O'Brien Tech 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
287 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Football  VGW Techs  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Derby  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 8/24  V Football  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Football  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Crossover 
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Crossover 
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 32-0     
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck Meet  Away - Hop Brook, Naugatuck
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    Crossover 
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Crossover 
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6    Division 
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    Crossover 
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Crossover 
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4    Crossover 
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Division 
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Division 
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Oxford Meet  Away - Oxford HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    Division 
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    Division 
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Division 
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    Division 
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Division 
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Division 
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 30-26     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    Crossover 
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Crossover 
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Torrington Meet  Away - Torrington HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7    Division 
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Division 
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Division 
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    Division 
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Division 
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Division 
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 56-27     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6    Crossover 
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    Division 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Division 
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Derby Meet  Home - Woodland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Division 
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Division 
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Division 
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Division 
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  MCW United  Away - Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-14     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Derby Meet  Home - Derby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave. Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4    Division 
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    Division 
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Division 
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Division 
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Division 
    Mon., 10/15  JV Football  Hopkins School  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    Division 
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Championships  Away - Veteran's Park - Watertown
     
    3:45 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Saint Annes Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    Division 
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3    Division 
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 14-20     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Class S State Championships  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    11:25 a.m.  8:00am   
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  VGW Techs  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-22     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  VGW Techs  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CT State Open Championships  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    Cancelled  12:00pm   
    Sun., 11/4  V Football  Thames River  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0     
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Thames River  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championships  Away - Derryfield Park - Manchester, NH
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Kennedy Stadium in Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 22-28     
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/17  V Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-36     
    Mon., 11/19  JV Football  ATI  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - Jonathon Law HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-20     
    Wed., 12/5  V Wrestling  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental (Scrimmage)  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, NH
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/8  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-49     
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 45- New Haven 18  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Vinal Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 29-71    Division 
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-56     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-44     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, NH
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Shelton Invitational  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Norwalk, GFA, Morgan, Weston, Masuk, New Haven, Amity, ND Ffld, NDWH 
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 51-22     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-40     
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-31     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Trumbull, Fairfield Warde, Westhill, New Britain  Away - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-86     
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep, Oxford  Home - Shelton HS - Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Derby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-41    League 
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 54-63     
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-39     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  SCSU Track Meet  Away - SCSU Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Law Duals @ Jonathan Law HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-35     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-49    League 
    Thu., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-69    Crossover 
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  SCSU Track Meet  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Warde Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/8  V Wrestling  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-34    League 
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-67    Division 
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  McGreavy Invite  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-30    League 
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Staples Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-44     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-54     
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental II  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 52-39    Division 
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Wrestling  Middletown, New London, South Windsor  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-51    League 
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-51    Crossover 
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 35-62    League 
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-71    Crossover 
    Wed., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-50    League 
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Shoreline Scuffle  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.  @ Branford HS 
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, NH
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 23-44     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-50    Division 
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Law Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-35    Division 
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-54    League 
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-29    League 
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-44    Crossover 
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Wrestling  SCC JV Championship @ TBA  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  @ Jonathan Law HS 
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-36    League 
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  SCC Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.  @ Jonathan Law HS 
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-63     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-23     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 46-63     
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-7     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-78    Division 
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-35     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    4:45 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-80     
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-81     
    Fri., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    3:00 p.m.  No Bus   
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.  No Bus   
    Fri., 3/1  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence, RI
     
    3:00 p.m.  No Bus   
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  No Bus   
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  WCA (Scrim.)  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-21     
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-25     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Harding HS Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Fuessenich Park
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9    Crossover 
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 13-25    Crossover 
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Emmett 261 Wolcott 205     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott Tech, Kaynor Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott Tech, Kaynor Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2    League 
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-16    League 
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-14     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4    League 
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kaynor Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kaynor Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15    League 
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13    League 
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15    League 
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Emmett 230 Norwich Tech 270     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Emmett 230 Grasso 278     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 5-18    Crossover 
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Emmett 226 Wilcox 206     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-18    Crossover 
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Emmett 215 Kaynor 277     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC WEST CHAMPIONSHIPS  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  CTC WEST CHAMPIONSHIP  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Derby  Away - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home
    [Directions] 
    Emmett 219 Law 168     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-26     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Emmett 224 Wilcox 200     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-3    League 
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2    League 
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott Tech, Kaynor Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott Tech, Kaynor Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14    League 
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    Emmett 217 Vinal 262     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15    League 
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Obrien Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 7-15    Crossover 
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Emmett 244 Wolcott Tech 190     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Marin Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 23-28    Crossover 
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  STIGBERG TOURNAMENT  Away - Farmingbury Hills CC
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 18-0    League 
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Harding  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 5-13     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    W 27-13     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17    League 
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech, Norwich Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Emmett 203 Norwich 211 Ellis 203     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    W 20-3     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - Sutton Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W 25-5     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech, Wolcott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott Tech, Kaynor Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-18    Crossover 
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Orange Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    Emmett 198 Kaynor 215     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott Tech, Kaynor Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - O'Brien Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5    Crossover 
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-18(5)     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Home - Orange Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    Emmett 228 Goodwin 268     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Obrien Home
    [Directions] 
    W 17-16     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Emmett 199 Sacred Heart 204     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Bassick  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Emmett 229 Vinal 254     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC Championships  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  CTC Championship  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Harding  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 21-9     
    Thu., 5/23  JV Softball  Derby  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Emmett 196 Naugatuck 228     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  CTC CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.