - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-3   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-3   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Fitch, Wheeler  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Lyme 164 Fitch 200  Mini Bus and Van 
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-8   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-1   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 7-2  Share w/V 
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Stonington  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 9-4   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Fitch  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  East Lyme 164 Woodstock 187   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tolland, East Catholic  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tolland, East Catholic  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Stonington  Home - EL Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Montville  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Lyme 163 Montville 222   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 14-3   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 19-1   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Thu., 4/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-2   
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Fri., 4/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Colchester Park and Rec. Field R6
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Crew  Tabor/Simsbury Invite  Away - Donohue Rowing Ctr, Lake Quinsigamond
     
    2:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Crew  Tabor/Simsbury Invite  Away - Donohue Rowing Ctr, Lake Quinsigamond
     
    2:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-10   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  FR Baseball  New London  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 11-0   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-9  Share w/JV 
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Roseland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 5-3   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Waterford  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Softball  Waterford  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Montville  Home - ELHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem -field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Mini Bus and Van 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    ride w/ varsity 
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fitch  Home - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Mini Bus and Van 
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  New London  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Share w/JV 
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Share w/JV 
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Share with Varsity 
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Mini Bus and Van 
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Mini Bus and Van 
    Fri., 4/26  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Crew  Quinsigamond Cup  Away - Donohue Rowing Ctr, Lake Quinsigamond
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Crew  Quinsigamond Cup  Away - Donohue Rowing Ctr, Lake Quinsigamond
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    Share w/V 
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Ledyard  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Griswold  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - ELHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Fitch  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  FR Baseball  Fitch  Away - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Fitch  Home - ELHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Stonington  Away - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Crew  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    From HS 
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Crew  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    From HS 
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Home - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Share w/JV 
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Plainfield  Home - ELHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - ELHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Softball  Plainfield  Home - ELHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Share w/V 
    Sat., 5/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/5  V Boys Crew  Stonington  Away - Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/5  V Girls Crew  Stonington  Away - Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invite @ NCC  Away
     
    TBA    Mini Bus and Van 
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - ELHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Waterford  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  FR Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Mini Bus and Van 
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  FR Baseball  Waterford  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS South Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Fitch  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Crew  Kent Invite  Away - Lake Waramaug, New Preston
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Open  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Crew  Kent Invite  Away - Lake Waramaug, New Preston
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    Share w/V 
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Open  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/12  V Boys Crew  Novice Regatta  Away - CT River, Middletown
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/12  V Girls Crew  Novice Regatta  Away - CT River, Middletown
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Depina Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Away - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    ride w/ varsity 
    Tue., 5/14  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share w/V 
    Tue., 5/14  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Morgan, Waterford  Away - Clinton CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Mini Bus and Van 
    Wed., 5/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Home - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  New London  Away - Great Neck CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Mini Bus and Van 
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Veteran's Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Boys Crew  CT Public School Championship  Away - Lake Waramaug, New Preston
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Girls Crew  CT Public School Championship  Away - Lake Waramaug, New Preston
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Montville  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Mini Bus and Van 
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/26  V Boys Crew  NEIRA Championship  Away - Regatta Point, Lake Quinsigamond
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/26  V Girls Crew  NEIRA Championship  Away - Regatta Point, Lake Quinsigamond
     
    9:00 a.m.